Log In
San Dimas Stage Race - RR • Mar 23 2013
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Aiken Bear Development Tea 0:00:00
1
2 Taylor Warren Sonic Boom Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Tobin Ortenblad Bear Development Tea 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Tim Aiken
4 Byron Anson Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 0:00:00
4
5 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin 0:00:00
5
6 Matthew Abdalah Squadra SF 0:00:00
6
7 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b 0:00:00
7
8 Collin Berry Get Crackin 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Erik Volotzky
9 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 0:00:00
9
10 Efren Flores Get Crackin 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Erik Volotzky
11 Michael Shein Rokform / Rock n' Ro 0:00:00
11
12 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Byron Anson
13 Chris Mackay COMPETITIVE CYCLIST 0:00:00
13
14 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE 0:00:00
14
15 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi 0:00:00
15
16 Bryan Duke Bear Development Tea 0:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Tim Aiken
17 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra - La 0:00:00
17
18 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling 0:00:00
18
19 Michael Valdez Stage 17-Cylance 0:00:00
19
20 Max Hernandez Rock Sports Racing 0:00:00
20
21 Fabian Reyes 0:00:00
21
22 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation El 0:00:00
22
23 Jackson Long GS Panache 0:00:00
23
24 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-Cycles.com 0:00:00
24
25 Taylor Vaccari sc velo MRI 0:00:00
25
26 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance 0:00:00
26
27 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associat 0:00:00
27
28 Juan Garibay SoCalCycling.com / E 0:00:00
28
29 Svein Reiso Michelob Ultra - La 0:00:00
29
30 Ryan Geiger Team Winded 0:00:00
30
31 Taylor Clements Get Crackin 0:00:00
31
Teammate Top 5: Erik Volotzky
32 Stathis Sakellariadis BIG ORANGE CYCLING 0:00:00
32
33 Greg Davis Los Gatos 0:00:00
33
34 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 0:00:00
34
35 Alexander Kusztyk SCVelo MRI Endurance 0:00:00
36 Alex Pristash Michelob Ultra - La 0:00:00
37 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cyclin 0:00:00
38 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b 0:00:00
39 Michael Hand Allegiant Airlines/P 0:00:00
40 John Ryan Team Winded 0:00:25
41 Joseph Ison Giga OM ARO-Pistachi 0:00:25
42 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:25
43 Isaac Guerra UABC Cimarrones 0:00:31
44 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17-Cylance 0:00:31
45 Matt Schaupp Bear Development Tea 0:00:33 Teammate Win: Tim Aiken
46 Charles Luib Allegiant Travel p/b 0:00:33
47 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:33
48 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:33
49 Ben Wortelboer Team H&R Block 0:00:33
50 Luke Ollett Bike Religion / Sho- 0:00:35
51 Elliot Salmon 0:00:44
52 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling 0:01:04
53 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Raci 0:01:17
Off The Back
54 Lee Peters Squadra SF 0:01:17
Off The Back
55 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Spe 0:01:17
Off The Back
56 Ryan Early Team Bike Religion / 0:01:17
Off The Back
57 Robert Angle Team Bike Religion / 0:01:17
Off The Back
58 Anthony Sisco SPY GIANT RIDE 0:04:05
Off The Back
59 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE 0:04:36
Off The Back
60 Evan Rudd Fremont Bank 0:07:05
Off The Back
61 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling 0:07:09
Off The Back
62 Andre Mcnulty Trisports.com cyclin 0:07:16
Off The Back
63 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE 0:07:22
Off The Back
64 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/ 0:10:06
Off The Back
65 Ben Barthel SCVelo MRI Endurance 0:11:47
Off The Back
66 James Esser Bahati Foundation El 0:13:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 62   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor George TRU Cycling / Jax Bi 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 John Cutler Platinum Performance 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 0:00:54
