Log In
The Frozen Four - Henry Bender Memorial • Mar 20 2022 • Farmington, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Prendergast Jamison Cannondale 52:27
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Wolfe Best Buddies Racing 52:27
Off The Front
3 David Thompson Hot Tubes Development Cycling 52:27
Off The Front
4 Matt Stordy 53:15
Off The Front
5 Benjamin Gorodetsky New England Devo 54:09
1
6 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 54:09
2
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
7 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 54:09
3
8 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 54:09
4
9 Ben Stokes Hot Tubes Development Cycling 54:09
5
Teammate Top 5: David Thompson
10 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling / JAM / NCC 54:09
6
11 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 54:09
7
12 Kevin Mullaly Jam Fund Cycling 54:09
8
13 Ethan Delgrosso 1 Lap
14 Brian Oliver CW Factory Racing 1 Lap
15 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connection 1 Lap
16 Jason Yannelli Dirigo Cycling 1 Lap
17 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1 Lap
18 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 1 Lap
19 Christopher Darling Dirigo Cycling 1 Lap
20 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
21 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 1 Lap
22 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 1 Lap Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
23 Noah Black CW Factory Racing 1 Lap
24 Noah Middlestaedt 1 Lap
25 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 2 Laps
26 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 2 Laps
27 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 3 Laps
28 Jacob Steinfeld UVM Cycling 3 Laps
DNF Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling DNF
DNF Ethan Turner UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Alexander Warner Alpine Carbon Racing DNF
DNF Ian Coveny Alpine Carbon Racing DNF
DNF Brian Suto DNF
DNF Benjamin Halperin Downeast Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Marks UVM Cycling 43:12
2 Paul Luttik Community Bicycle Racing 43:12
3 Enzo Edmonds Star Track Cycling 43:17
1
4 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling / JAM / NCC 43:17
2
Teammate Win: Hudson Marks
5 Noah Black CW Factory Racing 43:18
3
6 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 43:19
4
7 Alexander Warner Alpine Carbon Racing 43:20
5
8 Miles Whitford Stage 1/Airline Cycles 43:21
6
9 Ethan Turner UVM Cycling 43:21
7
Teammate Win: Hudson Marks
10 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 43:24
1
Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
11 Turner French CW Factory Racing 43:24
2
Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
12 Brian Oliver CW Factory Racing 43:25
3
Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
13 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:26
4
14 Ian Coveny Alpine Carbon Racing 43:26
5
15 Nathaniel Belke EUIN R/T 43:27
6
16 Isaac Nelson 43:27
7
17 Matthew Gilbert 43:28
8
18 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/Airline Cycles 43:28
9
19 Johnny Suarez Cycling Connection 43:29
10
20 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing 43:30
11
Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
21 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 43:31
12
22 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:34
23 Alex Balla West Hill Shop 43:34
24 Chris Curven Wheelworks Racing 43:41
25 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 43:45 Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
26 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 43:47
27 Lukas Deschepper UVM Cycling 43:50 Teammate Win: Hudson Marks
28 Evan Bellanceau CW Factory Racing 44:00 Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
29 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 44:00
30 Benjamin Halperin Downeast Racing 45:13
31 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 45:53
32 Matthew Reynolds New England 45:55
33 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 45:55
34 Jimmy Cabrera Merrimack River Cycling Team 1 Lap
35 Andrew Keepfer 1 Lap
36 David Quigley 1 Lap
37 Cedrick Baguma Green Line Velo 1 Lap
38 Jeremy Scheid Skylands Cycling 1 Lap
39 Sam Robinson 545 Velo 1 Lap
40 Adam Marong CCNS 1 Lap
