Log In
Tour de Murrieta - Circuit Race • Mar 11 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Franco 1:39:08
Off The Front
2 Aaron Ozeda carreon 1:39:08
Off The Front
4 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing 1:40:50
2
5 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing 1:40:51
3
6 Anthony Freeman BIG ORANGE 1:40:51
4
7 Van Geslani DONS BIKES 1:40:51
5
8 Scott Matsuda OC Armada / Driven Technologies 1:40:51
6
9 Kyle Westerlin ALLIED BRIEDER 1:40:52
7
10 Giovanni Ortiz 1:40:52
8
11 Maison Chen 1:40:52
9
12 Joe Chang ROGUE ATHLETIC 1:40:52
10
13 Kelly Lumgair 1:40:52
11
15 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 1:40:53
13
16 Jose Laureanoramos OC Armada/ Driven Technologies/ 1:40:54
14
17 Kendall Stanley HSR RACING 1:40:55
15
18 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow 1:40:55
16
19 John Parker MONSTER MEDIA 1:40:55
17
20 Patrick Malihan 1:40:56
21 Leighton Rice ispeed Racing 1:40:57 Teammate Top 5: Gil Ron
22 Mark Slobom OC Armada / Driven Technologies 1:41:01
23 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 1:41:02
24 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 1:41:06
25 David Wells 1:41:06
26 Elijah Baker VELO PASADENA 1:41:08
26 Benjamin Petzoldt
27 Jason Potter OC Armada / Driven Technologies 1:41:13
28 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing 1:41:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hawkesworth
29 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing 1:41:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hawkesworth
30 Steve Netter Impact Racing 1:41:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hawkesworth
31 James Jorgensen 1:41:38
Off The Back
32 Paul Mason iSpeed Racing 1:42:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gil Ron
33 Elijah Szasz LA GRANGE 1:46:18
Off The Back
34 Michael Finlay US Military Endurance Sports 1:46:18
Off The Back
DNF Guy Roundy S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
35 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a shadow Temecula Farmers 1:46:18
DNF Travis White
DNF Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hawkesworth
DQ Jason Rosales VELO PASADENA
DQ Richard Rosales
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 1:51:20
1
2 John Roos 1:51:20
2
3 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite 1:51:21
3
4 David Koesel Monster Media Elite 1:51:21
4
5 Eric Bierman Ninety-7 1:51:21
5
6 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 1:51:22
6
7 Ruben Meza 1:51:22
7
8 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 1:51:22
8
9 Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 1:51:22
9
10 Victor Ayala VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 1:51:22
10
11 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 1:51:22
11
12 Eric Wright G2 Bike 1:51:23
12
13 Juan Valenzuela Velo club Lagrange 1:51:25
13
14 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters 1:51:25
14
15 Matthew Easter HSR Racing P/B Birdworx 1:51:25
15
16 Chuck Huang HSR/Birdworx 1:51:25
16
17 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation 1:51:26
17
18 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite 1:51:26
18
Teammate Top 5: Max Hernandez
19 James Robbins S2C Primal 1:51:27
19
20 Benjamin Petzoldt 1:51:28
20
21 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo 1:51:28
21
22 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Master 1:51:29
22
23 Steve Kim Methods to Winning Elite 1:51:30 Teammate Top 5: Max Hernandez
24 Daniel Vinson S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 1:51:30
25 Christopher Bennett S2C/Bosch JL Velo 1:51:30
26 Paul Vaccari Monster media 1:51:37
27 Joseph Dagostino S2C 1:51:37
28 Scott Palmer 1:51:38
29 Randall Coxworth 1:51:38
30 Derek Brauch 1:51:45
31 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 1:51:50
32 James Stark 1:51:59
33 Andy Wilson 1:52:12
Off The Back
34 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite 1:52:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Hernandez
