Log In
Thompson Criterium of Doylestown • Sep 9 2018
Drizzle, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:03:51
Off The Front
2 Albert Gonzalez 1:04:34
1
3 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 1:04:35
2
4 Andrew Dudle CS Velo 1:04:35
3
5 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation 1:04:36
4
6 Cody Mckay Tekne Cycle Club 1:04:37
5
7 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon 1:04:37
6
8 Corey Knowles Platinum Performance 1:04:37
7
9 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw 1:04:37
8
10 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars/JMAC Racing 1:04:37
9
11 Ryan Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:04:37
10
12 Marc Kubushefski 1:04:37
11
13 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness 1:04:38
12
14 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:04:38
13
15 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 1:04:38
14
16 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:04:40
15
17 Eric Loehle Unattached 1:04:41
16
18 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club 1:04:42
17
19 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 1:04:42
18
20 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 1:05:44
Off The Back
21 Bryan Berman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 1:05:44
Off The Back
22 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw 1:05:44
Off The Back
DNF Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy
DNF Joshua West
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Magner Rally Cycling* 2:22:51
Off The Front
2 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Team* 2:22:53
Off The Front
3 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Devo* 2:23:00
Off The Front
4 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND 2:24:25
Off The Front
5 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling* 2:24:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ty Magner
6 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Devo* 2:24:28
Off The Front
7 Frank Travieso EDA evolution 2:25:00
1
8 Jake Magee 2:25:00
2
9 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars 2:25:01
3
10 Shane Kline SmartStop Self Storage 2:25:01
4
11 David Dawson Team Skyline 2:25:01
5
12 Thomas Humphreys CCB Foundation-Sicleri Cycling 2:25:01
6
13 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 2:25:02
7
14 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND 2:25:02
8
Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
15 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 2:25:02
9
16 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 2:25:03
10
Teammate Top 5: Joel Yates
17 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 2:25:03
11
18 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:25:03
12
19 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:25:03
13
20 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 2:25:03
14
Teammate Top 5: Joel Yates
21 Shawn Litster Margie Bars 2:25:04
15
22 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:25:05
16
23 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 2:25:06
17
Teammate Top 5: Joel Yates
24 Ismael Collado Montclair Bikery Racing 2:25:06
18
25 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:25:06
19
26 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 2:25:06
20
27 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 2:25:06
21
28 Calvin Hoops QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL V 2:25:07
22
29 Guillaume Nelessen Vandessel Factory Team 2:25:08
23
30 John Delong Team Skyline 2:25:09
24
31 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale 2:25:10
25
32 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 2:25:11
26
33 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 2:25:11
27
34 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 2:25:14 Teammate Top 5: Joel Yates
35 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:25:41
36 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND 2:26:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
37 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 2:27:00
Off The Back
38 Alex Kellum QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL V 2:27:25
Off The Back
39 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 2:27:26
Off The Back
40 Gerald Adasavage CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 2:27:26
Off The Back
41 Jesse Stauffer QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL V 2:28:01
Off The Back
42 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 2:28:01
Off The Back
DNF Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan
DNF William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
DNF William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
DNF Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
DNF Wesley Kline Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
DNF Matt Moosa Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
DNF Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL V
DNF Greg Armstrong QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL V
DNF David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan
DNF Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda
DNF Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
DNF Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Ryan Dewald TeamSkyline
DNF Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
DNF Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter
DNF Cesar Marte dope Montclair racing team
DNF Eran Preble AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingto
DNF Chad Capobianco District Taco
DNF William Walton Young Medalists
DNF Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
DNF Sawyer Currie unattached
DNF Barry Miller dope NE Devo
DNF Rafael Meran
Finishers: Cat 1: 57   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams Hagens Berman / Supermint* 1:02:45
Off The Front
2 Beth Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing 1:03:37
1
3 Samantha Schneider ISCorp powered by Progess Software* 1:03:38
2
4 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman / Supermint* 1:03:38
3
Teammate Win: Lily Williams
5 Emily Ehrlich Papa John's Racing p/b TREK* 1:03:39
4
6 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 1:03:39
5
7 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project* 1:03:39
6
8 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project* 1:03:40
7
9 Emma Bast Mellow Mushroom 1:03:40
8
10 Skylar Schneider ISCorp powered by Progess Software* 1:03:40
9
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
11 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:03:41
10
12 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:03:41
11
13 Caroline Baur ISCorp Pro Cycling 1:03:42
12
14 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:03:43
13
Teammate Win: Lily Williams
15 Emma Lujan Feed Hungry Kids Project 1:03:43
14
16 Emily Flynn Fearless Femme Racing 1:03:43
15
Teammate Top 5: Beth Wiasak
17 Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1:03:45
16
Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
18 Kristen Arnold The Meteor/Intelligentsia 1:03:45
17
19 Daniely Del valle garcia Papa John's p/b TREK 1:03:46
18
20 Jamie Gilgen Mellow Mushroom 1:03:51
21 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:03:53 Teammate Win: Lily Williams
22 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
23 Amelia Kirby The Meteor/Intelligentsia @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF Nina Wollaston * ISCorp Pro Cycling
DNF Stefanie Sydlik Swisse Femme Equipe
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 10