Log In
Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race • Mar 7 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudolph Napolitano 8th Wonder/Team Helens 02:43:07.0
1
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 02:43:07.0
2
3 Christopher Frank Team Helen's 02:43:08.0
3
4 Mark Noble Franco Factory Team 02:43:08.0
4
5 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 02:43:08.0
5
6 Joseph Sulse Team Helen's 02:43:09.0
6
7 Adrian Hedderman 02:43:09.0
7
8 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 02:43:09.0
8
9 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 02:43:09.0
9
10 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 02:43:10.0
10
11 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 02:43:10.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
12 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 02:43:10.0
12
13 Richard Bradley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/ S 02:43:10.0
13
14 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 02:43:10.0
14
15 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 02:43:11.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
16 Brian Conant Comma Van Wagner Racing 02:43:11.0
16
17 Stephen Cassani Team Specialized Racing Master 02:43:11.0
17
18 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 02:43:11.0
18
19 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 02:43:11.0
19
20 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 02:43:11.0
20
21 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 02:43:11.0
21
22 John Mckone Cole Sport 02:43:11.0
22
23 Marco Hellman TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 02:43:11.0
23
24 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 02:43:12.0
24
25 Monte Boyle Team Clover 02:43:12.0
25
26 Brian Choi Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 02:43:12.0
26
27 Brian Monroe AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 02:43:12.0
27
28 Tad Borek Golden Gate Velo 02:43:13.0
28
29 Boris Rozenberg 02:43:13.0
29
30 Spencer Kenner Armstrong & Associates / FCI C 02:43:13.0
30
31 Tom Skiles Don Chapin/MBRT 02:43:13.0
31
32 John Rondash Team Helen's 02:43:13.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Frank
33 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 02:43:13.0
33
34 Carl Hekkert FormFitness 02:43:13.0
34
35 Harold Johnson Olympic Club 02:43:14.0
35
36 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad 02:43:14.0
36
37 Dave Kause Shriners/Quick Step 02:43:14.0
37
38 Unknown Rider ------- 02:43:14.0
38
39 Matt Kramer kinetic cycles/GBI 02:43:14.0
39
40 Chris Courtney SJBC 02:43:14.0
40
41 David Yeung Six-Fifty Racing 02:43:15.0
41
42 Stephen Mccaw Rocknasium 02:43:15.0
42
43 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:43:15.0
43
44 Vincent Gee Mellow Johnny's 02:43:15.0
44
45 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 02:43:16.0
45
46 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Rocknasium 02:43:16.0
46
47 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 02:43:16.0
47
48 John O'neill Team Clover 02:43:16.0
48
49 Theodore Grober Team Helen's 02:43:16.0
49
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Frank
50 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:43:16.0
50
51 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Team 02:43:17.0
51
52 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 02:43:17.0
52
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Frank
53 Gregory Gambetta Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 02:43:17.0
53
54 Gus Platis Team City 02:43:17.0
54
55 Gregory Coleman Taleo Racing 02:43:17.0
55
56 Anastasio Flores 02:43:17.0
56
57 Mark Faulkner Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa 02:43:17.0
57
58 Patrick Mcclurg Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 02:43:18.0
58
59 Richard Pego Team Helens 02:43:18.0
59
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Frank
60 Tom Fahey MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 02:43:18.0
60
61 Dennis Hopp SJBC 02:43:18.0
61
62 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 02:43:18.0
62
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
63 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:43:19.0
63
64 Brian Starr 02:43:20.0
65 Peter Wood ThirstyBear Cycling 02:43:20.0
66 Nick Fitton Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:43:23.0
Off The Back
67 James Walton Six Fifty Racing 02:43:23.0
Off The Back
68 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 02:43:24.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
69 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 02:43:24.0
Off The Back
70 Herman Johnson cal strawberries 02:43:25.0
Off The Back
71 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 02:43:26.0
Off The Back
72 Scott Derdenger HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 02:43:26.0
Off The Back
73 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 02:43:27.0
Off The Back
74 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 02:43:27.0
Off The Back
75 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 02:43:28.0
Off The Back
76 David Rous AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 02:43:30.0
Off The Back
77 James Coats morgan stanley/spine/specializ 02:43:33.0
Off The Back
78 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 02:43:36.0
Off The Back
79 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas 02:43:43.0
Off The Back
80 Tony Brady Franco Factory Team 02:43:43.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Noble
81 Michael Easter Time Factory Team 02:43:43.0
Off The Back
82 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 02:43:47.0
Off The Back
83 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife-LaGrange 02:44:25.0
Off The Back
84 Michael Sayers 02:44:31.0
Off The Back
85 Daniel Prater Rocknasium 02:44:40.0
Off The Back
86 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 02:44:40.0
Off The Back
87 Patrick Mclaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:44:41.0
Off The Back
88 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 02:44:50.0
Off The Back
89 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 02:44:51.0
Off The Back
90 Daniel Harting gianni 02:45:07.0
Off The Back
91 David Morton SJBC 02:45:23.0
Off The Back
92 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 02:46:11.0
