Log In
CRCA Bear Mountain Classic • May 7 2022 • Stony Point, NY
Possible Light Rain, 50 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 29:03:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Shumskas Startrack Cycling 24:55:00
2 Yosef Gonzalez Star Track 0 Teammate Win: Noah Shumskas
3 David Speaks Edge Cycling +2:41
4 Nick Martinez Sanba Cycling Team +5:21
5 Logan Auyeung Star Track +9:41 Teammate Win: Noah Shumskas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayden Li Star Track Cycling 1:56:02
2 Ed Sanchez Star Track +4:08 Teammate Win: Jayden Li
3 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team +5:00
4 Max Corbett Crcdf +13:58
5 James Gallo Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling +16:28
6 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team +28:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Boyle Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:51:38
2 Jacob Mccarthy Cbrc - Nisky Mtn Goats +7:08
3 Gary Xing Crca Development +20:53
4 Carlos Atonal camacho danie L & D Cycles +42:57
5 Yair Martinez L & D Cycles +42:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ebens Star Track 26:25:00
2 Chase O'donell Capital Bicycle Racing Club +5:46
3 Ian Roth Star Track +13:48 Teammate Win: Max Ebens
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:37:03
2 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 0
3 Tim Frankcombe Crca/sunrise Paria Racing 0
4 Justin Parker Crca/gf Capital +11:46
5 Leonardo Boiocchi Crca / Team Veselka +13:35
6 Tom Lennon +13:38
7 James Gilbert Crca/nycc Racing +18:34
8 Matthew Mcnamara Ide Family Of Dealerships P/b Rv&e +18:35
9 Juan Camilo echeverri Omg Cycling Kitsap +18:35
10 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports +18:37
11 Jorge Henao Vida Cycling +18:38
12 Joel Erickson +22:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre Ttendurance 2:37:04
2 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling P/b Northglow Photo +3:25
3 Gregg Galletta +3:25
4 Jerry Kapko Denos Wonderwheel +3:25
5 Nicholas Bevilacqua +3:26
6 Craig Polston Kanberra P/b Five & 20 +3:27
7 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike +13:33
8 Dieter Egli Crca/nycc Racing +14:32
9 Andrew Miller Prothirteen +15:29
10 Simon Khalif Crca/gf Capital Fields Good Chicken +18:36
11 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA +22:26
12 Eric Model Team Propower +22:31
13 Seth Phillips Unattached Pirateer. Yarg +22:31
14 Rick Dalton Ide Family Of Dealerships P/b Rv&e +22:31
15 Chris Tarry +22:31
16 Eric Stein Tombc/merrick +32:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/tombc 2:12:20
2 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent 0
3 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike 0
4 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka 1
5 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 42
6 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 43
7 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis 43
8 Daniel Dudzik Mit Cycling Team 44
9 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 44
10 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team +1:39
11 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling +1:41
12 Chris Washburne Crca/dave Jordan Racing +1:49
13 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/tarmac +2:50
14 Sean Carnahan Ide Family Of Dealerships P/b Rv&e +21:06
15 Mark Inaba Crca Vision Cycling Team +21:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family Of Deal 3:09:04
2 Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing 0
3 Bobby Stemper Crca / Team Veselka +1:31
4 Ben Brown Crca/to Be Determined +1:31
5 Austin Meyer Crca / Team Veselka +1:31
6 Kevin Hubsmith Crca/gf Capital +1:31
7 Stephen Justice +1:31
8 David Thompson Hot Tubes Development Cycling +1:32
9 Stephen Johnson Shake 'n Brake Racing +5:10
10 Mohamed Guede Verrazano Racing Team +8:37
11 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing Crca +10:36
12 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx +11:16
13 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport +11:16
14 Andrei Nugaev Crca/nycc Racing +11:17
15 Kris Judd Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing +17:06
16 Timothy Dickinson Sunrise Paria Racing +20:19 Teammate Top 5: Simon Baker
17 Gabriele Carpentieri Crca/nycc Racing +20:22
18 Sebastien Houillot Crca/nycc Racing +20:22
19 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club +21:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Scheid Skylands Cycling 2:35:59
2 Afonso Borges +1:08
3 Alexander Woolley Pretty Okay Cc +1:16
4 William Kelley Automatic Lonely Hearts +1:58
5 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus +1:58
6 Matan Sopher Englewood Cycling +1:59
7 Jack Palombo +3:58
8 Maynor Toc pablo Sanba Cycling Team +3:58
9 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team +3:58
10 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club +3:58
11 Logan Kelly +3:58
12 Thomas Sanford +3:58
13 Josiah Langstaff Crca +3:58
14 Chase Wheeler +3:59
15 Arnaud Enjalbert Rapha Racing Nyc +3:59
16 Tom Bloxam Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air +4:00
17 Andres Mangones Crca / Rubber N' Road +10:18
18 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba Cycling Team +10:22
19 Carlos Lzaro Fire Cycling Club +11:48
20 Pedro Menjivar +11:49
21 Max Jacob +11:49
22 Thomas Berle carman Automatic Lonely Hearts +11:49 Teammate Top 5: William Kelley
23 Frederico Levy New York University +12:56
24 Thomas Patterson Crca/g4d Productions Racing +13:19
25 Julian Simioni Crca/kruiscx +14:08
26 Jorge Rojas Crca/rapha Racing Nyc +14:08
27 Julian Zapata Crca/rubber N Road +14:08
28 Dan Esler Ide Family Of Dealerships P/b Rv&e +14:08
29 Augusto Salinas Sanba Cycling Team +14:09
30 Carlos Mesa Shake N' Brake +14:09
31 Mark Mazel Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts +14:09 Teammate Top 5: William Kelley
32 David Miller Pretty Okay Cc +16:43 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Woolley
