Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 • Apr 13 2018
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 23 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Hamish Beadle Development Team Nov 0:00:00
2
3 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Can 0:00:01
3
4 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Can 0:00:01
4
5 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing 0:00:01
5
6 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 0:00:01
6
7 Brady Reed Strike Cycling 0:00:01
7
8 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cyclin 0:00:01
8
9 John Purvis DNA Racing/Garneau 0:00:01
9
10 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling T 0:00:01
10
11 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Race T 0:00:01
11
12 John Borstelmann Harvest Racing 0:00:01
12
13 Michael Lambert AlaCOMP / Brick / Ja 0:00:01
13
14 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 0:00:01
14
15 David Gaona Giant Lakeside 0:00:01
15
16 Justin Pfaff Velobrew-AV Homes 0:00:01
16
17 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 0:00:01
17
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mutell
18 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea 0:00:01
18
19 Logan Grace Donkey Label 0:00:01
19
20 Sawyer Currie unattached 0:00:01
20
21 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven 0:00:01
21
22 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing 0:00:01
22
23 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling T 0:00:01
23
24 John Heinlein iii Borah Factory Racing 0:00:01
24
Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
25 Lakota Phippen Development Team Nov 0:00:01
25
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
26 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycl 0:00:01
26
27 Ben Laforce Primal - Audi Denver 0:00:01
27
28 Conor Steward Giant Lakeside 0:00:01
28
29 Spencer Miller Primal - Audi Denver 0:00:01
29
30 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 0:00:01
30
31 Miles Hubbard Palmer Cycling 0:00:01
31
32 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital 0:00:01
32
33 Ashton Lambie Olathe Subaru Cyclin 0:00:01
33
34 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes 0:00:01
34
35 Eric Haynes City Title Cycling T 0:00:24
1
36 Christopher Hanson Giant_Lakeside Audi 0:00:24
2
37 Matthew Rowe Cycleton 0:00:26
3
38 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Giant Lakeside 0:00:27
4
39 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling T 0:00:27
5
40 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racin 0:00:27
6
41 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 0:00:27
7
42 Paul Carty Giant Lakeside Audi 0:00:27
8
43 Christopher Wanley Base Media Racing 0:00:27
9
44 Evan Blankenship Maplewood Bicycle El 0:00:27
10
45 Timothy Killelea Nashvill Local Cycli 0:00:27
11
46 Brett Beddow Base Media Racing 0:00:27
12
47 Zach Stein Team CCR Roofing 0:00:27
13
48 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Ra 0:00:38
49 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling 0:00:43
50 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital 0:00:45
51 Chase Wark Donkey Label 0:01:02
52 Dmitry Ponkratov Development Team Nov 0:01:05 Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
53 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing 0:02:15
54 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital 0:03:07
55 Akil Campbell NGCA Elite p/b Tyler 0:00:01
56 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital 0:04:21
57 Tyler Cole Palmer Cycling 0:06:24
58 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Can 0:07:11 Teammate Top 5: Joe Goettl
59 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle El 0:07:17
60 Macen Vanallen Above & Beyond Cance 0:07:27
61 Greg Tombragel Team Riverpoint 0:07:27
62 Lukas Marshall Cycleton 0:07:27
63 Brian west Cycle city racing Above & Beyond Cance 0:07:27
64 John Frey harvest racing 0:07:27
65 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:07:35
66 Jesse Goodrich Cycleton 0:07:35
67 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 0:07:58
68 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycl 0:08:19
69 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital 0:08:57
70 Nicholas Kimpton Flanders/MBRC 0:09:45
71 Ben Gramling City Title Cycling T 0:09:52
72 Lance Abshire Send It Racing 0:09:52
73 Michael Woell FLANDERS/MBRC 0:09:52
74 Joshua Buchel Midwestern State Uni 0:09:54
75 Bob Goedbloed Development Team Nov 0:09:54 Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
76 Brenden Hardy Above & Beyond Cance 0:09:54
77 Dustin Morici Maplewood Bicycle El 0:11:20
Off The Back
78 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven 0:11:25
Off The Back
79 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 0:11:25
Off The Back
80 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 0:11:25
Off The Back
81 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Raci 0:11:25
Off The Back
82 Jack White Velovit 0:11:36
Off The Back
83 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling 0:11:48
Off The Back
84 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cance 0:12:00
Off The Back
85 James Thompson Velobrew-AV Homes 0:12:05
Off The Back
86 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycl 0:16:57
Off The Back
87 Evan Lardinois Maplewood Bicycle El 0:18:18
Off The Back
88 Thomas Torbik Athletes by Design 0:18:29
Off The Back
89 Shane Poncik Strike Cycling 0:18:43
Off The Back
90 Collin Davis Bicycles Plus Racing 0:20:31
Off The Back
91 Andrei Cismas Primal - Audi Denver 0:20:34
Off The Back
92 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Pro 0:23:51
Off The Back
93 Ben Craig City Title Cycling T 0:24:19