4 Nicholas Tarrant SCVelo MRI Endurance 0:00:54
5 Greg Deguzman Serious Cycling 0:01:02
1
6 Greg Goodwine Rock Sports Racing 0:01:02
2
7 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 0:01:02
3
8 Jonathan Deguzman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0:01:02
4
9 Kenten Harris Team Velocity 0:01:02
5
10 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-N 0:01:02
6
11 Chris Nesbitt SPY GIANT RIDE 0:01:02
7
12 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing 0:01:02
8
13 Ken Hoevelkamp G2 Bike 0:01:02
9
14 Rico Desaracho Big Orange Cycling 0:01:02
10
15 Sean Ekins CA Pools/Primal 0:01:02
11
16 Jason Smith Big Orange Cycling 0:01:02
12
17 Chad Moston Michelob Ultra - La 0:01:02
13
18 Marcus Cannon SoCalCycling.com 0:01:02
14
19 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 0:01:02
15
Teammate Top 5: Greg Deguzman
20 Charles Hogan MRI Endurance Elite 0:01:02
16
21 William Thomas TRU Cycling / Jax Bi 0:01:02
17
Teammate Win: Trevor George
22 Jonathan Sebat SKLZ-Swamis Cycling 0:01:02
18
23 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race 0:01:02
19
24 Travis Glysson Flagstaff Cycling 0:01:02
20
25 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:01:02
21
26 Brandon Jones GS Adams Ave Bicycle 0:01:02
22
27 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling 0:01:02
23
28 Luis Alvarado CA Pools/Primal 0:01:02
24
29 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing 0:01:02
25
30 Dominic Suozzi Team Winded 0:01:02
26
31 Jon Budinoff 0:01:02
27
32 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing 0:01:02
28
33 Ryan Hopman PAA/REMAX 0:01:02
29
34 Sean Mckernan UCCyclery 0:01:02
30
35 Jay Keim OTR Racing 0:01:02
31
36 Tim Eaton Bike Religion Simple 0:01:02
32
37 Tim Manifesta Don's Bikes of Rialt 0:01:02
33
38 Timothy Mcgee Predator Cycling 0:01:02
34
39 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachi 0:01:02
35
40 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World 0:01:02
36
41 Andrew Tight Ritte Racing 0:01:02
37
42 Dennis Cabrera southbay wheelmen 0:01:02
38
43 Theodore Schwartz Herriot Sports Perfo 0:01:02
39
44 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Raci 0:01:02
40
45 Nate Whitman Herbalife24/Cynergy 0:01:02
41
46 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La 0:01:02
42
47 Dave Mitchell SKLZ-Swamis Cycling 0:01:02
43
48 Jason Francia One Way Cycling 0:01:02
44
49 Tim Roth Serious Cycling 0:01:08 Teammate Top 5: Greg Deguzman
50 Jason Corner RS - Rock Racing 0:01:08
51 Addison Fuller allegiant air cyclin 0:01:08
52 Nick Humphrey Ritte Racing 0:01:11
53 John Gregorio TRU Cycling / Jax Bi 0:01:11 Teammate Win: Trevor George
54 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing 0:01:19
55 Andrew Mcclure SKLZ-Swamis Cycling 0:01:55
Off The Back
56 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/S 0:02:08
Off The Back
57 Alvin Chen PAA/REMAX 0:02:08
Off The Back
58 Matt Mangum Catalyst Racing 0:02:56
Off The Back
59 Jake Spelman Team Winded 0:02:56
Off The Back
60 Jeffrey Beaumont MRI Endurance Elite 0:03:06
Off The Back
61 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling 0:03:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Deguzman
62 Barrett Schreiner OTR Racing 0:03:31
Off The Back
63 Salvador Cano CA Pools/Primal 0:03:31
Off The Back
64 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing 0:08:16
Off The Back
65 Troy Huerta SKLZ-Swamis Cycling 0:08:36
Off The Back
66 Henry Valenzuela OTR Racing 0:08:50
Off The Back
67 Jeffrey Martin Crank Cycling 0:09:01
Off The Back
68 Lee Hodgin SKLZ-Swamis Cycling 0:12:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing 0:00:00
1
2 John Saliamonas PAA/REMAX 0:00:01
2
3 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La 0:00:01
3
4 Greg Colley OTR Racing 0:00:01
4
5 Greg Erwin OTR Racing 0:00:01
5
6 Aaron Dalrymple Big Orange Cycling 0:00:01
6
7 Chris Down Big Orange Cycling 0:00:01
7
8 David Hanson Tru Cycling/ Jax Bic 0:00:01
8
9 Jun Hoshino OC Armada Racing 0:00:01
9
10 Soichi Takahashi Team Shimano 0:00:01
10
11 Brian Schuster SquadraSF 0:00:01
11
12 Joseph Dean Southern California 0:00:01
12