35 Saul Nunez Monster Media 1:52:52
Off The Back
36 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling 1:52:58
Off The Back
37 Travis Wilkerson DAVIS VINNY FOUNDATION 1:54:21
Off The Back
38 Scott Winzeler Carefast | Storck 1:55:01
Off The Back
39 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb JL V 1:55:01
Off The Back
40 Tony Sanfilippo UCC/JW Floors 1:55:01
Off The Back
41 Jason Stankaitis S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 1:55:01
Off The Back
DNF Omar Audelo Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb JL V
DNF Rigo Cruz moster media elite masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aron Gadhia Cannondale/Capo Masters 1:38:27
Off The Front
2 Jon Nist Monster Media 1:38:28
Off The Front
3 Jordi Conrado OC Armada Mazda BEST-VIP 1:38:30
Off The Front
4 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 1:38:56
1
5 Bart Clifford HSR/BIRDWORKS 1:38:57
2
6 Mark Fluss Subaru Santa Monica Racing Powe 1:38:58
3
7 Chris Hahn VELO PASADENA 1:38:58
4
8 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/S 1:38:59
5
9 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing 1:38:59
6
10 Edwin Rojas G3foundation/Trek 1:38:59
7
11 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 1:39:00
8
12 Joshua Gruenberg G3 Foundation/Trek 1:39:00
9
13 John Savickas 1:39:00
10
14 Roger Hauptman 1:39:01
11
15 Michael Penta Big orange 1:39:01
12
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
16 Mario Higareda 1:39:01
13
17 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery / JW Floors Racing 1:39:01
14
18 Michael Alaluce 1:39:01
15
19 David Bautista S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 1:39:02
16
20 Scott Torrence BIG ORANGE 1:39:02
17
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
21 Guy Roundy 1:39:02
18
22 Frank Carone Mach 5 Racing 1:39:03
19
23 David Mack Bahaati foundation/Methods to W 1:39:03
20
24 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team 1:39:04
21
25 Delfino Pastrana S2C 1:39:04
22
26 Anrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING 1:39:05
23
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
27 Everett Bissonette S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 1:39:05
24
28 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b GQ6 Masters 1:39:06
25
29 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 1:39:17
30 Gerald Valdez PADYAK RACING TEAM 1:39:19
31 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team 1:43:44
Off The Back
32 Steven Ladeby 1:43:44
Off The Back
33 Mario Reyes 1:43:44
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing 1:39:03
2 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange 1:39:10
3 Cyril Hunte OC Armada Mazda BEST-VIP 1:43:44
4 Tom Gates GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 1:43:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing 2:00:22
1
2 Frank Wyer 2:00:22
2
3 David Kennedy D9 Foundation/ DNA Race Team 2:00:22
3
4 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange +21 2:00:22
4
5 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 2:00:22
5
6 Thomas Fuller Team California Academy 2:00:22
6
7 Reyes Hilario SouthBay wheelen 2:00:22
7
8 Andrew Stallings GO FAST INCYCLE 2:00:22
8
9 Brady Mcdonald 2:00:22
9
10 Tyler Johnson GO FAST INCYCLE 2:00:22
10
11 Jose Chuc South Bay wheelmen 2:00:22
11
12 Sholom Jaeger Historynet Racing p/b Base Cart 2:00:22
12
13 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes 2:00:23
13
14 Julian Levy Team Velosport Rock 'n Road Cyc 2:00:23
14
15 Daniel Beltran SOBE 2:00:23
15
16 Levi Jefferies Swamis 2:00:23
16
17 Taylor Tongate Velosport 2:00:23
17
18 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 2:00:23
18
Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
19 Brendon Zinke 2:00:23
19
20 Arturo Cabrera duran 0.083599537
Off The Back
21 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo-Robert 2:00:23
22 Erwin Lozano HOPE SPORTS 2:00:23
23 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 2:00:23 Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
