Log In
Monsters of the Midway • May 5 2018
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling
1 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel
2 David Kosela Plus Cycling
3 Alex Tantasook xXx Racing - Athletico
4 Justin Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Joshua Troy
6 Kejuan Smith Blackstone
7 Noah Callow xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Top 5: Alex Tantasook
9 Alan Garza Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Jordan Austin
10 Eric Li
11 Alejandro E arellano The Weather chanel Teammate Top 5: Jordan Austin
12 Maxwell Montagano Blackstone
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Arteaga Club Bicicletta
1 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
2 Alexandru Croitor
2 Dakota Austin
3 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop
3 Henry Elbert
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
3 Justin Kirk Team Heroes Masters
4 Chris Young xXx Racing - Athletico
5 Gareth Reeves Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
6 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
7 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
8 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia-Allied
9 Sabin West PSIMET Racing
10 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Rick Schopp INTENT
12 James Flora Burnham Racing
13 Andrew Anderson Polish & Slavic FCU International C
14 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia-Allied
15 Jon Kiner Bloomington
16 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
17 Scotty Miner PSIMET Racing
18 Peter Cavoto PISMET Racing
19 Michael Froh Intelligentsia
20 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team
21 Matthew Giedt Burham Racing
22 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
23 Nathan Troia Bicycle Heaven
24 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
25 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
26 Chad Briggs ChristianCycling St Louis
27 Vic Emond Velocity
28 Jeff Hansen PYOC
29 Dean Abt xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
30 David Park
31 Sean Seamon Intent
32 Ruairi Brady PSIMET
33 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
34 Brian Harris Scarlet Fire Racing
35 Karim Abdelkader Velocity
36 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
37 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
38 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
39 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
40 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
41 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
42 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
43 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
44 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
45 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
46 Eric Myers PSIMET
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Race Team
2 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing - Athletico
3 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz
4 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Jef Mayer
6 Dustin Musgrave INTENT Teammate Win: Matthew Sedwick
7 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz Teammate Top 5: Carlos Bernabe
8 Hassan Najfi INTENT Teammate Win: Matthew Sedwick
9 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
11 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
12 Matt Murphy INTENT Teammate Win: Matthew Sedwick
13 Brian Mitchell INTENT Teammate Win: Matthew Sedwick
14 David hudson ? xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Top 5: Jared Verbeke
15 Dominic Lopez Wolfpack Bike Racing
16 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
17 Adam Kosela Plus
18 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
19 Freddy Bernabe Team Paws
20 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Top 5: Jared Verbeke
21 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz Teammate Top 5: Carlos Bernabe
22 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Top 5: Josh Ginsburg
23 Rob Jacobsen INTENT Teammate Win: Matthew Sedwick
24 Eddie Krillenberger
25 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
26 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Top 5: Josh Ginsburg
27 Houston Ward Veloz
28 Michael Kirby xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Top 5: Jared Verbeke
29 Chris Ryan
30 Sean Seamon Intent Teammate Win: Matthew Sedwick
31 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Top 5: Jared Verbeke
32 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
33 Brad Erickson xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Top 5: Jared Verbeke
34 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Top 5: Jared Verbeke
DNF Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Cox
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bauer
2 Matt Murphy INTENT
3 Houston Ward Veloz
4 Ryne Beeson University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
5 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Brian Mitchell INTENT Teammate Top 5: Matt Murphy
8 Nathan Brown Vision Quest Coaching
9 Drew Priest-grochowski Unattached
10 Rafal Kuklinski Plus Cycling Team
11 Daniel Johnson Mack
12 Michael Killeen INTENT Teammate Top 5: Matt Murphy
13 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
14 Rob Jacobsen INTENT Teammate Top 5: Matt Murphy
15 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
16 William Lopez
17 Benjamin Siver Bonkers Cycling
18 Shelby Phillips Comrade Cycles Racing
19 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
20 Wayne Sletten
21 Craig Bryant Union Cycling
22 Kevin Huang Veloz Teammate Top 5: Houston Ward
23 Craig Mckenzie INTENT Teammate Top 5: Matt Murphy
24 Timothy Ryan
25 Ed Schuster Region Racing
26 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
27 Larry Grubart Intent Teammate Top 5: Matt Murphy
28 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club
29 Mike Tobin xXx Racing - Athletico
30 Michael Maliska
31 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
32 Mark Richier INTENT Teammate Top 5: Matt Murphy
33 Martin Tepoele Unattached
34 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET Racing
35 Paul Castellvi INTENT Teammate Top 5: Matt Murphy
36 Enaungksah Obannon Major Taylor Chicago
37 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
38 Brian Cosgrove Plus One
39 Baris Key INTENT Teammate Top 5: Matt Murphy
40 Jay Rosati None
41 Todd Case Valley Velo
42 Karolis Kaveckas
43 Anthony Otero PSIMET Racing
44 Alex Roman
45 Young Son PSIMET Racing
46 Irving Abbott PSIMET Racing
47 Ken Scott Team Bicycle Heaven
48 Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
DNF Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
DNF Xavier Galvan Wheaton WattWorXx
DNF Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling
DNF Mark Tader
