Log In
USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR • Aug 6 2021 • Albuquerque, NM
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler EVOQ.BIKE 2:37:52
2 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 2:37:52
3 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande 2:37:53
4 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling 2:37:53
5 Jadon Jaeger Adapt Cycling 2:37:55
6 Giancarlo Bianchi Full Send Racing p/b Elevation 2:38:11
7 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 2:43:31
8 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 2:44:19
9 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 2:46:43
10 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing 2:47:21
11 Matthew Bopp Team CSP-SBI 2:49:00
12 David Griffin NERO VELOCE p/b Michael Thomas 2:52:31
13 Brett Rindt Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 2:54:53
14 Andrew Geffner 2:54:53
15 Arthur Rand Kai Velo Racing 2:55:16
16 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek 3:03:30
17 Grant Soehnel RA Racing Apparel / Mellow Velo 3:05:50
18 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coach 3:06:35
19 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 3:17:30
DNF Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman
DNF Sam Benedict Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co
DNF Brian Bailey ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
DNF Jeff Linder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
DNF Bryce Olsen Intermountain Healthcare
DNF Zachary Scharnhorst South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
DNF Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKinn
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott Aminorip Factory Racing 2:47:08
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 2:47:19
3 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling 2:47:20
4 James Wilson Aminorip 2:47:33 Teammate Win: Owen Shott
5 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB 2:47:35
6 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation 2:48:07
7 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton 2:48:42
8 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling 2:48:43
9 Justin Lowe Velo Roussilon Racing 2:48:47
10 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:49:01
11 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 2:49:01
12 Todd Markelz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 2:49:07
13 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:51:58
14 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:51:58
15 Robert Irish CINCH Racing 2:51:59
16 David Christenson Voler Factory Team 2:55:15
17 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation 2:58:21
18 Peter Kuennemann Capitol Reef Cider Works 3:00:02
19 Bruno Moreira 3:00:43
20 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer P/B Bike 3:01:31
21 Jason Francia Simple Green 3:06:35
22 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 3:07:38
23 Ivor Griffiths Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Te 3:09:00
24 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 3:12:00
25 Philip Neis Echelon Racing New Mexico 3:14:33
26 David Iannotti Caliber Home Loans/GERK's 3:19:48
27 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b 3:28:08
DNF Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles /
DNF Simon Shukhman CINCH
DNF David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ OMP Cycling
DNF Andrew Crater Suprabars.com
DNF Jamie Kimberley Echelon Racing
DNF Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik 3T/ Q+M Cycling 1:32:12
2 Michelle Henry Black Swift/Cycleton 1:32:35
3 Amber smolik Shama cycles Roxo Racing 1:34:29
4 Chelsea Smith Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 1:34:29
5 Jaime Larmer Roxo Racing 1:34:30
6 Nicole Jurisch Roxo Racing 1:36:53
7 Leigh Ann fields Breakaway Cycling Team 1:40:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 May Liu SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:38:12
2 Anne Donley K-4 Racing DNA Masters Team 1:38:13
3 Marilyn Chychota Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing pb 1:38:14
4 Jessica Brooks Breakaway Cycling Team 1:38:14
5 Christie Tracy 3T/Q+M 1:38:21
6 Angela Pitzer Physio racing 1:40:09
7 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports 1:42:43
8 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 1:48:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamatha Risner K4 Racing/DNA Cycling Masters 1:32:14
2 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas 1:32:14
3 Melissa Tallent US Military Endurance Sports 1:34:26
4 Laura Burkett ZiaVelo 1:37:19
5 Ana Schwartz 1:48:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne suprabars.com 1:30:49
2 Renee Eastman CTS Cycling Team 1:31:20
3 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 1:37:50
4 Katrina Stilwell Blue Agave Racing 1:38:00
5 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 1:38:43
6 Stefanie Kyser RA Racing Apparel / Mellow Velo 1:39:36
7 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 1:41:24
8 Christy Frazelle Canyon Velo 1:47:52
9 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Women?s Racing Team 1:47:55
10 Carol Morelan Trek of Arlington/ NPS Cycling 1:51:35
DNF Tracey Jacobs Cinch Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Slawta Team Landshark 1:35:24
2 Angela Patterson Eliel Factory Team 1:35:24
3 Gay Gustafson 1:46:58
4 Kim Wagner 1:47:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team 1:32:39
2 Susan Rice K4 DNA Masters Racing 1:33:26
3 Amanda Saddler Rocket Grrrls 1:33:29
4 Ruth Clemence 1:35:23
5 Diane Granger K4 Racing DNA Masters 1:35:23
6 Margaret Douglass Zone Five Racing 1:43:08
7 Julie Dewerd 1:57:20
DNF Beth Dawson Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Parks Mirage 1:35:29
2 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 1:37:44
3 Kristine Johnson K-4 Racing DNA Masters Team 1:37:45
4 Lesley Jensen Revolution Racing 1:37:46
5 Cindy Morgan SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC 1:41:26
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 1:43:11
7 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:47:02
8 Beth Graff Team 2FIVE3 Racing 1:48:37
9 Sue Lloyd Hammer Racing 1:51:21
10 Louise Hose Performance Cycle Coaching 2:03:03
11 Barbara Baum Southern cycling Operations 2:10:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 1:35:38
2 Martha Iverson K4 DNA Masters Racing 1:58:31
3 Diana Correa West Coast cycling 2:00:08
4 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 2:01:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1