13 Ricardo Barrosa Team Shimano 0:00:01
13
14 Bryan Salazar Gruppo Velo 0:00:01
14
15 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines 0:00:01
15
16 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La 0:00:01
16
Teammate Top 5: Marco Fabrizio
17 Ryan Hallman Ritte Racing 0:00:01
17
18 Josef Hochleitner OTR Racing 0:00:01
18
Teammate Top 5: Greg Colley
19 Maksim Gusev 0:00:01
19
20 Andrew Penksaw Simple Green/Bike Re 0:00:01
20
21 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing 0:00:01
21
Teammate Win: Trevor Kresser
22 Eric Mathis 0:00:01
22
23 Casen Bills Team Redlands 0:00:01
23
24 Ivan Hernandez Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:00:01
24
25 Conrad Wang Paramount Racing 0:00:01
25
26 Sean Talkington Don's Bikes 0:00:01
26
27 Moe Saurenman Rock Sports Racing 0:00:01
27
28 Brandon Arizmendi Gruppo Velo 0:00:01
28
29 Christopher Wyman Team Velosport Club/ 0:00:01
29
30 Jeff Fulford Team Redlands 0:00:24
1
31 John Snapp Southern California 0:00:25
2
32 Shon Holderbaum Big Orange Cycling 0:00:25
3
33 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing 0:00:25
4
34 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 0:00:25
35 Cris Adame 0:00:25
36 Jeff Krivokopich Big Orange Cycling 0:00:25
37 Michael Russell Team Simple Green / 0:00:30
38 Alex Klein 0:00:33
39 Abel Romero Team Velocity 0:00:33
40 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La 0:00:33 Teammate Top 5: Marco Fabrizio
41 David Harrit ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0:00:33
42 Jon Martin SKLZ Swami's Cycling 0:00:38
43 Jason Paez Southern California 0:00:38
44 Stephen Ruiz 0:00:40
45 Tuan Duong Stage 17 Velo Club 0:00:01
46 Eric Shadle Team Redlands 0:00:56
Off The Back
47 Thomas Keating Team Winded 0:01:26
Off The Back
48 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling 0:01:26
Off The Back
49 Derek Unland SRAM Factory 0:00:01
50 Trevor Niblock PacWest Athletics 0:03:53
Off The Back
51 Nick Steel Serious Cycling 0:04:01
Off The Back
52 Jose Laureanoramos Team Velosport Club/ 0:04:01
Off The Back
53 Josh Mckee OTR racing 0:04:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Colley
54 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing 0:04:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Colley
55 Ryan Eltiste Kasel Cycling/Jax Bi 0:06:39
Off The Back
56 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing 0:00:01 Teammate Win: Trevor Kresser
57 Derek Goodman SKLZ Swami's Cycling 0:00:01
58 Julian Bowling Big Orange Cycling 0:00:01
59 Gabriel Marocco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0:00:01
60 Juan Lopez SquadraSF 0:08:09
Off The Back
61 Jan Rodina 0:10:00
Off The Back
62 Eric Boarman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0:10:04
Off The Back
63 Ryan carlson ? Simple Green/ Bike R 0:10:20
Off The Back
64 Betzalel Levin Ritte Racing 0:10:20
Off The Back
65 Ramon Icamen Santa Clarita Velo 0:10:24
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Britton 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Jose Reyes Southern California 0:01:10
1
3 Samuel Britton 0:01:10
2
4 Arin Mcgunigle Opprime Cycling Team 0:01:11
3
5 David Aldrich 0:01:11
4
6 Jesse Arian Wheelbuilder.com 0:01:11
5
7 Jakub Kaminski 0:01:11
6
8 Cory Justus Southern California 0:01:11
7
Teammate Top 5: Jose Reyes
9 Mike Mccluney Southern California 0:01:11
8
Teammate Top 5: Jose Reyes
10 Christian Poe Southern California 0:01:11
9
Teammate Top 5: Jose Reyes
11 Alexander Romanenko Rokform/Rock n Road 0:01:11
10
12 Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:01:15
13 David Baar unattached 0:01:15
14 Vincent Gonzales Moment cycle sport 0:01:33
15 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 0:01:35
16 Steven Boyce Team 53X11 Coffee 0:01:35
17 Ben Arena ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0:01:37
18 Logan Bass ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0:02:05
Off The Back
19 Padraic Hannon Michelob Ultra - La 0:03:10
Off The Back
20 Sean Oneal Michelob Ultra - La 0:03:10
Off The Back
21 David Silverander 0:03:48
Off The Back
22 James Qua H&S 0:04:27
Off The Back
23 Ricardo Cruz Auto-Tec 0:04:54
Off The Back
24 Jose Antonio ramos Auto-Tec 0:05:03
Off The Back
25 Douglas Johnstone Bike Improve 0:05:04
