Log In
Capital Region Road Race • Jul 13 2019
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 2:03:40
2 Austin Clarke KPCC 2:06:30
3 Jacob Gilson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:33:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko Woodenship 2:54:08
2 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 2:59:44
3 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 3:09:40
4 Richard Shin CRCA 3:20:32
DNF Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Wern Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:54:08
2 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation 2:54:37
3 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:57:15
4 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:57:15
5 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:57:15
6 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:57:15 Teammate Win: Tim Wern
7 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 2:57:15
8 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:59:44
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:59:44
10 Ron Hagen Minuteman Road Club 2:59:44
11 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:04:25 Teammate Win: Tim Wern
12 Bill Thompson Keltic Construction 3:04:25
13 Haluk Sarci CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:10:34
14 Simon Western Century Road Club Association 3:10:34
15 John Mcgill 1K2GO Sports Racing 3:16:47
16 Greg Campi Colavita-Whole Foods Market Racing 3:18:00
17 Claudio Torres Independent 4:00:33
DNF Joe Straub Death Row Velo
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club
DNF Patrick Cunningham EBCC/Benidorm
DNF Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:58:48
2 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:59:57
3 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America 1:59:57
4 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:59:57
5 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 2:03:10
6 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:05:00
7 Robert Meikle Independent 2:07:49
8 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier 2:08:00
9 David Marti Independent 2:13:04
10 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 2:16:19
11 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 2:17:31 Teammate Top 5: Richard Kazimir
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Couture Espoirs Laval Primeau 1:54:00
2 Patrick Frank Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:00
3 Lucas Guevremont Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo 1:54:00
4 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 1:54:00
5 David Sterz Apex Velo 1:59:57
6 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 2:00:02
7 Leo Minami MemeRiderz 2:00:02
8 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 2:00:02
9 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation 2:02:42
10 Louis Raymond Espoirs Laval 2:05:00
11 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:05:00
12 Jeffrey Andritz CBRC 2:05:00 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Frank
13 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:05:00
14 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 2:05:46
15 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 2:05:46
16 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 2:06:00
17 Asher Fusco Century Road Club Assoc 2:08:00
18 Brian Wood CBRC 2:08:00 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Frank
19 Christopher Ithurburn Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 2:08:00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hawthorne
20 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles 2:09:00
21 Stephan Couture Independent 2:11:16
22 Stephen Mcalpine Independent 2:11:30
23 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 2:11:30
24 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 2:11:30
25 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:11:30
26 Damon Jericho NY Vision 2:16:03
27 Philippe Guevremont Independent 2:16:32
28 Tyrone Gravesande Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 2:17:31 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hawthorne
29 Paolo Mastrangelo Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 2:17:31 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hawthorne
30 Roger Truax CBRC 2:42:48 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Frank
31 David Mcgowan Independent 3:55:00
DNF Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed
DNF Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 2:51:38
1
2 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 2:51:38
2
3 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes 2:51:38
3
4 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 2:51:38
4
5 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined 2:51:38
5
6 Nick Koleszar CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 2:51:38
6
7 Tom Houghton East End Cycling Team 2:51:38
7
8 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 2:52:54
9 Nicholas Bevilacqua Independent 2:52:54
10 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:52:54
11 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 2:52:54
12 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 2:53:35
13 Guillaume Leclerc CCB Racing 2:55:01
14 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:56:05
15 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:56:05
16 Jacob Steinfeld New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:57:00
17 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:58:00
18 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 2:59:00
19 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 3:00:07
20 Owen Scott CCB Racing 3:00:07
21 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC 3:01:22
22 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:04:31
23 Emilie Fortin Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault 3:17:48
DNF Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
DNF Pearse Martin CCB Racing
DNF Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Sawtelle Rapha Cycling Club 1:59:42
2 Tom Eickelberg Independent 2:02:11
3 James Kupernik BCA 2:03:32
4 Dominic Maglio EnduranceWerx 1:59:41
5 Spencer Williams Independent 2:03:32
6 Michael Sloan Independent 2:03:32
7 Alex Laifer 2:03:50
8 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing 2:04:36
9 Michael Quinn Trek Racing NYC 2:09:00
10 Brian Spagnoletti Behippy 2:09:00
11 John Scicchitano R-Cubed 2:10:01
12 Heath Johnson Independent 2:10:20 Teammate Top 5: Tom Eickelberg
13 Gary Fick Independent 2:03:00 Teammate Top 5: Tom Eickelberg
14 Mark Yanagihara Marchese-do Karate & Cycling 2:03:59
15 Eric Vanzandt CBRC 2:17:27
16 Garth Depuy CBRC 2:19:51
17 Philippe Di stefano Independent 2:28:31 Teammate Top 5: Tom Eickelberg
18 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 2:28:02
19 Gary Grace Independent 2:42:00 Teammate Top 5: Tom Eickelberg
20 Manny Mcgovern Independent 2:43:45 Teammate Top 5: Tom Eickelberg
21 Patrick Henry Independent 2:49:57 Teammate Top 5: Tom Eickelberg
22 James Moore Independent 2:03:22 Teammate Top 5: Tom Eickelberg
DNF Brian Devaney Independent Teammate Top 5: Tom Eickelberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 3:32:57
Off The Front
2 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB 3:32:57
Off The Front
3 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Möbel Ehrmann 3:32:57
Off The Front
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:33:16
Off The Front
5 Andrew Nicholas BCA/Linen 3:33:22
Off The Front
6 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:33:39
Off The Front
7 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling 3:33:57
Off The Front
8 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:37:03
Off The Front
9 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 3:48:16
1
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
DNF Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
2
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing
3
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
DNF Sam Fritschel Team Quad
4
DNF Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB
5
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing
6
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
DNF Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems
7
DNF Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Esposito Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:15:01
2 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY RACING 2:15:13
3 Rebecca Simmons CORK MONKEY RACING 2:17:30
4 Jaynab Rose TTEndurance 2:24:40
5 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:24:46
6 Haylee Johnson Independent 2:24:56
7 Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING 2:31:27 Teammate Top 5: Chandra Russo
8 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER 3:03:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:15:01
1
2 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:15:01
2
3 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 2:25:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1