Log In
San Rafael Twilight Criterium • Jul 7 2012
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycle Plus
2 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Trevor White Squadra SF
6 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
7 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
8 Matt Quann Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Trevor White
9 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
10 Dennis Hopp SJBC
11 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
12 R Todd crisafulli North American Vello / ClassBook.co
13 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing
14 Dave Kause Quick Step North America
15 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Kevin Swanson Echelon
17 Garrett Wynne olympic club
18 Angelo Digiovine Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Trevor White
19 Jared Franzoia Team Mike's Bikes
20 Daniel De mos Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Trevor White
21 Chris Carscadden HDR RACING p/b LOMBARDI SPORTS
22 Neil Langridge Windsor Bicycle Center
23 David Del rosso HDP p/b Lombardi's Sports
24 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA
25 Brandon Correia CyclesFanatic.com
26 Emory Ball Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Trevor White
27 Murat Ozgur Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Trevor White
28 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Trevor White
29 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
30 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
31 Allen Jackson Kovarus/Wells Fargo RacingTeam
32 William Howard mrberkeley.com/White Oak/Schwalbe t
33 Aron Bonar
34 David Acri Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Trevor White
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein HDR p/b Lombardi's Sports
2 John Cavanaugh HDR/lombardi sports
3 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife
5 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/ Bicycles Plus
6 David Acri Squadra SF
7 Mark Vandenberghe Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing / pb Lombardi Sports
10 Roberto Franca Ciclo Race Sports
11 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Specialized
12 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Rann Valdez kovarus/wells fargo racing team
14 Dave Maminski SJBC
15 Ron Hansen Kovarus - Wells Fargo
16 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
17 Kelly Silberberg SJBC - San Jose Bike Club
18 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
19 Gary Wall Pinnacalife
20 Richard Tabuso BP
21 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23 Richard Nichols kovariswells fargo
24 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
25 Hans Kellner
26 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
27 Rick Graves Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF
2 Ryan Moore Squarda SF
3 Steven Sperling
4 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Bobby Abuyen SJBC
6 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
7 Curtis Hong SJBC Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
8 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
9 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar
10 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Nick Baird sierra pacific racing
12 Jonathan Barbus
13 Ian Leibert mike's bikes
14 Taylor Cody Team Mikes Bikes
15 Unknown Rider
16 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
17 Daniel Vigil SquadraSF Teammate Win: Giuseppe Errico
18 Eric Hartsuyker Southbay Wheelmen
19 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling
20 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor / Alto Velo
23 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
24 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
25 Carlos Vargas
26 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing
27 Armando Requejo Echelon Santa Barbara
28 Gary Land Red Peloton
29 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Inc.
30 Nicholas Geiser Bulldog Cycling
31 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
32 Santiago Bolon IC3 Hammer Nutrition Race Team
33 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
34 Matt Abbott RED PELOTON
35 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
36 Cody Greer sierra pacific racing
37 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra SF Teammate Win: Giuseppe Errico
38 Ian Swinson Squadra SF Teammate Win: Giuseppe Errico
39 Scott Cole Squadra SF Teammate Win: Giuseppe Errico
40 Rey Surla Team Fremont/ffbc p/b Chipotle
41 Eric Davis SquadraSF Teammate Win: Giuseppe Errico
42 Colby Weber
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Todd crisafulli North American Vello / ClassBook.co
2 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing
3 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
4 Francisco Padilla taleo racing
5 Eric Davis Squadra SF
6 Matthew Hough Squadra SF
7 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Gregory Spanier
8 Cj Wolf IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Ty Arnold
10 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos
11 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Kevin White Chica Sexy
13 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
14 Alon Golan
15 James Yuan Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Eric Davis
16 Neil Langridge Windsor Bicycle Center Racing Team
17 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Jason Herrick Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Eric Davis
19 Joshua Renick Columbia University Cycling
20 Murat Ozgur Squadar SF
21 Dan Tedford Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Eric Davis
22 Adrian Tamblin Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Eric Cinnamon
23 Aron Bonar
24 David Christy Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Gregory Spanier
25 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Gregory Spanier
26 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo
27 Tim Huang SJBC
28 John Lenoach SJBC
