Log In
Giro del Cielo - TT • Jul 8 2018
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 30:01.65
2 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 31:08.19
3 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 31:10.25 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
4 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 31:39.84
5 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 31:51.76
6 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 31:53.90
7 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 31:58.89 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
8 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 32:11.95
9 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 32:18.15
10 William Wisse DeathRow Velo 32:20.22
11 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 32:20.70
12 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 32:31.18
13 Fernando Ferreira Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All S 32:37.16
14 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle solutions 32:46.04
15 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 32:50.30
16 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 33:00.47
17 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 33:02.35
18 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 33:12.65
19 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 33:37.19
20 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo 33:41.56
21 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 33:50.98
22 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 33:52.37
23 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 34:03.52
24 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land 34:33.77
25 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 34:53.64
26 Mikael Hanson Century Road Club Development F 35:07.95
27 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 35:28.25
28 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling 35:52.52
29 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS 36:02.40
30 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 36:11.07
31 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 36:32.77
32 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 36:42.25
33 Richard Bauch Colavita / Whole Food Market Ra 37:28.84
34 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo 37:35.85
35 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 37:45.12
36 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle 42:11.99
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 30:29.57
2 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 31:03.00 Teammate Win: Erwin Kersten
3 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 31:41.87
4 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 31:43.24 Teammate Win: Erwin Kersten
5 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling 31:55.72
6 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 32:00.98
7 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 32:12.92
8 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 32:31.08
9 Eric Loehle 32:31.08
10 Andrew Weigand CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 32:31.48
11 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 32:32.35
12 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 32:33.75
13 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 32:45.24 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
14 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 32:48.33
15 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 32:53.35
16 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 32:58.99 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Coward
17 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 32:59.87
18 Elliot Olsen JDRF Racing Team 33:00.26
19 Luis Saavedra yesracing! 33:14.06
20 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 33:23.78
21 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 33:27.31
22 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 33:51.17
23 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 33:53.92
24 Frank Ortiz InclusionEcon.Com 33:56.30
25 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 34:02.13
26 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined 34:09.53 Teammate Win: Erwin Kersten
27 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 34:14.12
28 Travis Burkel CRCA/To Be Determined 34:39.71 Teammate Win: Erwin Kersten
29 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 35:03.69
30 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 35:17.36
31 Andy Newsom 35:29.58
32 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling 35:29.59
33 Luis Navarro Strictly Bicycles 35:41.76
34 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 35:44.14
35 John Arias Merrick Bicycles Racing 35:47.29
36 Johan Abreu CRCA/e2Value 36:27.02
37 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycles Racing 36:53.84
38 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 36:58.16
39 Jim Englert 37:08.75
40 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 59:30.32
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling 31:12.05
2 Justin Gosling Firehouse Cycles 31:31.5
3 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 32:02.5
4 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 32:17.01
5 Ricardo Miguel fernandes ribeiro 32:26.55
6 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 32:26.78
7 Zackery Weimer 32:41.8
8 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 32:48.14
9 Rick Perez Union Fools 32:48.4
10 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 32:53.10
11 Charles Spivey ERV Racing 32:54.84
12 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing 33:08.9
13 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 33:25.73
14 Santiago Pelaez OEG Building Materials 33:39.1
15 Jonathan Trevett CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 33:48.07
16 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop 33:53.26
17 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 33:56.52
18 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 33:57.25
19 Ami Assayag 34:03.36
20 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 34:15.4
21 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 34:21.04
22 Joseph Mohan CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 34:33.45
23 Tom Buttner 34:40.2
24 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 34:50.7
25 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All S 34:55.08
26 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 34:56.18
27 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 34:58.54 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Graham
28 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 35:07.03
29 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 35:11.99
30 Gregory Spadavecchia Team Marty's 35:14.07
31 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 35:16.11
32 Kyle Sanford 35:28.5
33 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 35:35.13
34 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 35:39.05
35 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling 35:40.4 Teammate Win: Dan Montgomery
36 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 35:41.7
37 Robert Leipler Projekt 35:46.31
38 Steven Hendricks Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All S 36:04.1
39 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX 36:04.2
40 Thatcher Clay CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 36:05.4
41 Dennis Arnold 36:15.56
42 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 36:28.38
43 Evan Gilardi 36:31.64
44 Christian Yorks 36:41.27
45 Mark Shumaker 36:56.19
46 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 37:04.26
47 Jon Osgood 37:22.52
48 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 37:31.74
49 Tim Durland HVC Racing 37:42.6
50 Milton Yu 38:00.5
51 Fred Lauf Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 38:12.47
52 Edwan Zapata 38:16.47
53 David Fox CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 38:23.31
54 Eric Vigil EVEPC 38:44.9
55 Juan Felipe pulido HVC Racing 39:12.21
56 Jacques Curtiss Verrazano Racing 39:15
57 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos 40:34.22
58 John Obrien Race CF 41:44.59
59 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 42:53.0
60 Michael Debruin Team ProPower/Cycle solutions 44:17.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 28:12.42
2 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 29:01.88
3 Joshua Lipka Instagram BikeTrainingTips 29:21.24
4 Connor Sallee UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 29:39.55
5 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 29:41.12
6 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 30:15.39
7 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 30:29.28 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
8 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle 30:48.54
9 Erik Post LAVelocity 31:04.94
10 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 31:07.67 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
11 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports 31:17.18
12 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 31:25.59
13 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 31:28.92 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
14 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 31:53.08 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
15 Jonathan Guiza 31:58.11
16 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 32:12.16
17 David Van horn Projekt 32:40.31
18 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 32:52.79
19 John Durso Morris Velo Sports 32:56.43
20 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 33:10.70
21 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team 33:23.13
22 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 33:28.49
23 Thomas Goetz 33:29.70
24 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska 33:42.19
25 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 34:17.81
26 John Loehner CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 35:09.99 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
27 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 35:28.31
28 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 36:39.79 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
29 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 39:18.55
DNF Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 35:11.14
2 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 36:07.69
3 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 36:30.22
4 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 36:35.24
5 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 36:35.98
6 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 38:59.24
7 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 39:00.22 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Armstrong
8 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 39:07.57 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Armstrong
9 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 39:51.73 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sjoman
10 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 40:21.20
11 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 42:52.40 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Armstrong
DNF Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 36:27.64
2 Emma Betuel CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 38:06.90
3 Paula Valderrama 38:08.71
4 Jaynab Rose 38:13.28
5 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 38:13.36
6 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 38:21.88
7 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 38:46.78
8 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 38:57.07
9 Liz Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 38:58.18
10 Christine Dewitte CRCA/Team VESELKA 39:16.82
11 Carla Clifford CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 39:29.63 Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
12 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 39:35.65
13 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 39:48.79
14 Susanna Panzini CRCA/Team VESELKA 39:49.18
15 Christina Woolston CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 39:53.74 Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
16 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 39:56.26
17 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rockstar Games 39:58.39
18 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 40:10.01
19 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's 40:13.00
20 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 40:30.15 Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
21 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 40:35.97
22 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 40:41.22 Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
23 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games 40:41.90
24 Tatyana Rozental Healthy & Happy Racing 40:44.73
25 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 43:29.02
26 Sarena Rabinowitz EVEPC 44:41.87
27 Adriana Restrepo 46:56.29
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA/e2Value 34:31.34
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 36:01.68
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 36:12.29
4 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING 36:36.43
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 36:52.42
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 37:14.34
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 38:10.65
8 Stephanie Thompson CRCA/Rockstar Games 38:44.19
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5