Off The Back
26 Jon Yamashita Gruppo Velo 0:05:15
Off The Back
27 Tony Gjessing Southern California 0:05:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Reyes
28 Oscar Gamboa 8th Wonder Cycling/T 0:06:07
Off The Back
29 Josh Wolff Rokform/RnR/Team Vel 0:06:58
Off The Back
30 Alex Yanez Coates Cyclery 0:08:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Rac 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Rac 0:01:54
1
Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
3 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Rac 0:01:54
2
Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
4 Justin Leong SJBC 0:01:54
3
5 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:01:54
4
6 Christian Husband MRI Endurance Elite 0:01:54
5
7 Brian Stack GS Adams Ave Bikes 0:01:54
6
8 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX Pro Development 0:01:54
7
9 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development 0:01:54
8
10 Joseph Tarrant Southern California 0:01:54
9
11 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Rac 0:02:03 Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
12 Jeremy Lopez Southern California 0:02:04
13 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycli 0:02:14
14 Matthew Chuml Southern California 0:02:16
15 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth cycli 0:02:23
16 Philip Bui TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:02:23
17 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo 0:03:05
Off The Back
18 Oliver Barajas Eden Bicycles Racing 0:03:08
Off The Back
19 Mathew Ly TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:01:54
20 Nick Robertson Southern California 0:01:54
21 Daniel Willett Southern California 0:01:54
22 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Rac 0:01:54 Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
23 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Rac 0:01:54 Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
24 Chazmichael Morales Simple Green/Cycles 0:06:54
Off The Back
25 Eric Oien MRI Endurance Elite 0:01:54
26 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr R 0:17:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycl 0:00:00
1
2 William Barta Boise Young Rider De 0:00:00
2
3 Dylan Schuyler Echelon santa barbar 0:00:00
3
4 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Rac 0:00:00
4
5 Josh Ruiz Southern California 0:00:00
5
6 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 0:00:00
6
7 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycl 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
8 Anthony Fitch MRI Endurance Elite 0:00:00
8
9 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 0:00:00
9
10 Wyatt Myers Team Simple Green/Bi 0:00:00
10
11 Nathan Rico MRI Endurance Elite 0:00:00
11
12 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Tea 0:00:00
12
13 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Developm 0:00:00
13
14 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Developm 0:00:00
14
15 Samuel Cerruti Bear Development Tea 0:00:13
16 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 0:00:20
17 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Tea 0:00:20
18 Gabe Multer Bear Development Tea 0:00:24
19 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Rac 0:00:24 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Valencia
20 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 0:00:29
21 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports 0:00:44
Off The Back
22 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycli 0:00:44
Off The Back
23 Zane Torre Major Motion Develop 0:00:44
Off The Back
24 James Hilyer Major Motion Develop 0:00:47
Off The Back
25 Robert Freeman Rokform / Rock 'n Ro 0:00:47
Off The Back
26 Scott Ford Team Winded 0:00:47
Off The Back
27 Jarred Jordan Rockform/Rock n Road 0:00:47
Off The Back
28 Nick Ramos PAA/Remax 0:00:55
Off The Back
29 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform / Rock 'n Ro 0:00:57
Off The Back
30 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 0:01:01
Off The Back
31 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 0:02:20
Off The Back
32 Stanley Goto Team Swift 0:02:44
Off The Back
