Log In
Madera County Stage Race - RR • Mar 13 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:34:22
2 James Hardy Squadra Ovest Cycling 2:34:26
3 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized 2:34:30
4 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 2:34:30
5 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:34:30
6 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 2:34:38
7 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 2:35:25
8 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 2:36:42
9 Daniel Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:36:45
10 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 2:36:45
11 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:36:50 Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
12 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:36:53 Teammate Top 5: Paul Dyrwal
13 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2:36:53
14 David Levine Taleo Racing 2:36:53
15 Brian Peterson Team Bell Lap 2:37:14
16 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:37:14
17 Ryan Bennett Divine Electric Norcal 2:37:18
18 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:37:28 Teammate Top 5: Paul Dyrwal
19 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:37:28
20 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 2:37:28 Teammate Top 5: James Hardy
21 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2:37:42
22 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 2:38:45
23 William Innes Team Specialized Racing 2:38:45
24 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 2:40:07
25 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 2:40:07
26 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 2:40:07
27 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2:45:14
28 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 2:48:52
29 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2:52:02
30 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 3:01:40
31 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing 3:05:04
32 David Brunetti 3:08:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1:59:04
1
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:59:04
2
3 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1:59:04
3
Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
4 Joseph Davis Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:59:04
4
5 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 1:59:04
5
6 James Pappe Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Ra 1:59:04
6
7 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:59:04
7
8 Mike Gadow SJBC 1:59:04
8
9 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:59:04
9
10 Tim Lydon SJBC 1:59:04
10
11 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 1:59:04
11
Teammate Top 5: Chris Black
12 Daryl Spano SJBC 1:59:04
12
13 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 1:59:04
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Black
14 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:59:04
14
15 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:59:04
15
16 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 1:59:04
16
17 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 1:59:04
17
18 Chris Courtney SJBC 1:59:04
18
19 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:59:22
20 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1:59:22 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
21 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:59:22 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Nolan
22 Mario Reyes Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Ra 1:59:40
Off The Back
23 Spencer Kenner Rocknasium 1:59:40
Off The Back
24 Jeremy Wire SJBC 1:59:40
Off The Back
25 Justin Eatinger 1:59:40
Off The Back
26 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Ra 1:59:40
Off The Back
27 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:59:51
Off The Back
28 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:00:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Davis
29 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2:01:39
Off The Back
30 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 2:01:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Black
31 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 2:01:53
Off The Back
32 John O'neill Team Clover 2:02:39
Off The Back
33 Peter Rosser Team Clover 2:03:08
Off The Back
34 Randy Armstrong SJBC 2:03:45
Off The Back
35 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:04:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Davis
36 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 2:04:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Black
37 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 2:06:25
Off The Back
38 Clark Foy SJBC 2:06:33
Off The Back
39 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:06:40
Off The Back
40 Michael Rizzo SJBC 2:07:38
Off The Back
41 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 2:07:42
Off The Back
42 Unknown Rider 2:14:15
Off The Back
43 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:20:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Davis
44 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:39:03
Off The Back
45 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 2:39:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2:03:57
2 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 2:04:11
3 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 2:04:11
4 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 2:04:11
5 Scott Calley VOS Racing 2:04:11
6 Paul Gossi Truckee Bicycle Team 2:04:17
7 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 2:04:18
8 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/ SERT 2:04:28
9 David Stockwell SJBC 2:04:32
10 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 2:04:37
11 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 2:04:37
12 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 2:04:37
13 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2:04:40 Teammate Win: James Langley
14 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas 2:04:45
15 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 2:04:45
16 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 2:04:45
17 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 2:04:45
18 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 2:04:45
19 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 2:05:02
20 Jeff Townsend Fightin Bobas 2:05:52
21 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2:10:19
22 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 2:13:00 Teammate Top 5: Mark Caldwell
23 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 2:13:00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hennessy
24 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2:17:10 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hennessy
25 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 2:21:00
26 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 2:22:23
27 Robert Strain Taleo Racing 2:22:23
28 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 2:40:00
29 Edgar Leano Truckee Bicycle Team 2:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:02:00
1
2 Dedrick Kon Team Helen's 2:02:00
2
3 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 2:02:00
3
4 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 2:02:00
4
5 Kenny Strickland SJBC 2:02:00
5
6 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 2:02:00
6
7 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:02:00
7
8 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 2:02:00
8
9 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:02:00
9
10 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:02:00
10
11 Chad Rosser SJBC 2:02:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Kenny Strickland
12 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 2:02:00
12
13 Wilson Gorrell Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:02:00
13
14 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 2:02:00
14
15 David Doll Topsport 2:02:00
15
16 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:02:00
16
17 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 2:02:00
17
18 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 2:02:00
18
19 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:02:00
19
20 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 2:02:00
20
21 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:02:00
21
22 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 2:02:06
23 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:02:06
