Log In
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly • Aug 3 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Singmaster Providence Velo Club 34:35
2 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club at :04
1
3 Chris Field ECV st
2
4 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association st
3
5 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
4
6 David Warner Boston Road Club st
5
7 Paul Mcdonagh Cycle Loft Velo st
6
8 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club st
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
9 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner st
8
10 Gregory Brown UVV / DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES st
9
11 Will King CCB/DOTGO st
10
12 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling st
11
13 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club st
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
14 Pierre Gervez Team Alpine Clinic - RCN st
13
15 Josh Anthony st
14
16 Mark Saffer st
15
17 Sean Williams 545 Velo st
16
18 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles st
17
19 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo st
18
20 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling/CantonVelo.com st
19
21 Gerald Harris Team Harris st
20
22 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe st
21
23 Sean Casey Bicycle Bill st
22
24 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles st
23
25 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
24
26 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo st
25
Teammate Top 5: Chris Field
27 Nathan Sanders 545 Velo st
26
28 John Smith Minuteman Road Club st
27
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
29 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club st
28
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
30 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com st
29
31 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles st
30
32 Vincent Buffone Fairborn Northeast st
31
33 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo st
32
34 Jim Gomez QuadCycles st
33
35 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
34
36 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England st
35
37 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo st
36
38 Christopher Cavallaro CVC Subaru of New England st
37
39 Dana Greenlaw UVM cycling st
38
40 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - ECV st
39
Teammate Top 5: Chris Field
41 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
40
42 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo st
41
43 Benjamin Sawyer essex county velo st
42
Teammate Top 5: Chris Field
44 Daniel Fitzgibbons st
43
45 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) st
44
Teammate Top 5: Chris Field
46 Harry Goldman UVM Cycling st
45
47 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling st
46
48 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle st
47
49 Geremia Ortega CCB/DOTGO st
48
50 Aaron Russ st
49
51 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin P&P
Off The Back
52 Tim Metzger NorEast Cycling / Slouch P&P
Off The Back
53 Jason Dieffenbacher Essex County Velo P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Field
54 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling P&P
Off The Back
55 Rami El rayess NorEast Cycling / Slouch Inc P&P
Off The Back
56 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling P&P
Off The Back
57 Tom Laszewski Hub Bicycle Shp P&P
Off The Back
58 Troy Aarthun Cycle Loft Velo P&P
Off The Back
DNF Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
DNF Erik Stromland NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
DNF Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 37:05
1
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team st
2
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
3
4 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling st
4
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
5
6 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
6
7 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing st
7
8 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts st
8
9 Kyle Gates WeeBike-Hasyun Racing st
9
10 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo st
10
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
11 Brian Wilichoski CCB st
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
12 Glen Gollrad Racer-X.cx st
12
13 James Nash CCB Racing Team st
13
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
14 Jeff Yingling OA/Cyclemania st
14
15 J. alain Ferry st
15
16 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY st
16
17 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania st
17
18 Matthew Simpson Embrocation Cycling Journal st
18
19 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team st
19
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
20 Michael Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
20
21 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing st
21
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
22 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo st
22
23 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
23
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
24 Geoff Hamilton CCB Racing st
24
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
25 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
25
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
26 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts st
26
27 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING st
27
28 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
28
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
29 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
29
30 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING st
30
31 John Smathers 545 Velo st
31
32 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal at :18
33 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc :33
34 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo :57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
35 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts P&P
Off The Back
36 Michael Lorion 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
37 Eric Gustafson Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe P&P
Off The Back
38 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing P&P
Off The Back
39 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
40 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
41 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM P&P
Off The Back
42 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts P&P
Off The Back
43 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge P&P
Off The Back
44 Eric Brassell 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
45 Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycleloft P&P
Off The Back
46 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
DNF Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo
DNF Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo
DNF Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
DNF Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
DNF Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
DNF Colin Kernan Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Lake 545 Velo
DNF Sean Langford CCB Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF Bradley Moran Arc-en-Ciel
DNF Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts
DNF Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Milne Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b 53:30
1
2 Nick Bennette MetLife Cycling Team st
2
3 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing st
3
4 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team st
4
5 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
5
6 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
6
7 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School at :59
1
8 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo st
2
9 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team st
3
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bennette
10 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
4
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
11 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing st
5
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
12 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
6
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
13 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
7
14 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
8
15 Manny Goguen TEAM CF st
9
16 Ward Solar RSC st
10
17 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
11
18 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team st
12
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bennette
19 James Tosca Corner Cycle st
13
20 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
14
21 Lucas Fortini TEAM CF st
15
22 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
16
23 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School st
17
24 Chandler Delinks CCB RACING st
18
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
25 Tim Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com st
19
26 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
20
27 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner st
21
28 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe st
22
29 Cole Archambault Tufts Cycling st
23
30 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM st
24
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
31 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental/Revolution st
25
32 Michael Rea BikeReg.com st
26
33 Joshua Friedman Ride Studio Cafe st
27
34 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
28
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
35 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF st
29
36 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
30
37 Andrew Grosenbaugh BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner st
31
38 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School st
32
39 Jeffrey Craddock CCB/Dotgo st
33
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
40 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School - Firefly st
34
41 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco st
35
42 Conor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo st
36
43 Chad Young CCB/Dotgo st
37
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
44 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
38
45 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team st
39
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bennette
46 Vollers Peter KMS Cycling Team st
40
47 Philip Wong Seaside Cycles st
41
48 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS st
42
49 Mark Gunsalus Cliff Bar /Pactimo st
43
50 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
44
51 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail st
45
52 Peter Goguen TEAM CF st
46
53 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
47
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bennette
DNF Daniel Barry GeekHouse Racing
DNF Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club
DNF Dan Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV)
DNF Eric Gustafson Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
DNF John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti
DNF Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
DNF Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO presented by Zipcar
DNF Ron Larose iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
DNF Nicholas Mashburn EMBROCATION CYCLING
DNF Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
DNF Greg Montello Team Ora p/b IF
DNF A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles
DNF Michael Sabatini Luxe Wheelworks
DNF Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
DNF Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School
DNF Anthony Giguere Insight Racing
DNF Euclides Amado Cox Communications
DNF Jean Oliveira
DNF David Gray NorEast Cycling
DNF Joe Ackerman Cycle Loft Velo
DNF Matt D'alesso Threshold Cycling
DNF Randall Levere Threshold Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7