Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit • Sep 5 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Cueli Team Cocos 0:35:08
2 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:35:16
1
3 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:35:16
2
4 Lucas Wardein Orlando Road Club 0:35:16
3
5 Simon-pier Maltais Nippour-Devinci 0:35:16
4
6 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 0:35:16
5
7 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:35:16
6
8 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:35:16
7
9 Micah Engle Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:35:16
8
Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
10 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:35:16
9
11 Travis Samuel Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor 0:35:16
10
12 Thomas Barnett Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:35:16
11
Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
13 Matthew Phillips 0:35:16
12
14 Christopher Meacham Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:35:16
13
Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
15 Neal Shepherd Orlando Road Club 0:35:16
14
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Wardein
16 Hugh Carthy BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:35:16
15
17 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:35:16
16
18 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:35:26
19 Sean Mackinnon Team Ontario 0:35:28
20 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:36:01
21 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:36:01
22 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 0:36:01
23 Jeremie Lavoie-doyo nNippour-Devinci 0:36:18
24 Benjamin Chartrand Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 0:36:58
25 Robert Cooper Team Ontario 0:37:28
26 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:37:28
27 Eric Newbury Green Mountain Bike Club 0:37:28
28 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:37:38
1
29 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:37:38
30 Andrew Mount HPC/List 0:37:38
31 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 0:37:38
32 Vincent Désilets-ja cob 0:37:38
33 Adam Jamieson Team Ontario 0:37:38
34 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 0:38:03
35 Frédéric Cossette Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 0:38:03
36 Sam James MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 0:38:38
37 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:38:38 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
38 Roussel Guillaume Espoirs de Laval 0:38:38
39 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:38:38
40 Avery Wilson HPC/List 0:38:38
41 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 0:39:02
42 Vincent Bouchard Espoirs de Laval 0:39:02
43 Tom Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:39:02
44 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 0:39:02
45 Will Elliott Team Ontario 0:39:31
46 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
47 Brian Suto BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner 0:40:59
48 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:40:59 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
49 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:40:59 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
50 William Allard Espoirs de Laval 0:40:59
51 William Pestcoe Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:40:59 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
52 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:40:59
53 Christophe Rivard Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval 0:42:09
Off The Back
54 Nicolas Ducharme Espoirs de Laval 0:43:55
Off The Back
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gloekler Qt2 Systems 0:30:18
2 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:30:27
1
3 Jacob Warshaw UVM Cycling 0:30:27
2
4 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA 0:30:27
3
5 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 0:30:27
4
6 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 0:30:27
5
7 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 0:30:27
6
8 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 0:30:27
7
9 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 0:30:27
8
10 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi 0:30:27
9
11 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:30:27
10
12 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 0:30:27
11
13 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 0:30:27
12
14 Corey Morenz CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 0:30:27
13
15 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 0:30:27
14
16 Dana Van dorn Team Placid Planet 0:31:08
17 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:31:20
18 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 0:31:33
19 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:31:33
20 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare 0:31:59
1
21 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 0:31:59
2
22 Berteaud Jocelyn McgillCycling 0:31:59
3
23 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle 0:31:59
24 Ken Macdermid Midweek Cycling Club 0:31:59
25 Patrick Walle GVCC 0:31:59
26 Chris Ivey Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 0:31:59
27 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:31:59
28 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:31:59
29 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 0:31:59
30 David Castro Onion River Racing 0:32:11
31 Jaret Gracey Midweek Cycling Club 0:32:11
32 Shiva Mayer 787 Racing 0:32:27
33 Micha Ophir CRCA / EnduranceWERX 0:32:27
34 Jeff Dicks Midweek Cycling Club 0:33:03
35 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 0:33:03
36 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:33:03
37 Steve Goebel GVCC 0:33:03
38 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:33:03
39 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:33:03
40 Rod Olliver Midweek Cycling Club 0:33:03
41 Mark Inaba CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:33:03
42 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:33:03
43 Karim Marrouch Wheels Of Bloor 0:33:03
Starters:64   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy m. Weston 0:37:51