24 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robert 2:00:23
25 Marcel Aguiar SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 2:00:23 Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
26 Ramon Ramos HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 2:00:23
27 Kevin Escobar South bay whellmen 2:00:23
28 Marc Leon Southern California Velo-Robert 2:00:23
29 Zackery Sosnowski 2:00:23
DNF Oscar Ochoa Eliel Factory Team
DNF Ronney Escobar South bay wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Uno ALLIED BREITER LAW 1:38:23
1
2 John Mcgarry SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 1:38:24
2
3 Conrad Hindert SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 1:38:24
3
4 Julius Cunanan padyak racing team 1:38:24
4
5 Jacob Wells gs ADAMS AVENUE BICYCLES 1:38:25
5
6 Peter Dixon University of Michigan Cycling 1:38:25
6
7 Johnathon Keep 1:38:25
7
8 Jeffrey Crisostomo PADYAK 1:38:25
8
9 Max Haggard CalBike 1:38:25
9
10 Jeffrey Bowens ALLIED BREITER LAW 1:38:25
10
Teammate Win: Brian Uno
11 William Campbell 1:38:26
11
12 Manuel Aguilar BNRT 1:38:26
12
13 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana Pacific Sun Velo 1:38:27
13
14 Andrew Judkins Team Endurance360 1:38:27
14
15 Pablo Lozano 1:38:27
15
16 Gilles Merckx gs ADAMS AVENUE BICYCLES 1:38:28
16
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Wells
17 Mark Rocha Padyak Racing Team PRT 1:38:29
17
18 Charles Herndon La Grange 1:38:29
18
19 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team 1:38:29
20 Ryan Doody La Grange 1:38:33
21 Steven Walter Velo Club LaGrange 1:38:37
22 Eddy Jay 1:42:24
23 Luke Swan STRIVE RACING 1:42:56
24 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 1:44:34
25 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed racing 1:44:48
26 Jason White SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 1:44:48 Teammate Top 5: John Mcgarry
27 Diego Sanchez Team Do Not Drop Me 1:44:48
28 Cody Corona 1:44:48
29 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 1:44:48
30 Thomas Barron 1:44:48
31 Mike Mcginnis Stage 2 Cyclery-Primal 1:44:48
DNF Max Schoenbrunner California Bicycle
DNF Celso Dossantos Neighborhood Cyclery
DNF Eric Schafer COUREUR
DNF Coit Monell SC Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Oswald The
2 Kahlo Chitraroff 1:45:18
3 Victor Delafuente 1:45:22
4 Ronald Tello 1:46:27
5 Stan Takashima 1:46:28
6 Ric Parinas 1:46:29
7 Jorge Juarez 1:46:29
8 William Denman 1:46:29
9 Taylor Nelson 1:46:30
10 Greg Balagot 1:46:30
11 Joel Rivera 1:46:30
12 Jed Villanueva 1:46:30
13 Joshua Boyer 1:46:30
14 Bryan Doyle 1:46:31
17 Graham Johnson 1:46:32
18 John Paul cenidoza 1:46:37
20 Matthew Durand 1:46:56
21 Alan Cheeks 1:47:08
22 Joshua Bonnici 1:47:59
DNF Brennan Moore
24 Yunsoo Na 1:49:12
25 Travis Leonardi 1:49:12
DNF Dylan Klossner
26 Javier Jimenez 1:49:12
DNF Tyler Johnson
27 Jim Baird
28 Daniel Gizinski
29 Garnett Whitmire 1:49:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter RALLY CYCLING 2:09:18
Off The Front
2 Justin Williams Williams Racing 2:09:21
Off The Front
3 Jakob Frandsen SoCalCycling.com Team 2:09:22
Off The Front
4 Orlando Garibay 2:09:22
Off The Front
5 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / Seasucker 2:09:27
Off The Front
6 Reece Robinson Gateway Harley Davidson Trek 2:10:50
Off The Front
7 James Hilyer 2:10:50
Off The Front
8 Ethan Batt SoCalCycling.com Team 2:10:51
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jakob Frandsen
9 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team 2:10:51
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jakob Frandsen
10 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 2:10:54
Off The Front
11 Sean Mcelroy 2:10:54
Off The Front
12 Cory Williams ELEVATE KHS 2:11:20
1
13 Dante Young Endo Concept Team 2:11:20
2
14 Nathan Labecki 2:11:20
3
15 Eduardo Cruz Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 2:11:21
4
16 Kyle Kirby Swamis DET 2:11:21
5
17 Michael Gaines SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 2:11:21
