Log In
Terrapin Twilight Criterium • Apr 27 2013
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes 25:16:00
Off The Front
2 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 25:14:00
1
3 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 25:14:00
2
4 Nicholas Townes Les Amis 25:14:00
3
5 Aditya Gummadi Junior Flyers 25:16:00
4
6 David Heath FRAZIER CYCLING 25:16:00
5
7 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 25:16:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
8 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 25:16:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
9 Anthony Bailey ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Musi 25:17:00
8
10 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 25:19:00
9
11 Austin Moulton PCP Race Team 25:19:00
10
12 Reece Latham Junior Flyers 25:36:00 Teammate Top 5: Aditya Gummadi
13 Talmadge Woody 25:36:00
14 Ian Schirmer Frazier Cycling 27:45:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
15 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 27:46:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aditya Gummadi
16 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 27:48:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aditya Gummadi
17 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling 27:57:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
18 Bobby Woody 28:38:00
Off The Back
19 Pierce Canning 27:51:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Te 29:46:00
Off The Front
2 Jordan Lewis Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 30:06:00
Off The Front
3 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Devo 31:18:00
Off The Back
1
4 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 31:18:00
Off The Back
2
Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
5 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 31:20:00
Off The Back
3
6 Joshua Detwiler Colavita 31:20:00
Off The Back
4
7 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling 31:20:00
Off The Back
5
8 Micah Milne ABRC/AYC 31:20:00
Off The Back
6
9 James Todd Frazier Cycling 31:20:00
Off The Back
7
10 Andrew Bailey Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 31:22:00
Off The Back
8
11 Andrew Weaver Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 31:27:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lewis
12 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 32:18:00
Off The Back
13 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 32:21:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Broadwell
14 Jake Roberts F.A.C.T. 29:44:00
Off The Front
1
15 Sam Millerpoling Forest Acres Cycling Team 29:45:00
Off The Front
2
16 Ross Martin Gran Fondo Nashville 29:45:00
Off The Front
3
17 Charlie Mckenzie 29:45:00
Off The Front
18 Elijah Woody 29:45:00
Off The Front
19 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo 29:45:00
Off The Front
20 James Barry Carolina 29:46:00
Off The Front
21 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 29:48:00
Off The Front
22 Blake Johnson ABRC/AYC JR DEVO p/b DIY MUSIC 29:50:00
Off The Front
23 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling 29:57:00
Off The Front
24 Austin Duckworth Frazier Cycling 30:25:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
25 Alexander Wexler Frazier cycling 31:50:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oleg Tanovitchi Iron Data Plb Apto Solutions 34:31:00
Off The Front
2 Marek Lipold 34:46:00
Off The Front
3 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 34:46:00
Off The Front
4 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling 34:50:00
Off The Front
5 Brad Parkerson Lifetime Bikes Loganville 35:40:00
6 Andy Lougher CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 35:43:00
1
7 Kirk Corsello CRCA / Lupus Racing 35:44:00
2
8 Curtis Long graner law-stradalli racing 35:44:00
3
9 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles 35:45:00
4
10 Scott Edge Globalbike Racing 35:45:00
5
11 Grant Potter graner law-stradalli racing 35:45:00
6
12 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing 35:47:00
7
13 Carl Flink I Am Racing 35:48:00
8
14 Geoff Godsey Giant Business - South 35:48:00
9
15 Damien Dunn Cycle Sport Concepts 36:11:00
16 Yuans Halaixt TGCR 36:11:00
17 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling 36:11:00
18 Jonathan Sierra Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 36:12:00
19 Thomas Ramthun Coweta Cycling 36:19:00
Off The Back
20 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 36:32:00
Off The Back
21 Missing Name 38:26:00
Off The Back
22 Dan Henry Village Volkswagen / SCV 39:11:00
Off The Back
23 Matthew O'connell 40:55:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello CRCA / Lupus Racing 27:32:00
1
2 Andy Lougher CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 27:32:00
2
