Log In
Whaling City Cyclone • Jun 14 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Goguen CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 46:14.4
1
2 Paul Lynch COAST TO COAST ST
2
3 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi ST
3
4 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaught ST
4
5 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast ST
5
Teammate Win: Manny Goguen
6 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Juniors Connaughty ST
6
7 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club ST
7
8 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club ST
8
9 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts ST
9
10 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropra ST
10
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
11 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi ST
11
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
12 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi ST
12
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
13 Brian Wolfe Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi ST
13
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
14 Katie Mulally CVC SUBARU ST
14
15 Kelsea Mulally CVC SUBARU ST
15
16 Nicolas Catlin ST
16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mukunda Feldman SPOOKY 46:18.5
1
2 Ernest Tautkus EXODUS ST
2
3 Scott Giles VELO BREW ST
3
4 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab ST
4
5 Matthew Jamieson EXODUS ST
5
6 Alez Donahue SPOOKY ST
6
Teammate Win: Mukunda Feldman
7 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen ST
7
8 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc ST
8
9 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
9
10 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer ST
10
11 Tim Ratta U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC ST
11
12 Christopher Strempel U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC ST
12
13 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks ST
13
14 Nick Pignatello iii EXODUS ST
14
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
15 Kyle Wolfe KELTIC CONSTRUCTION ST
15
16 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
16
17 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE ST
17
18 Pat Ruane SUNAPEE ST
18
19 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving ST
19
20 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
20
21 Dwayne Melton MYSTIC VELO ST
21
22 Mike Bamartaro Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
22
23 Kyle Gates Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
23
24 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC ST
24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gulsalus FUJI/CLIFF BAR 48:15.4
1
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving ST
2
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer ST
3
4 Gary Steinberg Global Locate ST
4
5 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer ST
5
6 Tobi Schultze FUJI/CLIFF BAR ST
6
Teammate Win: Mark Gulsalus
7 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc ST
7
8 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen ST
8
9 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab ST
9
10 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE ST
10
11 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers ST
11
12 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing ST
12
13 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts ST
13
14 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING ST
14
15 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
15
16 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo ST
16
17 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo ST
17
18 William Sawyer Gear Works/Spin Arts ST
18
19 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza ST
19
20 Jolin Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC ST
20
21 Tony Hill JAX Road Club ST
21
22 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team ST
22
23 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving ST
23
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
24 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc ST
24
25 Rob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts ST
25
26 Frank Jennings Gear Works/Spin Arts ST
26
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:49:37.5
1
2 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing ST
2
3 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club ST
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle ST
4
5 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza ST
5
6 James a. Thompson ii Cyclonaut Racers ST
6
7 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS ST
7
8 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo ST
8
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
9 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts ST
9
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
10 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club ST
10
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
11 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts ST
11
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
12 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zan ST
12
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
13
14 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club ST
14
15 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
15
16 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
16
17 Doug Dale Northeast Roadmasters ST
17
18 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle ST
18
19 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts ST
19
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yarborudy NBX 0:47:42.8
1
2 David Hildebrand CVC SUBARU ST
2
3 Brendan Meryman St. Michael's/NHCC ST
3
4 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
4
5 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club ST
5
6 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
6