29 Matthew Mcnelley Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Gregory Spanier
30 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
31 Brad Smith
32 Garrett Wynne olympic club
33 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
34 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club
35 Matthew Hough SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Eric Davis
36 Alexander Berry
37 Donald Barlow Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Gregory Spanier
38 Eric Clauss Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Eric Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Greg Chapla
3 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Michael Boehme Colavita NorCal Racing
6 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Irving Arguello IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Dave Maminski SJBC
9 Richard Nichols kovariswells fargo
10 Rick Graves Taleo Racing
11 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
12 Rann Valdez kovarus/wells fargo racing team Teammate Top 5: Rick Lawton
13 Santiago Bolon IC3 Hammer Nutrition Race Team
14 Charles Mccabe
15 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rich Tabuso
16 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
17 Craig Stewart Taleo Raciing
18 Kelly Silberberg SJBC - San Jose Bike Club
19 Jess Raphael HEALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM
20 Charles Spelman Mellow Motors Cycling Team
21 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Greg Chapla
22 Ron Hansen Kovarus - Wells Fargo
23 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24 Lance Bartczak Major Motion Cycling Club
25 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
26 David Colyer Taleo
27 Jim Forester Taleo Racing
28 Hans Kellner
29 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Racing Team
30 Daniel Lee WINDSOR BICYCLE CENTER
31 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Boehme
32 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
33 Ian Swinson Squadra SF
34 Don Grijalva SJBC
35 Don Grijalva SJBC
36 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo
37 Laurence Knott Olympic Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Gille Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Steven Tortorelli Team Chica Sexy
3 Frank Ravizza VSRT/DS Electric
4 Jon Roldan Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: Magnus Gille
5 Franco Campilongo Squadra SF
6 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo
7 John Lenoach SJBC
8 Chuck Edwall iii Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: Magnus Gille
9 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Zachary Isaacs Team Mike's Bikes
11 Travis Lee SCC/Riivo Racing
12 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse
13 Paul Wilson ZEITGEIST RACING
14 Mario Nicholas Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Franco Campilongo
15 Jeffrey Stern Platinum Performance
16 Mark Chen Catalyst Racing
17 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: Magnus Gille
20 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions
21 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing
22 John Deagon OTR Racing
23 Justin Ching Team Roaring Mouse
24 John Lockwood Rio Strada Racing
25 Juan Lopez Riders One
26 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: Magnus Gille
27 Matthew Lucero Tri valley velo
28 James Yuan Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Franco Campilongo
29 Mario Figueroa Berkeley Bicycle Club
30 Seth Leidy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31 Tyler Corelitz Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Franco Campilongo
32 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas
33 Alex Trevena Windsor Bicycle Center
34 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Vitaly Gashpar Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Franco Campilongo
36 Unknown Rider
37 Michael Carroll Columbia University - NYC
38 Daniel Macauyag University of California - Santa Cr
39 Derek Novaes Rio Strada
40 Michael Watts Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Franco Campilongo
41 Aaron Marchand RIIVO/ SCC
42 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa
43 Joshua Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
44 Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse
45 James Weinberger Dolce Vita Cycling
46 Andrew Shimizu Team City
47 Edmund Chan TEAM ROARING MOUSE
48 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: Magnus Gille
49 Andres Douzoglou Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
50 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club
51 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing
52 Gerald Sylvester Webcor / Alto Velo Teammate Win: Magnus Gille
53 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
54 Salifu Mohammed North American Velo (NAV)
55 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bicycle Club
56 Chris King DOLCE VITA CYCLING
57 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California/ Davis
58 Tyler Place Team City Sacramento
59 Ryan Goldman Tri Valley Racing
60 Stephen Lam Team Roaring Mouse
61 Stephen Federico Team Roaring Mouse
62 Sangwon Son
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
2 Jared Barrilleaux Califronia Giant/Specialized
3 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
4 Andy Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
5 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
6 Chris Stastny Califronia Giant/Specialized
7 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
8 Sam Bassetti Califronia Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Jared Barrilleaux
9 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
10 Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachios
11 Logan Loader dope team exergy
12 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
13 Eamon Franck California Giant/Specialized
14 Griffin Easter Spy Ritte U23 development team
15 Adam Switters XO Communications p/b Cisco
