Log In
Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium • Feb 9 2013
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Traud Rio Strada 00:00.0
1
2 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
2
3 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF 00:00.0
4
5 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Kenny Lane Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
6
7 Benjamin Cota Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00.0
7
8 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00.0
8
9 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio 00:00.0
9
10 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
10
11 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Justin Traud
12 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
12
13 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada 00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: Justin Traud
14 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00.0
14
15 Gabe Multer Ritte Elite U23 Development Te 00:00.0
15
16 Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
16
17 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
17
18 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
18
19 Ben Palmer University of California-Davis 00:00.0
19
20 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
20
21 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
21
22 Scott Waters Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio 00:00.0
22
23 Chris Cain Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:00.0
23
24 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
24
25 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
25
26 Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
26
27 Thomas Theisen Big Ring Flyers 00:00.0
27
28 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
29 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
29
30 Allen Jackson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00.0
30
31 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
31
32 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Berg
33 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
33
34 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 00:00.0
34
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
35 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
35
Teammate Win: Justin Traud
36 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
36
37 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
37
38 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
38
39 Alex Newcomb Team City 00:00.0
39
40 Justin Hall Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
40
41 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
41
42 Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00.0
42
43 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
43
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
44 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
44
45 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
45
46 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
46
47 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:00.0
48 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
49 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
50 Thomas Theisen 00:00.0
51 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling 00:00.0
52 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Berg
53 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
1
2 Marc Marino Chica Sexy 00:00.0
2
3 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
3
4 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
6
7 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
7
8 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team 00:00.0
9
10 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Eugene Stevenson Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
11
12 Jason Pettinato CTP Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
13
14 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
15 Tyler Place Town Center Bike & Tri 00:00.0
15
16 Jeff Stein Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
16
17 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
18
19 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wre 00:00.0
19
20 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Tea 00:00.0
20
21 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Ve 00:00.0
22
23 Jason Covey Adventures Edge 00:00.0
23
24 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
25
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
26 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:00.0
26
27 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
28 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Marc Trucano Fuji-Oval Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Tim Bair Norcal Hub Racing 00:00.0
30
31 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
31
32 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
32
33 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Mike Giudicelli NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
34
35 Justin Madison Fuji-Oval Racing 00:00.0
35
36 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
36
37 Troy Strickland Tieni Duro 00:00.0
37
38 Gabriel Morford Gigaomaropistachios 00:00.0
38
39 Gregg Lehman Fuji-Oval Racing 00:00.0
39
40 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
40
41 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
41
42 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
42
43 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
43
44 Jarrod Wyrick NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
44
45 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
45
46 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:00.0
46
47 Sef Jaimes SLO NEXUS 00:00.0
47
48 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00.0
48
49 K Scott davis QuadCycles 00:00.0
49
50 Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
50
51 Matthew Fanfelle 00:00.0
51
52 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
52
53 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
53
54 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
54
55 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00.0
55
56 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
56
57 Joshua Tipton Team city Sacramento 00:00.0
57
58 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike 00:00.0
58
59 Zachary Domagala NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
59
60 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions 00:00.0
60
61 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
61
62 Todd Osterberg NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
62
63 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
63
64 Sean Odom EAST SAC BIKES 00:00.0
64
65 Evan Currie Folsom bike 00:00.0
65
66 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
66
67 Saul Loyola 00:00.0
67
68 Aaron Lombardi NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
68
69 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
69
70 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
70
71 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
72 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
73 Anthony Odell 00:00.0
74 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 00:00.0
1
2 Wyatt Morin Victory Velo/Placer Foothill 00:00.0
2
3 Richard Reinhardt 00:00.0
3
4 Eric Voosen ------- 00:00.0
4
5 Steven Williamsstevenw Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
5
6 Jesse Reeves none 00:00.0
6
7 Kevin Gorchinski Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
10 Ben Porter 00:00.0
10
11 David Wieland 00:00.0
11
12 John Scott Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
12
13 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
14 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
14
15 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
15
16 Travis Tanasse Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
16
17 Spencer Fields 00:00.0
17
18 Troy Soares Victory Velo 00:00.0
18
19 David Palmeri Davis Bike Club - Race Team 00:00.0
19
20 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa 00:00.0
20