33 Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swamis Developm 0:04:33
Off The Back
34 Anders Nystrom Boise Young Rider De 0:04:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Barta
35 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycli 0:04:57
Off The Back
36 Duban Sanchez Rokform / Rock 'n Ro 0:06:29
Off The Back
37 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro 0:07:41
Off The Back
38 Devin Arenas PAA/Remax 0:07:52
Off The Back
39 Isac Reyes Southern California 0:07:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josh Ruiz
40 Marcelo Cleveland MRI Endurance Elite 0:08:06
Off The Back
41 Brett Guilford Rokform / Rock 'n Ro 0:08:12
Off The Back
42 Christian Santa-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycl 0:08:47
Off The Back
43 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro 0:08:47
Off The Back
44 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycli 0:10:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Easter TIME - Velo Pasadena 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Gary Douville MRI Endurance Elite 0:00:03
Off The Front
3 Frederick Bottger Rokform/Rock 'N Road 0:00:05
Off The Front
4 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE 0:01:26
Off The Front
5 Derek Brauch Team Helen's / 8th W 0:01:26
Off The Front
6 James Gunn-wilkinson MRI Endurance Elite 0:01:47
Off The Front
7 Paul Vaccari Rock Sports Racing 0:01:47
Off The Front
8 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La 0:01:49
Off The Front
9 Kevin Phillips ironfly 0:02:39
1
10 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite 0:02:39
2
Teammate Top 5: Gary Douville
11 Erik Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE 0:02:39
3
Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
12 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 0:02:39
4
13 Thomas Brown CA Pools/Primal 0:02:39
5
14 Nathan Lloyd Michelob Ultra - La 0:02:39
6
15 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's / 8th W 0:02:39
7
Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
16 Christopher Mcdonald MRI Endurance Elite 0:02:39
8
Teammate Top 5: Gary Douville
17 Ruben Meza CA Pools/Primal 0:02:39
9
18 Marco Arocha Rokform/Rock 'N Road 0:02:39
10
Teammate Top 5: Frederick Bottger
19 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE 0:02:39
11
Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
20 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's / 8th W 0:02:39
12
Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
21 Mark Fluss Michelob Ultra - La 0:02:39
13
22 Jeffrey Tuttle Michelob Ultra - La 0:02:39
14
23 Michael Johnson MRI Endurance Elite 0:02:39
15
Teammate Top 5: Gary Douville
24 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 0:02:39
16
25 Adam Livingston SKLZ-Swami's Cycling 0:02:39
26 Anthony Restuccia MRI Endurance Elite 0:02:39 Teammate Top 5: Gary Douville
27 Fred Arellano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 0:02:39
28 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena 0:02:39 Teammate Win: Michael Easter
29 Rudolph Napolitano TIME-VELO PASADENA 0:02:39 Teammate Win: Michael Easter
30 Randall Coxworth MRI Endurance Elite 0:02:46 Teammate Top 5: Gary Douville
31 Ryan Arnold MRI Endurance Elite 0:02:46 Teammate Top 5: Gary Douville
32 Kayle Leo grande dope MRI Endurance Elite 0:02:55 Teammate Top 5: Gary Douville
33 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com 0:02:56
34 Gilbert Correa MRI Endurance Elite 0:02:59 Teammate Top 5: Gary Douville
35 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery / 0:03:19
Off The Back
36 Stuart Press Michelob Ultra - La 0:03:28
Off The Back
37 Scott Evans Team Helen's / 8th W 0:03:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
38 Michael Onkels CA Pools/Primal 0:04:05
Off The Back
39 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery / 0:04:05
Off The Back
40 Josh Cady Michelob Ultra - La 0:07:09
Off The Back
41 Patrik Kocian Jessup Auto Center/P 0:07:10
Off The Back
42 Mike Frias Michelob Ultra - La 0:07:16
Off The Back
43 Matias Mendigochea Michelob Ultra - La 0:07:16
Off The Back
44 Alan Bub Michelob Ultra - La 0:07:22
Off The Back
45 Gregory Lonergan ironfly 0:07:33
Off The Back
