Log In
NY Capital Region Road Race • Jul 16 2022 • Ravena, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Corbett CRCDF 2:10:50
2 James Gallo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:26:03
3 Finnegan Sezer 2:38:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Saunders SVC/Bikeworks 2:56:51
Off The Front
2 Chris Mazzei 3:04:04
1
3 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia 3:04:04
2
4 Zacharya Meszoely Levine Law Group CCB 3:04:05
3
5 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:04:05
4
6 Daniel Weiss 3:04:05
5
7 Ethan Bull CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 3:04:05
6
8 William Duah Skratch Labs/ Ostroy 3:04:05
7
9 Michael Defelice CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:04:05
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrei Nugaev
10 Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation 3:04:06
9
11 Dom Repucci Ardor Racing 3:04:06
10
12 Chase Wheeler CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 3:04:06
11
13 Charles Koontz Breakaway Courier Systems 3:04:08
12
14 Thomas Spencer VAGABOND CYCLING CLUB 3:06:56
15 Henry Koontz Breakaway Courier systems 3:09:58
16 Fei Ye TTEndurance 3:11:26
17 Alexander Woolley CRCA / Scratch Labs / Ostroy 3:21:01
18 Stephen Johnson Shake 'N Brake Racing 3:48:40
DNF Yorick Bos BEAT Cycling
DNF Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Marcus Orr CCB Racing
DNF Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America
DNF Ryan Snow Pursuit Racing
DNF Caden Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo
DNF Dennis Arnold Shake N Brake
DNF David Miller CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
DNF Brendan Sheehan Indiana University Cycling Club
DNF Jardany Toquica
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling 3:02:16
Off The Front
2 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:03:06
Off The Front
3 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 3:05:38
Off The Front
4 Scott Medeiros Ten speed spokes 3:10:20
1
5 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights 3:10:20
2
6 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:10:20
3
7 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 3:10:21
4
8 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 3:10:21
5
9 Nicholas Bevilacqua 3:10:21
6
10 Michael Carriglitto Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 3:22:06 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gilligan
11 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild 3:36:31
DNF James Sawtelle SoVermont Cycling Club
DNF Kyle Johnston Ten Speed Spokes Teammate Top 5: Scott Medeiros
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 3:09:08
Off The Front
2 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:10:20
Off The Front
3 Cliff Summers Body Over Bike 3:10:20
Off The Front
4 Tim Ward Inverted Camel p/b TWSSLN 3:10:21
Off The Front
5 Erik Nedeau Wheelworks Racing 3:10:21
Off The Front
6 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 3:11:21
Off The Front
7 Jon Yu Triangle racing 3:16:57
Off The Front
8 Steve Doetschman Atlantic Fitness 3:23:37
Off The Front
9 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:23:38
Off The Front
10 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 3:32:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
11 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike 3:35:19
Off The Front
12 Radoslaw Smolaga 3:36:04
Off The Front
13 Jean francois Tremblay CRCA / NY Vision- Fuoriclasse 3:36:08
Off The Front
14 James Anzalone 3:36:35
Off The Front
15 Adam Yaffe Kissena Cycling Club 3:37:42
Off The Front
16 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 3:43:30
Off The Front
17 Jay Austin 3:48:14
Off The Front
18 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 4:09:50
DNF Andrew Melnychenko Atlantic Fitness
DNF Robert Douglas Atlantic Fitness
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club
DNF Leo Semonsky PBR p/b Peloton Executive Coaching
DNF David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
DNF Claudio Torres
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:10:21
2 John Daut 2:10:21
3 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 2:10:21
4 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:10:21
5 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:14:12
6 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:15:58
7 Stephen Franco Highlands Velo 2:16:24
8 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycling Racing Club 2:18:27
9 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 2:18:30 Teammate Top 5: Richard Kazimir
10 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 2:34:39
11 Ken Coleman BCA 2:37:49 Teammate Top 5: William Caligari
12 Stephen Mcalpine CRBC 2:43:13
13 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite 2:43:53
DNF Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel Teammate Top 5: Doug O'Neill
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Palombo 2:01:22
Off The Front
2 Ethan Hobbs Colorado State University Cycling C 2:03:06
Off The Front
3 Isaac Nelson 2:06:18
Off The Front
4 Ricardo Pantaleon 2:08:08
Off The Front
5 Aiden Jasmin Monadnock Cycling Club 2:10:20
1
6 Evan Mcgregor GS Savile Road 2:10:21
2
7 Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen 2:10:21
3
8 David Johnson 2:10:21
4
9 Carlos Mesa Shake N' Brake 2:10:21
5
10 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:21
6
11 Seth Phillips Unattached Pirateer. Yarg 2:10:21
7
12 Frederick Boehrer CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 2:10:22
