Log In
Tour of North Georgia Part 2 - RR - TT - Crit • Jul 25 2020 • Clarkesville, GA
Humid, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Seitz Velocious Sport 23:45.2
Off The Front
2 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling 23:45.6
Off The Front
3 Alexander Baker 23:45.9
Off The Front
4 Ian Tapp 23:46.4
Off The Front
5 Carlos Chacon Interior Elementz 23:49.4
1
6 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com 23:50.2
2
7 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 23:50.7
3
8 Jonah Vasquez 23:53.5
4
9 Julien Guarniere Top Step Development 23:53.8
5
10 Wesley Elford 23:53.9
6
11 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 23:54.1
7
12 Stuart Witt 23:54.3
8
13 Matheus Macedo Interior Elementz 23:55.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Chacon
14 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 23:56.4
10
15 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 23:59.6
16 Eli Woodard 24:02.1
18 Freddie Shashaty 24:05.1
19 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 24:10.6
20 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 24:15.8
21 Cole Rasser ONTO 24:18.9
22 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 24:22.1
23 Fabian Garcia Storage Squad Racing 24:22.1
Off The Back
24 James Wilson 24:27.1
Off The Back
25 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team 24:33.8
Off The Back
26 Zac Threatt 29:05.7
Off The Back
27 Scott Rollins 901 RACING 29:15.0
Off The Back
28 Zachary Mccullough UNKNOWN Racing 33:13.4
Off The Front
29 Nick Barnes 06:23.9
Off The Front
30 Luke Woodard 09:40.1
Off The Front
31 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling 10:50.4
Off The Back
32 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 34:22.6
Off The Back
33 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International C 41:26.9
DNF Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 59:48.5
DNF Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 07:36.5
DNF Kevin Whitford Mektrax Cycling 07:35.5 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Swan
Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Spicer VEO Cycling 58:32.4
Off The Front
2 Juan C hoyos 58:38.7
Off The Front
3 Jesse Maris Pacific Office Automation Cycling 58:50.8
4 Cj Burford 58:53.1
5 David Davenport Velocious Sport 58:58.9
1
6 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 58:59.5
2
7 Matthew Laubach Zone-6 Endurance 59:00.7
3
8 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah 59:01.9
4
9 Matthew Govero Velovit 59:02.5
5
10 Jerry Richardson 59:03.1
6
11 Gunnar Ingram 59:04.7
7
12 Jonathan Schiefer Headwind Cycling 59:05.3
8
13 Jordan Foster 59:08.1
9
14 Brandon Mccullough Velovit 59:08.7
10
15 Bryan Velasquez 59:09.1
11
16 Robert Holton 59:09.6
12
17 Doug Todd 59:14.3
18 Alejandro Hunter 59:23.8
19 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport 59:25.9 Teammate Top 5: David Davenport
20 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah 59:28.1
21 Aaron Atwater Oceanic Racing 59:29.5
22 Joseph Thomas US Military Endurance Sports 59:31.0
23 Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars.com 59:43.4
Off The Back
24 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport 00:23.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Davenport
25 Robert Lyew Oceanic Racing 00:58.2
Off The Front
26 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 59:23.6
27 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 36:50.6
Off The Front
28 Matthew Mills Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 04:44.1
Off The Front
DQ Troy Fields 58:57.7
DNF Vinny Silva 00:16.8
DNF Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 04:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers Endurance Sports JR. Development (E 44:10.1
1
2 Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 44:10.3
2
3 Cole Kessler BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 44:11.5
3
4 Barry Mullin 44:12.9
4
5 Christian Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 44:13.9
5
6 Richard Ford 44:14.9
6
7 Arsen Gritsenko 44:15.9
7
8 Ben Dixon Memphis Thunder Racing 44:18.7
8
9 Mitchell Snyder 44:21.0
9
10 Gene Nuqui 44:27.1
Off The Back
11 James Rispoli 44:31.3
Off The Back
12 Juan Galloza Pacific Office Automation Cycling 44:31.6
Off The Back
13 Kyle Mccord Endurance Sports Development (Endur 44:33.4
Off The Back
14 Rafael Lopez 44:37.2
Off The Back
15 Tyler Kenyon 901 RACING 44:39.1
Off The Back
16 Adrian Macdermott 44:40.6
Off The Back
17 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development (Endur 44:41.0
Off The Back
18 Nikolaus Hagedorn 901 RACING 44:41.1
Off The Back
19 Jason Sexton Nashville Local Cycling 44:45.3
Off The Back
20 Jp Primm 44:47.8
Off The Back
21 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 44:48.3
Off The Back
22 Shane Tow Frazier Cycling 46:02.5
Off The Back
23 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports JR. Development (E 47:41.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Silas Myers
24 Noah Smith Welland Racing 50:35.9
Off The Back
25 James Rufrano 51:16.8
Off The Back
26 Tyler Shaw 51:47.9
Off The Back
27 Giovanni Rojas NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 32:49.5
Off The Back
28 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 32:50.0
Off The Back
29 John Davis Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 37:16.6
Off The Back
30 Kevin Sansbury Oceanic Racing 45:23.5
Off The Back
31 Mitchell Thonnerieux Endurance Sports JR. Development (E 15:58.7
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Silas Myers
DNF Greg Nelson Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 42:23.8
DNF Donavan Layton 29:02.4
DNF Robert Desantis FloridaVelo 23:28.8
DNF Caleb Landgrebe 42:31.6
DNF Aaron Barber VeloBrew Cycling Club 21:55.5
DNF Brian Pina 00:12.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 10:19.4
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 14:45.9
3 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING 14:47.5
4 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 14:49.2
5 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 14:50.5
6 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 14:54.0
7 Ryan Robinson 14:55.2
8 Richard Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 15:00.2 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
9 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 15:07.5
10 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 15:09.0
11 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 15:12.3
12 Erik Peterson 15:14.4
13 Rolando Hernandez 15:22.1
14 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo Racing Team 15:24.8
15 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 15:30.8
16 Mike Piposar Armada Cycling Team 15:43.3
17 Oleg Tanovitsky Team Type 1 Foundation 15:52.9
18 Matthew Maddox 55:44.7
