Log In
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium • Aug 17 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:51:22.43
Off The Front
2 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 0:51:24.73
3 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 0:51:30.17
4 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 0:51:33.50
1
5 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2
6 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers
3
7 Miro Koulnis BikeReg
4
8 Ben Regan travis
5
9 Douglas Mckean Cyclonauts Racers
6
10 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling
7
11 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
8
12 Ronald Bourgion PORTLAND VELO CLUB
9
13 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc
10
14 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F
11
15 Paul Dolan
12
16 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling
13
17 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com
14
18 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston
15
19 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club
16
20 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
17
21 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Go
18
22 Eric Silva Quad Cycles
19
23 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
20
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
21
25 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now
22
26 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
23
27 Brad Warren Gamache Cyclery
24
28 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling
25
29 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
26
30 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
27
31 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery
28
32 Glenn Ferreira Quad Cycles
29
33 Juan De jesus Cyclonauts Racers
30
34 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft
31
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Harris National Capital Velo Club/Inova He 0:34:42.20
Off The Front
2 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:34:42.90
Off The Front
3 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:32.50
1
4 Inette Rex BikeWorks 0:35:32.60
2
5 Natalia Gardiol MIT / FXDD 0:35:32.60
3
6 Frances Morrison Boston Road Club 0:35:32.60
4
7 Carol Decourcey Boston Scientific Cycling Club 0:35:32.60
5
8 Helen Pearce Boston Scientific Cycling Club 0:35:32.60
6
9 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:32.60
7
Teammate Top 5: Cathy Rowell
10 ? Hamson 0:35:32.70
8
11 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:35:32.7
9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:22.80
1
2 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:39:22.80
2
3 Chris Adams CHESHIRE CYCLE
3
4 Guy Zerega Cox Communications 0:39:24.00
4
5 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:39:24.20
5
6 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:24.40
6
7 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:39:24.60
7
8 Ben Corbalis Union Velo presented by RINET Compa 0:39:24.70
8
9 Syngen Marrocco BICYCLE LINK 0:39:25.00
9
10 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:25.20
10
11 Naveen Rao Refunds Now/Providence Velo 0:39:25.80
11
12 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:25.80
12
Teammate Win: Ari Shocket
13 Clayton Dennis Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:39:26.20
13
14 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:26.40
14
15 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:39:26.40
15
16 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic 0:39:26.60
16
17 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:39:27.60
17
18 Michael Hamilton MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:39:28.60
18
19 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:39:29.10
19
20 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 0:39:29.70
20
21 James Hoara NBX 0:39:30.00
21
22 Oscar Jimenez NEBC 0:39:30.80
22
23 Brian Stone BIKEWORKS 0:39:34.70
24 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:39:35.20 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mashburn
25 Brian Medieros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:39:36.40
26 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 0:39:36.70
27 Andrew Tucker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:42.30
28 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:39:45.10
29 Victor Mederios Bike Works/Hallamore 0:39:45.30
30 Charles Labbe BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC 0:39:45.50
31 Christopher Jordan BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC 0:39:45.90
32 Eric Thorbahn BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:39:54.20 Teammate Win: Ari Shocket
33 Eric Desrosiers Bikeworks/Hallomore 0:39:54.90
34 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:39:55.20
35 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:39:55.40
36 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:39:55.40
37 Colin Green unattached 0:39:55.40
38 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:39:55.40
39 Carl Faust unattached 0:39:55.40
40 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:39:55.40
41 Pat Convery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:55.40
42 Steven Curray MBRC 0:39:55.40
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Johnson unattached 0:27:42.40
2 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:27:45.50
1
3 Ryan Lyesiuk unattached 0:27:46.40
2
4 Ed Brightman Bikeworks/Hallomore 0:27:46.70
3
5 John Badassa Z-TEK 0:27:47.20
4
6 Cody Harris National Capital Velo Club/Inova He 0:27:48.20
5
7 Kyle Butler Landry's 0:27:49.00
6
8 Michael O'connor unattached 0:27:49.00
7
9 Robert Hoenick unattached 0:27:49.10
8
10 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks Cyclery 0:27:49.70
9
11 Carl Faust unattached 0:27:50.70
10
12 James Freitas CCB/Volkswagen 0:27:51.40
11
13 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:27:59.60
14 Gary Bavolar unattached 0:28:01.10
15 Bruce Mcclintock NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:28:11.30
16 Thomas Potenza 0:28:30.80
1
17 Bill Kenney unattached 0:28:31.00
18 Christian Wentz MIT Cycling 0:28:31.00
19 Tim Curley Back Bay Cycling Club 0:28:31.00
20 Andy Legan unattached 0:28:31.00
21 Ed Rocha Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:28:31.00
22 ? Sikorisky 0:28:31.00
23 Ed Holloran unattached 0:28:31.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:51:46.51
Off The Front
2 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:51:51.04
Off The Front
3 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:51:51.30
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tobi Schultze
4 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 0:52:16.10
1
5 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:16.16
2
6 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 0:52:16.50
3
7 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 0:52:17.22
4
8 Jim Breen BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo 0:52:17.86
5
9 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:52:18.25
6
10 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc 0:52:18.33
7
11 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:52:18.68
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
12 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:52:18.76