21 Lee Crane Swami's 00:00.0
21
22 Garrison Traud 00:00.0
22
23 Kass Feuerhelm 00:00.0
23
24 George Coffey Team Revolutions 00:00.0
24
25 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
25
26 Shayne Marshall 00:00.0
26
27 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
27
28 Brian Baxter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
28
29 Erik Cho Scary Fast Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Dan Tilzey Audi 00:00.0
30
31 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
31
32 John Burton 00:00.0
32
33 Thomas Brennan Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Robert Bryan Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures 00:00.0
34
35 Brandon Scott 00:00.0
35
36 John Simko Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/ Folsom 00:00.0
36
37 Ryan Carr 00:00.0
37
38 Richard Sullivan ------- 00:00.0
38
Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
39 Edwin Grandez Leadout 00:00.0
39
40 Ken Starky 00:00.0
40
41 David Brandeberry ------- 00:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
42 Christopher Freeman LeadoutRacing 00:00.0
42
43 John Scott ------- 00:00.0
43
Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
44 Seth Dougan 00:00.0
44
45 Ryan Couch 00:00.0
45
46 Aaron Siemsen 00:00.0
46
47 Christopher Namba Team City 00:00.0
47
48 Brian Dean Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
48
49 Michael Helton Reno Cycling Team 00:00.0
50 Calvin Thigpen UC Davis Cycling 00:00.0
51 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Giant 00:00.0
52 Alex Armando 00:00.0
53 David Evans Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio 00:00.0
54 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Eric Voosen Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 00:00.0
3
4 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Team 00:00.0
4
5 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
6
7 Ron Shevock ------- 00:00.0
7
8 David Brandeberry ------- 00:00.0
8
9 Steven Williamsstevenw Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
10 Aaron Schmitz 00:00.0
10
11 Michael Helton ------- 00:00.0
11
12 Greg Ampey Team City 00:00.0
12
13 Troy Soares Victory Velo 00:00.0
13
14 John Scott Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
14
15 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
15
16 Mike Corcoran Reno Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Curtis
17 Brian Baxter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
17
18 Lee Crane Swami's 00:00.0
18
19 Benjamin Woodside Team Revolutions 00:00.0
19
20 John Burton 00:00.0
20
21 Matt Marks SGW 00:00.0
21
22 Len Baker Team Revolutions 00:00.0
22
23 Shayne Marshall 00:00.0
23
24 Ryan Jantzen Team Revolutions 00:00.0
24
25 Albert Fong 00:00.0
25
26 Tom Hatfield Carmichael Cycle 00:00.0
26
27 John Simko Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/ Folsom 00:00.0
27
28 Ryan Couch 00:00.0
28
29 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Club/ Reno Cylcli 00:00.0
29
30 Richard Sullivan ------- 00:00.0
30
31 Ryan Suarez Victory Velo Auburn 00:00.0
31
32 Ken Starkey 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Weissenberger Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
1
2 Michael Sayers Specialized masters 00:00.0
2
3 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 00:00.0
3
4 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 00:00.0
4
5 Scott Mckinley 00:00.0
5
6 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
6
7 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
7
8 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
8
9 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
9
10 Jeffrey Galland Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
10
Teammate Win: Jan Weissenberger
11 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
12
13 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
13
14 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
14
15 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:00.0
15
16 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
16
17 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
17
18 Dave Kause 00:00.0
18
19 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
19
20 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
20
21 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
21
22 Carter Schmeck 00:00.0
22
23 Neil Bartley Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
23
Teammate Win: Jan Weissenberger
24 Benjamin Albracht Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
24
Teammate Win: Jan Weissenberger
25 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
25
26 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
26
27 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
27
28 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
28
29 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
29
30 Rob Cady SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b Davi 00:00.0
30
31 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
31
32 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
32
33 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
33
34 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
34
35 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
35
36 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
36
37 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa 00:00.0
37
38 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
38
39 Unknown Rider
39
40 Barton Andrew 00:00.0
40
41 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
41
42 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 00:00.0
42
43 Anthony Martinez 00:00.0
43
44 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
44
45 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
45
46 David Nasca Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
46
47 Allen Jackson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00.0
47
48 Curt Mills ------- 00:00.0
48
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mckinley
49 David Albrecht Team Bicyces Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
49
50 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
50
51 Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00.0
51
52 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
52
53 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
53
54 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
54
55 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
55
56 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
56
57 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
57
58 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
58
59 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
59
60 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
60
61 Jens Hillen Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
61
Teammate Win: Jan Weissenberger
62 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elit 00:00.0
62
63 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/MercedesBenz Elit 00:00.0
63
64 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
64
65 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00.0
65
66 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
66
67 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:00.0
67
68 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
69 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00.0
70 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
71 Keith Defiebre Cycles Fanatic 00:00.0
72 Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team 00:00.0
73 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
74 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
75 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elit 00:00.0
76 Mark Trujillo Hub coffee roasters p/b TCR 00:00.0
77 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
78 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
79 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR 00:00.0
80 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
1
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 00:00.0
2
3 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
3
4 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 00:00.0