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:33:00
3
4 Name Missing 27:34:00
4
5 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 27:34:00
5
6 Scott Skrove Grindstone Performance Cycling 27:34:00
6
7 Phil Vanderburgh 27:35:00
7
8 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 27:35:00
8
9 Star Bridges Habersham Bicycles 27:35:00
9
10 Alan Korhonen Synergy 27:36:00
10
11 Dave Severn Cool Beans Racing 27:36:00
11
12 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing / Smoothie 27:36:00
12
13 Gilbert Shillcutt L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 27:37:00
13
14 Robert Kilcullen Sarasota Cycling Club 27:37:00
14
15 Carl D'alessandro Gran Fondo 27:37:00
15
16 Dale Hair Global BMW-Mini Masters Team 27:39:00
16
17 Gregory Hanson Frazier Cycling 27:43:00
18 Name Missing 27:49:00
19 Andy Carroll Velo Voodoo 28:11:00
Off The Back
20 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 30:07:00
Off The Back
21 Sam Beale Team Share The Road 32:49:00
Off The Back
22 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling 32:49:00
Off The Back
23 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 33:03:00
Off The Back
24 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 33:11:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development 50:55:00
2 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 50:55:00
3 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 50:55:00
4 Tim Henry LITESPEED-BMW 50:56:00
5 Daniel Holt 50:59:00
6 Leonardo Marquez 51:03:00
1
7 Francisco Liuzzi Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 51:03:00
2
8 Dylan Degan Mission Source 51:03:00
3
9 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:04:00
4
Teammate Win: Dustin Cottle
10 Evan Wynn Earthfare cycling 51:04:00
5
11 Eddie Murray Epic Customs 51:04:00
6
12 R Maitland jones Mars Hill 51:04:00
7
13 Gevan Samuel Team Predator Carbon Repair 51:04:00
8
14 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 51:04:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
15 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoT 51:04:00
10
16 Ben Warren Felt Bicycles 51:04:00
11
17 Andrew Bailey Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 51:05:00
12
18 Aubrey Moore Cycles Veloce 51:05:00
13
19 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:05:00
14
Teammate Win: Dustin Cottle
20 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 51:05:00
15
21 Alex Schueckler Bikes Plus Racing 51:05:00
16
22 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 51:05:00
17
23 Corey Davis Earthfare 51:05:00
18
24 Colby Millen LITESPEED-BMW 51:05:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Tim Henry
25 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:05:00
20
Teammate Win: Dustin Cottle
26 Michael Mcbrien bikes plus racing 51:05:00
21
27 Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:05:00
22
Teammate Win: Dustin Cottle
28 Dalford England Team Bling Bling 51:05:00
23
29 Caleb Welborn Earth Fare 51:06:00
24
30 Dustin Greer Maxxis/First Endurance 51:06:00
25
31 Steven Carpenter Grindstone Performance Cycling 51:06:00
26
32 Curtis Long graner law-stradalli racing 51:06:00
27
33 Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Associati 51:06:00
28
34 Giancarlo Bianchi AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 51:06:00
29
35 Carl Flink I Am Racing 51:06:00
30
36 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 51:06:00
31
37 Mike Buechel Holland 51:06:00
32
38 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:06:00
33
Teammate Win: Dustin Cottle
39 Chad Capobianco EarthFare 51:07:00
34
40 David Monismith GearLink Racing INC. 51:07:00
35
41 Christopher Cundiff U.S. Military Cycling Team 51:07:00
36
42 Zachary Nave Finish Strong 51:08:00
37
43 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga 51:08:00
38
44 Michael Nichols jr. Earthfare p/b Industry Nine 51:10:00
39
45 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Devo 51:10:00
40
46 Grant Potter graner law-stradalli racing 51:14:00
47 Adriaan Davel Four 2 One sports 51:16:00
48 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:17:00 Teammate Win: Dustin Cottle
49 Hank Beaver LITESPEED-BMW 51:17:00 Teammate Top 5: Tim Henry
50 Jim Zimmer Florida Velo 51:17:00
51 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW 51:20:00 Teammate Top 5: Tim Henry
52 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 51:22:00
53 William Richter Carolina Break 51:23:00
54 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Te 51:23:00 Teammate Top 5: Philip O'donnell
55 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:26:00 Teammate Win: Dustin Cottle
56 Wes Parrish LITESPEED-BMW 51:31:00 Teammate Top 5: Tim Henry
57 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 51:56:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Henry
58 Michael Niemi 51:56:00
Off The Back
59 Clay Parks Pacesetter Steel Service p/b LI 51:57:00
