Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 3 • Apr 7 2019
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 00:00:00
2 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 00:07:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gill City Title Cycling T 00:00:00
2 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers 00:00:02
3 Jason Alvarado City Title Cycling T 00:00:14 Teammate Win: Todd Gill
4 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 00:00:21
5 John Lutz Team Wisconsin 00:00:24
6 Scott Morris 00:00:49
7 Chris Iverson Apex Cycling 00:00:56
8 Jp Slosar The Cyclery and Fitn 00:00:56
9 Brian Burns Big Ring Flyers 00:02:03 Teammate Top 5: Corey Burton
10 Michael Baker Team Heroes 00:04:10
11 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 00:04:12
12 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:04:40
13 Tim Ray 00:06:14
14 William Muller KCBC 00:06:14
15 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 00:07:07
16 James Whittaker GP VELOTEK 00:08:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Endurance Collective 00:00:00
2 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cance 00:00:02
3 Justin Bird Quantum Solutions 00:00:05
4 Thomas Olek Apex Cycling 00:00:08
1
5 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 00:00:08
2
6 Taylor Herron Marx- Bensdorf 00:00:08
3
7 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf and BP 00:00:08
4
8 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing T 00:00:08
5
9 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek 00:00:08
6
10 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:08
7
11 Nicholas Wirski Primal - Audi Denver 00:00:08
8
12 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 00:00:08
9
13 Bryce Ward University of Arkans 00:00:13
14 Daniel Vargas Endurance Collective 00:00:34 Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
15 Jacob Slosar Quantum SBR Rocker D 00:00:42
16 Chris Stevens Apex Cycling 00:01:09 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Olek
17 Brett Ross Endurance Collective 00:01:51 Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
18 Jim Maddock xXx Racing 00:02:09
19 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle 00:02:18
20 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 00:05:03
21 Zach Berend Endurance Collective 00:05:03 Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
22 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 00:05:11
23 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 00:05:11
24 Jacob Olsen Apex Cycling 00:05:11 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Olek
25 Asa Black Move Up Development 00:05:43
26 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cance 00:05:43 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Reynolds
27 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery 00:07:45
28 Mitchell Freund Team Apex p/b Crankw 00:07:45
29 Joel Beskar APEX Cycling / BRF 00:07:45
30 Joe Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 00:07:45
31 Luke Scott Endurance Collective 00:07:45 Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
32 Cayden Whitehill Quantum development 00:07:45
33 Lucas Kalbfell 00:07:45
34 Tanner Olek APEX CYCLING 00:07:55 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Olek
35 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cy 00:07:55
36 Graham Outlaw Endurance Collective 00:08:05 Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
37 Austin Hess Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cy 00:09:47
Off The Back
38 Franklin Segura Quantum Racing Devel 00:10:12
Off The Back
DNF Brock Sell Move Up Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dittmer Intent 00:00:00
2 Nicholas Petrov Above and Beyond Can 00:00:03
1
3 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo 00:00:03
2
4 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St 00:00:03
3
5 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b 00:00:03
4
6 Chase Negley 00:00:03
5
7 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b 00:00:03
6
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Banks
8 Daniel Swan Mektrax Racing 00:00:03
7
9 Cody Melton C3 Racing - Texas 00:00:03
8
10 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 00:00:03
9
11 Matt Ampleman Dogfish 00:00:03
10
12 Brent Grist Walmart-ACEC Cycling 00:00:03
11
13 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark 00:00:03
12
14 Jeffrey Johnson Intent 00:00:03
13
Teammate Win: Travis Dittmer
15 James Reed Maplewood 00:00:03
14
16 Tim Smith Cannonball-hub racin 00:00:03
15
17 Chad Cook Als Bicycles 00:00:10
18 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b 00:00:11 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Banks
19 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing 00:00:11
20 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT 00:00:15 Teammate Win: Travis Dittmer
21 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 00:00:21
22 Hassan Najfi INTENT 00:00:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Travis Dittmer
23 Brian Grace Maplewood 00:00:53
Off The Back
24 Jay Coleman C3 Racing - Texas 00:06:25
Off The Back
25 Kyle Guinn GP VeloTek 00:06:43
Off The Back
26 Michael Stearns Gear West 00:06:43