19 Adam Baker Colavita Racing, Inc. 57:34.8
DNF Geovany Barreiro 45:37.1
DNF Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 33:33.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney 10:10.4
Off The Front
2 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team 14:48.7
3 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING 14:54.6
4 Saswata Roy 14:55.1
5 Carlos Paez GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 14:58.2
1
6 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 15:01.1
2
7 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 15:03.8
3
Teammate Top 5: Corey Mccracken
8 William Crecelius 15:04.8
4
9 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 15:05.8
5
10 Anrew Nuckles 15:07.5
6
11 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 15:10.1
7
12 Guy Preston FloridaVelo 15:10.6
8
13 Tim Borsetti 15:11.1
9
14 Paul Williams Perfect Fit 15:13.0
10
15 Cesar Sosa 15:14.9
11
16 Ovirne Lopez 15:16.4
12
17 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 15:18.4
18 Igor Rudalev Team Type 1 Foundation 15:24.6
19 David Smith Ponte Vedra Racing 17:44.0
Off The Back
20 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 21:55.0
Off The Back
21 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING 22:04.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
22 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 23:36.9
Off The Back
23 Miren Ivankovic 04:08.4
Off The Front
24 Avery Chapman 10:35.6
Off The Front
DNF Skip Guarniere Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 33:41.8
DNF Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 19:41.8
DNF David Hiatt 25:11.1
DNF James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 38:52.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward DNA Racing 34:53.8
Off The Front
2 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 35:02.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Michael Hernandez 35:27.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Sebastian Cano 36:30.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Forrest Howard 36:31.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Michael Lambert Velovit/Palmer Safety 36:32.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Samuel Janisch UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC 36:40.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 36:47.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Patton Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 36:50.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 Christopher Hardee dc devo Racing Academy 36:57.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Akil Campbell 37:23.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Luca Scuriatti dc devo Racing Academy 37:37.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 37:37.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
14 Mcaben Prince Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37:37.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 Simon Jones 37:39.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Felipe Nystrom 37:41.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 37:48.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Sergey Lagutin Team Type 1 Foundation 37:49.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 37:51.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
20 Jack White Velovit 37:54.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
21 Caleb Langley 37:57.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
22 Sean Christian 38:08.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
23 Grant Carter dc devo Racing Academy 38:11.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
24 Spencer Miller DASH RACING 38:42.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
25 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 39:59.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Rolly Weaver NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 40:08.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Caleb Smith Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 19:29.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Matthew Maddox 21:17.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 58:07.0
Off The Back
30 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 58:13.1
Off The Back
31 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea 58:15.0
Off The Back
32 Ama Nsek LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 58:16.8
Off The Back
33 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 58:18.6
Off The Back
34 Alex Kasch dc devo Racing Academy 37:26.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Zachary Morris 37:28.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
36 Andrew Crater Supra Functional Food Bars.com 17:14.7
Off The Front
DNF Brendan Housler EVOQ.BIKE p/b Enshored 19:45.3
DNF Huntley Nash 19:47.7
DNF Asher Tilghman dc devo Racing Academy 04:48.8
DNF Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 23:01.8
DNF Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety 58:16.3
DNF Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 20:12.7
DNF Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 04:27.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie King Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 33:50.7
2 Heidi Martin 35:11.5
3 Karen Richardson 35:11.9
4 Saskia Hoppe Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 41:29.5 Teammate Win: Melanie King
5 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 42:27.0
6 Silvana Alfieri 42:28.7
7 Elizabeth Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 42:40.1
8 Jennifer Lesser North Georgia Cycling Association, 42:44.4
9 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 46:57.8 Teammate Win: Melanie King
10 Ashley Davis VeloBrew Cycling Club 53:05.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Brown 32:17.8
Off The Front
2 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 34:07.9
1
3 Sommers Creed 34:08.4
2
4 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 34:08.6
3
5 Bethany Matsick Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 34:09.4
4
6 Lisa Houser 34:09.5
5
7 Shannon Koch 34:11.9
6
8 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 34:18.5
9 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 34:21.2
10 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars.com 34:23.6 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Milne
11 Brooklyn Raddin 34:31.3
12 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 34:42.5
Off The Back
13 Kayla Yuengling 35:07.3
Off The Back
14 Madeline Pearce Piedmont Cycling 36:09.3
Off The Back
15 Julia Gieschen 37:26.0
Off The Back
16 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling 38:18.1
Off The Back
17 Phoebe Maisto FloridaVelo 39:48.3
Off The Back
DNF Carlee Hemmerlein 47:45.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7