Log In
Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race • May 5 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 3:39:41
2 Jeffrey Rivet 3:57:03
3 Brad Elliott ELLIOTT CHIROPRACTIC 3:57:18
4 Michael Dostal BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 3:59:08
5 Thorsten Dennerline 4:00:15
6 Benoit Tonneau Specialized/HRRT 4:01:52
7 Colm Smart Blue Steel 4:01:54
8 Charles Rowland EBS Racing 4:04:08
9 Myles Webster Webster & Son 4:04:55
10 Tim Schroeder 4:09:18
11 James Detrolio BeepBeepCiao Racing 4:09:45
12 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 4:10:49
13 Mark Vojtko Mason Racing 4:15:10
14 Jim Basil HRRT/Specialized 4:16:50
15 James Litynski Specialized/HRRT 4:21:32
16 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 4:22:27
17 Scott Price ResearchRoadRiders 4:34:48
18 Maxwell Stock 4:46:12
19 Benjamin Stock Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling 4:47:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 4:00:26
2 Whitney Sher 4:23:58
3 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club 5:08:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 0:30:06
1
2 Brodie Deshaies Papa Wheelies/Yankee Pedlar Racing 0:30:07
2
3 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:30:09
3
4 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:30:09
4
5 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:30:10
5
6 Austin Russell Killington Mountain School Developm 0:30:10
6
7 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:30:18
8 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Developm 0:30:22
9 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org rel 1I4(a)
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
10 Ian Vernooy 0:31:05
Off The Back
11 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Juniors 0:33:06
Off The Back
12 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Cycling 0:33:48
Off The Back
13 Dagny Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:40:45
Off The Back
14 Evan Williams 0:40:52
Off The Back
15 Carlyle Grundon 0:40:57
Off The Back
16 Liam Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:45:43
Off The Back
17 Brett Torres TargetTraining 0:49:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org 3:24:18
2 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing | racecf.org 3:24:22 Teammate Win: Austin Vincent
3 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 3:24:22
4 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:24:22
5 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:24:22
6 Jack Burke Team CHCH National Cycling Center H 3:24:22
7 William Elliott Team CHCH National Cycling Center H 3:24:39
8 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 3:24:46
9 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 3:24:59 Teammate Win: Austin Vincent
10 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 3:25:48
11 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:29:04 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
12 Miles Eastwood Team CHCH National Cycling Center H 3:31:21
13 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 3:39:23
14 Raymond (rj) Reisen Skylands Cycling 3:50:29
15 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 3:55:05
16 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 3:57:46
17 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 3:57:48
18 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 3:57:51
19 Ian Clarke KMS Development Team 3:57:51
20 Keane Brennan GS Cyclelife 4:12:28
21 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 4:13:18
22 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 4:16:48
23 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 4:18:07
24 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 4:37:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 3:31:26
2 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Baracuda Cycling 3:31:27
3 David Gray GS Panache 3:34:56
4 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:39:52
5 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 3:46:18
6 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:53:31
7 Ron Short Pro Pedals 3:55:06
8 David Sugden Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 4:12:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 3:23:14
2 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:34:56
3 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 3:34:56
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 3:34:58
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:35:00
6 Alain Major Cycle N?ron 3:41:50
7 Jacques Ranger Cycle N?ron 3:41:50
8 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:41:53
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 3:55:03
10 Thomas Allessio BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 3:55:03
11 Michael Bresler 4:16:14
12 Raniel Babala NHCC 4:35:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS 3:35:05
2 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 3:55:05
3 Sam Slater Eastern Bloc 3:55:05
4 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:55:06
5 Ronnie Poplar 4:04:25
6 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling 4:05:10
7 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 4:21:14
8 David Holmander The Velo Resource 5:16:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager 3:20:02
2 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:20:02
3 Andrew Goodale C.F. Racing | racecf.org 3:20:11
1
4 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 3:20:11
2
5 Jack Macclarence Proctor Academy/Drummond Custom Cyc 3:20:11
3
6 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 3:20:11
4
7 Erick Anderson Sunapee racing team 3:20:11
5
8 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 3:20:11
6
9 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:20:11
7
10 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:20:11
8
11 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 3:20:11
9
12 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles 3:20:11
10
13 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:20:11
11
14 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:20:11
12
Teammate Top 5: Johan Gibcus
15 Shane Moran Zenberrymix.com 3:20:11
13
16 David Richardson Team Towpath 3:20:37
17 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 3:20:40
18 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 3:20:48
Off The Back
19 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 3:26:29
Off The Back
20 Bret Page NorEast Cycling 3:31:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Page
21 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:34:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Johan Gibcus
22 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:35:17
Off The Back
23 Jack Piller Zenberrymix.com 3:35:17
Off The Back