41 David Dreher 545 Velo 1 Lap
42 Matt Lattarulo Cycling Connection 1 Lap
43 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo 1 Lap
44 Evan Mcgregor GS Savile Road 1 Lap
45 Michael Weidenbruch 1 Lap
46 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS 1 Lap
47 Benjamin Halperin Team CIS 1 Lap
48 Joshua Ludwig USMES 1 Lap
49 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 1 Lap
50 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling 1 Lap
51 John Obrien Stage 1 / Airline Cycling 1 Lap
52 Uladzimir Serhiyenia 2 Laps
53 Cedric Baylor 2 Laps
54 Akira Sato Carpe Diem Racing 2 Laps
55 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 4 Laps
DNF Osiris Ozoria DNF
DNF Maxim Grinberg DNF
DNF Brent Delabruere DNF
DNF Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo DNF
DNF Christian Calderon Merrimack River Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
DNF Noah Shumskas StarTrack Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Enzo Edmonds
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Shumskas StarTrack Cycling 24:53
2 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 24:56
3 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 24:56
4 Ari Ebens Star Track 24:59 Teammate Win: Noah Shumskas
5 Max Winn Tridents 25:02
6 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 25:04
7 Max Ebens Star Track 25:04 Teammate Win: Noah Shumskas
8 Hudson Nablo Stage1 cycling / Airline Cycles 25:10
9 Yosef Gonzalez Star Track 25:25 Teammate Win: Noah Shumskas
10 Sean Fitzpatrick Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 25:49
11 Akira Edmonds Star Track Cycling 25:52 Teammate Win: Noah Shumskas
12 Jayden Han Erracers 26:02
13 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:40
14 Lily Nguyen Star Track 27:00 Teammate Win: Noah Shumskas
15 Jivitesh Babu Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 27:17
16 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 27:20 Teammate Top 5: Liam Goff
17 Samuel Turner Creative Development 27:37
18 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:37
19 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 28:21
20 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle 28:36
21 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 28:42
22 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:46
23 Jax Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 28:46
24 Kate Winn Tridents 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Max Winn
25 Abigail O'Neil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 1 Lap
26 Maison Han Erracers 1 Lap
DNF Akshayhari Jegadeeswaran DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 43:06
Off The Front
2 Steve May Body Over Bike 43:06
Off The Front
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:06
Off The Front
4 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 43:06
Off The Front
5 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 43:56
1
6 Richard Nadeau Body over Bike 43:56
2
7 Stephen Badger Euin Creative 43:56
3
8 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 43:56
4
9 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 43:56
5
10 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 43:56
6
11 Cameron Crise TTEndurance 43:56
7
12 John Daut 43:56
8
13 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 43:56
9
14 Benjamin Halperin Team CIS 43:56
10
15 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 43:56
11
16 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling club 43:56
12
17 John Bogdanski 43:56
13
18 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 43:56
14
19 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg  - ERRACE 43:56
15
20 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 43:56
16
21 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 43:56
17
Teammate Top 5: Steve May
22 Caroline O'dwyer 43:56
23 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 43:56
24 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac 43:56 Teammate Top 5: Mike Hyman
25 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 43:56
26 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 43:56 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
27 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 1 Lap
28 John Eielson 1 Lap
29 Rebecca Jaroszewski Bikereg | Share Coffee 1 Lap
30 Laura Summers CCAP Central Wheelers 1 Lap