24 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 2:02:06
25 Matthew Dearing Momentum Racing California 2:02:06
26 Zeke Mostov SJBC 2:02:06 Teammate Top 5: Kenny Strickland
27 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:02:23
28 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized 2:02:23
29 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 2:02:23
30 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing California 2:02:23
31 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:02:23
32 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:02:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Heather
33 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 2:02:42
Off The Back
34 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 2:02:42
Off The Back
35 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 2:02:42
Off The Back
36 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 2:02:42
Off The Back
37 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2:02:51
Off The Back
38 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:02:51
Off The Back
39 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:02:54
Off The Back
40 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2:04:27
Off The Back
41 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 2:05:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenny Strickland
42 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:05:29
Off The Back
43 Dan Boyle Red Peloton 2:06:57
Off The Back
44 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 2:21:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:32:19
1
2 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:32:19
2
3 Kenneth Gonzales 2:32:19
3
4 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:32:19
4
5 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 2:32:19
5
6 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 2:32:19
6
7 Michael Watts 2:32:19
7
8 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Ra 2:32:19
8
9 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 2:32:19
9
10 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:32:19
10
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odell
11 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 2:32:19
11
12 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 2:32:19
12
13 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 2:32:19
13
14 Chris Schaper 2:32:19
14
15 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 2:32:19
15
16 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:32:19
16
17 Marc Mendoza SJBC 2:32:30
18 Leland Jones Vapor Racing 2:32:30
19 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing 2:32:30
20 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:32:30 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odell
21 Dana Skriver 2:32:36
22 Curtis Hong 2:32:39
23 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 2:32:46
24 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 2:32:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Johnson
25 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 2:32:51
Off The Back
26 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 2:32:56
Off The Back
27 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 2:38:09
Off The Back
28 Bryan Yates 2:39:24
Off The Back
29 Daniel Firu SJBC 2:41:25
Off The Back
30 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 2:43:47
Off The Back
31 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 2:44:26
Off The Back
32 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California 2:45:23
Off The Back
33 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos 2:57:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mcdonald R4R-Make A Wish 1:07:07
1
2 Blake James Momentum Racing California 1:07:07
2
3 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1:07:07
3
4 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:07:07
4
5 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 1:07:07
5
6 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:07:07
6
7 John Collins Team Revolutions 1:07:07
7
8 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:07:07
8
9 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:07:07
9
10 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 1:07:07
10
11 Todd Munk SJBC 1:07:07
11
12 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 1:07:07
12
13 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:07:07
13
Teammate Top 5: Mark Fiori
14 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1:07:07
14
Teammate Top 5: Mark Klein
15 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 1:07:07
15
16 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 1:07:07
16
17 Rann Valdez Stone Racing 1:07:07
17
18 John Gates Polli Veloce 1:07:07
18
19 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 1:07:07
19
20 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 1:07:07
20
21 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 1:07:07
21
22 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing 1:07:07
22
23 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:07:07
23
24 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 1:07:07
24
Teammate Win: Douglas Mcdonald
25 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 1:07:07
25
26 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 1:07:07
26
27 Daniel Onorato Polli Veloce 1:07:07
27
28 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing 1:07:07
28
29 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 1:07:23
30 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 1:07:39
Off The Back
31 Chris Toshok Dolce Vita Cycling 1:07:47
Off The Back
32 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 1:07:56
Off The Back
33 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 1:08:00
Off The Back
34 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 1:08:16
Off The Back
35 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:08:39
Off The Back
36 Kevin Jeffers Red Peloton 1:08:39
Off The Back
37 Tobin Richardson Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:13:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Fiori
38 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 1:13:54
Off The Back
39 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 1:14:02
Off The Back
40 Ryan Nickelson Wells Fargo Racing Team 1:17:01
Off The Back
41 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 1:18:59
Off The Back
42 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:22:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Fiori
43 Roger Steuble Team Revolutions 1:23:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodsky LA County Bicycle Coalition 1:34:46
2 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 1:34:46
3 James Copsey 1:34:48
4 Ethan Sopenski 1:34:48
5 Blake Rowan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 1:35:00
6 Ben Egger 1:35:24
7 Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus-Gym One 1:37:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling 1:55:50
2 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Ra 1:55:55
3 John Christian 1:56:12
4 Eric Henson Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Ra 1:56:12
5 George Chinn Stevens Bicycle Racing 1:56:40
6 Ron Hicks 2:02:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 3:11:14
Off The Front
2 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling 3:11:14
Off The Front
3 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:11:30
Off The Front
4 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3:11:52
Off The Front
5 Adam Carr Form Fitness 3:11:52
Off The Front
6 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling 3:11:52
Off The Front
7 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:11:57
Off The Front
8 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 3:13:38
1
9 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 3:13:38
2
10 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 3:13:38
3
Teammate Top 5: Adam Carr
11 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:13:38
4
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
12 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:13:38
5
13 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 3:13:38
6
14 Logan Loader dope RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 3:13:38
7
15 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 3:13:38
8
16 Tore Nauta Webcor/Alto Velo 3:13:38
9
17 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3:13:38
10
Teammate Top 5: David Benkoski
18 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:13:38
11
19 Johannes Steffens SJBC 3:13:38
12
20 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:13:38