24 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:35:17
Off The Back
25 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 3:35:19
Off The Back
26 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 3:39:20
Off The Back
27 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club 3:47:29
Off The Back
28 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cycli 3:49:07
Off The Back
29 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist - CNYC 3:52:09
Off The Back
30 Gerald Chen Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:57:03
Off The Back
31 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 4:06:57
Off The Back
32 Bradford Stratton CRCA / FGX Racing 4:06:57
Off The Back
33 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 4:08:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 3:30:52
2 Dudley Hoskin CRCA-Velorigin Performance 3:30:56
1
3 James Horn CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 3:30:57
2
4 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA-Velorigin Performance 3:30:57
3
5 Daniel Lammon CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:30:57
4
6 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 3:30:57
5
7 Eric Diamond AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 3:30:59
6
8 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLifeUSA/GF Capital 3:31:03
9 Ryan Siebert Western Beef 3:31:26
10 Ethan Pond CRCA/Cyclelife/GF Capital 3:33:41
Off The Back
11 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 3:38:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Horn
12 Matthew Shoemaker GPM Sport 3:38:39
Off The Back
13 Joseph Dinella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:41:09
Off The Back
14 Mark Kojamanian CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:44:22
Off The Back
15 Patrick Luckow Community Bike Supply 3:45:00
Off The Back
16 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:52:20
Off The Back
17 Daniel Moon Berkshire Bike and Board 3:54:58
Off The Back
18 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:54:58
Off The Back
19 Kevin Kennedy CRCA-Velorigin Performance 3:54:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dudley Hoskin
20 Mark Caron CRCA-Velorigin Performance 3:55:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dudley Hoskin
21 Josh Rovner King Kog Seth Rosko 3:58:35
Off The Back
22 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 4:08:13
Off The Back
23 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 4:24:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Horn
24 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 4:25:05
Off The Back
25 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 4:33:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovica Ivetic CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:29:29
2 Regis Dupont CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:33:43 Teammate Win: Jovica Ivetic
3 Jeb Fowler 3:51:57
4 Daniel Matheson Robin Hood Endurance 3:56:17
5 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 3:57:16
6 Scott Harding 4:14:33
7 Sean Hillock 4:19:14
8 Tyler Denmead 4:23:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 3:45:40
2 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 3:57:18 Teammate Win: Jeff Litchfield
3 Mark Brownell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 4:22:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hurley CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 3:35:44
2 William Carroll Down cycles 3:38:25
3 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation 3:41:39
4 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports 3:54:13
5 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:57:23
6 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO 4:00:08
7 Erik Ogren CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 4:02:57 Teammate Win: Ryan Hurley
8 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 4:07:26
9 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 4:08:41 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hamilton
10 Jake Horowitz CRCA/Foundation 4:17:10 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hamilton
11 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 4:25:09
12 Rick Ikasalo BTC 4:30:29
13 Jared Ray BTC 4:34:39
14 Ryan Tomb 4:50:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Woods GARNEAU QUEBECOR 5:23:15
2 Bruno Langlois GARNEAU QUEBECOR 5:26:35 Teammate Win: Michael Woods
3 Derrick St. john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 5:26:42
4 Erik Levinsohn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 5:26:44
5 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:27:02
6 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU QUEBECOR 5:27:02 Teammate Win: Michael Woods
7 Keith Kelly Fit Werx Racing 5:27:23
8 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 5:32:51
9 Fred Thomas OA / Cyclemania 5:32:51
10 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 5:32:51
11 Zachary Hughes GARNEAU QUEBECOR 5:33:40 Teammate Win: Michael Woods
12 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 5:35:56
13 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cerv?lo 5:35:56
14 James Jung CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:07:32
15 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 6:22:10
16 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School 6:24:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 4:04:37
2 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women 4:04:37
3 Emma White FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 4:04:37
4 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 4:04:41
5 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 4:06:30
6 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 4:10:15
7 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 4:17:23
8 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:17:23
9 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:25:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 3:41:49
2 Beth Ruiz FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:41:49
3 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda Presented by RACC 3:41:49
4 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 3:49:39
5 Jenny Ives FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:52:59
6 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:52:59
7 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 4:03:00
8 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 4:03:00
9 Kael Deverell GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized 4:06:31
10 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 4:06:34
11 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 4:06:40
12 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 4:11:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2