Log In
Niwot Road Race - Mstr / Jr 13-18 CO RR Championships • Sep 19 2021 • Niwot, CO
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Olson Avout Racing 1:51:39
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 1:47:45
2 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team 1:51:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski Excel Sports -Insight Designs 2:28:30
2 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:29:25
3 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 2:29:28
4 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 2:29:29
5 Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:29:30
6 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 2:29:53
7 Jacob Rosenbarger Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:29:54
8 Simon Kessler Unattached 2:29:54
9 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing 2:29:56
10 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:29:58 Teammate Top 5: Jerod Ridge
11 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:30:06 Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
12 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:30:16 Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
13 Matt Blakely NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 2:30:38
14 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing 2:32:28 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
15 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:32:28 Teammate Top 5: Jerod Ridge
16 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:38:37
17 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:43:16 Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
18 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:45:28
DNF Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
DNF Jeff Anderson Stages Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Dority Scheels Colorado Racing 2:38:40
1
2 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 2:38:40
2
3 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:38:41
3
4 Peter Benkowski Palmares Racing 2:38:41
4
5 Simon Shukhman CINCH Cycling 2:38:41
5
6 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 2:38:41
6
7 Lucas Jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing 2:38:41
7
8 George Squibb Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:38:41
8
9 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:38:41
9
Teammate Top 5: Rob Graef
10 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:38:42
10
11 Ken Axford Unattached 2:38:44
11
12 Peter Gee Palmares Racing 2:38:57 Teammate Top 5: Peter Benkowski
13 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 2:39:19
Off The Back
14 Tony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing 2:39:20
Off The Back
15 Jon Smela Old School Industries 2:39:57
Off The Back
16 Lee Gerakos Sonic Boom Racing 2:39:58
Off The Back
17 Shawn Kingrey Capital Gainz 2:40:01
Off The Back
18 Derek Moffett Palmares Racing 2:41:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Benkowski
19 Tyler Peterson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 2:46:21
Off The Back
DNF Kris Thompson Wholesome Masters Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Strickland Unattached 2:23:49
2 Brian Holcomb Unattached 2:23:54
3 David Mierzejewski Sonic Boom Racing 2:26:02
4 Michael Ortega Scheels Colorado Racing 2:26:04
5 Andrew Fields Physio Racing 2:26:05
6 Nick Nisbet Unattached 2:26:05
7 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver 2:34:59
DNF Darren Riethmiller Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Robert Lydic Wholesome Masters Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilburn Shaw CINCH Cycling 2:37:21
1
2 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:37:22
2
3 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:37:22
3
4 Robert Dahl Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:37:22
4
5 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:22
5
6 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing 2:37:22
6
7 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
8 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 2:37:23
8
9 Dean Myers CINCH Cycling 2:37:24
9
Teammate Win: Lilburn Shaw
10 Daniel Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:37:24
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
11 Matthew Segur Alfalfa's 2:38:50
Off The Back
12 David Kendall Panache Cyclewear Co. 2:38:50
Off The Back
13 Christopher Burke Alfalfa's 2:39:20
Off The Back
14 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing
Off The Back
15 Adam Asnes Alfalfa's 2:41:59
Off The Back
16 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company 2:41:59
Off The Back
17 Stephen Presta Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:43:04
Off The Back
18 Christopher Stout Alfalfa's 2:44:24
Off The Back
19 Brian Wenham CINCH Cycling 2:46:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lilburn Shaw
20 Jorge Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 2:46:43
Off The Back
21 Steven Alschuler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:59:52
Off The Back
DNF Robert Arena Alfalfa's DNF
Off The Back
DNF Chip Krauss Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
DNF Dan Schrad Physio Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Willerton Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:22:36
2 Roberto Deiana Unattached 2:24:02
3 Steven Frank Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:24:33 Teammate Win: Nigel Willerton
4 D'arcy Straub Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:24:35
5 Robert Andrew Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:25:18 Teammate Win: Nigel Willerton
6 Jeffery Hocker Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:25:20
7 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:25:22 Teammate Win: Nigel Willerton
8 Steven Wens Old School Industries 2:25:24
9 David Belin Unattached 2:25:27
10 Erik Judson ChristianCycling Colorado 2:25:46
11 Theodore Essenfeld Verge Sport Test Pilot 2:25:47
12 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:26:31 Teammate Top 5: D'arcy Straub
13 Michael Dodge Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:26:31 Teammate Win: Nigel Willerton
14 Brad With Physio Racing 2:31:04
15 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 2:31:19
16 John Broomhead US Military Endurance Sports 2:40:16
17 Mike Elmer COS Racing 2:46:36
18 Alex Collazos Palmares Racing 2:47:55
DNF J Hartel COS Racing DNF