13
21 Graeme Galyer 3:13:38
14
22 Daniel Bechtold Hagens Berman Cycling 3:13:38
15
Teammate Top 5: Kennett Peterson
23 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 3:13:38
16
24 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3:13:38
17
25 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 3:13:38 Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
26 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3:13:38 Teammate Top 5: David Benkoski
27 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling 3:13:38
28 Brian Kappus A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 3:13:38
29 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:13:38 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
30 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:13:53 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
31 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:13:58 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
32 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 3:14:40
Off The Back
33 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:15:45
Off The Back
34 Christopher Dubois A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 3:15:45
Off The Back
35 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3:15:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Benkoski
36 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava 3:16:17
Off The Back
37 Jason King Echelon Racing Development 3:16:35
Off The Back
38 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 3:16:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
39 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:17:55
Off The Back
40 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:17:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
41 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3:17:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Benkoski
42 Michael Githens 3:17:55
Off The Back
43 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:18:48
Off The Back
44 Eric Riggs Yahoo Cycling Team 3:18:48
Off The Back
45 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:20:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
46 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 3:28:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Gillis Missing Link Training Systems / Spe 2:20:01
Off The Front
2 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 2:20:05
Off The Front
3 Leah Guloien Missing Link Training Systems / Spe 2:20:11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cara Gillis
4 Michelle Melka Red Racing 2:23:54
5 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 2:24:02
1
6 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 2:24:03
2
7 Jane Despas 2:24:03
3
8 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 2:24:03
4
9 Kristina Seley ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 2:24:03
5
10 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:24:03
6
11 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten Racing presented by Ke 2:24:03
7
12 Rhae Shaw 2:24:03
8
13 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2:24:03
9
14 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 2:24:03
10
Teammate Top 5: Anne Fulton
15 Anna Barensfeld Missing Links Coaching & Training S 2:24:03
11
16 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 2:24:03
12
Teammate Top 5: Anne Fulton
17 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 2:24:03
13
Teammate Top 5: Anne Fulton
18 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 2:24:03
14
19 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 2:24:03
15
20 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 2:24:03
16
21 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 2:24:16 Teammate Top 5: Anne Fulton
22 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 2:24:35
Off The Back
23 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 2:24:56
Off The Back
24 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:25:15
Off The Back
25 Hanan Alves-hyde Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 2:36:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 2:31:48
1
2 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 2:31:48
2
3 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 2:31:48
3
4 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:31:48
4
5 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:31:48
5
6 Edina Fuzesi Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by 2:31:48
6
7 Lauren Catlin All Sport Team Swift 2:31:48
7
8 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:31:48
8
Teammate Top 5: Ellen Sherrill
9 Katherine Scott-smith Precision Stone Racing 2:31:48
9
10 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 2:31:48
10
11 Lauren Catlin All Sport Team Swift 2:31:48
11
12 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 2:31:48
12
13 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society 2:31:48
13
14 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:31:48
14
15 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 2:31:48
15
16 Donna Nice SJBC 2:31:48
16
17 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 2:31:57
18 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 2:31:57
19 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:32:01 Teammate Top 5: Ellen Sherrill
20 Jennifer Gott Red Peloton 2:32:01
21 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:39:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ellen Sherrill
22 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 2:49:49
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Pogue Herbalife LaGrange 1:53:10
1
2 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 1:53:10
2
3 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX 1:53:10
3
4 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 1:53:10
4
5 Sarah Conover Victory Velo 1:53:10
5
6 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc 1:53:10
6
7 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:53:30
8 Melissa Diede Precision Stone Racing 1:53:30 Teammate Top 5: Erica Mikesh
9 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 1:53:30
10 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by 1:53:30
11 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 1:53:44
Off The Back
12 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 1:53:49
Off The Back
13 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1:53:57
Off The Back
14 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 1:54:01
Off The Back
15 Diane Firu SJBC 1:54:05
Off The Back
16 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 1:54:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Baumann
17 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 1:55:02
Off The Back
18 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 1:56:28
Off The Back
19 Laura Thompson Taleo Racing 1:59:15
Off The Back
20 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 1:59:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Mikesh
21 Andrea Gehlhausen Team Revolutions 1:59:22
Off The Back
22 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 2:03:11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Black Red Racing 2:54:25
1
2 Mary Magnani Red Racing 2:54:26
2
Teammate Win: Patricia Black
3 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 2:54:28
3
4 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 2:54:28
4
5 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 2:54:28
5
6 Julie Porter Velo Bella 2:54:28
6
7 Michele Heaton Bike Trip Symantec 2:54:28
7
8 Laurie Furman Team Affinity 2:54:28
8
9 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 2:54:39 Teammate Top 5: Sue Lovecchio
10 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella 2:54:39 Teammate Top 5: Sue Lovecchio
11 Jean Harvey Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:54:43
12 Jennifer Van muckey Sycomp Racing 2:54:52 Teammate Top 5: Kim Wik
13 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing 2:54:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kim Wik
14 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 2:55:11
Off The Back
15 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 2:55:30
Off The Back
16 Julie Nevitt SJBC 2:55:42
Off The Back
17 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 2:57:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sue Lovecchio
18 Janet Gahagen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:59:36
Off The Back
19 Bonnie Forer Left Coast Racing Team 3:11:10
Off The Back
20 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3:11:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9