Off The Back
27 Reid Olson Now Bikes and Fitnes 00:07:32
Off The Back
28 Kevin Whitford Mektrax Cycling 00:08:05
Off The Back
29 Tanner Westmoreland Gear West 00:08:05
Off The Back
30 Jose Hernandez BNW Cycling Team 00:08:48
Off The Back
31 Juan Acosta Reynols Roofing raci 00:08:48
Off The Back
32 Corey Towle Gear West Cycling Te 00:08:48
Off The Back
33 Adam Mahar Gear West 00:08:48
Off The Back
DNF Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle R
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 00:00:00
2 Drew Wieland 00:00:00
3 Cameron Frazier Springfield Brewing 00:00:00
4 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 00:00:00
5 Kyle Tabor 00:00:00
6 Jeremy Domingue Recyclist Bicycle 00:00:04
1
7 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:00:04
2
8 Vincent Tichenor Team LaS'port 00:00:04
3
9 Joe Ringer Yokohama Racing p/b 00:00:06
4
10 Austin Martin Violet Crown 00:00:06
5
11 Dustin Schlake Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:08
6
12 Jordan Bellew 00:00:10
7
13 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 00:00:16
14 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 00:00:20 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
15 Aaron Wessel 00:00:27
16 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 00:00:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
17 Robert Florence GP Velotek 00:00:57
Off The Back
18 Joel Bouma Breakaway Cycling Cl 00:01:39
Off The Back
19 Jacob Smithpeters Breakaway Cycling 00:01:40
Off The Back
20 Andrew Burke 00:02:10
Off The Back
21 Kyle Landrum Pinnacle Velo 00:02:20
Off The Back
22 Joseph Bouma Walmart/ACEC Cycling 00:02:30
Off The Back
23 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 00:02:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
24 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark 00:02:38
Off The Back
25 Jack Degroote Jesuit Dallas 00:02:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
26 Kevin Thomas 00:03:02
Off The Back
27 Eric Monte Parkside Cycling 00:03:11
Off The Back
28 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelma 00:03:23
Off The Back
29 Matthew Mihalka 00:03:25
Off The Back
30 Jake Long GP VeloTek 00:03:31
Off The Back
31 John Obrien Prata Project P/B DS 00:04:03
Off The Back
32 Zac Snow 00:04:04
Off The Back
33 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek 00:04:08
Off The Back
34 Zachary Lowe Hub City/ Lift cente 00:04:22
Off The Back
35 Christopher Frazier 00:04:52
Off The Back
36 Mitchell Pearce Experience Fayettevi 00:05:13
Off The Back
37 Logan Ponche AXUN Cycling 00:06:13
Off The Back
38 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 00:06:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
39 Nicholas Ammann AXUN Cycling 00:06:40
Off The Back
40 Anthony Cass 00:06:47
Off The Back
41 Dan Myers Pinnacle Velo 00:06:48
Off The Back
DNF Wesley Hastings AXUN Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bul 00:00:00
Off The Front
2 Maddie Woolley LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 00:01:00
1
3 Cedella Janczak 00:01:00
2
4 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 00:01:00
3
5 Gracie Pendleton Evolution Developmen 00:01:00
4
6 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing 00:01:00
5
7 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Proje 00:01:00
6
8 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Bor 00:01:00
7
9 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Te 00:01:06
10 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark 00:01:06
11 Ali Parsons Gear West Cycling Te 00:01:10
12 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 00:01:37
Off The Back
13 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Dev 00:01:53
Off The Back
14 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark R 00:06:54
Off The Back
15 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 00:06:54
Off The Back
16 Raquel Torrell recasens Catema.cat 00:06:54
Off The Back
17 Casandra Dickerson Breakaway Cycling Te 00:06:54
Off The Back
18 Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet 00:06:57
Off The Back
19 Martha Lowe Jackson Velo Sports 00:07:40
Off The Back
20 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 00:07:40
Off The Back
21 Jessica Brooks Breakaway Cycling Te 00:10:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gass Crush Racing / Gulf 00:00:00
2 Jessica Jones meyers Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:07
3 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek 00:00:22
4 Ashley Miller GP Velotek 00:00:32
5 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo 00:00:32
6 Caitlin Lovelace Square1Cycling 00:00:32
7 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing/Gulf So 00:00:42
8 Lindsay Petruk Leborne Women's Raci 00:00:55
9 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing 00:03:01
10 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing/Gulf So 00:04:19
11 Kristina Larson Crush Racing/Gulf So 00:04:19
12 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b 00:04:23
13 Audrey Baker Women's Racing Proje 00:06:19
14 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b 00:06:26
15 Dena Vick Leborne Women's Raci 00:11:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2