Off The Back
95 Austin Robertson Giant Lakeside 0:34:41
Off The Back
96 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside 0:36:58
Off The Back
97 Jack Niewold Borah Factory Racing 0:36:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
98 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 0:36:59
Off The Back
99 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 0:37:00
Off The Back
100 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 0:37:00
DNF Jackson Griffin Palmer Cycling
DNF Maxl Freeman Rio Grande Elite Cyc
DNF Jim Maddock Maplewood Bicycle El
DNF Travis Furman Cycleton
DNF Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 1: 59   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cowan Silber Pro Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 0:00:00
2
3 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Team* 0:00:00
3
4 Lucas Sebastian haedo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 0:00:00
4
5 Sam Bassetti Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 0:00:00
5
6 Dorian Javier monterroso Guatemala National Team 0:00:00
6
7 Noah Granigan CCB Foundation - Sicleri* 0:00:00
7
8 Daniel Jaramillo diez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Sebastian haedo
9 Tyler Stites Aevolo Pro Cycling* 0:00:00
9
10 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Devo* 0:00:00
10
11 Lance Haidet Aevolo Pro Cycling* 0:00:00
11
12 Denzel Stephenson Aevolo Pro Cycling* 0:00:00
12
14 Ruben Companioni Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Re 0:00:00
14
17 Jake Sitler CCB Foundation - Sicleri* 0:00:00
17
19 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 0:00:00
19
20 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 0:00:00
20
21 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00
21
23 Ben Carman mobius Bridgelane 0:00:00
23
26 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Pro Cycling* 0:00:00
26
27 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:00:00
27
28 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing* 0:00:00
28
29 Lionel Mawditt Project Echelon Racing* 0:00:00
29
30 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea 0:00:00
30
32 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle 0:00:00
32
33 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team* 0:00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
35 Jason Saltzman Aevolo Pro Cycling* 0:00:00
35
39 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea 0:00:00
40 Preston Glace ELBOWZ Racing* 0:00:00
42 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project* 0:00:00
Off The Back
45 Conor Murtagh mobius Bridgelane 0:00:00
Off The Back
46 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Pro Cycling* 0:00:00
Off The Back
47 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale* 0:00:00
Off The Back
51 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Devo* 0:00:00
Off The Back
52 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 0:00:00
Off The Back
54 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Devo* 0:00:00
56 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea 0:00:00
Off The Back
58 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing* 0:00:00
Off The Back
59 Kyle Swanson ELBOWZ Racing* 0:00:00
60 Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea 0:00:00
Off The Back
62 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:00:00
Off The Back
63 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 0:00:00
Off The Back
64 Nicholas Mckey Aevolo Pro Cycling* 0:00:33
Off The Back
65 W Grant ellwood 303 Project* 0:00:33
Off The Back
67 Daniel Holloway Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:00:51
68 Kevin Girkins Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 0:00:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriguez
69 Peter Livingstone mobius Bridgelane 0:01:10
Off The Back
72 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:01:10
Off The Back
73 Winston David Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea 0:01:10
Off The Back
74 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing* 0:01:10
75 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:01:10
77 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team* 0:01:49 Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
83 Evan Clouse Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:01:52
84 Morgan Schmitt Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Re 0:01:52
86 Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00
87 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Re 0:00:00
88 Grant Koontz Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Re 0:02:13
89 Samuel Lear ELBOWZ Racing* 0:00:00
90 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team* 0:02:36 Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
91 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00
94 Vivien Rindisbacher H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:03:44
95 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing* 0:04:07
96 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Racing* 0:04:25
99 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing* 0:08:14
100 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle 0:08:14
103 Austin Stephens 303 Project* 0:08:14
105 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Devo* 0:00:00
106 Conor Schunk CCB Foundation - Sicleri* 0:00:00
107 Wyatt Goral CCB Foundation - Sicleri* 0:09:05
108 Jake Silverberg 303 Project* 0:09:59
110 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:23
111 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:23
112 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:15:21