9
13 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:18.87
10
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
14 John Moser Corner Cycle 0:52:19.31
11
15 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:52:20.00
12
16 Juan Dejesus cyclonauts racers 0:52:21.08
13
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
17 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:52:21.87
14
18 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:52:22.09
15
19 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:52:22.97
16
20 Ron Bargoin Portland Velo Club 0:52:23.09
17
21 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner 0:52:23.29
18
22 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:52:23.40
19
23 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:52:23.44
20
Teammate Win: Tobi Schultze
24 Jonathan Lowenstein Quad Fire 0:52:24.06
21
25 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:52:25.13
22
26 Eric Landberg Noreast Cycling 0:52:25.78
23
27 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:52:34.41 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
28 Alan Antonelli Bikeworks/ Hallamore 0:52:40.29
29 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:00.77
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
30 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling 0:53:29.27
Off The Back
31 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:53:29.49
Off The Back
32 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:52:44.40
Off The Front
2 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal 0:52:44.54
Off The Front
3 John Moser CORNER CYCLE 0:52:45.55
Off The Front
4 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen 0:52:45.55
Off The Front
5 Adam Sternfield GENESEE VALLEY 0:52:48.49
Off The Front
6 Frank Jennings MIDSTATE 0:52:59.68
Off The Front
7 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen 0:53:39.07
1
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
8 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:53:39.72
2
9 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:53:39.81
3
10 Jonathan Johnson BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE 0:53:39.93
4
11 Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate Racing 0:53:40.86
5
12 David Taylor UNION VELO 0:53:41.33
6
13 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 0:53:41.99
7
14 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 0:53:42.56
8
Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
15 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth 0:53:43.51
9
16 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:53:45.37
10
Teammate Top 5: John Moser
17 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:53:46.01
11
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
18 Jack Lewandowski CRCA-WESTERN UNION 0:53:46.76
12
19 Jody Dean INTERNATIONAL BIKE 0:53:48.31
13
20 Chris Burke BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE 0:53:49.76
14
21 Brian Stone BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE 0:53:53.03
22 Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Hallamore 0:53:53.47
23 Colman O'connor MBRC 0:53:53.72
24 James Hoara NBX 0:53:54.08
25 Brett Rutledge INTERNATIONAL BIKE 0:53:54.51
26 Jack Tickle Bikeworks/swansea 0:53:54.80
27 Steve Ivenster GEARWORKS 0:53:54.98
28 Scott Loring unattached 0:53:57.77
29 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:54:09.07 Teammate Win: Paul Curley
30 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:22.84
31 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:54:24.09 Teammate Win: Paul Curley
32 James Fitzgerald CCB/Volkswagen 0:54:27.02 Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
33 Tom Stevens GEARWORKS 0:54:30.34
34 David Tremblay Boston Road Club
35 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth
36 Alfredo Delucia Bikeworks/hallamore
37 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore
38 Tom Thomson BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen 0:43:47.42
1
2 Ed Lang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:47.48
2
3 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi 0:43:47.57
3
4 Richard Martin Masters Velo 0:43:47.81
4
5 Bill Connolly MBRC/BIKEWORKS 0:43:47.85
5
6 Larry Barbaras Boston Road Club 0:43:48.22
6
7 James Femig 0:43:49.91
7
8 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:43:53.35
9 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen Teammate Win: Mark Hagen
10 David w. Alger BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
11 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:57:58.1
Off The Front
2 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling 0:58:19.8
Off The Front
3 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:58:20.7
Off The Front
4 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Sakonett 0:58:35.4
1
5 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC 0:58:35.6
2
6 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:58:35.8
3
Teammate Win: Frank Mccormack
7 Roy a. Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:58:36.2
4
8 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 0:58:36.6
5
9 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 0:58:36.9
6
10 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power 0:58:37.1
7
11 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 0:58:41.3
12 Graham Garber MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:58:42.6
13 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:58:46.5
14 Mukunda Fledman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:58:46.7 Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
15 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:58:49.0 Teammate Win: Frank Mccormack
16 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:58:49.4
17 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:58:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
18 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:58:53.8
19 Alec Donahue Nerac Cycling 0:58:54.3 Teammate Top 5: Ward Solar
20 Tim Malton CVC/Subaru of New England 0:58:55.5
21 John Hanson Fitness Together/IF powered by 0:58:57.8
22 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:59:06.6 Teammate Win: Frank Mccormack
23 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:59:07.9
Off The Back
24 Jerome a. Townsend IF 0:59:11.5
Off The Back
25 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Go 0:59:11.9
Off The Back
26 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:59:12.6
Off The Back
27 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:59:22.4
Off The Back
28 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:59:36.5
Off The Back
29 Skip Foley 360 Racing / Landry's 0:59:39.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cocy Harris National Capital Velo Club/Inova He 0:34:00.42
2 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:34:00.58
3 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:34:00.79
4 Inette Rex BikeWorks 0:34:01.39
5 Carol Decourcey Boston Scientific Cycling Club 0:34:05.91
6 Natalia Gardiol MIT / FXDD
7 Michele Satrowsky NEBC Teammate Top 5: Cathy Rowell
8 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Cathy Rowell
9 Helen Pearce Boston Scientific Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Carol Decourcey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2