Log In
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit • May 19 2018
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 0:22:32
2 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:24:39
3 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:29:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 0:21:03
2 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 0:22:10 Teammate Win: Campbell Parrish
3 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:22:27
4 William Cucco Liquid Velo 0:22:29
5 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:22:29
6 Sam Tate BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:22:32
7 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:22:32 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
8 Tristan Crocker Independent 0:22:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:47:31
1
2 Cameron Williams Team Steam 0:47:31
2
3 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 0:47:31
3
4 Steve Westover 0:47:31
4
5 Bill Booth Monton-TM 0:47:31
5
6 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 0:47:31
6
7 Nick Friesen Victoria Breakaway Cycling 0:47:31
7
8 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:47:31
8
9 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 0:47:31
9
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Simmons
10 Yee Feng Audi 0:47:31
10
11 Brian Smith Audi 0:47:31
11
12 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 0:47:31
12
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Simmons
13 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:47:31
13
14 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:47:31
14
Teammate Win: Rad Cunningham
15 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 0:47:31
15
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Simmons
16 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:47:31
16
17 Darren Vogler Independent 0:47:31
17
18 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 0:47:31
18
19 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 0:47:31
19
20 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:47:31
20
21 Julian Soh Audi 0:47:31
21
22 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 0:47:31
22
23 Dee Patterson Catup.com 0:47:31
23
24 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 0:48:13
Off The Back
25 Matthew Oseto Audi 0:48:22
Off The Back
26 Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:49:30
Off The Back
27 Dave Preston Monton-TM 0:49:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Simmons
28 Mark Selander Apex Racing 0:50:15
Off The Back
29 David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling 0:50:15
Off The Back
30 Leif Olson Monton-TM 0:47:31 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Simmons
31 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 0:47:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 0:28:19
1
2 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:28:19
2
3 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:28:19
3
4 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo 0:28:19
4
5 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 0:28:19
5
6 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:28:19
6
7 Pieter Mulier Tete de la Course Cycling 0:28:19
7
8 Dennis Hippert Orange Pedal Cycling 0:28:19
8
9 Justin Faires VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:28:19
9
10 David Peterson Lost River Cycling Club 0:28:19
10
11 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling 0:28:19
11
12 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo 0:28:19
12
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Krebs
13 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 0:28:19
13
14 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:28:19
14
15 Aaron Locke JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:28:19
15
16 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:28:19
16
Teammate Top 5: Adam Loving
17 David Branson Apex Racing 0:28:19
17
18 Paul Hatten Egencia 0:28:19
19 Erik Johnson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:28:27
20 Harry Edwards Liquid Velo 0:28:29 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Krebs
21 Kirk Canfield 0:28:29
22 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:29:22
Off The Back
23 Robert Farwell Dyna Racing 0:29:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Russ Sovde
24 Bruno Zbinden 0:31:40
Off The Back
25 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:32:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Loving
25 Thomas Catalina Liquid Velo 0:32:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Krebs
27 Battugs Chadraa Egencia 0:32:34
Off The Back
28 Bobby Humphrey JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:33:15
Off The Back
29 Jason Bell 0:35:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Hackleman JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:30:06
1
2 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 0:30:06
2
3 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto 0:30:06
3
4 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 0:30:06
4
5 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:30:06
5
6 Lloyd Westby 0:30:06
6
7 Francisco Pons Monton-TM 0:30:06
7
8 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:30:06
8
Teammate Win: Tom Hackleman
9 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:30:06
9
10 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 0:30:06
10
11 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:30:20 Teammate Top 5: Sean Murphy
12 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:30:06 Teammate Win: Tom Hackleman
DNF Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 1:09:44
1
2 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:09:44
2
3 Cooper Rombold Team California 1:09:44
3
4 Thorsten Askervold Team California 1:09:44
4
5 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:09:44
5
6 Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 1:09:44
6
7 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:09:44
7