8
13 Nathaniel Arnold Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:26
14 Michael Gallagher Furthur Racing 2:14:12
15 Zachary Grau CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:14:29
16 Sean Egeran 2:15:21
17 Bradley Gordon 2:18:25
18 Yu Sheng chen Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:18:26
19 Tom Wooten Community Bicycle Racing 2:24:00
20 James Ouderkirk recres bike studio 2:25:01
21 Hans Jatzke No Affiliation 2:43:13
DNF Andrew Massat CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
DNF Mark Mazel Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Joseph Meyerfuchs SCS Guttenplan/ Joes Guitar Shop
DNF Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Krueger Marchese Racing 1:59:19
2 Chris Dilallo ?? Automatic Lonely Hearts ?? 2:09:27
3 Patrick Cines CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 2:10:47
4 Tom Corbett Team Overlook 2:10:50
5 Michael Bryant Rutgers Cycling 2:11:17
6 Matthew Banach Matty B's Plumbing and heating 2:11:18
7 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval 2:11:23
8 Phil Traviss CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 2:11:24 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Cines
9 Martin Solarte Skratch Labs / Ostroy 2:12:28
10 Eric Simakaski NEPA Velo 2:13:15
11 Vincent Mariano Pedal Power 2:13:19
12 Kenneth Schaefer Triangle Cyclists 2:18:46
13 Alex Rodin 2:19:14
14 Richard Hosier 2:19:58
15 Jason Root Berkshire Bike and Board 2:20:12
16 Justin Mazzella CRCDF 2:20:15
17 Christopher Maclean 2:22:34
18 Alex Laifer 2:22:37
19 Will Paul 2:23:22
20 Gene Mitchell jr Dutch Flyers 2:23:22
21 Quinn Matthews 2:23:24
22 Murat Dilek Dutch Flyers 2:28:21
23 Joshua Foust Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:32:10
24 Julio Melendez 2:32:11
25 Robert Koontz Team Excel 2:34:53
26 Ben Sezer 2:36:38
27 Todd Mcneil Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT 2:38:53
28 Brent Oberlin 2:38:56
29 Oscar Solarte na 2:38:59
30 Daniel Laroe 2:41:21
31 Dwight Cheu Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:05:53
32 Frederick Breunig Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:31:23
DNF Arron Kopp e$g173
DNF Brian Littlefield
DNF Marcus Yanagihara Marchese-do Karate & Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 28  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Human Powered Health 3:40:16
Off The Front
2 Kyle Murphy Human Powered Health 3:42:35
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
3 Chris Prendergast Jamison Cannondale 3:43:36
Off The Front
4 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 3:50:12
Off The Front
5 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:51:20
Off The Front
6 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty 3:55:43
Off The Front
7 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 4:01:39
Off The Front
8 Wells Willett Dartmouth 4:01:39
Off The Front
9 Mike Schoonderwoerd WV Noord-Holland 4:04:02
Off The Front
10 Gregg Galletta 4:04:02
Off The Front
11 Nicholas Marcantonio GreyGhost Bicycles 4:07:15
Off The Front
12 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 4:10:32
1
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing
2
DNF Vincent Rhino CRCA GoodGuysRacing
3
DNF Christopher Welch Jamison Capital/Cannondale
4
DNF Joel Plamondon Espoirs Quilicot
5
DNF Matan Sopher CCNS
DNF Lucas Guevremont Espoirs Quilicot
DNF Hudson Marks UVM Cycling
DNF Scott Michaels Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan
DNF Lawrence Heller District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Sam Fritschel CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen 2:26:55
2 Mariana Rinaldo Lees-McRae College 2:28:16
3 Samantha Maldonado Lindsey Wilson College 2:35:25
4 Jessica Gamboa 2:45:33
5 Emy Savard Independent 2:46:17
6 Christine Jenkins Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:02:46
DNF Ellie Seery CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Rebecca Simmons CORK MONKEY RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Quinones CRCA / Good Gals 2:10:51
Off The Front
2 Alice Walton CRCA / Good Gals 2:15:37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
3 Galen Bolard CRCA // Rockstar Games 2:15:37
Off The Front
4 Betty Hasse Levine Law Group - CCB 2:15:39
Off The Front
5 Emily Singleton CRCA / Rockstar Games 2:24:27
1
6 Evan Kujawski Capital Bicyle Racing Club 2:24:27
2
7 Gianna Alvino 2:24:27
3
8 Lorena Vargas CRCA / Good Gals 2:24:27
4
Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
9 Lizzy Gunsalus Levine Law Group - CCB 2:24:27
5
Teammate Top 5: Betty Hasse
10 Nataly Moreno CRCA / Good Gals 2:24:27
6
Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
11 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Rockstar Games 2:24:27
7
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
12 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:24:28
8
13 Caroline O'dwyer BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:24:28
9
14 Carolina Rabbat 2:24:28
10
15 Melina Guevremont Espoirs Quilicot 2:24:28
11
16 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 2:24:30
12
Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
17 Elena Wu-yan CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:24:31
13
18 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 2:48:43
DNF Meyrav Levy CRCA / Good Gals Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
DNF Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee
DNF Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2