Log In
Union Vale Road Race • Jul 12 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 2:45:56
2 Jacob Bobrow university of vermont 2:45:57
3 Adam Zimmerman Babylon Bike Shop / MaxPowerCycling 2:46:20
4 Miguelangel Blanco SpinCityTeam 2:46:20
5 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:46:20
6 Corey Lowe Stage 1 2:46:20
7 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo 2:46:20
8 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:46:30
9 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's 2:46:37
10 Patrick Clifford BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz NY 2:46:45
11 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 2:46:45
12 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 2:46:45
13 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 2:46:56
14 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk 2:47:17
15 Joshua Parker Kissena 2:47:37
16 Bogdan Blai www.SpinCityTeam.net 2:47:46
17 Sergey Shteyn NYSKetches 2:47:46
18 Danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 2:47:57
19 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 2:47:59
20 Timothy Collins CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com 2:48:01
21 James Ruhl babylon bike 2:48:06
22 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:48:10
23 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 2:48:20
24 Evan Thomas Unattached 2:48:21
25 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:48:25
26 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:48:32
27 Andrew Nasca Bikeway 2:48:35
28 Matthew Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:48:37
29 Damien Callahan NCC 2:48:46
30 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 2:49:03
31 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 2:49:09
32 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's 2:50:52
33 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 2:50:52
34 Chris Gurr 2:50:56
35 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 2:51:01
36 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey 2:53:38
37 Rick Hall CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:53:41
38 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1/ fusionTHINK 2:55:50
39 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 2:59:08
40 Saul Salazar CHELSEA BICYCLE TEAM 2:59:57
41 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 3:00:40
42 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 3:00:42
43 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 3:00:57
44 Todd Woodlan NYSketches 3:05:06
45 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:05:22
46 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 3:06:31 Teammate Win: Herb Jimenez
47 Orlando Valencia Crca 3:10:37
48 Brian Collet CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 3:10:49
49 Aaron Hall THRESHOLD CYCLING 3:16:13
50 Henoch Getz NYSketches - crca 3:16:13
51 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 3:20:31
52 Adam Schildge Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 3:22:40
53 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 3:27:05
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Mernit gs gotham/toga 2:21:28
2 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet 2:21:36
3 Theodore Heinz 2:54:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Gilbert Pawling Cycle 2:24:00
1
Starters:2   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Humberto Cavalheiro Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 2:43:16
2 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 2:43:24
3 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle 2:43:26
4 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:43:29
5 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 2:43:43
6 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:43:44
7 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 2:44:08
8 Fernando Ferreira targetraining 2:44:08
9 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 2:44:08
10 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS 2:44:18
11 Mccutcheon David Verge Test Pilot 2:44:21
12 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 2:44:36
13 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 2:44:54
14 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 2:45:02 Teammate Top 5: John Funk
15 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 2:45:08
16 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM Training Systems 2:45:15
17 Sender Sakajani Team Sotheby's / Strictly Bicycles 2:45:17
18 Mike Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:45:24
19 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 2:45:27
20 Mark Miller Favata's Table Rock Tours 2:45:28
21 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportswear 2:45:33
22 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 2:45:51
23 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 2:47:38
24 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 2:50:41
25 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 2:53:47 Teammate Top 5: Mark Alden
26 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 2:54:44
27 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 2:54:57
28 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo 2:58:34
29 Roy Hutchinson Kissena 3:17:24
30 Jan Micko german bicycle club 3:21:46
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Beamon Van Dessel 2:09:36
2 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 2:09:44
3 Joe Straub Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 2:09:56
4 Haluk Sarci 2:11:05
5 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:11:06
6 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:11:09
7 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION CYCLING 2:11:13
8 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 2:11:17
9 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:11:23
10 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:11:31
11 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 2:11:33
12 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 2:11:46
13 Carl Reglar 2:11:59
14 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 2:12:08
15 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 2:12:19
16 Kevin Haley Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:12:26
17 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 2:13:41
18 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:17:27