46 Chris Hahn TIME - Velo Pasadena 0:07:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Easter
47 Patrick Watson Team Helen's / 8th W 0:07:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalman Szkalak uc cyclery/jw floori 0:00:00
1
2 William Ralph Rokform/Rock N' Road 0:00:00
2
3 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:00:00
3
4 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Lawrence Shannon MRI Endurance Elite 0:00:00
5
6 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 0:00:00
6
7 Kirk Freeman CA Pools/Primal 0:00:06
8 Eddie Morris Breakaway From Cance 0:00:07
9 Robert Crain Majestic Cycling 0:13:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer Nutrition/Cha 0:00:00
1
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cance 0:00:00
2
3 David Jaeger SPY GIANT RIDE 0:00:00
3
4 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE 0:00:00
4
5 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/ 0:00:00
5
6 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC 0:00:00
6
7 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: David Jaeger
8 Anders Aasberg Gruppo Velo/SK Rye 0:00:00
8
9 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Todd Parks B&L RACING 0:00:00
10
11 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite 0:00:00
11
12 Steve Klasna Breakaway From Cance 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
13 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: David Jaeger
14 Jeffrey Konsmo Big Orange Cycling 0:00:00
14
15 Gary Willey SLO NEXUS Cycling Cl 0:00:00
15
16 Garry Summers BBI-SIC 0:00:00
16
17 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cance 0:00:00
17
18 Roger Hauptman Southern California 0:00:00
18
19 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Cha 0:00:00
19
Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
20 Craig Miller BBI-SIC 0:00:00
20
21 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling 0:00:00
21
22 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Rac 0:00:00
22
23 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory 0:00:00
23
24 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: David Jaeger
25 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 0:00:00
25
26 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/ 0:00:06 Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
27 Michael Hotten Big Orange-Cynergy C 0:00:07
28 Rick Morris Team Bike Religion/S 0:00:37
Off The Back
29 Kurt Bickel Hammer Nutrition/Cha 0:00:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
30 Robb Mesecher Breakaway From Cance 0:00:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
31 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/ 0:00:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
32 James Robbins Big Orange Cycling 0:04:08
Off The Back
33 Bud Owens BBI-SIC 0:04:08
Off The Back
34 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 0:04:54
Off The Back
35 Bill Carlson Team Redlands 0:06:22
Off The Back
36 Francisco Vidal CA Pools/Primal 0:06:22
Off The Back
37 Adam Austin Helen's 8th wonder c 0:08:41
Off The Back
38 Joaquin Blanco CHULA VISTA CYCLING 0:09:41
Off The Back
39 Harold Martinez SPY GIANT RIDE 0:09:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Jaeger
40 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE 0:09:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Jaeger
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Amaran Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Ruben Companioni Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Luis Amaran
3 Juan Jose haedo Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:43
1
Teammate Win: Luis Amaran
4 Enrique Aldapa Calimax p/b Pista Pa 0:00:44
2
5 Hector Rangel Calimax p/b Pista Pa 0:00:44
3
6 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing pb Bon 0:00:44
4
7 Eder Frayre Calimax p/b Pista Pa 0:00:44
5
Teammate Top 5: Enrique Aldapa
8 Chris Kriek Jelly Belly P/B Kend 0:00:44
6
9 Dion Smith Full Circle - Pure G 0:00:44
7
10 Jose Aguirre SCVelo MRI Endurance 0:00:44
8
11 Luis Fernando macias TEAM DEPREDADORES / 0:00:44
9
12 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 0:00:44
10
13 Christian Varley Full Circle - Pure G 0:00:44
11
14 Cesar Grajales Predator Cycling 0:00:44
12
