Log In
Giro Crit • Jul 3 2021 • Augusta, NJ
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko 42:54
1
2 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
2
3 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED / BURROWES CONSTRUC s.t.
3
4 Willie Payton Axis/Crca s.t.
4
5 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Jason Urbanczyk s.t.
6
7 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
7
8 Joseph Meyerfuchs SCS Guttenplan/ JGS s.t.
8
9 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing s.t.
9
10 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 5
10
11 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 9
12 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 13
13 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 28
14 Kenn Barfell Vitesse 44
Off The Back
15 Michael Porter Vitesse -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / Peddler's 45:53
2 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
3 James Joseph WS united 6
1
4 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
2
5 Peter Goff Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
3
6 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
4
7 Sebaj Adele CRCA/Major Taylor Development T s.t.
5
8 William Brunner Montclair Bikery s.t.
6
9 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
7
10 Stephen Franco Skylands s.t.
8
11 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 10
9
12 Brian Margarum Blackbear s.t.
10
13 Leo Semonsky SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton s.t.
11
14 Don Schatz Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 12
12
Teammate Top 5: David Kahl
15 John Muoio Hilton Head Cycling Inc s.t.
13
16 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
17 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 23
18 Joseph Funaro Vitesse -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions -2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Kahl
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jhoan Caicedo Aventi Cycling team 1:00:05
1
2 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
2
3 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
3
4 David Ramirez Dynamacy NYC s.t.
4
5 Douglas Varela triana Aventi cycling Team s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Jhoan Caicedo
6 Sebaj Adele CRCA/Major Taylor Development T s.t.
6
7 O'neill Gatta Vitesse s.t.
7
8 Drew Bolotsky Star Track Youth Cycling s.t.
8
9 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
9
10 Rameez Tase CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
10
11 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
11
12 Charlie Stein CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
12
13 Wells Willett CIS Training Systems s.t.
13
14 Jacob Haines Cumberland valley collective s.t.
14
15 Mason Shirey Vitesse s.t.
15
16 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING s.t.
16
17 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy s.t.
17
18 Juanpablo Jimenez AVENTI CYCLING TEAM s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Jhoan Caicedo
19 Joseph Funaro Vitesse s.t.
19
20 John Hackett s.t.
20
21 Joseph Meyerfuchs SCS Guttenplan/ JGS s.t.
21
22 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling s.t.
22
23 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connections s.t.
23
24 Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
24
Teammate Win: Jhoan Caicedo
25 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
25
Teammate Win: Jhoan Caicedo
26 Lucas Barashdavid N/A s.t.
26
27 Jeremy Borden s.t.
27
28 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
28
29 Henry Bostian Lindenwood University s.t.
29
30 Christopher Foltz s.t.
30
31 John Bonetsky CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
31
32 Lawrence Siu ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York s.t.
32
33 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University 9
33
34 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
34
35 James Miller Rutgers University s.t.
35
36 Jacob Borkowski e2Value p/b Verge Sport 11
36
37 Carlos Castano 12
37
38 Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p.b 15
39 Noah Koppenhaver Cumberland Valley Collective p/ 18
40 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 33 Teammate Win: Jhoan Caicedo
41 Andrew Logiudice 1:13
Off The Back
42 William Hluchan Death Row Velo s.t.
Off The Back
43 Eric Loehle 1:18
Off The Back
44 Michael Waller National neuropathy center -1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred -1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Stephen Justice -1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Leo Semonsky SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton -1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Stephen Johnson Orange county Camels -1 Lap
Off The Back
50 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 O'neill Gatta Vitesse 45:31
1
2 Roysan Grullon Britt sportswear s.t.
2
3 Jeremy Borden s.t.
3
4 James Miller Rutgers University s.t.
4
5 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
5
6 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University s.t.
6
7 Kenn Barfell Vitesse s.t.
7
Teammate Win: O'neill Gatta
8 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Alden Weinhold
9 Dennis Arnold s.t.
9
10 Matthew Rosenberg GS Park Ridge s.t.
10
11 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
11
12 Guillermo Santos Karma Racing Team s.t.
12
13 Logan Kelly 6
13
14 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
14
15 Mauricio Mino CRCA/ Major Taylor Development s.t.
15
16 Jorge Henao Vida Cycling s.t.
16
17 Pedro Menjivar s.t.
17
18 Bart Sullivan Cycles 54 s.t.
18
19 Andrew Miller s.t.
19
20 Stephen Owens s.t.
20
21 Nicolas Leduc s.t.
21
22 Johnny Suarez Cycling Connection s.t.
22
23 Daniel Arango La Grupetta p/b Tacoria Mexican s.t.
23
24 Lawrence Siu ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York 13
24
25 Stephen Justice s.t.
26 Tim Durland DeathRow Velo 15
27 Justo Zamorano SANBA Cycling team 20
28 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 22
29 William Duah Seneca Village 24
30 John Walker Breakaway Courier 27
31 Israel Arroyo La Grupetta p/b Tacoria Mexican 31
32 Michal Kicior Team Shift p/b Peloton Coaching 43
33 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club 1:29
Off The Back
34 Nathan Gilmore 2:24
Off The Back
35 George Vlahogiannis Team Shift s.t.
Off The Back
36 Edgar Carrasco La Grupetta All Star -1 Lap
Off The Back
37 William Sigler -1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Matt Zoufaly -1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Major Taylor Development -1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Luis Guinand -1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Anthony Kropp -1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Rick Danielsen Somerset Wheelmen -1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Daniel Labson CRCA -2 Laps
Off The Back
44 Keegan Ortiz -2 Laps
Off The Back
45 Rameek Boyd CRCA/Major Taylor Development T -2 Laps
Off The Back
46 Nate Mayne NEPA Velo Club -3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jastrab Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:12:37
1
2 Michael Chauner Vitesse s.t.
2
3 Briton John W.S. UNITED Burrowes Constructi s.t.
3
4 Sam Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
4
5 Guillaume Nelessen Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
5
6 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
6
7 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t.
7
8 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation-CCB 5
8
9 Marc Kubushefski Doylestown Bike Works 9
10 William Elliston STK Cycling 26
1
11 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 28
2
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
12 Mario Irvin crespo 30
3
13 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
4
14 Elliot Olsen s.t.
5
15 William (booey) Hottenstein Vitesse s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
16 Daniyal Matthews Bellville Cycling Club 34
7
17 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling s.t.
8
18 Juan David fonseca San Benito s.t.
9
19 Joshua West s.t.
10
20 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED / BURROWES CONSTRUC s.t.
11
21 Jacob Haines Cumberland valley collective s.t.
22 Andrew Walsh s.t.
23 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling s.t.
24 Jessica Chong Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t. Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
25 Douglas Varela triana Aventi cycling Team s.t.
26 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / Peddler's s.t.
27 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin s.t.
28 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 38
29 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
30 Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p.b s.t.
31 David Quigley s.t.
32 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 43
33 Drew Bolotsky Star Track Youth Cycling 46
34 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling s.t.
35 Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
36 Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
37 John Hackett 53
38 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 1:01
39 J Rorech W/S United/Mangoseed/Zurilee 1:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse 55:29
1
2 Jessica Chong Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
2
3 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
3
4 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
4
5 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
5
6 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association s.t.
6
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier s.t.
7
8 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
9 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club s.t.
9
10 Roos Voorend CRCA / Team VESELKA 9 Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
11 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 1:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Pemberthy Cycling Connection 55:33
2 Kiley Krasley King University s.t.
3 Kirby Kelly CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo s.t.
4 Valeska Cesario 5
5 Marjorie Hyndman West Chester Development Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3