16 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17 Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
18 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
19 Aj Kennedy CalNorte/Cycleution
20 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
21 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
23 James Schurman Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
24 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team
25 David Benkoski Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF
27 Craig Fellers Red Peloton
28 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
29 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
30 Darin Divine Divine Electric NorCal
31 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
32 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling
33 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
34 Stewart Sturgeon Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
35 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
36 Dustin Diede Fuji-Oval Racing
37 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
38 Branton Curt SJBC
39 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
40 Nathanael Christensen michael david winery cycling team
41 Rand Miller Califronia Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Jared Barrilleaux
42 Max Mack Health is Wealth
43 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized
44 Paul Sumner Divine Electric
45 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
46 Sean Smith Squadra SF
47 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank
48 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
49 Brian Ziegler Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
50 Matthew Abdalah
51 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
52 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
53 James Hardy Squadra SF
54 Sean Mcbride McGuire Cycling Team
55 John Piasta Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
56 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
57 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton
58 Gardie Jackson Team Clover
59 Roman Kilun Kenda 5-Hour Energy
60 Lee Peters Clean Bottle
61 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
62 Eric Wiecek Squadra SF
63 Aaron Gallardo Team Helens
64 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/ Specialized
65 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton
66 Trevor White Squadra SF
67 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
68 Christian Williams Lone Star Works Cycling Academy
69 Benjamin Swedberg Califronia Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Jared Barrilleaux
70 Ethan Sopenski Webcor/Alto Velo
71 Connor Spencer Freewheel-BRITEsport
72 Mark Manning DODOcase Cycling Team
73 Jordan Kestler Metromint
74 Mackenzie Kelly Spy Ritte U23 Development Team
75 Brian Johnston SquadraSF
76 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
77 Alex Howard Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
78 Joe Feng Red Peloton
79 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF
80 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
81 Jamiel Danesh Team Form Fitness
82 Shane Braley Athletix benefitting Globalbike
83 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team
84 Jesse Chebot Squadra SF
85 Toby Long Squadra SF
86 Chris Coble The Oympic Club
87 Joseph Ison Freewheel-BRITEsport
88 Ivan Dominguez
89 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage
90 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
91 Andre Belimo Simple Green
92 Mark Wisecup Wonderful Pistachios
93 Paul Penn Contra Costa Cycling Club
94 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 44   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Exergy Twenty12
2 Loren Rowney Specialized Lululemon
3 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Twenty12 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
4 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus
5 Martina Patella Red Racing
6 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
7 Flavia Oliveira Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
9 Emily Thurston Touchstone Cycling
10 Juliette Olson RED Racing Teammate Top 5: Martina Patella
11 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
12 Michelle Melka RED Racing Teammate Top 5: Martina Patella
13 Olivia Dillon NOW Professional Women's Cycling
14 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
15 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II
16 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
17 Lauren Liscinski Cynergy Cycles p/b Missing Link Coa
18 Kimberly White RED Racing Teammate Top 5: Martina Patella
19 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing
20 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Developmental Cy
22 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling
23 Fiona Strouts Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
24 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing
25 Pascale Schnider Exergy Twenty12 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
26 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
27 Elle Anderson Touchstone Climbing
28 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling
29 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
30 Mary Glenn carrasco
31 Ileana Garcia SJBC
32 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing Teammate Top 5: Martina Patella
33 Holly Roberts SJBC
34 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing
35 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing
36 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
37 Elise Hazlewood RED Racing Teammate Top 5: Martina Patella
38 Emily Foxman Cycles FANATIC factory racing team
39 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
40 Tara Mccormick Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
41 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike
42 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
43 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2