33 Peter Gunn Crca / Team Veselka +18:45
34 Phillip Morel Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing +19:59 Teammate Top 5: William Kelley
35 Frederick Shallcrass Eighth Hour +20:17
36 Zac Braun Twin Line Velo / Ide Family Of Deal +20:18
37 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club +21:03
38 Robert Haight Foundation +23:57
39 Lincoln Crane Crca +23:57
40 Claudio Torres +23:57
41 Pedro Santos Sanba Cycling Team +26:46
42 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team +29:16
43 Sebastian Garcia Sanba Cycling Team +29:16
44 Kyle Keenan Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts +35:39 Teammate Top 5: William Kelley
45 Gabriel Vargas Fire Cycling Team +40:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 2:02:05
2 George Thivaios Splunk 1
3 Max Blinderman Pretty Okay Cc 1
4 Fei Ye Ttendurance 1
5 Joshua Jordan Breaking Wind 5
6 Ari Kaputkin Breaking Wind +2:41
7 Guillermo Prez +2:42
8 David Nie Pretty Okay Cc +4:42 Teammate Top 5: Max Blinderman
9 Darran Cronshaw Crca +7:41
10 Roberto Carlos tuy tzorin L & D Cycles +7:42
11 Donald Miller +7:42
12 Patrick Cines Pretty Okay Cc +7:42 Teammate Top 5: Max Blinderman
13 Andrew Gilbert Pretty Okay Cc +7:43 Teammate Top 5: Max Blinderman
14 Matthew Leboeuf Gold Coast Triathlon Club +7:43
15 Mario Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team +7:43 Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
16 Eduardo Vargas Sanba Cycling Team +7:44
17 Daniel Pallone +11:55
18 Hugo Pinto +13:15
19 Reinaldo Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team +14:45 Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
20 Andres Posada +16:00
21 Misael Tuy tzorin L & D Cycles +16:01
22 Tuomas Kronqvist +17:18
23 Dave Murray +17:18
24 Alex Laifer +17:18
25 Florian Kast +18:26
26 Edgar Serrano Sanba Cycling Team +19:37
27 Marcos Cumes Sanba Cycling Team +19:38
28 Christian Foster +19:59
29 Maximo Antonio Sanba Cycling Team +23:40
30 Julio Melendez +24:11
31 Julian Hannush Crca/super Pulse +25:37
32 Jonathan Adler New York University +26:36
33 Christopher Ick New York University +27:46
34 Carlos Mendoza L&d Cycles Corp. +28:30
35 Dany Tuy tzaput L & D Cycles +29:30
36 Kenneth Schaefer +31:25
37 Julio Yaxon Sanba Cycling Team +35:02
38 Jose Villafranco Sanba Cycling Team +36:05
39 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team +36:11
40 Edin daniel Garcia Sanba Cycling Team +36:15
41 Anthony Scelza Crca/kruiscx +37:23
42 Darian Welsh +50:47
43 Kunle Martins +53:10
44 Corey Smith Reaper Ryder +53:10
45 Jonathan Lee +57:26
46 Andi Como +66:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 27  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Prendergast Jamison Cannondale 3:36:07
2 Robin Carpenter Human Powered Health +3:50
3 Cormac Daly Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highwater +3:51
4 Tim Mitchell Ccb Racing +5:32
5 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction P/b Battle +6:55
6 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Community Bike Racing +7:58
7 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights +7:58
8 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor +7:58
9 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation Elite Team +7:58
10 David Shirzad Crca/rockstar Games +8:01
11 Matthew Lloydthomas Crca/to Be Determined +8:01
12 Colin Keaveney +8:01
13 Allen Carr E2value +8:01
14 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing +8:01
15 Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca/foundation Elite Team +8:01
16 William Hacker Good Guys Racing +8:01
17 Mario Irvin crespo Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highwater +8:01 Teammate Top 5: Cormac Daly
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 3:44:08
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilliana O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 26:22
2 Olivia Cordova Star Track 7:49
3 Livia Roth Star Track 8:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tatiana Sanchez Star Track Racing 26:22:00
2 Lily Nguyen Star Track +2:43 Teammate Win: Tatiana Sanchez
3 Olive Martinez-chu Star Track +5:50 Teammate Win: Tatiana Sanchez
4 Akira Edmonds Star Track +7:45 Teammate Win: Tatiana Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 1:40:52
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Branca Crcdf 1:53:55
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emme Daniela guzman manrique Star Track New York - Santos Bermud 46:15:00
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka 3:02:55
2 Paula Valderrama Fc Racing / Velocio +7:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Esposito Bikeway / Endurance Werx 3:00:31
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka 2:34:07
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey White Cork Monkey Racing 2:12:53
2 Nataly Moreno 0
3 Emma Betuel Crca/ Rockstar Games 1
4 Lisa Csencsits +1:16
5 Emily Singleton Crca / Rockstar Games +1:17
6 Carolina Rabbat +6:31
7 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club +8:27
8 Natasha Bornhorst Crca/nycc Racing +14:11
9 Rebecca Jaroszewski Bikereg|share Coffee +19:39
10 Roos Voorend Crca / Team Veselka +20:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrix Ueberheide Crca/nycc Racing 2:12:53
2 Elena Wu-yan Crca/dave Jordan Racing 0
3 Loreta Krivickiene Eect +1:16
4 Sammie Dubeau Sugoi Nyc Velo +1:19
5 Heather Beaver Bpc +20:20
6 Camille Hove Crca / Sugoi / Nyc Velo +37:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jungwon Koo Crca/veselka 1:22:50
2 Jennifer Paras +15:43
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Quinones Crca / Good Gals 2:46:11
2 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games //crca +10:11
3 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals +10:12 Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betty Hasse Levine Law Group - Ccb 2:56:16
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1