8 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/ 1:09:44
8
9 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing 1:09:44
9
10 Adam Choate University of Oregon 1:09:44
10
11 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 1:09:44
11
12 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:09:44
12
13 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:09:44
13
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
14 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:09:44
14
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
15 Ryan Short Monton-TM 1:09:44
15
16 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 1:09:44
16
Teammate Win: Kent Ross
17 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing 1:09:44
17
18 Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 1:09:44
18
19 Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson 1:09:44
19
20 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 1:09:44
20
21 Timothy Welsh Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:44
21
22 Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 1:09:44
22
23 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:09:44
23
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
24 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:09:44
24
25 Clarke Lind Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:09:44
25
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
26 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 1:09:44
26
27 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 1:09:44
27
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
28 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 1:09:44
28
29 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 1:09:44
29
30 Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 1:09:44
30
31 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 1:09:44
31
32 Kellen Viznaugh Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 1:09:44
32
33 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 1:09:44
33
34 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing 1:09:44
34
35 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team 1:11:04
Off The Back
36 Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 1:11:07
Off The Back
37 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 1:11:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kent Ross
38 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Race Team 1:12:26
Off The Back
39 Devon Wright Este Racing 1:12:41
Off The Back
40 Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 1:14:00
Off The Back
41 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 1:14:18
Off The Back
42 Erik Diertens Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 1:15:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
43 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 1:16:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kent Ross
44 Colin Fowlow Trek Red-Truck Racing P/B Mosai 1:16:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
45 Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 1:16:37
Off The Back
46 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:16:37
Off The Back
47 William Raus M2W Academy Team 1:16:37
Off The Back
48 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:23:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
49 Normand Richard Northcoast Lumber 1 p/d Giant W 1:23:35
Off The Back
50 Sean Henry Hewdog Racing 1:23:35
Off The Back
51 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 1:23:35
Off The Back
52 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Rodda 1:23:35
Off The Back
53 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Rodda 1:09:44
53 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 1:09:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 0:50:02
1
2 Sean Richardson Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:50:04
2
3 Robert Cummings 0:50:04
3
4 Benjamin Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:50:04
4
5 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:50:04
5
6 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:50:04
6
7 Connor Mcgrady Riverway Dental Racing 0:50:04
7
8 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:50:04
8
9 Taro Laframboise Victoria Wheelers 0:50:04
9
10 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 0:50:04
10
11 Evan Russell TaG Cycling Race Team 0:50:04
11
12 Aedan Crocker TaG Cycling Race Team 0:50:04
12
13 Sean Bunce Metier Racing & Coffee 0:50:04
13
14 Corbin Hudacek Monton-TM 0:50:04
14
15 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 0:50:04
15
Teammate Win: Jack Bardi
16 William Broeker Monton-TM 0:50:16
17 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:50:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
18 Tamatea Westby Independent 0:52:45
Off The Back
19 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 0:53:11
Off The Back
20 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:53:49
Off The Back
21 Josh Adams Monton-TM 0:53:49
Off The Back
22 Nick Johnson Monton-TM 0:53:49
Off The Back
23 Spencer Severance 0:53:49
Off The Back
24 Steven Hewick Hewdog Racing 0:56:30
Off The Back
25 Devin Fife Monton-TM 0:57:24
Off The Back
26 Kurt Litsinger Vertical World Cycling 0:57:24
Off The Back
27 Mark Anthony sanchez Audi 0:57:24
Off The Back
28 Carlton Monson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 0:58:36
Off The Back
29 Jeevan Philip Husky Cycling - University of W 0:50:04
29 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Waters
29 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 0:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
29 Will Harrison Apex Racing 0:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
29 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:50:04
29 Joel Lentz Apex Racing 0:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
29 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 0:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
29 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 0:50:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mckean Metier Racing & Coffee 0:30:46