Off The Back
60 Matt Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:57:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dustin Cottle
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fisher Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 40:19:00
Off The Front
2 Tristan Cowie 40:40:00
1
3 Lewis Gaffney 40:40:00
2
4 Ryan williams Unattached RWRacing TEAM 40:40:00
3
5 Zack Kratche Low Country Cycling Team 40:41:00
4
6 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 40:41:00
5
7 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling 40:41:00
6
8 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling/Skyblue Rac 40:41:00
7
9 Reginald Pineda Round Here Racing 40:42:00
8
10 Trent Blackburn PortCityVelo 40:42:00
9
11 Guy Tawney 40:42:00
10
12 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew 40:42:00
11
13 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling 40:42:00
12
14 Michael Hernandez Slipstream Craddock 40:42:00
13
15 Broderick Hartley D3Devo 40:42:00
14
16 Jonathan Cucaz Frazier Cycling 40:42:00
15
17 John Butler ABRC/AYC pb DIY Music 40:42:00
16
18 Modesto Diaz Southern Crescent Cycling 40:42:00
17
19 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta 40:42:00
18
20 Clark Hurst 40:42:00
19
21 Eric Kirk NGCA - Team Mission Source 40:43:00
20
22 Billy Raynor PortCityVelo/Wattage Cottage 40:43:00
21
23 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue Ribbon Restaurants 40:43:00
22
24 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling 40:43:00
23
25 Jack Heberton Georgia Institute of Technology 40:43:00
24
26 Michael Trivette Boone Bike 40:44:00
25
27 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 40:44:00
26
28 Austin Sholly Ga Neurosurgical Institute 40:44:00
27
29 Marcelo Martino TEAM SCC...(southern crescent c 40:45:00
28
30 Valentin Todorow Peachtree Bikes Racing 40:45:00
29
31 Taylor Dunn Southern Crescent Cycing 40:46:00
30
32 Missing Name 40:46:00
31
33 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 40:47:00
32
34 Nick Gastley Litespeed-BMW 40:48:00
33
35 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Elite 40:49:00
34
36 Kevin Pawlik Tria Cycling pb Donahoo Auto & 40:54:00
37 Eduardo Avila Peachtree Bikes 40:55:00
38 Ryan Brooks Coweta Cycling 41:05:00
39 Jeffrey Bopp Port City Velo/ Wattage Cottage 41:06:00
40 Ives Vanheule RTO 41:49:00
Off The Back
41 Ben Webster Caney Fork Racing 45:08:00
Off The Back
42 Weston Coker Forest Acres Cycling Team 47:30:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robbins HUB Endurance Chattanooga 26:54:00
1
2 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing 26:55:00
2
3 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 26:55:00
3
4 Christian Dicenso Drummond Racing 26:55:00
4
5 Travis Dorman bikes plus 26:55:00
5
6 Jason Bewley sunshine cycles 26:55:00
6
7 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 26:56:00
7
8 Jake Morman Lifetime Bikes 26:56:00
8
9 David Walls Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 26:56:00
9
10 Jason Davis Gulf Coast Velo 26:57:00
10
11 Peter Smith North Georgia Cycling Associati 26:58:00
11
12 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling 26:58:00
12
13 Thomas Ramthun Beck Cycling 26:58:00
13
14 Jacob Pratt IAM Racing 26:58:00
14
15 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles 26:58:00
15
16 Nolan Wehr Bear Creek Bikes 26:58:00
16
17 Missing Name 26:58:00
17
18 James Todd Frazier Cycling 26:58:00
18
19 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 26:59:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Justin Meschler
20 Steve Riley Team Mission Source - NGCA 26:59:00
20
21 Liam Ainslie 26:59:00
21
22 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 26:59:00
22
23 Asa Duggan Outspokin' Augusta 27:00:00
23
24 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS C 27:00:00
24
25 Joseph Koch University of Georgia 27:02:00
25
26 Mark Wade 27:02:00
26
27 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 27:02:00
27
28 Josh Jackson Outspokin of Augusta 27:03:00
28
29 Rhett Houstoun GG Events Management 27:08:00
30 Matthew O'connell 27:10:00
31 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing 27:15:00
32 Andrew Weaver Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 27:16:00
33 Lukas Grob Georgia Tech 27:18:00
34 Eric Kirby Iron Moose Fitness 27:23:00
35 Stephen Baxter LifeTime Bikes Loganville 27:32:00
36 Jared Moore TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Ra 28:10:00
Off The Back
37 Reid Yoder King Cycling 28:10:00
Off The Back
38 Adrian Enriquez Top Dog Cycles 28:10:00
Off The Back
39 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 28:29:00
Off The Back
40 Joshua Detwiler Colavita 28:40:00
Off The Back
41 Mark Buckaway Morning Glory Cycling Club 28:43:00
Off The Back
42 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling 28:48:00