15 Patrick Bevin BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:44
13
16 Matthew Cooke Champion System p/b 0:00:44
14
17 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop-Mount 0:00:44
15
18 Jeffrey Perrin California Giant / S 0:00:44
16
19 Carter Jones BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:44
17
20 Alexander Ray ISCORP INTELLIGENTSI 0:00:44
18
21 Luis Lemus davila Jelly Belly P/B Kend 0:00:44
19
22 Stefano Barberi California Giant / S 0:00:44
20
23 Maxim Jenkins 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:00:44
21
24 Janier Acevedo Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:44
22
Teammate Win: Luis Amaran
25 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Team FF 0:00:44
23
26 Luis Pulido TEAM DEPREDADORES / 0:00:44
24
27 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:44
25
Teammate Win: Luis Amaran
28 Alex Hagman Jelly Belly P/B Kend 0:00:44
26
29 Serghei Tvetcov Full Circle - Pure G 0:00:44
27
30 Michael Olheiser CashCall Mortgage 0:01:06
31 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing pb Bon 0:01:06
32 James Schurman Champion System p/b 0:01:11
1
33 Taylor Bertrand-barrett marc pro-strava 0:01:11
2
34 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cyclin 0:01:11
3
35 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cyclin 0:01:11
4
36 Adam De vos Trek Red Truck p/b M 0:01:11
5
37 David Stephens Team H&R Block 0:01:11
6
38 Robin Eckmann California Giant / S 0:01:13
7
39 Orlando Garibay SCVelo MRI Endurance 0:01:13
8
40 Rene Corella braun Stage 17-Cylance 0:01:16
41 Ian Burnett Jelly Belly P/B Kend 0:01:24
42 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 0:01:24
43 Torey Philipp California Giant / S 0:01:24
44 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strate 0:01:27
45 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin 0:01:33
46 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin 0:01:33
47 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 0:01:33
48 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin 0:01:36
49 Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman 0:01:36 Teammate Win: Luis Amaran
50 Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage 0:01:36
51 Florencio Ramos TEAM DEPREDADORES / 0:01:36
52 Chris Winn Full Circle - Pure G 0:01:36
53 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing pb Bon 0:01:39
54 Andrew Bosco Team Bike Religion/S 0:01:58
55 Menso De jong Team Clif Bar Cyclin 0:01:58
56 Taylor Shelden 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:01:58
57 Brandon Trafton Full Circle - Pure G 0:01:58
58 David Williams 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:01:58
59 Ricardo Vander velde Jelly Belly P/B Kend 0:01:58
60 Andrew Dahlheim BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:01:58
61 Adam Switters Team MIke's Bikes p/ 0:01:58
62 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 0:02:33
Off The Back
63 Ignacio Sarabia TEAM DEPREDADORES / 0:02:54
Off The Back
64 Daniel Holloway Team MIke's Bikes p/ 0:03:23
Off The Back
65 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage 0:03:23
Off The Back
66 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cyclin 0:03:23
Off The Back
67 Charles Huff Jelly Belly P/B Kend 0:03:31
Off The Back
68 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mount 0:04:01
Off The Back
69 Jonathan Mccarty BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:04:07
Off The Back
70 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b 0:04:07
Off The Back
71 Andrew Mackay Team Bike Religion/S 0:04:10
Off The Back
72 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF 0:04:10
Off The Back
73 Winston David United Healthcare of 0:05:33
Off The Back
74 Cody O'reilly Predator Cycling 0:05:33
Off The Back
75 Eric Riggs Team MIke's Bikes p/ 0:05:33
Off The Back
76 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cyclin 0:05:33
Off The Back
77 Mario Frayre Calimax p/b Pista Pa 0:05:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Enrique Aldapa
78 Michael Torckler BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:06:45
Off The Back
79 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 0:06:45
Off The Back
80 Francisco Mancebo 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:06:45