7 Juan Dejesus ST
7
8 Tim Ratta U.S. ARMY ST
8
9 David Maynard COLAVITA ST
9
10 Jackson Weber ST
10
11 Anthony Eisley U.S. ARMY ST
11
12 Paul Dolan ST
12
13 Michael Lorion BIKE ALLEY ST
13
14 Christopher Adams CAPITAL VELO ST
14
15 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERK ST
15
16 Peter Miller ST
16
17 Bryan Haas CCCC-IRSMedic.com ST
17
18 Michael Cavros CYCLONAUTS ST
18
19 Michael Maloney CYCLONAUTS ST
19
20 Scott Glowa CAMBRIDGE BIKE ST
20
21 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
21
22 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks ST
22
23 Graham Lonetto CCB/Time/CliffBar ST
23
24 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage ST
24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo 0:48:45.7
1
2 Chris Strempel U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC ST
2
3 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers ST
3
4 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F ST
4
5 Rishabh Phukan CVC Subaru of New England ST
5
6 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo ST
6
Teammate Win: Evan Kirk
7 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling ST
7
8 Crosby Nordblom NHCC ST
8
9 David Kahn Yale ST
9
10 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo ST
10
Teammate Win: Evan Kirk
11 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk ST
11
12 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes ST
12
13 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Cycling Club/C4 ST
13
14 Michael Brier Refunds Now ST
14
15 Mark Champagne Optimum Performance / Fitchburg ST
15
16 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl ST
16
17 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr ST
17
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mashburn
18 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
18
19 Robert Adams GHCC ST
19
Teammate Top 5: Chris Strempel
20 Richard Salit MIKE WORKS ST
20
21 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
21
22 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing ST
22
23 Jonathan Delcolle BIKE WORKS ST
23
24 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo ST
24
25 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
25
26 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club ST
26
Teammate Win: Evan Kirk
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Pulver 0:39:15.1
1
2 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power ST
2
3 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers ST
3
4 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle ST
4
5 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. ST
5
6 Michael Brier Refunds Now ST
6
7 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
7
8 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
8
9 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
9
10 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
10
11 Michael Felo NHCC/ TeamNH ST
11
12 Jonathan Pelcolle BIKEWORKS ST
12
13 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
13
14 Andrew Hudon International Bicycle/Global ST
14
15 Keith Haskell Niantic Bay Bicycles ST
15
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club 0:39:26.7
1
2 Chris Rago University of Connecticut ST
2
3 Michael Brier Refunds Now ST
3
4 Andrew Hudon International Bicycle/Global ST
4
5 Walter Archer ST
5
6 Paul Saucier None ST
6
7 Brian Suto BETHEL CYCLE ST
7
8 Brian Green ST
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie King IF/Lionette's 1:08:05.9
1
2 William Dugan CCB RACING 1:08:05.9
2
3 Ames Brumble CCB Racing 1:08:06.7
3
4 Dylan Mcnichols CCB ST
4
5 Ron Larose iii CCNS ST
5
6 Isaac Howe MOUNTAIN KHAKIS ST
6
7 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI/CLIFF BAR ST
7
8 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
8
9 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle ST
9
10 Alez Donahue SPOOKY ST
10
11 Matthew Jamieson EXODUS ST
11
12 Yahor Buben CCB Racing ST
12
Teammate Top 5: William Dugan
13 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling ST
13
14 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
14
15 Aidan Charles CCNS ST
15
Teammate Top 5: Ron Larose iii
16 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling ST
16
17 Reed Albergotti JONATHAN ALDER RACING ST
17
18 Craig Luekens CCNS ST
18
Teammate Top 5: Ron Larose iii
19 Patrick Goguen NEV & CP/ Bobcat of NH ST
19
20 Joshua Austin NORTHEAST ST
20
21 Jerome Townsend IF/Lionette's ST
21
Teammate Win: Robbie King
22 Russell Folger GSCIAO ST
22
23 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast ST
23
24 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
24
25 Damien Colfer WCS CYCLING ST
25
26 Christopher Kohnle CCNS ST
26
Teammate Top 5: Ron Larose iii
27 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle ST
27
28 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale ST
28
29 Mark Gunsalus FUJI/CLIFF BAR ST
29
30 Mukuhda Feldman SPOOKY ST
30
31 Tobi Schultze FUJI/CLIFF BAR ST
31
32 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing ST
32
Teammate Top 5: William Dugan
33 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's ST
33
Teammate Win: Robbie King
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Olivier YALE 48:45.6
1
2 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England ST
2
3 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella ST
3
4 Laura Summers Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team ST
4
5 Pan pan Fan SANCHEZ ST
5
6 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving ST
6
7 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England ST
7
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
8 Maryanne Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England ST
8
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
9 Inette Rex ST
9
10 Amy Schwarzenber NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH ST
10
11 Lynn Samartano MILLWORKS ONE ST
11
12 Laura Mullalys CVC/Subaru of New England ST
12
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4