19 Morgan Stebbins Tarmac Cycling/Yorktown Cycles 2:17:37
20 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:18:10
21 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 2:19:26
22 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing 2:21:16
23 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:21:22
24 Jay Vincent Zama Racing 2:21:44
25 Chris Mooney none 2:21:57
26 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 2:22:20
27 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:22:20
28 Roman Paczka MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com 2:22:49
29 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 2:24:12
30 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 2:27:16
31 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 2:28:22
32 Jose Hernandez Colavita Racing 2:29:14
33 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:30:33
34 Michael Palmieri 2:30:57
35 Jud Speer Schoharie Valley Cycling Club 2:31:57
36 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo 2:33:00
37 Jim Escobar Honeywell Cycling 2:33:29
38 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 2:35:11
39 Vince Moran Westwood Velo 2:40:15
40 James Woods 2:57:14
41 Unknown Rider 3:15:42
42 William Kleinmann cafeteros
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:27:51
2 Cleofus Price gs gotham 2:28:22
3 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 2:32:17
4 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:34:27
5 Donald Hard Summit Cyling Club 2:38:57
6 Alfonso Favata favata's table rocks tours & bicycl 2:43:49
7 Steven Korff Kissena 2:47:45
8 Tom Bridges 2:55:10
9 Howard Darmstadter Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:00:48
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Lesnak 2:12:59
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity 2:13:05
Off The Front
3 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling Club 2:13:11
Off The Front
4 Tim j. Walsh DKNY/Signature Cycles 2:13:11
Off The Front
5 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 2:13:11
Off The Front
6 Michael Quinn Danny's Cycles Racing 2:13:34
Off The Front
7 Peter Askin Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:13:34
Off The Front
8 Ryan Phelan Jimenez Velo Sport 2:13:40
Off The Front
9 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 2:13:52
Off The Front
10 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club 2:14:03
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
11 Hanjiro Kawai BCA 2:14:03
Off The Front
12 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 2:14:03
Off The Front
13 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Cycling Team 2:14:03
Off The Front
14 Bryan Dougherty Kissena 2:14:03
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Todd Mcloughlin
15 Kevin Horan Colavita 2:14:16
1
16 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:14:16
2
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
17 Joel Ankeny RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles 2:14:16
3
18 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 2:14:16
4
19 Leonides Lopez jimenez velo sports 2:14:16
5
20 James Mahlmann 2:14:16
6
21 Michael Perlberg 2:14:25
22 Sean Barry 2:14:30
23 John Anthony CRCA/NYSketches 2:14:30
24 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sports 2:14:35
25 Dominic Musa 2:14:35
26 Saverio Fiorino danny's cycles/sebago footwear 2:14:43
27 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 2:14:48
Off The Back
28 Clayton Mcphail CRCA/NY Velocity 2:14:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
29 Artem Nedoshepa Ukraine 2:14:54
Off The Back
30 Warren Stjohn NY Velocity 2:15:01
Off The Back
31 David Gardiner Kissena 2:15:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Todd Mcloughlin
32 Nelson Cardenas stryctly Bicycles 2:15:11
Off The Back
33 Ken Miyadai 2:15:29
Off The Back
34 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 2:15:41
Off The Back
35 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 2:16:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
36 Denis Adiletti Bethel Cycle 2:16:39
Off The Back
37 Barry Weinstein CRCA Jr. Development 2:16:39
Off The Back
38 John Heppolette Bicycle Depot New Paltz 2:17:42
Off The Back
39 Daniel Bersohn CRCA/NYVelocity 2:19:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
40 Ray Prybylski Yorktown Cycles/ Tarmac Cycling 2:19:14
Off The Back
41 Timothy Diemoz Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 2:19:52
Off The Back
42 Daniel Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 2:21:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
43 Peter Conroy CRCA/NY Velocity 2:22:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
44 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity 2:24:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
45 Reid Evans 2:25:14
Off The Back
46 Bryan Fried crca/nyvelocity 2:25:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
47 Conor Mcdonough CRCA/NYVelocity 2:25:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
48 Russell Raymundo 2:25:50
Off The Back
49 Jeffrey White Team RDP 2:28:15
Off The Back
50 Christopher Deluco 2:29:41
Off The Back
51 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 2:29:47
Off The Back
52 John Mutterperl Cafeteros 2:30:25
Off The Back
53 Ryan Abshire NY Velocity 2:31:10
Off The Back
54 Myles Partellow 2:32:33
Off The Back
55 Gregory Kasper CRCA/NYVelocity 2:34:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
56 Michael Novich 2:36:05
Off The Back
57 Ian Japal Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling 2:41:09
Off The Back
58 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 2:47:44
Off The Back
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher C B R C 2:12:34
2 Nathan Archibald none 2:12:52
3 Lawrence Uhrlass EECT 2:13:12
4 Michael Drexel 2:13:23
5 Andrew Shapiro 2:13:27
6 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 2:13:27
7 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 2:13:30
8 Craig Fleischer East End/Kreb Cycle 2:13:44
9 Timothy Voake CRCA 2:13:44
10 Casey Gawlak Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling 2:14:00
11 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 2:14:04
12 Ben Hughes CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 2:14:04
13 Andrew Schmidt 2:14:04
14 Christopher Schwenker East End/Kreb Cycle 2:14:15
15 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 2:14:18
