Log In
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series - Week 2 • Apr 23 2022 • Coxsackie, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Best Buddies Racing 2:22:02
Off The Front
2 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 2:22:02
Off The Front
3 Michael Margarite CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:22:02
Off The Front
4 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:22:03
Off The Front
5 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing 2:23:27
Off The Front
6 Iain Carr CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:24:29
Off The Front
7 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:24:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
8 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing 2:24:57
Off The Front
9 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:25:02
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
10 Wes Tillman CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:25:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
11 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Community Bike Racing 2:25:49
Off The Front
12 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:26:25
Off The Front
13 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:26:26
Off The Front
14 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 2:26:26
Off The Front
15 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:26:45
1
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
16 Cliff Summers Body Over Bike 2:26:46
2
17 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 2:26:46
18 William Strebel CCNS 2:26:46
19 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:26:47
20 William Hacker Good Guys Racing 2:26:48
21 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 2:26:48
22 Michael Battaglia Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 2:26:48
23 Julian Georg Vafels 2:26:56
24 Bill Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 2:26:59
DNF Vincent Rhino CRCA GoodGuysRacing
DNF J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner French CW Factory Racing 2:01:41
2 Peter Gunn CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:01:49
1
3 Charlie Stein CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 2:01:49
2
4 Giorgio Valente CRCA Development 2:01:49
3
5 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:01:49
4
6 Brian Oliver CW Factory Racing 2:01:49
5
Teammate Win: Turner French
7 Paul Luttik Community Bike Racing 2:01:49
6
8 Kris Judd CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 2:01:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
9 Wyle Solomon CRCA/Foundation 2:01:49
8
10 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 2:01:49
9
Teammate Win: Turner French
11 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:01:50
10
12 Stephen Justice 2:01:50
11
13 Jan Wellford 2:01:50
12
14 Cameron Crise TTEndurance 2:01:50
13
15 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:01:50
14
16 Scott Lawrence 2:01:51
15
17 William Hluchan Shake ‘N Brake Racing 2:01:51
16
18 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:01:51
17
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
19 Stephen Johnson Team Shake N Brake 2:01:51
18
20 Leo Semonsky PBR p/b Peloton Executive Coaching 2:01:51
19
21 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:01:51
20
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
22 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild 2:01:52
21
23 Phillip Morel CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 2:01:52
22
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
24 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:01:52
23
25 Damon Jericho NY Vision 2:01:52
24
26 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery 2:01:52
25
27 Andrew Miller PROthirteen 2:01:52
26
28 Richard Russomano CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 2:01:53
27
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
29 George Morse Dutch Flyers 2:01:53
28
30 Seth Phillips Unattached Pirateer. Yarg 2:01:54
29
31 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:01:55
30
32 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:01:55
31
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
33 Jonathan Favata Favata’s TRT Bycicles 2:01:56
32
34 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 2:01:56
33
35 Dennis Arnold Shake N Brake 2:01:56
34
36 Alexander Theophilus Hagerty Cycling 2:01:57
35
37 Jason Aloisio McCormick BI LLC 2:01:57
36
38 Matt Lattarulo 2:02:09
39 Daniel Madriz 2:01:49
40 Daniel Kosciuszko Shake N Brake Racing 2:02:54
41 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:04:37
42 Carlos Mesa Shake N' Brake 2:05:20
43 Luis Valdez Northampton Cycling Club 2:06:02
44 Marvin Santos 2:06:40
45 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:13:20
46 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 2:13:51