1
2 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 0:30:46
2
3 Brian Mccleerey 0:30:46
3
4 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing & Coffee 0:30:46
4
Teammate Win: Parker Mckean
5 Anthony Ferrari Hewdog Racing 0:30:46
5
6 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing & Coffee 0:30:46
6
Teammate Win: Parker Mckean
7 Joshua Little Hedrick Racing 0:30:46
7
8 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:30:46
8
9 Michael Chaten Egencia 0:30:46
9
10 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 0:30:46
10
11 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:30:46
11
12 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:30:46
12
13 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 0:30:46
13
14 Jay Shapka Cyklus Vancouver 0:30:52
15 Wyatt Mason Colorado College 0:30:46
16 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:30:53
17 Aaron Reinke Liquid Velo 0:31:05
18 Mathew Simmons WWU Cycling Team 0:30:46
19 Adrian Koukoulas Audi 0:31:08
1
20 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 0:30:46
2
20 Ben Lomas Endurance Boise 0:30:46
2
20 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing 0:30:46
2
20 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:30:46
2
20 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 0:30:46
2
25 Daniel Rossano Egencia 0:33:30
Off The Back
26 Chris Harbers Audi 0:34:07
Off The Back
1
26 Jason Costanza Egencia 0:34:07
Off The Back
1
26 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 0:34:07
Off The Back
1
26 Ben Jensen Chinook Cycling 0:34:07
Off The Back
1
26 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 0:34:07
Off The Back
1
26 Emil Hillding 0:34:07
Off The Back
1
26 Evan Richardson Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:34:07
Off The Back
1
26 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:34:07
Off The Back
1
26 Gan Osorbal Egencia 0:34:07
Off The Back
1
35 Nicholas Leuenhagen 0:35:49
Off The Back
35 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 0:35:49
Off The Back
35 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 0:35:49
Off The Back
35 Scott Burger Liquid Velo 0:35:49
Off The Back
35 Winston Hackett 0:35:49
Off The Back
40 James Mcdonagh 0:36:50
Off The Back
41 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo 0:38:22
Off The Back
41 Eli Norris 0:38:22
Off The Back
41 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:22
Off The Back
42 Mark Fowler 0:30:46
Off The Back
43 Sam Zivin Audi 0:30:46
Off The Back
43 Samuel Welch Apex Racing 0:30:46
Off The Back
DNF Douglas Bacon DNF
DNF Jackson Jones DNF
DNF Ken Daugherty Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Win: Parker Mckean
DNF Neil Dezarn DNF
DNF Taylor Kendall Egencia DNF
DNF Tye Blazey VELOBODY / GERK'S DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:22:31
2 Aid Wuerr DEVO pb Fortius 0:22:32
3 Angela Robertson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:22:32 Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
4 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:22:33 Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
5 Alisha Lilley DEVO pb Fortius 0:22:35
6 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:23:55 Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
7 Caroline Divietro BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:24:39 Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
8 Samantha Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:24:39 Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
9 An Secrist BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:25:15 Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty Liquid Velo 0:31:28
1
1 Pamela Troyer Mighty Cycling 0:31:28
1
1 Brenna Pauly Tripleshot cycling 0:31:28
1
1 Tegan Cochrane Crit Nasty 0:31:28
1
1 Caroline Kenning 0:31:28
1
1 Katherine Enns Unaffiliated 0:31:28
1
1 Callie Swan Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 0:31:28
1
1 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 0:31:28
1
1 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team 0:31:28
1
1 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:31:28
1
1 Joanie Caron Crit Nasty 0:31:28
1
Teammate Top 5: Tegan Cochrane
1 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:31:28
1
1 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:31:28
1
1 Julie Strong Monton-TM 0:31:28
1
1 Mallory Miller Point S racing 0:31:28
1
1 Caitlin Wallin Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:31:28
1
1 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 0:31:28
1
1 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 0:31:28
1
1 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 0:31:28
1
1 Heidi Franz UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 0:31:28
1
1 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:31:28
1
22 Erin Attwell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 0:34:37
Off The Back
23 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:34:58
Off The Back
24 Megan Barnes DrWalker Cycling 0:36:43
Off The Back
24 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:36:43
Off The Back
24 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:36:43
Off The Back
24 Dierdre Douglas 0:36:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyo Zero mars Foxy Moxy 0:36:25
1
2 Jaxon Slaney Independent 0:36:25
2
3 Allie Foote Monton-TM 0:36:25
3
4 Kate Matson 0:36:25
4
5 Maia Matson 0:36:25
5
6 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:36:25
6
7 Debra Parker Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:36:25
7
8 Antonia Villa 0:36:25
8
9 Jessica Deneweth 0:36:25
9
10 Rachel Thody Hagens Berman Cycling 0:36:25
10
11 Chelsea Faber 0:36:25
11
12 Lori Surges Dyna Racing 0:36:25
12
13 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:36:25
13
14 Laura Green Spokeswomen Racing 0:36:25
14
15 Lindsay Mccaffrey Cyklus Vancouver 0:36:25
15
16 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 0:37:53
Off The Back
17 Karen Doherty Liquid Velo 0:38:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7