16 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 2:14:18
17 Owen Oconnor East End/Kreb Cycle 2:14:18
18 Gary Quinlin None 2:14:22 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
19 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:14:25
20 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 2:14:28
21 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 2:14:53
22 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 2:15:00
23 Wai Fong Kissena Cycling Club 2:15:00
24 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle 2:15:15
25 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 2:15:18
26 Jonathan Leong CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:15:21
27 Andrew Kalter Connecticut Coast Cycling 2:15:24
28 Anthony Mazzella Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 2:15:24
29 Timothy Rogers CRCA/FGX Racing 2:15:28
30 Mark david Mcpherson Kissena 2:15:28
31 John Kladis yorktown cycles/tarmac cycling 2:16:13
32 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 2:16:38
33 Oguz Orkan 2:17:19
34 Michael Innusa east end/kreb cycle 2:17:31
35 George Romonoyske East End Cycling Team 2:18:06
36 Attila Kogler CTS 2:18:11
37 Paul Lestage Yorktown Cycles / Tarmac Cycling 2:19:03
38 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/DKNY 2:21:32
39 Bill Eagan BCA 2:22:23
40 Tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:22:35
41 Andrew Soussloff CRCA/NYVelocity 2:23:09
42 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 2:25:21
43 Michael Furey GS Retro Velo 2:25:40
44 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 2:27:50
45 Gregory Mccoy Yorktown cycles/Tarmac cycling 2:28:34
46 Michael Dimson Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling 2:30:07
47 Jose Soriano CRCA 2:30:48
48 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/NYVelocity 2:34:09
49 Joseph Wiener Kissena Cycling Club 2:36:12
50 Steven Winfield Signature Cycles/DKNY 2:36:45
51 Bill Giuditta Zephyr 2:37:09
52 Gary Phillips BCA 2:49:02
53 Paul Tillotson 2:50:05
54 Dewey Lee 3:07:16
55 Justin Derienzo 3:09:56
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:15:22
2 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling 3:15:57
3 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT 3:17:16
4 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi 3:17:31
5 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 3:17:35
6 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com 3:17:37
7 Bryan Collins verge test pilot 3:18:03
8 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:18:14
9 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:18:16 Teammate Win: James Morrison
10 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Wendy's pb cycles 54 3:18:17
11 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 3:18:21
12 William Nowak Alderfer Bergen Cycling 3:18:26
13 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 3:18:35 Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
14 Gilberth Gomez valverde Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 3:18:35 Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
15 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:18:35
16 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:18:35
17 Unknown Rider 3:18:50
18 Cristian Velasquez 3:18:56
19 Tom Bencivengo Sommerville Sports World Team 3:20:49
20 Chad Butts Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi 3:21:12 Teammate Top 5: Gavriel Epstein
21 Brian Gabele CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 3:21:52
22 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports 3:22:17
23 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:23:16
24 Jesse Dekrey Anthem sports elite development 3:23:52
25 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 3:31:02
26 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes 3:50:17
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 1:42:46
2 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity 1:42:52
3 Emily Maynard CRCA 1:43:03
4 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk 1:43:06
5 Anneliese Haines NY Velocity 1:43:28
6 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 1:43:54
7 Dawn Burrell Colavita 1:44:05
8 110 maria Murphy GS Retro velo 1:44:05
9 Jennifer Solomon East End Cycling Team 1:44:15
10 Colleen Conway CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:44:41
11 Jennifer Saunders CRCA/NYVelocity 1:44:45 Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Paluska
12 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 1:46:09
13 Jennifer Smalheiser CRCA/NYVelocity 1:47:02 Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Paluska
14 Lyn Mccabe 1:47:36
15 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 1:52:51
16 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports 1:53:10
17 Leslie Johnson None 1:57:48
18 Patricia Ouimet 1:59:41
19 Michal Seidenman Tenafly Road Dawgz 2:08:08
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 3:03:12
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 3:03:35
3 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 3:03:41
4 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 3:03:44
5 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 3:03:52
6 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Anthem Sports Womens' Cycling 3:04:04 Teammate Win: Beth Miller
7 Anna Milkowski Unattached 3:04:27
8 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 3:04:40 Teammate Top 5: Donna Mcmahon
9 Nancy Ford USI 3:05:03
10 Natalie Stoll MVP Healthcare 3:05:22
11 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 3:08:51 Teammate Win: Beth Miller
12 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 3:09:18
13 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Williams Cycling 3:12:15
14 Becky Koh CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 3:13:55
15 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 3:14:29 Teammate Top 5: Yvette Labombard
16 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ Comedy Central 3:16:04
17 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 3:16:04
18 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:27:26
19 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:29:20
20 Linda Lampila NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:31:14
21 Cindy Ma Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 3:33:21
Starters:26 Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2