31 Maximino Veiga Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Mike Hyman
32 Katrina Niez CCNS 1 Lap
33 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 1 Lap
34 Brian Collins TTEndurance 1 Lap
35 Christopher Huesman CCNS 1 Lap
36 Ken Coleman BCA 1 Lap
37 Stephen Meisl 2 Laps
38 Reid Hanford CCAP 2 Laps
DNF Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. DNF
DNF Anthony Shumskas South Mountain Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Andreen Army West Point Cycling 27:37
2 Cesar Vargas Team Mondongo 27:37
3 Seamus Joyce-johnson New Haven Bicycling Club 27:37
4 Sean Egeran 27:40
1
5 Robert Labarge RPI cycling 27:40
2
6 Aidan O'dowd Army West Point Cycling 27:40
3
Teammate Win: Steven Andreen
7 James Gallo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 27:41
4
8 Andrew Buckley UVM Cycling 27:41
5
9 Kyle Vogt Riverside Racing 27:41
6
10 Ryan Burns 27:41
7
11 Garrett Chrisman Army West Point Cycling 27:41
8
Teammate Win: Steven Andreen
12 Logan Evans 27:41
9
13 Mario Archila Team Mondongo 27:41
10
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Vargas
14 Daniel Connelly 27:41
11
15 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 27:41
12
16 Christopher Rinaldi 27:41
13
17 Michael Cassese Army West Point Cycling 27:41
14
Teammate Win: Steven Andreen
18 Matt Morse 27:41
15
19 Jihun Han 27:41
16
20 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 27:41
17
21 Cesar Diaz Cycling Connection 27:41
18
22 Ruben Gonzalez Army West Point Cycling 27:41
19
Teammate Win: Steven Andreen
23 Edwin De jesus N.H.B.C 27:41
20
Teammate Top 5: Seamus Joyce-johnson
24 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 28:07
25 German Vargas Cicling connection 28:24
26 Kyle Welch Army West Point Cycling 28:35 Teammate Win: Steven Andreen
27 Daniel Kinney 28:38
28 Joel Botex Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling 28:40
29 Jason Deconti 28:45
30 Michael Williams Army West Point Cycling 28:45 Teammate Win: Steven Andreen
31 Steve Cognato Iron Bridge / Tarmac 28:51
32 Liam Mccarthy Army West Point Cycling 28:51 Teammate Win: Steven Andreen
33 Mike Samuels Sherpa 28:55
34 Maihao He Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 28:56 Teammate Top 5: Robert Labarge
35 Terry Wilson 28:56
36 Rick Oconnor 29:29
37 Christopher Wengert 29:32
38 Shane Johnson AP Junior Development 30:39
39 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 30:41
40 Carey Mott 30:43
41 Christopher Maclean 30:50
42 Corey Acker 1 Lap
43 Manuel Rivera Cycling connection 1 Lap
44 Dino Psichopaidas Cycling Connection 1 Lap
45 Michael Lance Army West Point Cycling 1 Lap Teammate Win: Steven Andreen
46 Brent Oberlin 1 Lap
47 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 1 Lap
48 Nolan Wysong Army West Point Cycling 1 Lap Teammate Win: Steven Andreen
49 Demian Lumpkin 1 Lap
DNF Noah Rodney Army West Point Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Steven Andreen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianna Alvino 39:10
Off The Front
2 Clara Brown 39:28
Off The Front
3 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 39:45
Off The Front
4 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen 39:45
Off The Front
5 Patsy Klotz team ERRACE 39:45
Off The Front
6 Paula Valderrama Cannondale / Velocio 39:45
Off The Front
7 Michelle Pemberthy 39:58
Off The Front
8 Katie Horan Coeur 40:30
Off The Front
9 Olivia Romo Army West Point Cycling 41:05
1
10 Sophia Degenova Army West Point Cycling 41:05
2
11 Christine Jenkins CBRC 41:05
3
12 Zoe Canafax Army West Point Cycling 41:05
4
13 Madeline Norris Army West Point Cycling 41:05
5
14 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 41:05
6
Teammate Top 5: Patsy Klotz
15 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 41:05
7
16 Talia Loiter UVM Cycling 41:05
8
17 Isabella Crespo Team ERRACE 41:05 Teammate Top 5: Patsy Klotz
18 Tova Brickley UVM Cycling 1 Lap
19 Inara Semidey Star Track Cycling 1 Lap
20 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
21 Elizabeth Rivera Cycling Connection 1 Lap
22 Alexandra Gibb Army West Point Cycling 1 Lap
23 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Patsy Klotz
24 Holly Paige chaos UVM Cycling 1 Lap
25 Alicia Torres Army West Point Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling DNF
DNF Lisa Lochner Team Errace DNF Teammate Top 5: Patsy Klotz
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4