Off The Back
43 Ben Sedwick Hub Endurance 28:57:00
Off The Back
44 Andrew Hager HOFFENCHARD 29:29:00
Off The Back
45 Johnny Mayero FRAZIER CYCLING 29:30:00
Off The Back
46 Edward Danow 29:36:00
Off The Back
47 Prithvi Gummadi Junior Flyers 29:49:00
Off The Back
48 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling 29:50:00
Off The Back
49 Brian Lord Lifetime Bikes-Loganville Ford 30:00:00
Off The Back
50 James Schulte Northstar Bicycle 30:00:00
Off The Back
51 Justin Bristol Kind Human Sports 30:00:00
Off The Back
52 Devin Vernick L5 Flyers P/B Maxxis 32:55:00
Off The Back
53 Patrick Falkenstine HUB Bicycles 32:55:00
Off The Back
54 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 32:55:00
Off The Back
55 Chris Brogden Cycle Sport Concepts 32:55:00
Off The Back
56 Richard Triplett 32:55:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Collins Team Hack & Wheeze 27:11:00
1
2 Chad Conley 27:12:00
2
3 Ian Nelson 27:13:00
3
4 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc 27:13:00
4
5 Vladimir Flores 27:13:00
5
6 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes 27:14:00
6
7 Shawn Brandon Lifetime Bikes Loganville 27:14:00
7
8 Aaron Budsock 27:14:00
8
9 Phil Canning 27:14:00
9
10 Benjamin Czelusniak 27:19:00
11 Alexis Carbajal aeros pace 27:20:00
12 Benjamin Spangler 27:23:00
13 Christopher Haddock Bear Creek Bikes Race Team 27:23:00
14 Scott Silvers Scenic City Velo/Village Volksw 27:24:00
15 Paul Harkins 27:24:00
16 Micah Milne ARBC/AYC 27:25:00
17 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 27:28:00
18 Michael Long Prima Tappa Cycling 27:31:00
19 Federico Holgado Faster Mustache 27:33:00
20 Missing Name 27:38:00
21 Michael Brierley Virginia Highlands Velo 28:00:00
Off The Back
22 Marcus Lostracco Faster Mustache 28:09:00
Off The Back
23 Brian Williams 29:05:00
Off The Back
24 Kyle Blackwell 30:02:00
Off The Back
25 Nicholas Plotts Frazier Cycling 30:36:00
Off The Back
26 Brian Haas 30:49:00
Off The Back
27 Harvey Blanco Lifetime Bikes Loganville 33:58:00
Off The Back
28 Eric Palacio 36:40:00
Off The Back
29 David B. williams ii 37:04:00
Off The Back
30 Barney Brannen Mason Racing 37:13:00
Off The Back
31 Jose Paz Performances Bikes 37:20:00
Off The Back
32 Titus Nicholas 38:32:00
Off The Back
33 Scott Farris TBB Sports 38:34:00
Off The Back
34 Jeff Gaines 38:35:00
Off The Back
35 Devin Cox Joe Jah 39:47:00
Off The Back
36 Stephen Benda 40:52:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:39:32
Off The Front
2 Carlos Alzate escobar UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:39:54
Off The Front
3 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:39:56
Off The Front
4 Jacob Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:43:12
1
5 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:43:13
2
6 Hilton Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:43:13
3
7 Karl Menzies UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:43:14
4
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
8 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:43:14
5
9 Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc 1:43:14
6
10 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:43:15
7
Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
11 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc 1:43:15
8
12 Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:43:18
1
13 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:43:18
2
Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
14 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1:43:18
3
15 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:43:20
4
16 Jordan Heimer 1:43:20
5
17 Adrian Hegyvary UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:43:21
6
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
18 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:43:21
7
19 Lucas Wardein D3Devo p/b Airgas 1:43:21
8
20 Stephan Hirsch United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:43:21
9
21 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:43:21
10
22 Brad White UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:43:23
11
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
23 Ciacchini Andrea UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:43:25
12
24 Ryan Sullivan United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:43:29
25 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen 1:43:29
26 Chris Williams UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:43:32
1
27 Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc 1:43:34
2
28 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:43:35
3
29 Stephen Clancy UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:43:36
4
30 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:43:37
5
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
31 John Acker Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc 1:43:37