113 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:17:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 50   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling* 0:00:00
1
2 Chloe Dygert Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 0:00:00
2
3 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 0:00:00
3
4 Samantha Schneider ISCorp powered by Progess Software* 0:00:00
4
5 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project* 0:00:00
5
6 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 0:00:00
6
7 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
8 Rachel Langdon GRAY GOAT MOBILE/BULLSEYE TOTAL MED 0:00:00
8
9 Marie-soleil Blais QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 0:00:00
9
10 Edwige Pitel Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads* 0:00:00
10
11 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads* 0:00:00
11
13 Jennifer Luebke Hagens Berman / Supermint* 0:00:00
13
14 Jennifer Valente Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
15 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project* 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
16 Esther Meisels AMY D FOUNDATION 0:00:00
16
17 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 0:00:00
17
18 Christie Tracy AMY D FOUNDATION 0:00:00
18
19 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads* 0:00:00
19
21 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 0:00:00
21
22 Caroline Baur ISCorp powered by Progess Software* 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
25 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman / Supermint* 0:00:00
25
26 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling* 0:00:00
26
Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
27 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman / Supermint* 0:00:00
27
28 Lily Williams Hagens Berman / Supermint* 0:00:00
28
29 Katie Kantzes Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads* 0:00:00
29
31 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling* 0:00:00
31
Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
32 Josie Talbot ISCorp powered by Progess Software* 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
33 Shayna Powless Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
34 Emma Swartz AMY D FOUNDATION 0:00:00
36 Bethann Orton AMY D FOUNDATION 0:00:00
37 Jessica Mundy The Meteor // Intelligentsia* 0:00:00
38 Erica Allar Rally Cycling* 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
39 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK* 0:00:30
40 Daphne Karagianis The Meteor // Intelligentsia* 0:00:30
41 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 0:00:30
42 Nicole Pressprich The Meteor // Intelligentsia* 0:00:30
44 Emily Rodger GRAY GOAT MOBILE/BULLSEYE TOTAL MED 0:00:30
46 Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b TREK* 0:00:39
47 Lori Nedescu WELLAND RACING 0:00:44
48 Briana Kovac GRAY GOAT MOBILE/BULLSEYE TOTAL MED 0:00:45
50 Flora Yan Papa John's Racing p/b TREK* 0:00:45
51 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 0:00:45
52 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads* 0:00:45
53 Harriet Owen The Meteor // Intelligentsia* 0:00:45
54 Emily Spence GRAY GOAT MOBILE/BULLSEYE TOTAL MED 0:00:45
55 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads* 0:00:51
57 Kristen Arnold The Meteor // Intelligentsia* 0:00:53
58 Danielle Morshead Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 0:00:58 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
60 Samantha Heinrich AMY D FOUNDATION 0:00:58
61 Carlyn Jackson ORION RACING P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 0:01:06
62 Summer Moak Rally Cycling* 0:01:12 Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
65 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman / Supermint* 0:01:20
66 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 0:01:30 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
68 Masha Schneider QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 0:00:30
69 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 0:02:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
70 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 0:00:30
Off The Back
71 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK* 0:00:30
Off The Back
72 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman / Supermint* 0:03:46
Off The Back
73 Annika Teschke ORION RACING P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 0:03:51
Off The Back
74 Allison Arensman Feed Hungry Kids Project* 0:03:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
75 Tabitha Sherwood AMY D FOUNDATION 0:03:51
76 Allison Schroeder WELLAND RACING 0:03:51
77 Sofía Arreola Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 0:03:51 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
78 Carol Jeane sansome ORION RACING P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 0:03:51
79 Jennifer Rife ORION RACING P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 0:03:51
80 Caroline Poole GRAY GOAT MOBILE/BULLSEYE TOTAL MED 0:03:51
82 Laura Van gilder Feed Hungry Kids Project* 0:03:51 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
83 Alexandra Christofalos AMY D FOUNDATION 0:04:21
84 Dana Gilligan MACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEA 0:09:13
85 Ashley Weaver Papa John's Racing p/b TREK* 0:09:13
86 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK* 0:09:23
87 Gabrielle Russell ORION RACING P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 0:09:27
88 Shawn Morelli UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 0:09:35 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
90 Jennifer Wakeman WELLAND RACING 0:15:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11