Log In
Tour of North Georgia Part 2 - RR - RR - TT - Crit • Jul 26 2020 • Clarkesville, GA
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team 06:47.3
Off The Front
2 Julien Guarniere Top Step Development 06:47.7
Off The Front
3 Scott Rollins 901 RACING 06:47.7
Off The Front
4 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 06:48.7
Off The Front
5 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 07:37.4
1
6 Fabian Garcia Storage Squad Racing 07:37.4
2
7 Ian Tapp 07:37.6
3
8 Jonah Vasquez 07:37.6
4
9 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling 07:37.6
5
10 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 07:37.6
6
11 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 07:37.7
7
12 Alexander Baker 07:37.8
8
13 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 07:37.9
9
14 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com 07:37.9
10
15 Zachary Mccullough UNKNOWN Racing 07:38.1
11
16 Eli Woodard 07:38.4
12
17 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 07:38.6
13
18 Stuart Witt 07:38.7
14
19 Matheus Macedo Interior Elementz 07:38.8
15
20 Cole Rasser ONTO 07:38.9
16
21 Ryan Heron 07:39.1
17
22 Freddie Shashaty 07:39.2
18
23 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 07:39.4
19
24 Carlos Chacon Interior Elementz 07:39.5
20
25 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 07:40.2
21
26 William Seitz Velocious Sport 07:40.7
22
27 Alec Harp 07:41.4
23
28 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling 07:41.5
24
29 Luke Woodard 07:44.1
25
30 Wesley Elford 07:52.1
31 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 08:00.0
32 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 08:13.2
33 Kevin Whitford Mektrax Cycling 08:13.5
34 Zac Threatt 47:09.7
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 30:27.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Velasquez 27:53.6
1
2 Matthew Govero Velovit 27:54.0
2
3 Doug Todd 27:54.0
3
4 David Davenport Velocious Sport 27:54.1
4
5 Alejandro Hunter 27:54.4
5
6 Robert Lyew Oceanic Racing 27:54.4
6
7 Robert Holton 27:54.5
7
8 Cj Burford 27:54.6
8
9 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah 27:54.6
9
10 Jerry Richardson 27:54.7
10
11 Matthew Laubach Zone-6 Endurance 27:54.8
11
12 Jesse Maris Pacific Office Automation Cycling 27:54.8
12
13 Joseph Thomas US Military Endurance Sports 27:54.9
13
14 Vinny Silva 27:54.9
14
15 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah 27:55.0
15
16 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport 27:55.0
16
Teammate Top 5: David Davenport
17 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 27:55.0
17
18 Jaden Grimes C4 Cycling 27:55.1
18
19 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 27:55.1
19
20 Juan C hoyos 27:55.1
20
21 Jonathan Schiefer Headwind Cycling 27:55.4
21
22 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport 27:55.5
22
Teammate Top 5: David Davenport
23 Gunnar Ingram 27:55.9
23
24 Brandon Mccullough Velovit 27:57.1
24
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Govero
25 Jordan Foster 27:59.0
25
26 Matt Tebbe 28:01.1
26
27 Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars.com 28:09.8
Off The Back
28 Matthew Mills Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 00:51.7
Off The Back
29 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:51.7
Off The Back
DQ Troy Fields 27:54.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arsen Gritsenko 35:47.1
1
2 Juan Galloza Pacific Office Automation Cycling 35:47.2
2
3 Barry Mullin 35:47.2
3
4 Matthew Coy 35:47.7
4
5 Tyler Kenyon 901 RACING 35:47.8
5
6 Caleb Landgrebe 35:47.9
6
7 Rafael Lopez 35:48.0
7
8 Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 35:48.1
8
9 Christian Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 35:48.2
9
10 Josh Bailey 35:48.3
10
11 Silas Myers Endurance Sports JR. Development (E 35:48.5
11
12 Cole Kessler BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 35:48.6
12
13 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 35:48.7
13
14 Mitchell Snyder 35:48.8
14
15 Alexander Sedykh 35:48.8
15
16 Thomas Maxwell burch 35:48.9
16
17 Mitchell Thonnerieux Endurance Sports JR. Development (E 35:49.0
17
18 Richard Ford 35:49.1
18
19 Gene Nuqui 35:49.4
19
20 Dan Garton 35:50.1
20
21 Robert Desantis FloridaVelo 35:50.2
21
22 Patrick Wahl 35:50.2
22
23 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 35:50.4
23
24 Kyle Mccord Endurance Sports Development (Endur 35:50.4
24
25 Shane Tow Frazier Cycling 35:50.4
25
26 James Rufrano 35:51.1
26
27 Andres Bernal 35:51.2
27
28 Dale Hair 35:51.4
28
29 James Rispoli 35:51.8
29
30 Nikolaus Hagedorn 901 RACING 35:55.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kenyon
31 Ben Dixon Memphis Thunder Racing 36:05.0
Off The Back
32 John Davis Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 37:24.3
Off The Back
33 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development (Endur 37:49.4
Off The Back
34 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports JR. Development (E 37:54.8
Off The Back
35 Noah Smith Welland Racing 43:16.1
Off The Back
36 Adrian Macdermott 04:05.7
Off The Back
37 Giovanni Rojas NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 04:08.9
Off The Back
38 Tyler Shaw 07:31.4
Off The Back
39 Aaron Barber VeloBrew Cycling Club 09:02.7
Off The Back
40 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 12:21.9
Off The Back
41 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 17:50.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oleg Tanovitsky Team Type 1 Foundation 26:50.6
Off The Front
2 Matthew Maddox 27:03.5
3 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 27:13.1
1
4 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 27:13.1
2
5 Tim Molyneaux 27:13.3
3
6 Mike Piposar Armada Cycling Team 27:13.3
4
7 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING 27:13.4
5
8 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 27:13.5
6
9 Carlos Paez GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 27:13.8
7
10 Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 27:13.8
8
11 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 27:14.0
9