47 Mark Inaba CRCA/NYC Vision Cycles 2:22:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Boyle Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:31:57
Off The Front
2 Jacques Franey 1:32:29
1
3 Eziel Hernandez Independent 1:32:30
2
4 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 1:32:30
3
5 Chris Dilallo Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:30
4
6 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club 1:32:30
5
7 Frederick Boehrer CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:30
6
Teammate Top 5: Chris Dilallo
8 William Kelley Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Dilallo
9 Logan Kelly 1:32:31
8
10 David Johnson 1:32:31
9
11 Jacob Mccarthy 1:32:31
10
12 David Nie Pretty Okay Cycling Club 1:32:31
11
13 Max Blinderman Pretty Okay CC 1:32:31
12
14 David Miller Pretty Okay CC 1:32:31
13
15 Michael Sloan Dutchess Velo 1:32:31
14
16 Henry Weis Northampton Cycling Club 1:32:32
15
17 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing 1:32:32
16
18 John Eielson 1:32:32
17
19 Gary Xing CRCDF 1:32:32
18
20 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:32:32
19
21 James Sawtelle SoVermont Cycling Club 1:32:33
20
22 Evan Mcgregor GS Savile Road 1:32:36
23 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:34:39
24 Jacob Morris-siegel Berkshire Velo 1:34:40
25 Patrick Ryan Northampton Cycling Club 1:34:47
26 Matthew Zaleski 1:35:17
27 Colin Stief Kissena Cycling Club 1:36:00
28 Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing 1:36:00
29 Eric Rickman Salty Chimp Racing 1:38:55
30 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:39:06
31 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac 1:39:06
32 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 1:39:06
33 Dwight Cheu Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:39:07 Teammate Win: Evan Boyle
34 Mark Warfield CRCA / Team MoMA 1:39:07
35 Nathaniel Arnold Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:39:20 Teammate Win: Evan Boyle
36 Andrew Massat Pretty Okay CC 1:41:50
37 Alex Rishty RPI Cycling 1:42:56
38 Andrew Gilbert Pretty Okay CC 1:43:05
39 Justin Oviedo Team Shake N Brake 1:44:00
40 Claudio Torres 1:44:01
41 Joshua Foust Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:44:01 Teammate Win: Evan Boyle
42 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:44:02 Teammate Win: Evan Boyle
43 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 1:44:02
44 John Scicchitano CBRC 1:44:57 Teammate Win: Evan Boyle
45 Edward Rosenberg Dutch Flyers 1:45:11 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Carney
46 Michael Webster Pretty Okay CC 1:45:14
47 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild 1:45:58
48 Christopher Huesman CCNS Vipers 1:45:59
49 Michael Cushing Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:45:59 Teammate Win: Evan Boyle
50 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 1:45:59
51 Ken Coleman BCA 1:46:03
52 Patrick Cines Pretty Okay CC 1:47:09
53 Will Gunther 1:51:37
54 Keith Rosier TRT Bicycles/ sky lands 1:54:26
55 Jason Davis NEPA Velo 1:56:41
56 Marc Santospirito 1:58:58
57 Christopher Wengert 2:01:13
58 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:02:02 Teammate Win: Evan Boyle
59 Max Winn Tridents 2:03:13
60 Frederick Breunig Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:05:10 Teammate Win: Evan Boyle
61 Isaiah Keator 2:10:14
DNF Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing
DNF Tim Riley MVBC
DNF Sean Dillon SoVermont Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Kujawski Capital Bicyle Racing Club 1:45:54
1
2 Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING 1:45:54
2
3 Ellie Seery CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:45:54
3
4 Megan Kelly The Unaffiliated 1:45:54
4
5 Carolyn Mccann Gambit Racing 1:45:56
5
6 Annabelle Malloy CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:45:56
6
7 Natalie Gulla CRCA/Sugoi/NYC Velo 1:45:56
7
8 Camille Hove CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo 1:51:21
9 Arielle Ray Sugoi/NYC Velo 1:55:24
10 Molly Sitter CRCA Sugio/NYC Velo 1:55:35
11 Allison Bier 2:00:03
12 Raven Keller CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:05:15
13 Elizabeth Rivera Cycling Connection 2:05:23
14 Sarah Snider Team Overlook 2:12:50
15 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 2:12:50
16 Kate Winn Tridents 2:25:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:45:53
1
2 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:45:54
2
3 Camille Bergeron-parent CRCA/Sugoi/NYC Velo 1:45:54
3
4 Roos Voorend CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:45:54
4
Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/NY Vision Group 1:45:55
5
6 Michelle Pemberthy 1:45:55
6
7 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 1:54:07
8 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropoli 1:54:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5