Off The Back
81 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly P/B Kend 0:06:45
Off The Back
82 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance 0:06:45
Off The Back
83 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-David 0:07:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 54   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Bene 0:00:00
1
2 Amber Neben The Dare to Be Proje 0:00:00
2
3 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 0:00:00
3
4 Flavia Oliveira Helen's Cannondale 0:00:02
4
5 Mara Abbott ExergyTWENTY16 0:00:02
5
6 Tayler Wiles Specialized-lululemo 0:00:02
6
7 Lex Albrecht NOW and Novartis for 0:00:02
7
8 Alexis Ryan NOW and Novartis for 0:00:02
8
9 Ally Stacher Specialized-lululemo 0:00:11
10 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for 0:00:11
11 Maura Kinsella NOW and Novartis for 0:00:15
1
12 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Bene 0:00:15
2
Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
13 Lauren Tamayo ExergyTWENTY16 0:00:15
3
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
14 Leah Guloien Colavita Fine Cookin 0:00:15
4
15 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for 0:00:15
5
16 Kristabel Doebel-hickok SPY GIANT RIDE 0:00:15
6
17 Loren Rowney Specialized-lululemo 0:00:15
7
18 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten 0:00:15
8
19 Addy Albershardt The Dare to Be Proje 0:00:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
20 Marilyn Mcdonald Landis/Trek White Mo 0:00:15
10
21 Amber Gaffney Optum p/b Kelly Bene 0:00:21
1
Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
22 Holly Breck SC Velo/Incycle 0:00:23
2
23 Alison Starnes ExergyTWENTY16 0:00:23
3
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
24 Tracy Tilton unattached 0:00:23
4
25 Amanda Miller Team Tibco 0:00:23
5
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
26 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge 0:00:23
6
27 Priscilla Calderon Helen's Cannondale 0:00:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
28 Rebecca Siegel SC Velo/Incycle 0:00:23
8
29 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for 0:00:23
9
30 Lauren Hall Optum p/b Kelly Bene 0:00:23
10
Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
31 Merideth Miller Team Tibco 0:00:23 Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
32 Kathryn Donovan NOW and Novartis for 0:00:23
33 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's R 0:00:58
34 Courteney Lowe Optum p/b Kelly Bene 0:01:16 Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
35 Gillian Carleton Specialized-lululemo 0:01:19
36 Kaytie Scott DNA Cycling p/b Plan 0:01:42
37 Melanie Spath Team Tibco 0:05:48 Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
38 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 0:07:45
39 Cari Higgins ExergyTWENTY16 0:07:45 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
40 Kirsten Darley SPY GIANT RIDE 0:07:45
41 Sarah Coney Trek Red Truck Racin 0:07:45
42 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra - La 0:07:45
43 Lisa Campbell SC Velo/Incycle 0:07:45
44 Suzanne Sonye Helen's Cannondale 0:07:45 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
45 Megan Rathwell Trek Red Truck Racin 0:10:48
46 Joy Mcculloch The Dare to Be Proje 0:10:48 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
47 Kate Wilson Now cycling 0:10:48
48 Pamela Schuster SC Velo/Incycle 0:10:48
49 Beatriz Rodriguez SC Velo/Incycle 0:10:48
50 Hannah Swan The Dare to Be Proje 0:10:48 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
51 Rachel Swan The Dare to Be Proje 0:10:48 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
52 Rebecca Balboni ExergyTWENTY16 0:12:56 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
53 Irena Ossola Team Kenda 0:12:56
54 Megan Elliott unattached 0:12:56
55 Michelle Ignash Helen's Cannondale 0:12:56 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
56 Emily Thurston Team Kenda p/b RACC 0:12:56
57 Christa Ghent ExergyTWENTY16 0:12:56 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
58 Amy Benner B4T9 Women's Cycling 0:18:37
Off The Back
59 Kayla Sterling ExergyTWENTY16 0:23:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 11