Log In
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium • Jul 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P
3 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 Philip Roberts Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
5 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club
6 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
7 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
8 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
9 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
10 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club
11 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks
12 Robert Dillion
13 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
15 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition
16 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
17 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport USA
19 Ian Lockley East Bay Velo Club
20 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
21 Anders Dellien CK Ringen
22 Emory Ball Audi
DNF Myong-jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA
DNF ? Rowel Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Lancashire Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wire SJBC
2 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P
3 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
5 Max Mack Health is Wealth
6 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
7 Jeremy Wire SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Wire
8 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition
9 Rick Martyn
10 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
11 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club
13 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Myong-jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
16 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
18 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
DNF Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special Teammate Top 5: John Ford
DNF Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
2 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas
4 Larry Hampson VOS Racing
5 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club
6 Franz Broz VOS Racing
7 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing Teammate Top 5: Larry Hampson
DNF Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
DNF Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
2 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Anders Dellien CK Ringen
4 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift
5 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Henry Scholz
6 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
8 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
9 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling
10 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
11 Patrick Thomas
12 R Todd crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish
13 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA
14 Jonathan Green Bicycle Haus Racing
15 ? Jonathan Stanford University
16 Matthew Abdalah
17 Ethan Sopenski SJBC
DNF Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
DNF Tim Aiken SJBC
DNF Scott Cole Audi
DNF Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing
DNF Matt Mckinzie Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Daniel Vigil Audi
DNF Jason Boles Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Gregory Hillson
DNF Mario Hernandez Audi
DNF Eric Davis Audi
DNF Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF Jason Smith
DNF Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giuseppe Errico Form Fitness
2 Bobby Abuyen SJBC
3 Curtis Hong SJBC
4 Brandon Borth
5 Yutch Cowhie
6 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
7 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development
8 Branton Curt Los Gatos
9 James Coudright Team City Sacramento
10 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat
11 Bill Quach Brown University
12 Sean Gilson
13 Brian Haines Taleo Racing
14 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes
15 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation
16 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California
17 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
18 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing
19 Joe Walker
20 Alexander Yermolovich
21 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing
22 Charles Spelman Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
23 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
24 Aaron Rindy
25 Michael Fairhurst
26 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
27 Christopher Fan Team Oakland Cycling
28 Remy Cantoadams All Sport-Team Swift
29 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group
30 Jake Spelman DNA Cycles Racing
31 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing
32 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
34 Taylor Cody
35 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
36 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing
37 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing
38 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Matt Nawrocki West Michigan Coast Riders
40 Russell Mcbride Cal Cycling
41 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Freddie Liversidge
43 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
44 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT
45 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo
47 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
48 Nicholas Geiser Bulldog Cycling
49 Andrew Ralston Oberlin College
DNF Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Jack Backus
DNF Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse
DNF John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Seth Leidy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Alex Morishita UC Irvine Cycling
DNF Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Russell Mcbride Cal Cycling
DNF Justin Leong SJBC Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
DNF Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNF David Wickeraad Stanford University
DNF Brian Carr Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF David Skeehan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Francisco Padilla
3 Jason Neu SJBC
4 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
5 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Frank Sisneros Monticello Cycling Club
7 Brett Habermann
8 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Sean Brandt
9 Jon Mason Team Oakland Cycling
10 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing
11 Osvaldo Tomatis
12 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing
13 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling
14 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
15 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
16 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
17 Mark Hornor East Bay Velo Club
18 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
20 Krag Rasmussen Eden bicycles racing club
21 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: Trevor Oldershaw
DNF Philippe Azoulay SJBC Teammate Top 5: Jason Neu
