Log In
RPP Hobby Lakeport TWILIGHT Criterium presented by Chevron & Powermart • Jun 30 2018
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
2 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 Alexi Gabuyo
4 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing
5 Eric Fischer Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
7 Alex Wang JAKROO
8 Glen Feller TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Top 5: James Grady
9 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club
10 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
11 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team
14 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Tommy Perkins JAKROO
DNF David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
DNF Cedrick Gousse
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani
2 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
3 Rafael Garcia
4 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Eric Schlange Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
7 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
8 Chris Childs
9 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
10 Aaron Garcia TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: John Nie
12 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: John Nie
13 Jimmy Bosco
14 Berkeley White Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
15 Austin Hermosillo Red Peloton
DNF Trevor Mason
DNF Ernie Cocco
DNF Myles Villahermosa Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Lemos
DNF Trevor Dehart Chico Cycling Team
DNF Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
DNF Ray Abolt Chico Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Kiser Chico Cycling Team
DNF Chris Holmes Forbes Street Elite
DNF Michael Conser
DNF Daniel Bailey Main street bikes
DNF Bron Falkenberg Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
DNF Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: John Nie
DNF Brian Castelli Red Peloton
DNF Michael Blahut
DNF Andrew Bergem Main Street Elite
DNF Brandon Lesniak
DNF Disney Connor Lakeport Main Street Elite
DNF Solano Dominguez Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carling Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
2 Justin Thompson Terun Elite
3 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Aria Kiani Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
5 Leo Yip Team California
6 Callum Gordon Team California
7 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
9 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Christopher Beall Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Justin Thompson
11 Andrew Haslem
12 Chris Coble Olympic Club
13 Andrew Levitt University of Colorado Boulder Coll
14 Matt Mikul Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Justin Thompson
15 David Grundman Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Justin Thompson
16 Chris Riekert
17 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
18 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
19 Mark Yaroshevsky Team California Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
20 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Justin Thompson
21 Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team
22 Mj Foley Divine Electric Norcal
23 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
24 Camden Vodicka Team California Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
25 Naveen Molloy Olympic Club
26 Yatwah Mitchell
27 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
28 Russell White
29 Bryan Larsen Team California Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
DNF Gregory White
DNF Josue Acosta
DNF Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
DNF Ben Cook Team Swift
DNF Ethan Frankel Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
DNF Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee
DNF Matt Tufts Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
DNF Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Team California Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
DNF Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
DNF Stephen Vogel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
DNF Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle
DNF Chris Cain Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Justin Thompson
DNF Peter Smith TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
DNF Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
DNF Ben Marshall TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman Terun Elite
2 Chris Coble Olympic Club
3 Scott Cox
4 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Russell White
6 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
8 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
9 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
10 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
11 Hayden Mackay R4R-Make A Wish
12 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
13 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
14 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
15 Nicholas Caster Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
DNF Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
DNF Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
DNF Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Joseph Sullivan SJBC
DNF Richard Loewen Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing
2 Ron Fallon
3 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Matthew Accarrino
5 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Caster Data Driven Athlete Racing
7 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chew
8 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chew
9 Alex Velez Folsom Bike/Trek
10 Albert Lehman Orange Pedal Cycling
11 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
12 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Michael Conser
DNF Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
3 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
4 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
6 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
7 Kevin Baker CA Technologies Racing
8 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
9 Hayden Mackay R4R-Make A Wish
10 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
11 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
12 Javier Sanchez Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Michael Charleton
13 Glen Kinion Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
14 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
15 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
16 Richard Loewen Chico Cycling Team
17 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
18 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
19 Richard Pepper
DNF Nick Roberti
DNF Alex Velez Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
DNF Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
DNF Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
DNF John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing
DNF Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
DNF Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Alex Velez Folsom Bike/Trek
3 Ron Fallon
4 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
5 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 David Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
8 Prashant Singh Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
9 Albert Lehman Orange Pedal Cycling
10 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Michael Conser
DNF Javier Sanchez Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team
2 April Willoughby
3 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Laura Moser
5 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Laura Moser
6 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Laura Moser
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arianna Pascarella
2 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing
3 Emily Weiss
4 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing
5 Jennifer Grant-martinez
6 Vi Tran JAKROO
7 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Frechette
8 Samantha Nielsen Breakaway Women's Racing
9 Fnu Novita Breakaway Women's Racing
10 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Kia Kohler
12 Julie Delbuck Supernova Racing
13 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Frechette
14 Christa Hoffman Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Mimi Mcnamara Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Margot Daly SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Frechette
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Velez
2 Hanna Muegge DNA Cycling Team
3 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team
5 Shelby Tramel Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Samantha Quijano JAKROO
7 Amity Gregg JAKROO
8 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO
9 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
10 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
11 Stella Callaghan Hera Every Day Goddess Racing
12 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
13 Lancely Yung Hera Every Day Goddess Racing
14 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
15 April Willoughby
DNF Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
2 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team
3 Christine Culver
4 Amber Pearson
5 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
6 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1