Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 2 • Apr 6 2019
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 00:00:00
2 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 00:00:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gill City Title Cycling T 00:00:00
2 Jason Alvarado City Title Cycling T 00:00:28 Teammate Win: Todd Gill
3 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers 00:00:30
4 John Lutz Team Wisconsin 00:00:36
5 Brian Burns Big Ring Flyers 00:00:46
6 Scott Morris 00:00:59
7 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 00:01:02
8 Jp Slosar The Cyclery and Fitn 00:01:15
9 Chris Iverson Apex Cycling 00:01:35
10 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 00:02:39
11 William Muller KCBC 00:02:43
12 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:02:46
13 Tim Ray 00:02:55
14 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 00:02:55
15 Michael Baker Team Heroes 00:03:22
16 James Whittaker GP VELOTEK 00:04:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bird Quantum Solutions 00:00:00
2 Nicholas Wirski Primal - Audi Denver 00:00:07
3 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cance 00:00:08
4 Zach Berend Endurance Collective 00:00:09
5 Taylor Herron Marx- Bensdorf 00:00:10
6 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf and BP 00:00:10
7 Lucas Stierwalt Endurance Collective 00:00:10 Teammate Top 5: Zach Berend
8 Austin Hess Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cy 00:00:11
9 Jim Maddock xXx Racing 00:00:19
10 Brett Ross Endurance Collective 00:00:20 Teammate Top 5: Zach Berend
11 Chris Stevens Apex Cycling 00:00:22
12 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 00:00:22
13 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cance 00:00:26 Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
14 Brock Sell Move Up Devo 00:00:26
15 Daniel Vargas Endurance Collective 00:00:29 Teammate Top 5: Zach Berend
16 Thomas Olek Apex Cycling 00:00:29
17 Jacob Slosar Quantum SBR Rocker D 00:00:34
18 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:38
19 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing T 00:00:47
20 Graham Outlaw Endurance Collective 00:00:53 Teammate Top 5: Zach Berend
21 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 00:00:54
22 Luke Scott Endurance Collective 00:00:57 Teammate Top 5: Zach Berend
23 Jacob Olsen Apex Cycling 00:00:58
24 Ben Herbertz Endurance Collective 00:01:01 Teammate Top 5: Zach Berend
25 Joel Beskar APEX Cycling / BRF 00:01:01
26 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle 00:01:05
27 Lucas Kalbfell 00:01:13
28 Asa Black Move Up Development 00:01:14
29 Bryce Ward University of Arkans 00:01:15
30 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek 00:01:17
31 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 00:01:17
32 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 00:01:21
33 Cayden Whitehill Quantum development 00:01:22
34 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 00:01:33
35 Tanner Olek APEX CYCLING 00:01:35
36 Mitchell Freund Team Apex p/b Crankw 00:01:36
37 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery 00:01:58
38 Joe Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 00:02:03
39 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cy 00:04:07
40 Franklin Segura Quantum Racing Devel 00:05:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dittmer Intent 00:00:00
2 Tim Smith Cannonball-hub racin 00:00:10
3 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St 00:00:26
4 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b 00:00:38
5 Daniel Swan Mektrax Racing 00:00:42
6 Jay Coleman C3 Racing - Texas 00:00:46
7 Matt Ampleman Dogfish 00:00:46
8 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b 00:00:51 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Banks
9 Nicholas Petrov Above and Beyond Can 00:00:52
10 Brent Grist Walmart-ACEC Cycling 00:00:52
11 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b 00:00:53 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Banks
12 Jeffrey Johnson Intent 00:00:54 Teammate Win: Travis Dittmer
13 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT 00:00:59 Teammate Win: Travis Dittmer
14 James Reed Maplewood 00:01:01
15 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing 00:01:12
16 Chase Negley 00:01:17
17 Adam Mahar Gear West 00:01:19
18 Michael Stearns Gear West 00:01:20
19 Cody Melton C3 Racing - Texas 00:01:23
20 Kyle Guinn GP VeloTek 00:01:25
21 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo 00:01:25
22 Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle R 00:01:27
23 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark 00:01:30
24 Tyler Greenwaldt 00:01:35
25 Jose Hernandez BNW Cycling Team 00:01:36
26 Brian Grace Maplewood 00:01:39
27 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 00:01:40
