Log In
13th Annual Tour de Millersburg - RR • Aug 4 2019
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 1:45:14.60
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:45:14.60
3 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:45:14.60
4 Daniel Burns 1:45:15.10
5 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:45:15.90
6 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 1:45:20.90
7 Michael Miller Active Yards 1:45:22.30
8 Garett Schreier US Military Endurance Sports 1:53:24.00
9 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club 1:53:26.40
10 Jerry Jacobs QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:53:31.10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing 2:10:55.80
1
2 Patrick Brown 2:10:56.50
2
3 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:10:56.70
3
4 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 2:10:56.90
4
5 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 2:10:57.00
5
6 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 2:10:57.00
6
7 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 2:10:57.60
7
8 Zachary Berkow DistrictTaco Racing 2:10:57.70
8
9 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club 2:10:58.00
9
10 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 2:10:58.00
10
11 Grayson Rosenfeld Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 2:10:58.50
11
12 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 2:10:58.60
12
13 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski & Cyclery 2:10:59.60
13
14 Noah Stauffer CS Velo 2:11:00.00
14
15 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo 2:11:00.70
15
16 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:11:00.90
16
17 Owen Wright Cyclonauts 2:11:01.00
17
18 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 2:11:01.40
18
19 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 2:11:02.50
19
Teammate Win: Manuel Paniagua
20 Darrin Arbaugh Redshift Racing 2:11:03.60
20
Teammate Win: Manuel Paniagua
21 Travis Burkel CRCA/To Be Determined 2:11:04.20
21
22 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 2:11:04.40
22
23 Sean Gordon e2Value p/b Verge Sport 2:11:04.50
23
24 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 2:11:05.00
24
25 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits/LSV 2:12:24.20
Off The Back
26 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 2:14:22.80
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Iain Mackeith
27 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 2:17:02.90
Off The Back
28 Neal Coughlin U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:19:21.40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Yannelli
29 Jon Balatbat WWVC Racing 2:19:26.80
Off The Back
DNF John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Maatje Benassi US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Jason Yannelli
DNF Max Frankel Frankel Technologies Racing
DNF Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:48:28.40
Off The Front
2 Nate Ricketts JMAC Cycling 2:48:29.00
Off The Front
3 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:48:29.50
Off The Front
4 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:25.20
1
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
5 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 2:49:26.20
2
6 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 2:49:26.30
3
7 Alex Kellum QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:49:26.40
4
8 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 2:49:26.50
5
9 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:49:26.50
6
10 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:49:26.70
7
11 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:27.00
8
12 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:49:27.70
9
13 Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport 2:49:27.80
10
14 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 2:49:28.10
11
15 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 2:49:28.50
12
16 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:28.80
13
17 Jesse Stauffer QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:49:29.20
14
18 John Anthony District Velocity p/b Bicycle Pro S 2:49:29.20
15
19 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:49:29.50
16
20 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 2:49:29.50
17
21 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling Team 2:49:30.20
18
22 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:30.30
19
23 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 2:49:30.80
24 Scott Coblentz AVC 2:49:32.40
25 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:34.40 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
26 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:49:35.20
27 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction 2:49:35.60 Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
28 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:43.70
29 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:50.20 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
30 George Ganoung Otterhaus/K&F Construction Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
31 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amorosos Racing Te
32 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
33 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars - JMac Cycling
34 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
DNF Sam Fritschel Team Quad
DNF John Hunter Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
DNF Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence
DNF Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective
DNF Brad Thompson Amorosos/TSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 1:34:13.90
1
2 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 1:34:14.20
2
3 Zackary Curran Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 1:34:14.30
3
4 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 1:34:14.30
4
Teammate Win: Eric Moon
5 David Rodda WWVC Racing 1:34:14.50
5
6 Erik Caldarone Team Quad 1:34:14.90
6
7 Samuel Smith Otterhaus/K&F Construction
7
8 Santiago Urrego Redshift racing 1:34:15.30
8
9 Marcus Fugeta 1:34:15.40
9
10 Alexander Hedrick 1:34:15.50
10
11 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX 1:34:15.50
11
12 Brian Schaefer Cornell University 1:34:16.20
12
13 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 1:34:16.30
13
14 Caleb Rudick CS Velo 1:34:16.80
14
15 Aedan Hale Race CF 1:34:16.90
15
16 Victor Choi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:34:17.70
16
17 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 1:34:17.70
17
18 Ethan Turner Phase Cycling 1:34:18.10
18
19 Kyle Fitzgerald Cornell Cycling Team 1:34:18.80
19
20 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 1:34:18.80
20
Teammate Win: Eric Moon
21 Jahiem Williams 1:34:18.80
21
22 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 1:34:19.50
22
Teammate Win: Eric Moon
23 Henry Germakne University of Maryland 1:34:20.00
23
24 Matthew Mech 1:34:20.10
24
25 Paul Gugliuzza TA CC p/b HG 1:34:25.00
26 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team 1:34:30.50
27 Jacob Steinfeld 1:34:33.20
28 Alec Schreier LCR 1:39:20.70
Off The Back
29 Keith B. ives USMES 1:40:37.50
Off The Back
30 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 1:42:07.10
Off The Back
31 Norman Resurreccion 1:42:07.50
Off The Back
32 Joe Lin 1:42:07.60
Off The Back
33 Don Schlichtmann USMES 1:42:07.80
Off The Back
34 Judson Powers 1:42:10.10
Off The Back
35 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club US Military 1:42:14.70
Off The Back
36 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club 1:42:16.80
Off The Back
37 Michael Dent USMES / FCC / MBM 1:52:17.50
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Grover
DNF Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy Teammate Win: Eric Moon
DNF Sahmeer Mundy Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF James Ouderkirk recres bike studio
DNF Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF William Bordner
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 1:57:05.10
Off The Front
2 Paige Bower Electric Banana Cycling Project 1:57:06.90
Off The Front
3 Sophia Kaounas DistrictTaco Racing 1:57:07.60
Off The Front
4 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 1:57:09.90
Off The Front
5 Amelia Capuano Leeds Cyclery/Wicked Girl Jerseys 1:57:10.30
Off The Front
6 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Racing 2:01:22.20
Off The Front
7 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Racing 2:02:14.40
Off The Front
8 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 2:02:14.70
Off The Front
9 Katherine Bower QCW Cycling p/b Cadence Cycling 2:02:14.70
Off The Front
10 Cara King Edge cycling 2:02:16.20
Off The Front
11 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club 2:02:17.10
Off The Front
12 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX 2:02:42.20
Off The Front
13 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction 2:12:45.50
Off The Front
14 Monika Lukens Team ETA 2:12:46.60
Off The Front
15 Sarah Eddy NYCC Womens Racing 2:12:47.70
Off The Front
16 Anna Clark Pro bike FC Racing 2:17:03.90
Off The Front
17 Kelly O'brien Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 2:17:30.40
18 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling 2:17:30.50
19 Kristine Shaffer Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
20 Chandra Little Probike FC Racing
21 Kelly Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports
22 Theresa Hall Pro Bike FC Racing
DNF Megan Barto Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5