DNF Jamy Bacchus
DNF John Barbicas
DNF Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Charlie Castro Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Sean Brandt
DNF Ryan Goldman Above Category Racing
DNF Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing
DNF Stephen Harris Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF Matthew Hough Mission Cycling
DNF James Kelly
DNF Kevin Manning Davis Bike Club
DNF Amit Paz Taleo Racing
DNF Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNF Maurice Reurich Colavita Racing
DNF Gordon Richardson
DNF Michael Saba Taleo Racing
DNF Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNF Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNF Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
DNF Cj Wolf
DNF John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNF Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNF Lloyd Miller
DNF Tim Welte
DNF Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF William Mcgowen
DNF Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo
DNF Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Chris Meldner
DNF Tony Dzoan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling
2 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Spencer Ingels
4 Michael Larson
5 Alberto Santosdavidson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Harley Grandin
7 Chris Fuentes University of California-Berkeley
8 Andrew Warner
9 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
10 Jack Backus
11 John Barbicas
12 Roger Turner
13 Blas Garcia
14 Frank Sisneros Monticello Cycling Club
15 Oscar Garcia
16 Francis Lipinski Rage Cycling
DNF Stephen Bartnikowski SJBC
DNF Manuel Calero
DNF Matthew Dizon University of California-Los Angele
DNF Mikhael Fuller Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Jesse Gibbs
DNF Taylor Hartstein Unattached
DNF Kevin Manning Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Matt Rodrigues
DNF Weston Schmidt Monticello Cycling Club
DNF David Selders Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Prashanth Selvaraj
DNF Roger Sohn Mission Cycling Teammate Win: Matthew Hough
DNF Mack Biggers
DNF William Mcgowen
DNF Yao Saefern
DNF Clarence Abad Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Aiken SJBC
2 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation
4 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Troy Strickland SJBC Teammate Win: Tim Aiken
DNF Justin Leong SJBC Teammate Win: Tim Aiken
DNF Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
DNF Rodrigo Garcia
DNF Rodrigo Garcia
DNF Andrew Levitt
DNF Bobby Kirwin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse
3 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Travis Lyons
4 Alex Slawek Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Remy Cantoadams All Sport-Team Swift
6 Anthony Fryer
DNF Nolan Isozaki
DNF Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Travis Lyons
DNF Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Travis Lyons
DNF John Kewin
DNF Alberto Santosdavidson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Alex Slawek
DNF Milaud Jalali Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Alex Slawek
DNF Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Travis Lyons
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo
3 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA
5 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACIN
6 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes
7 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing
10 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
11 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
12 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling
13 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
14 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Steve Reaney
15 Kirk Carlsen
16 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
17 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team
18 Greg Davis Los Gatos
19 Carmi Schulman Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
20 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling
21 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team
22 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling
23 Kurt Wolfgang
24 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier
25 Brian Funk SLO Nexus Cycling Club
26 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors
27 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team
28 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling
29 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks
30 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNF Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
DNF Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Steve Reaney
DNF David Pouncy Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento
2 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing
3 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
4 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing
6 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing
7 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lisa Mueller
8 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
9 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing
10 Bobbijo Price Team TIBCO II
11 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
DNF Esther Aarts Colavita Racing
DNF Kim Ladd Sycomp Racing Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Grossman Forward Motion Race Club
2 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling
3 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE
4 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton
5 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
6 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
7 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II
8 Danielle Spires Velo Girls
9 Pat Bailey Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Pooja Bhatia SJBC
13 Jacquelyn Schuler Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Styer
14 Jillian Harris
DNF Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella
2 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling
3 April Hamlin Los Gatos
4 Jan Reed Velo Girls
5 Kris Opbroek Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling
7 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing
8 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kris Opbroek
DNF Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
2 Michelle Melka Red Racing
3 Vanessa Drigo
4 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing
5 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
6 Laurel Green Health is Wealth
7 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Emily Thurston
9 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II
10 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
11 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Christine Riker Red Racing Teammate Top 5: Michelle Melka
13 April Hamlin Los Gatos
14 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
15 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Jennifer Van muckey Sycomp Racing
17 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Emily Thurston
DNF Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1