4
5 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling 00:00.0
5
6 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
6
7 Keith Defiebre Cycles Fanatic 00:00.0
7
8 Anthony Martinez 00:00.0
8
9 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
10 Kashy Ghazzagh Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
10
11 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
12 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
12
13 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
14 David Albrecht Team Bicyces Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
14
15 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
15
16 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
16
17 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
17
Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
18 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neve 00:00.0
18
19 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
19
20 Gordon Ong Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
20
21 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
21
22 Bill Powell 00:00.0
22
23 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
23
24 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield 00:00.0
24
25 Lance Bartczak BAHATI RACING 00:00.0
25
26 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
26
27 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
27
28 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
28
29 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
29
30 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
30
31 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
31
32 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
32
33 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
33
Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
34 Mark Trujillo Hub coffee roasters p/b TCR 00:00.0
34
35 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
35
36 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
36
37 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
37
Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
38 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
38
39 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
39
40 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
40
Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
41 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
41
42 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
42
43 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
43
44 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
44
45 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
45
46 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
46
47 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
47
Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
48 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
48
49 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:00.0
49
50 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's 00:00.0
50
Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
51 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
51
52 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 00:00.0
52
Teammate Top 5: Nabil Samaan
53 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
53
54 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:00.0
55 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0 Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
56 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
57 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 00:00.0
58 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
59 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
60 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
1
2 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
2
3 Bill Powell ------- 00:00.0
3
4 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
4
5 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
5
6 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 00:00.0
6
7 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nev 00:00.0
7
8 Bruce Ostermann Team Tumbleweed 00:00.0
8
9 William Owens Truckee Bike Team 00:00.0
9
10 Peter Taylor Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
10
11 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Rick Reynolds Truckee Bike Team 00:00.0
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
2
3 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00.0
3
4 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00.0
4
5 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF 00:00.0
5
6 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
6
7 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Karl Wurzbach
8 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Karl Wurzbach
9 Rann Valdez Leopard/Sapporo Racing 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
10 Benjamin Cota Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
11 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 00:00.0
11
12 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
12
13 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield 00:00.0
13
14 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
14
15 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
15
16 Rich Mader Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
16
17 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
17
18 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
18
Teammate Win: Eric Zeigler
19 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Karl Wurzbach
20 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada 00:00.0
20
21 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
21
22 Jason Nearn SBRacing 00:00.0
22
23 Phil Schmidt ------- 00:00.0
23
24 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
24
25 Kevin Davidson Cushman 00:00.0
25
26 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:00.0
26
27 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
27
28 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
28
Teammate Win: Eric Zeigler
29 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00.0
29
30 Dave Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
30
31 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
31
32 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
32
33 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
33
34 David Almquist Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
34
35 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
35
Teammate Win: Eric Zeigler
36 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
36
37 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Karl Wurzbach
38 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR Racing team 00:00.0
38
39 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
39
40 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
40
41 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
41
42 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
42
43 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
43
44 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 00:00.0
44
45 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
45
46 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
46
Teammate Win: Eric Zeigler
47 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
47
Teammate Win: Eric Zeigler
48 Marc Trucano Team Precision Fuji Oval 00:00.0
48
49 Frank Shoemaker leadoutracing.com 00:00.0
49
50 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling 00:00.0
50
51 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
51
52 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
52
53 Jason Kimball Team Roger C Peace 00:00.0
53
54 K Scott davis QuadCycles 00:00.0
54
55 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:00.0
55
56 Renzo Bernales Team City 00:00.0
56
57 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
57
58 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 00:00.0
58
59 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 00:00.0
59
60 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
60
61 Sean Odom EAST SAC BIKES 00:00.0
61
62 Justin Hall Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