6
32 David Goodman United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:43:37
7
33 Marco Aledia Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc 1:43:37
8
34 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:43:38
9
35 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling 1:43:38
10
36 Joshua Carter Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:43:38
11
37 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:43:38
12
38 Adam Koble Giant Bicycles-SOUTH 1:43:39
13
39 Justin Morris UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:43:39
14
40 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:43:39
15
41 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:43:40
16
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
42 Michael York 1:43:49
43 David Worth Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS C 1:43:51
44 Marc Williams Athletix Cycling Team Benefitin 1:43:54
45 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:43:56
46 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:43:59
47 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:44:27 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
48 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 1:44:37
49 Jeanmichel Lachance Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:44:38
50 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:44:38
51 Geoff Godsey Giant Bicycles-SOUTH 1:45:31
52 Patrick Harkins cumberland transit cycling 1:45:32
53 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling 1:45:33
54 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 1:45:37
55 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:45:52
56 Bryan Fawley Giant Bicycles-SOUTH 1:45:52
57 Sam Croft Giant Bicycles-SOUTH 1:46:00
58 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 2:13:54
59 Brian Toone Friends of the Great Smokies (F 2:13:54
60 Julian Cabra Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 2:13:54
61 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 2:13:54
62 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 2:13:55
63 Ricardo Escuela Team Predator Carbon Repair 2:13:55
64 Benjamin Bryant Unattached 2:13:55
65 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair 2:13:55
66 Andrew Meyer Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 2:13:55
67 Richard Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cyling Team 2:13:55
68 Johnny Sundt Giant Bicycles-SOUTH 2:13:55
69 Maxwell Robb United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 2:13:55
70 Isaac Strickland Beck Cycling 2:13:55
71 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 2:13:55
72 Missing Name 2:13:55
73 Kenneth Ng REAL DEAL RACING p/b Gears 2:13:55
74 Branden Russell UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 2:13:55
75 Aaron Perry Novo Nordisk 2:13:55
76 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 2:13:55
77 Matthew Whatley Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New E 2:13:55
78 Cal Hooten 2:13:55
79 Mark Babcock Atlanta Cycling Racing p/b New 2:13:55
80 Josh Oxendine earthfare 2:13:55
81 Michael Mandel RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 2:13:55
82 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Elite cyclin 2:13:55
83 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU- GUAYAKI 2:13:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fisher Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 33:01.4
1
2 Evan Wynn Earthfare cycling 33:02.8
2
3 Daniel Holt 33:03.6
3
4 Leonardo Marquez 33:03.6
4
5 Dylan Degan Mission Source 33:05.2
5
6 Gevan Samuel Team Predator Carbon Repair 33:06.0
6
7 R Maitland jones Mars Hill 33:06.0
7
8 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 33:06.1
8
9 Caleb Welborn Earth Fare 33:06.4
9
10 Michael Hernandez Slipstream Craddock 33:06.5
10
11 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles 33:06.6
11
12 Grant Potter graner law-stradalli racing 33:06.7
12
13 Scott Edge Globalbike Racing 33:06.9
13
14 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling/Skyblue Rac 33:07.1
14
15 Ben Warren Felt Bicycles 33:07.2
15
16 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development 33:07.5
16
17 Kent Wheeler Peachtree Bikes 33:07.6
17
18 Dalford England Team Bling Bling 33:07.7
18
19 Austin Sholly Georgia Neursosurgical Institut 33:07.7
19
20 Ryan williams Unattached RWRacing TEAM 33:07.7
20
21 Trent Blackburn PortCityVelo 33:07.8
21
22 Corey Davis Earthfare 33:08.0
22
23 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew 33:08.0
23
24 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 33:08.2
24
25 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing 33:08.5
25
26 Michael Mcbrien bikes plus racing 33:08.6
26
27 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 33:08.8
27
28 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development 33:09.0
28