DNF Mark Culver Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw DNF Teammate Top 5: D'arcy Straub
DNF Monty Bobo Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital DNF
DNF Joseph Vigil Wholesome Masters Racing Team DNF Teammate Win: Nigel Willerton
DNF George York COS Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brack Hattler iii Great Divide Brewing Company 2:19:48
2 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:19:49
3 Glen Larson COS Racing 2:20:20
4 William Kellagher Alfalfa's 2:20:21
5 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:20:22 Teammate Win: Brack Hattler iii
6 Geoff Cooper Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:20:23
7 Richard Guillery Alfalfa's 2:23:39 Teammate Top 5: William Kellagher
8 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 2:23:39
9 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:27:41
10 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 2:27:42
11 Kim Workman Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:27:42
12 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company 2:27:48 Teammate Win: Brack Hattler iii
13 John Steward CINCH Cycling 2:31:51
14 Murray s. Willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:37:36
15 Patrick Naylor Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:37:58
16 Jim Paussa Unattached 2:38:04
17 Bob Smith Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 2:40:45
18 Dennis Coombs Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:47:18
19 Tony Riccio Old School Industries 2:47:29
20 Jim Moore Unattached 2:47:29
DNF Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs DNF
DNF Scott Hendricks Unattached DNF
DNF Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans DNF
DNF Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing Team DNF
DNF Bob Downs Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Taggart Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 2:21:53
2 Edward Chamberlin GJ Velo 2:22:52
3 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 2:30:13
4 Robert Thompson Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:44:12
5 Donald Haywood Team Rio Grande 2:45:10
6 Edmund Scholes Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:47:10
DNF Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Thompson
DNF Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Thompson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Overson Unattached 2:21:04
Off The Front
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Unattached 2:21:05
Off The Front
3 Kieran Haug CCNS 2:21:12
Off The Front
4 Henry York Team Rio Grande 2:24:24
Off The Front
5 Quintin Chiapperino CINCH Cycling 2:25:09
1
6 Luca Scuriatti Unattached 2:25:10
2
7 Marshall Graybill Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 2:25:10
3
8 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande 2:25:11
4
Teammate Top 5: Henry York
9 Daniel Soltan Unattached 2:25:12
5
10 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver 2:25:12
6
11 Angus Calder Unattached 2:25:13
7
12 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 2:28:45
13 Collin Zimmerman Primal - Audi Denver 2:30:19
14 George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver 2:31:56
1
15 Ziad Lien Unattached 2:31:56
2
16 Christopher Schroeder Unattached 2:31:57
3
17 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 2:31:57
18 Matt Rossman Unattached 2:31:57
19 Michael Migler Ardor Racing 2:31:57
20 Trevor Connor Unattached 2:31:59
21 Andrew Escandon Unattached 2:31:59
DNF Sean Burke Ardor Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ethan Carney Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Nightingale Highline Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Matt Pike Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Robert Strobel Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Eli Husted UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cyclin DNF
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Schroeder Unattached DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hemmelgarn Unattached 2:33:00
2 Kylen Solvik Unattached 2:33:00
3 Peter Bergmann Primal - Audi Denver 2:33:00
4 Justin Stepchuk Unattached 2:33:01
5 Edward Larkin Palmares Racing 2:33:37
DNF Nicholas Basalyga Unattached DNF
DNF John Cortes Unattached DNF
DNF Pano Garry Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Arman Unattached 1:32:08
2 Jacob Metzmaker Unattached 1:33:10
3 Keaten Kappes Unattached 1:33:55
4 Andrew Snell Unattached 1:33:55
5 Henry Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:33:56
6 Michael Brady Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:33:56
7 Martin Osorio Reynolds Roofing Racing 1:33:56
8 Kyle Blackwood Primal - Audi Denver 1:33:59
9 Connor Ford Unattached 1:34:02
10 Jonathan Cary Unattached 1:46:07
DNF Cory Ford Unattached DNF
DNF Kyle Fitzgerald Unattached DNF
DNF Logan Kelly Unattached DNF
DNF Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Cory Flood Unattached DNF
DNF Kyle Sterns Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Evans Unattached 1:41:23
2 Brett Hensinger Unattached 1:52:23
DNF Sterling Wilson Horsetooth Cycling Team DNF
DNF Stephen Gialamas Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 1:04:42
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:06:03
2 Katie Harrer Palmares Racing 2:07:03
3 Aileen Elkadi Unattached 2:08:03
4 Aspen Alu Unattached 2:09:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs CINCH Cycling 1:53:36
2 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 1:54:36
3 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:55:36
4 Laura Moffett Palmares Racing 1:56:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Budding Old School Industries 2:06:47
2 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande 2:07:48
3 Charlotte Miller COS Racing 2:08:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fasen CINCH Cycling 1:55:36
1
2 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:55:36
2
3 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: DNA Pro Cycling 1:55:36
3
4 Michelle Henry Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:55:38
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Carmignani Unattached 1:37:05
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Reese Flow Formulas Racing 1:31:24
2 Victoria Dippold Team Rio Grande 1:32:24
3 Melanie Watson Unattached 1:33:24
4 Jennifer Iarossi Sonic Boom Racing 1:34:24
5 Whitney Cox Sonic Boom Racing 1:35:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3