6
18 Todd Gosselaar 2:11:21
7
19 Jose Reyes SCVELO 2:11:22
8
20 Steven Fuller 2:11:22
9
21 Paul Mica BRYER AUTO 2:11:22
10
23 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:11:23
12
24 Isaac Howe ORUCPSF 2:11:24
13
25 Jason Cianfrocca 2:11:24
14
26 Martin Adamczyk SDBC EMERALD TEXTILES 2:11:24
15
27 John Janneck SCVELO 2:11:24
16
28 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling 2:11:24
17
29 James Cowan La Grange 2:11:24
18
30 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson / Trek 2:11:25
19
31 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity | East West Bikes 2:11:25
20
32 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com Team 2:11:26 Teammate Top 5: Jakob Frandsen
33 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team 2:11:26 Teammate Top 5: Jakob Frandsen
34 Raul Arias j.r. Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 2:11:26
35 Jeremiah Wiscovitch 2:11:26
36 William Raus M2W Academy Team 2:11:27
37 Nathan Freed Marc Pro Cycling 2:11:27
38 Christian Husband 2:11:27
39 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia OSI BIKE TEAM 2:11:27
40 Randall Coxworth 2:11:30
41 Angel Munoz Endo Concpet Team 2:11:30
42 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 2:11:31
43 Juan Garibay Go Fast - Incycle 2:11:35
44 Callum Gordon 2:11:35
47 Diego Binatena 2:11:54
48 Andrew Bosco SCVELO 2:12:04
DNF Riley Oneal Unattached
50 David Santos ELEVATE ELITE 2:12:13
51 Roberto Urquiza Go Fast - Incycle 2:12:13
DNF Zeke Mostov UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon
Off The Back
52 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 2:12:13
Off The Back
53 Ama Nsek M2W Academy Team 2:12:13
54 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing 2:12:14
DNF Adam Mills MONSTER MEDIA
55 Imeh Nsek M2W Academy Team 2:12:14
56 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team @1Lap
DNF C Williams Endo Concept Team
DNF Enrique Aldapa Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
DNF Timothy Mcgee Endo Concept Team
DNF Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randi Gino R5Ciclismo 1:34:09
Off The Front
2 Cari Smulyan Velo La Grange 1:34:10
Off The Front
3 Georgeta Ungureanu 1:34:11
Off The Front
4 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange 1:34:11
Off The Front
5 Katie Rollins LA GRANGE 1:34:13
Off The Front
6 Lucy Archer Velo Club La Grange +21 1:36:01
1
7 Avry Howes GO FAST 1:36:01
2
8 Jessica Kawamura Skyflash Racing 1:36:02
3
9 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange 1:36:03
4
Teammate Top 5: Daniele Monahan
10 Melissa Haley GO FAST 1:36:03
5
11 Claire Reinert 1:36:03
6
12 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 1:36:03
7
13 Acacia Shyr 1:36:11
1
14 Edely Alarcon SDBC 1:36:11
2
15 Alexa Alarcon SDBC 1:36:11
3
16 Judith Feldman Bicycle.net 1:36:11
4
17 Salma Alarcon SDBC 1:36:11
18 Reyna Michel-trapaga INTENT 1:36:11
DQ Jessica Garner R5Ciclismo Teammate Win: Randi Gino
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 2:06:38
Off The Front
2 Lizbeth Urenos armas Velo - La Grange 2:06:39
Off The Front
3 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 2:06:40
Off The Front
4 Emily Marcolini 2:06:46
Off The Front
5 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange 2:10:08
1
6 Pamela Schuster SkyFlash 2:10:08
2
7 Ginger Boyd Stinner Bicycle Club Elite 2:10:09
3
8 Holly Gabel RSCycle Zone 2:10:09
4
9 Jenny Rios Sdbc/emerald textiles p/b UCC 2:10:09
5
10 Kathryn Olesnavage Velo Club La Grange 2:10:09
6
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Guentert
11 Katherine Wymbs Velo Club La Grange 2:10:11
7
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Guentert
12 Courtney Wiseman GoFast/Incycle 2:10:11
8
13 Sarah Lundeen G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 2:10:45
Off The Back
14 Monica Rodriguez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 2:10:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
15 Daniela Garcia La Grange 2:10:52
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1