29 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 33:09.0
29
30 Eddie Murray Epic Customs 33:09.3
30
31 Yuans Halaixt TGCR 33:09.5
31
32 Broderick Hartley D3Devo 33:09.6
32
33 Dustin Greer Maxxis/First Endurance 33:10.1
33
34 Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Associati 33:10.7
34
35 Chad Capobianco EarthFare 33:10.9
35
36 Alex Schueckler Bikes Plus Racing 33:11.1
36
37 Zachary Nave Finish Strong 33:11.4
37
38 Steven Carpenter Grindstone Performance Cycling 33:11.5
38
39 Lewis Gaffney 33:12.4
39
40 Carl Flink I Am Racing 33:12.7
40
41 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue Ribbon Restaurants 33:12.7
41
42 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 33:14.1
42
43 Giancarlo Bianchi AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 33:24.5
44 Curtis Long graner law-stradalli racing 33:27.8
45 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development 36:06.2
46 Brad Parkerson Peachtree Bikes 45:43.9
47 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling 45:43.9
48 Jordan Lewis Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 45:43.9
49 Guy Tawney 45:43.9
50 Jonathan Cucaz Frazier Cycling 45:44.0
51 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 45:44.0
52 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling 45:44.1
53 Marek Lipold 45:44.1
54 Zack Kratche Low Country Cycling Team 45:44.1
55 Matthew Robbins HUB Endurance Chattanooga 45:44.1
56 Jason Bewley sunshine cycles 45:44.2
57 Aubrey Moore Cycles Veloce 45:44.2
58 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling 45:44.2
59 Eric Kirk NGCA - Team Mission Source 45:44.2 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Degan
60 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta 45:44.2
61 Christian Dicenso Drummond Racing 45:44.3
62 Billy Raynor PortCityVelo/Wattage Cottage 45:44.3
63 Jake Morman Lifetime Bikes 45:44.3
64 Damien Dunn Peachtree Bikes 45:44.3
65 Carl Flink I Am Racing 45:44.3
66 Modesto Diaz Southern Crescent Cycling 45:44.4
67 Reginald Pineda Round Here Racing 45:44.4
68 Jason Davis Gulf Coast Velo 45:44.4
69 David Walls Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 45:44.4
70 Jack Heberton Georgia Institute of Technology 45:44.5
71 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development 45:44.5
72 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:44.5
73 John Butler ABRC/AYC pb DIY Music 45:44.5
74 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 45:44.5
75 Alan Korhonen Synergy 45:44.6
76 Phil Vanderburgh 45:44.6
77 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling 45:44.6
78 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling 45:44.6
79 Jason Spruill Peachtree Bikes 45:44.6
80 Gabriel Eugene denes Georgia Neursosurgical Institut 45:44.6
81 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 45:44.6
82 Liam Ainslie 45:44.7
83 Andrew Weaver Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 45:44.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers 25:15:00
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 25:41:00
3 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club 25:45:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ramos 29:44:00
2 Frances Sledge Frazier Cycling 29:44:00
3 Zoe Mullins ExergyTWENTY16 29:45:00
4 Salma Huque Junior Flyers 30:40:00
5 Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team 31:56:00
6 Emma Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team 32:53:00
7 Charlotte Mcadams fact 30:03:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits 26:32:00
1
2 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits 26:32:00
2
Teammate Win: Amy Plotkin
3 Amy Good High Velocity Racing 26:32:00
3
4 Marianna Williams Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 26:32:00
4
5 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team 26:32:00
5
6 Salma Huque Junior Flyers 26:33:00
6
7 Martha Hall Beck Cycling 26:33:00
7
8 Maryann Riley FACT 26:33:00
8
9 Pippa Greenberg Cool Beans Racing 26:33:00
9
10 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling 26:34:00
10
11 Mollie Brewer 26:34:00
11
12 Maria Carrelli The 706 Project 26:35:00
12
13 Kimberly Campione Lifetime-Loganville Ford 26:36:00
13
14 Kayla Brannen Mason Racing 27:15:00
Off The Back
15 Anna Zuver University of Georgia 27:16:00
Off The Back
16 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers Cycling Developme 27:16:00
Off The Back
17 Christina Panella Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b 27:23:00
Off The Back
18 Megan Cole Whole Foods Market 28:06:00
Off The Back
19 Stephanie Felty Beck Cycling 28:08:00
Off The Back
20 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling 28:09:00
Off The Back
21 Emily Cox University of Georgia 28:10:00
Off The Back
22 Jamie Hudson 28:18:00
Off The Back
23 Salley Reamer FACT 29:19:00
Off The Back
24 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team 29:20:00