Off The Front
2 David Sinclair Dartmouth 0:37:51
Off The Front
3 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:38:33
1
4 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 0:38:33
2
5 Ben Driver 0:38:33
3
6 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 0:38:33
4
7 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom 0:38:33
5
8 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club 0:38:33
6
9 Lee Wood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:38:33
7
Teammate Top 5: Andre Sturm
10 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:38:33
8
11 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing / UVM 0:38:33
9
12 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:38:33
10
13 Douglas Gardner 0:38:33
11
14 John Schwarz 0:40:12
1
15 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 0:40:12
2
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gagnier
16 Jason Dufour Team Edge 0:40:12
3
17 Jim Strouse GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:40:12
4
Teammate Top 5: Andre Sturm
18 Alexander Gray Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom 0:40:12
5
19 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 0:40:12
6
20 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness 0:40:12
7
21 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:41:17 Teammate Top 5: Andre Sturm
22 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 0:41:17
23 Dana Greenlaw UVM cycling 0:41:17
24 David Znamierowsk iPortland Velo Club 0:41:17
25 Harry edmu Bolick kissena cycling club 0:41:17
26 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles 0:41:17
27 Christophe Huang CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:41:17
28 Timothy Cornell 0:41:17
29 Declan Connolly GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:42:03 Teammate Top 5: Andre Sturm
30 Jason Barella 0:43:15
31 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 0:43:15
32 Andrew Weinstein 0:43:15
33 Jeff King onion river racing 0:43:15
34 Anthony Costa 0:43:15
35 Stephen Gorman 0:43:15
36 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 0:43:15
37 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:15
38 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 0:43:15
39 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 0:43:15 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gagnier
Starters:63   Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 0:36:30
Off The Front
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 0:37:21
1
3 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:21
2
4 James Nash CCB Racing Team 0:37:21
3
Teammate Win: Tyler Munroe
5 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 0:37:21
4
6 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:37:21
5
7 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 0:37:21
6
8 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:37:21
7
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:37:21
8
10 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:38:01
Off The Back
11 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:38:01
Off The Back
12 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:38:01
Off The Back
13 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:38:01
Off The Back
14 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:38:01
Off The Back
15 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:39:40
Off The Back
16 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:40:09
Off The Back
17 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:40:09
Off The Back
18 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:40:09
Off The Back
19 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:41:03
Off The Back
20 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:42:35
Off The Back
21 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:42:35
Off The Back
22 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:42:35
Off The Back
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Bernard Spidertech p/b powerwatts 0:33:04
1
2 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:33:04
2
3 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:33:04
3
4 Audrey Lemieux Spidertech p/b powerwatts 0:33:04
4
Teammate Win: Audrey Bernard
5 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:33:04
5
6 Annie Foreman-mac kTeam Ontario 0:33:04
6
7 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:33:04
7
8 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 0:33:04
8
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:33:04
9
10 Sarah Rasmussen Team Ontario 0:33:25
11 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:33:55
12 Stephanie Bester Team Ontario 0:34:04
1
13 Amanda Jones 0:34:06
2
14 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro 0:34:08
3
15 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:34:08
4
16 Julie Marceau Lapdogs 0:34:10
5
17 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing 0:34:10
6
18 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing 0:34:10
7
19 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:34:10 Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
20 Shelly Mckee Hamilton Cycling Club 0:34:10
21 Cecilia Davis-hayes 0:34:10
22 Susan Myers CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA 0:34:10
23 Katlyn Dundas Team Ontario 0:34:34
24 Ruth Mclean Team Ontario 0:34:34
25 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:34:30 Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
26 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 0:34:38
27 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:34:38
28 Elyse Nieuwold Team Ontario 0:35:25
Off The Back
29 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing/AthletiCo 0:36:04
Off The Back
30 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:36:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nadia Latzgo
31 Gina Rocco CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:36:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Landers
32 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:36:04
Off The Back
33 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:36:04
Off The Back
34 Justine Dallaire Spidertech p/b powerwatts 0:36:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Audrey Bernard
Starters:49 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 12