62
63 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 00:00.0
63
64 Gregg Lehman Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing 00:00.0
64
65 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
65
66 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
66
67 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
67
68 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
68
Teammate Win: Eric Zeigler
69 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
69
70 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
70
71 George Meilahn Pedali Alpini 00:00.0
71
72 Patrick Peters 00:00.0
72
73 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
73
74 Mckay Florence VICTORY VELO RACING 00:00.0
74
Teammate Win: Eric Zeigler
75 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Team 00:00.0
75
76 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR 00:00.0
77 Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
78 Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00.0
79 Trevor Cadogan Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
80 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
81 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
82 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
1
2 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Robert Terra
3 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team Juni 00:00.0
3
4 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Robert Terra
5 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Robert Terra
6 Ryan Joy Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Robert Terra
7 Matthew Keating 00:00.0
7
8 Won Young moon 00:00.0
8
9 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Robert Terra
10 Matthew Kesselring Cycling development 00:00.0
10
11 Lane Sturgeon 00:00.0
11
12 Hans Niemann 00:00.0
12
13 Connor Nearn SBRacing 00:00.0
13
14 Chase Nearn SBRacing 00:00.0
14
15 Henry Chadwick 00:00.0
15
16 Colby Tell 00:00.0
16
17 Owen Nawrath 00:00.0
17
18 Cealia Crowley 00:00.0
18
19 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
2
3 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman 00:00.0
3
4 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
4
5 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 00:00.0
5
6 John Novikoff Leadoutracing.com (CA) 00:00.0
6
7 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: William Myers
9 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
9
10 David Albrecht Team Bicyces Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
10
11 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
11
12 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
12
13 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
14 Mark Duroy Kind Human Sports 00:00.0
14
15 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
17 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
17
18 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
19 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
19
20 Neil Bartley Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
20
21 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
22 Josh Rennie Red Peloton 00:00.0
22
23 Kenny Strickland Metromint 00:00.0
23
24 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:00.0
24
25 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
26 Scot Ferguson TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
26
27 Benjamin Albracht Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
27
28 Maxim Jenkins UCI Kenda 5 Hour 00:00.0
28
29 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
30 Jeff Dillon LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
30
31 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
31
32 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
33 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
34 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
34
35 Cody Tapley Echelon Velo/ VuMedi p/b Lomba 00:00.0
35
36 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neve 00:00.0
36
37 Michael Sayers Specialized masters 00:00.0
37
38 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
38
39 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 00:00.0
39
40 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
40
41 Jan Weissenberger Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
41
42 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
42
43 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:00.0
43
44 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
44
45 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
45
46 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
46
47 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
47
48 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
48
49 Mark Deterline Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
49
Teammate Win: William Myers
50 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
50
Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
51 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
51
52 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
52
53 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
53
54 Max Polin Sprintin' Kitten Coaching 00:00.0
54
55 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
55
56 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
56
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
57 Matt Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA) 00:00.0
57
58 Michael Hernandez Leadoutracing.com 00:00.0
58
59 Jeffrey Galland Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
60 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
61 Jens Hillen Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ 00:00.0
62 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
63 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
64 Dave Kause 00:00.0
65 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0 Teammate Win: William Myers
66 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0 Teammate Win: William Myers
67 Scott Mckinley 00:00.0
68 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elit 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Joanne Liu 00:00.0
2
3 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Remy Hitt 00:00.0
4
5 Sara Heuston 00:00.0
5
6 Jamie Whitmore 00:00.0
6
7 Lisa Petersen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00.0
7
8 Heather Duffy Delta Velo 00:00.0
8
9 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Madeline Finch
10 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
10
Teammate Win: Madeline Finch
11 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions 00:00.0
11
12 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
12
Teammate Win: Madeline Finch
13 Celina Ornelas 00:00.0
13
14 Stephanie Hass Metromint 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00.0
1
2 Marley Smith Folsom Bike/Cervello 00:00.0
2
3 Sunshine Townsend Folsom bike/Cervelo 00:00.0
3
4 Marissa Axell Team Fremont Bank 00:00.0
4
5 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T 00:00.0
5
6 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
6
7 Erica Greif UNR 00:00.0
7
8 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
9
10 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Heidi Littenberg Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Brooke Roberts Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
12
13 Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
14 Cristina Hughes 00:00.0
14
15 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Josephine Morgan Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
17 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa 00:00.0
17
18 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
18
19 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com 00:00.0
19
20 Carola Berger 00:00.0
20
21 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 00:00.0
21
22 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Sunshine Townsend
23 Asa Salas LeadoutRacing.com 00:00.0
23
24 Holly Roberts SJBC 00:00.0
24
25 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush 00:00.0
26 Sherri Lehman Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14