Off The Back
25 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling 29:49:00
Off The Back
26 Paula Hatton GG 35:00:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon 56:19:00
1
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan 56:19:00
2
3 Cari Higgins UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 56:20:00
3
4 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 56:20:00
4
5 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon 56:20:00
5
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
6 Jennifer Purcell Colavita/Fine Cooking 56:20:00
6
7 Tina Pic Colavita/Fine Cooking 56:20:00
7
8 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 56:20:00
8
9 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 56:20:00
9
10 Jacquelyn Crowell UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 56:20:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Cari Higgins
11 Morgan Patton UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 56:20:00
11
12 Tiffany Pezzulo Primal Pro Women p/b BH 56:20:00
12
13 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 56:21:00
13
14 Christina Smith ROUSE/OOGIE RACING 56:21:00
14
15 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH 56:21:00
15
16 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 56:21:00
16
17 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 56:21:00
17
18 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandit Racing Team 56:22:00
18
19 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 56:22:00
19
20 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team 56:23:00
20
21 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 56:23:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
22 Sara Tussey Veloshine Cycling 56:23:00
22
23 Debbie Milne Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 56:25:00
23
24 Erica Zaveta brevard college 56:25:00
24
25 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking 56:26:00
25
26 Laura Parsons Rose Bandit Racing Team 56:26:00
26
27 Jamie Dinkins Colavita/Fine Cooking 56:26:00
27
28 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 56:26:00
28
29 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking 56:26:00
29
30 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women p/b BH 56:27:00
30
31 Ambre Levy iBike/GS Palm Beach 56:28:00
31
32 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women p/b BH 56:28:00
32
33 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 56:28:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
34 Laura Brown Colavita/Fine Cooking 56:29:00
34
35 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 56:29:00
35
36 Melanie Spath UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 56:29:00
36
37 Whitney Schultz SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro 56:30:00
37
38 Hannah Miller Pain Pathways Women's Cycling 56:30:00
38
39 Kathryn Clark Pain Pathways Women's Cycling 56:31:00
39
40 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bike 56:31:00
40
41 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 56:32:00
41
42 Nichole Wangsgard Primal Pro Women p/b BH 56:44:00
43 Lauren Arnouts Restore Cycling 56:46:00
44 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC 56:50:00
45 Holly Mathews ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C 56:52:00
46 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team 1:05:51
47 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandit Racing Team 1:05:51
48 Elizabeth Mccalley Hub Endurance 1:05:51
49 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey cycling 1:05:51
50 Frances Morrison Pedal Power 1:05:51
51 Sarah Huang UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 1:05:51 Teammate Top 5: Cari Higgins
52 Skylar Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 1:05:52
53 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways Women's Cycling 1:05:52
54 Amy Horstmeyer Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:05:52
55 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling 1:05:52
56 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 1:05:52
57 Jennifer Caicedo Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:05:52
58 Zoe Mullins UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 1:05:52 Teammate Top 5: Cari Higgins
59 Becca Schepps UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:05:52
60 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team 1:05:52
61 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling Partners 1:05:52
62 Martha Hall Beck Cycling 1:05:52
63 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bike 1:05:52
64 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji 1:05:52
65 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:05:52
66 Marianna Williams Outspokin Augusta 1:05:52
67 Chane Chane INTC 1:05:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7