28 Tanner Westmoreland Gear West 00:01:42
29 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 00:01:44
30 Chad Cook Als Bicycles 00:02:01
31 Corey Towle Gear West Cycling Te 00:02:02
32 Ryan Ohl SRAM Factory 00:02:05
33 Reid Olson Now Bikes and Fitnes 00:02:15
34 Hassan Najfi INTENT 00:02:34 Teammate Win: Travis Dittmer
35 Kevin Whitford Mektrax Cycling 00:02:48
36 Juan Acosta Reynols Roofing raci 00:03:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Frazier Springfield Brewing 00:00:00
2 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 00:00:05
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:00:06
4 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 00:00:12
5 Drew Wieland 00:00:13
6 Vincent Tichenor Team LaS'port 00:00:30
7 Jacob Smithpeters Breakaway Cycling 00:00:35
8 Jeremy Domingue Recyclist Bicycle 00:00:37
9 Kyle Landrum Pinnacle Velo 00:00:51
10 Kyle Tabor 00:00:54
11 Joe Ringer Yokohama Racing p/b 00:00:54
12 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 00:01:02 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
13 Dustin Schlake Fayetteville Wheelme 00:01:09
14 Aaron Wessel 00:01:13
15 Matthew Mihalka 00:01:18
16 Jordan Bellew 00:01:21
17 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark 00:01:24
18 Austin Martin Violet Crown 00:01:26
19 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 00:01:27
20 Andrew Burke 00:01:29
21 Joel Bouma Breakaway Cycling Cl 00:01:34
22 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 00:01:39 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
23 Anthony Cass 00:01:50
24 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek 00:02:03
25 Zachary Lowe Hub City/ Lift cente 00:02:23
26 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 00:02:38 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
27 Joseph Bouma Walmart/ACEC Cycling 00:02:39
28 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelma 00:02:42
29 Nicholas Ammann AXUN Cycling 00:02:45
30 Jake Long GP VeloTek 00:02:51
31 John Obrien Prata Project P/B DS 00:03:01
32 Jack Degroote Jesuit Dallas 00:03:06 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
33 Robert Florence GP Velotek 00:03:10
34 Mitchell Pearce Experience Fayettevi 00:03:22
35 Eric Monte Parkside Cycling 00:03:23
36 Wesley Hastings AXUN Cycling 00:04:00
37 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 00:04:04 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
38 Kevin Thomas 00:04:10
39 Dan Myers Pinnacle Velo 00:05:18
40 Logan Ponche AXUN Cycling 00:06:26
41 Christopher Frazier 00:15:07
42 Zac Snow 00:16:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bul 00:00:00
2 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 00:01:01
3 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark 00:01:02
4 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing 00:01:06
5 Raquel Torrell recasens Catema.cat 00:01:12
6 Ali Parsons Gear West Cycling Te 00:01:17
7 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Bor 00:01:20
8 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Dev 00:01:30
9 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 00:01:33
10 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Te 00:01:36
11 Jessica Brooks Breakaway Cycling Te 00:01:41
12 Casandra Dickerson Breakaway Cycling Te 00:01:46
13 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Proje 00:01:46
14 Maddie Woolley LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 00:01:48
15 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 00:02:07
16 Gracie Pendleton Evolution Developmen 00:02:16
17 Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet 00:02:16
18 Cedella Janczak 00:02:20
19 Martha Lowe Jackson Velo Sports 00:02:45
20 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark R 00:02:46
21 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 00:02:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gass Crush Racing / Gulf 00:00:00
2 Caitlin Lovelace Square1Cycling 00:00:58
3 Jessica Jones meyers Tulsa Wheelmen 00:01:14
4 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek 00:01:44
5 Jenny Beckman 00:02:18
6 Ashley Miller GP Velotek 00:02:44
7 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing 00:02:58
8 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing/Gulf So 00:02:59
9 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b 00:03:15
10 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo 00:03:50
11 Kristina Larson Crush Racing/Gulf So 00:04:18
12 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing/Gulf So 00:04:25
13 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b 00:04:33
14 Audrey Baker Women's Racing Proje 00:05:42
15 Lindsay Petruk Leborne Women's Raci 00:16:11
16 Dena Vick Leborne Women's Raci 00:18:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1