DNF Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Dwayne Cooper Major Taylor Chicago
DNF William Frieske Beverly Bike
DNF Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey
DNF Ruairi Brady PSIMET
DNF Tyler Bartley
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Yezek
2 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
3 Ryne Beeson University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
4 Kevin Huang Veloz
5 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets
6 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
7 Rob Clark RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
8 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing - Athletico
9 Craig Bryant Union Cycling
10 Stephen Merlo RCC
11 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing - Athletico
12 Jake Mullen
13 Enaungksah Obannon Major Taylor Chicago
14 Pete Pavek
15 James Richmond KLiCK Cycling
16 Craig Donavin
17 Todd Case Valley Velo
18 Christopher Sopiarz
19 John Wayman Klick
19 Martin Tepoele Unattached
20 Luis-rafael Silva-mendez xXx Racing - Athletico
21 Tyler Bartley
22 John Zimmerman
24 Dwayne Cooper Major Taylor Chicago
25 Karolis Kaveckas
26 Rene Cervantes KLiCK Cycling
27 Vojtech Hrdinka KLiCK Cycling
28 Chaemoon Lee
29 Stephen Farr Major Taylor Chicago
30 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
31 Armando Lorenzana Team Veloz
32 Matthew Nirider Rapha Cycling Club
33 Scott Knutsen
34 Luke Allingham KLiCK Cycling
35 Wayne Williams INTENT
36 Avery Young Team Veloz
37 Jason Jones Major Taylor Chicago
38 Nathan Snydacker
39 Lucas Larson
40 Greg Quinlan KLiCK Cycling
41 Chris Nwabueze
42 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing - Athletico
43 Andrew Stegmeyer Klick
44 Sach Diwan PSIMET Racing
DNF Xavier Galvan Wheaton WattWorXx
DNF Mark Tader
Finishers: Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
2 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing - Athletico
3 Kevin Huang Veloz
4 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
5 Jafet Torres Team Veloz
6 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz
7 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz Teammate Top 5: Joseph Proszowski
8 Peter Cavoto PISMET Racing
9 Vicente Carter
10 Mark Whitmore
11 Jong Pak Parachute Club
12 Armando Lorenzana Team Veloz Teammate Top 5: Joseph Proszowski
13 Nana Appiah Blackstone
14 Matt Donohue
15 Christian Clark Blackstone
16 Kejuan Smith Blackstone
17 Aaron Davis Blackstone
18 Dj Fish Blackstone
19 Maalik Gardner Blackstone
20 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
3 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing
4 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
5 Alejandro Villada Intent
6 David Lombardo Alumnus
7 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Club
8 Justin Kirk Team Heroes Masters
9 John Bowie INTENT Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Villada
10 Patrick Jungenblut Team Velocause
11 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
12 Tyler George xXx Racing - Athletico
13 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing
14 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Michael Baldus
16 Seth Worthington Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
17 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
18 Jake Buescher xXx Racing - Athletico
19 Rick Schopp INTENT Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Villada
20 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Villada
21 Sean Metz xXx Racing - Athletico
22 Michael Keller Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
23 Ben Rothschild Weather Channel
24 John Cuervo Intent Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Villada
25 Karim Abdelkader Velocity
27 Jose Rodriguez INTENT Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Villada
28 Kia Namin Velcocause Centraal Cycling
29 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
30 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
31 Hassan Najfi INTENT Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Villada
32 Hayden Warner SLF Motion
33 Aaron Baker xXx Racing - Athletico
34 Howard Smith Pony Shop
35 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing - Athletico
36 Vic Emond Velocity
36 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing - Athletico
37 Walid Abu ghazaleh Pony Shop
38 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing - Athletico
39 Chris Young xXx Racing - Athletico
40 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia-Allied
41 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing - Athletico
42 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
43 George Hyland POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
44 Michael Kirby xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Freddy Bernabe Team Paws
DNF Maxwell Ackermann Alumnus
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
2 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
3 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing - Athletico
4 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
5 Ashley Cova PSIMET Racing
6 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing
7 Alicia Prusinski MOX MULTISPORT
8 Lorraine McCarthy PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
9 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
10 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness and Training
11 Stefanija Puaca
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmin Welter BFF Bikes Racing
2 Lorraine McCarthy PSIMET Racing
3 Morgan Stern Comrade Cycles Racing
4 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
5 Lauren Wiscomb Conrad Cycles
6 Suzi Berner
7 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Jasmin Welter
8 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Jasmin Welter
9 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Morgan Stern
10 Elizabeth Mckinley Conrad Cycles Teammate Top 5: Lauren Wiscomb
11 Elizabeth Golden
12 Ashley Cova PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Lorraine McCarthy
13 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Jasmin Welter
14 Donais Deetz
15 Courtney Hatcher xXx Racing - Athletico
16 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness and Training
17 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing - Athletico
18 Magdalena Glotzer University of Chicago
19 Megan Buescher xXx Racing - Athletico
20 Sharon Budde xXx Racing - Athletico
21 Jacqueline Wunrow
22 Babs Owca
23 Nancy Nguyen xXx Racing - Athletico
24 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Aguilar Team Veloz
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
3 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing - Athletico
4 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
5 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2