12 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 27:14.2
10
13 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 27:14.5
11
Teammate Top 5: Tyrone Edwards
14 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 27:14.6
12
15 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 27:15.8
13
16 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 27:16.3
14
17 Erik Peterson 27:16.4
15
18 Rolando Hernandez 27:17.0
16
19 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo Racing Team 27:24.1
20 Geovany Barreiro 28:00.1
Off The Back
21 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling 56:05.5
Off The Back
22 Neal Arnett 27:26.0
DNF Richard Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 00:08.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney 27:03.9
Off The Front
2 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING 27:13.0
1
3 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team 27:13.3
2
4 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 27:13.5
3
5 Igor Rudalev Team Type 1 Foundation 27:13.6
4
6 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 27:13.6
5
7 Cesar Sosa 27:13.8
6
8 Tim Borsetti 27:13.9
7
9 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 27:13.9
8
10 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 27:14.5
9
11 Norman Brookins 27:14.8
10
12 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING 27:14.9
11
Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
13 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 27:15.2
12
14 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 27:15.2
13
15 Dmitri Kolpakov 27:15.3
14
16 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 27:15.4
15
Teammate Top 5: Corey Mccracken
17 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 27:15.6
16
18 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 27:15.7
17
19 Guy Preston FloridaVelo 27:15.7
18
20 William Crecelius 27:16.1
19
21 David Hiatt 27:16.4
20
22 Anrew Nuckles 27:17.0
21
23 Paul Williams Perfect Fit 27:17.7
22
25 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 27:21.6
26 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 27:22.4
27 David Smith Ponte Vedra Racing 27:22.6
Off The Front
28 Avery Chapman 01:11.4
DNF Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 00:12.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 33:03.3
Off The Front
2 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 33:04.3
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
3 Forrest Howard 33:56.3
Off The Front
4 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 34:19.7
Off The Front
5 Sergey Lagutin Team Type 1 Foundation 34:19.9
Off The Front
6 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 34:20.1
Off The Front
7 Sebastian Cano 35:16.6
Off The Front
8 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety 35:28.7
Off The Front
9 Rolly Weaver NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 35:29.6
Off The Front
10 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 36:00.4
Off The Front
11 Spencer Miller DASH RACING 36:01.4
Off The Front
12 Jack White Velovit 36:02.9
Off The Front
13 Sean Christian 36:05.3
Off The Front
14 Patton Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 36:12.4
Off The Front
15 Ama Nsek LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 36:22.6
Off The Front
16 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 36:24.0
Off The Front
17 Grant Carter dc devo Racing Academy 36:24.1
Off The Front
18 Luca Scuriatti dc devo Racing Academy 36:24.5
Off The Front
19 Samuel Blackmon EVOQ.BIKE p/b Enshored 36:26.4
Off The Front
20 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 36:32.6
21 Alex Kasch dc devo Racing Academy 36:35.7
22 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 36:41.5
23 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 36:41.7
24 Michael Hernandez 36:41.8
25 Simon Jones 36:41.9
26 Michael Lambert Velovit/Palmer Safety 36:41.9
27 Christopher Hardee dc devo Racing Academy 36:42.0
28 Felipe Nystrom 36:42.1
29 Tanner Ward DNA Racing 36:42.3
30 Matthew Maddox 36:42.4
31 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 36:42.5
32 Akil Campbell 36:42.5
33 Caleb Smith Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 36:42.8
34 Asher Tilghman dc devo Racing Academy 36:43.0
35 Samuel Janisch UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC 36:45.1
36 Caleb Langley 36:45.1
37 Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 36:45.7 Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
38 Huntley Nash 36:46.3
39 James Wilson 36:52.2
40 Scott Hilburn 34:12.1
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Saskia Hoppe Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 06:55.8
1
2 Ashley Davis VeloBrew Cycling Club 06:56.0
2
3 Heidi Martin 06:56.5
3
4 Karen Richardson 06:56.6
4
5 Elizabeth Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 06:57.9
5
6 Natalie Bash 06:57.9
6
7 Melanie King Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 07:02.7 Teammate Win: Saskia Hoppe
8 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 14:15.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Saskia Hoppe
9 Jennifer Lesser North Georgia Cycling Association, 14:43.1
Off The Back
10 Silvana Alfieri 38:01.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:21.1
1
2 Katy Brown 02:21.1
2
3 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:21.2
3
4 Carlee Hemmerlein 02:21.3
4
5 Madeline Pearce Piedmont Cycling 02:21.3
5
6 Kayla Yuengling 02:21.4
6
7 Lisa Houser 02:21.5
7
8 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 02:21.7
8
9 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars.com 02:22.0
9
10 Phoebe Maisto FloridaVelo 02:22.3
10
11 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling 02:22.6
11
12 Julia Gieschen 02:32.2
Off The Back
13 Brooklyn Raddin 00:27.2
DQ Sommers Creed 58:47.4
DNF Bethany Matsick Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 00:29.7
DNF Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 00:28.7
DNF Elizabeth Harden Team Mack Racing Assn 00:27.0
DNF Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 00:28.8
DNF Shannon Koch 00:28.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7