Off The Back
93 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:46:42.0
Off The Back
94 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 02:46:42.0
Off The Back
95 Rich Mader Zenn Racing Team 02:47:45.0
Off The Back
96 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 02:47:46.0
Off The Back
97 Onedin Giraldo SJBC 02:47:50.0
Off The Back
98 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp 02:49:13.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
99 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 02:57:42.0
Off The Back
100 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 03:01:04.0
Off The Back
101 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 03:13:04.0
Off The Back
102 Robert Miller Taleo Racing 03:13:05.0
Off The Back
DNF Jason Brown Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
DNF Chris Carscadden HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
DNF Chad Gerlach 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Hutson AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00:00.0
DNF Bubba Melcher Team Clover 00:00:00.0
DNF Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:00:00.0
DNF Mark Sicola 8th Wonder/Team Helens 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Rudolph Napolitano
DNF Graeme Galyer Denver/Boulder Couriers 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 60   Cat 3: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 01:46:59.0
1
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 01:46:59.0
2
Teammate Win: Peter Allen
3 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 01:46:59.0
3
4 Steven Gile VOS Racing 01:46:59.0
4
5 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 01:46:59.0
5
6 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 01:46:59.0
6
7 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 01:47:00.0
7
8 Peter Taylor Truckee Bicycle Team 01:47:00.0
8
9 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo Racing Team 01:47:00.0
9
10 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 01:47:00.0
10
11 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 01:47:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
12 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Sp 01:47:00.0
12
13 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 01:47:01.0
13
14 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 01:47:01.0
14
15 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec 01:47:01.0
15
16 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad 01:47:01.0
16
17 Gary Wall RADSPORT 01:47:01.0
17
18 Allen House Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 01:47:01.0
18
19 Jamie Willin the olympic club 01:47:01.0
19
20 Christopher Kemp Team City 01:47:01.0
20
21 Jonathan Sek SJBC 01:47:01.0
21
22 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 01:47:01.0
22
Teammate Win: Peter Allen
23 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 01:47:02.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Briant Smith
24 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 01:47:02.0
24
25 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 01:47:02.0
25
26 Max Thompson VOS Racing 01:47:02.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
27 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 01:47:03.0
27
28 Robert Nichols Williams Cycling 01:47:03.0
28
29 John Steggall Davis Bike Club 01:47:03.0
29
30 Giampaolo Pesce Norcal Bike Sport 01:47:04.0
30
31 Thomas Coulter Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe 01:47:04.0
31
32 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 01:47:05.0
32
33 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 01:47:05.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
34 Andrew Posselt Squadra Ovest Cycling 01:47:05.0
34
35 Bryan Buck Webcor/Alto Velo 01:47:05.0
35
36 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo 01:47:06.0
36
37 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 01:47:06.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Briant Smith
38 Thornton Weiler Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils 01:47:06.0
38
39 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 01:47:06.0
39
40 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 01:47:06.0
40
41 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 01:47:07.0
41
42 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 01:47:07.0
42
43 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal 01:47:07.0
43
44 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:47:07.0
44
45 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 01:47:07.0
45
46 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 01:47:08.0
46
47 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 01:47:08.0
47
48 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:47:08.0
48
49 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:47:08.0
49
50 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 01:47:08.0
50
51 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 01:47:08.0
51
52 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 01:47:08.0
52
53 Paul Diaz Colavita Racing-NorCal 01:47:08.0
54 Edward Lix VOS Racing 01:47:08.0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
55 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 01:47:08.0
56 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 01:47:09.0
57 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 01:47:10.0
58 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli 01:47:10.0
59 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 01:47:11.0 Teammate Win: Peter Allen
60 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 01:47:12.0
61 David Tu Truckee Bicycle Team 01:47:12.0
62 John Hancock Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:47:15.0
Off The Back
63 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 01:47:15.0
Off The Back
64 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 01:47:16.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
65 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 01:47:16.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
66 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 01:47:20.0
Off The Back
67 Mark Holmes Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 01:47:22.0
Off The Back
68 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo 01:47:23.0
Off The Back
69 John Novitsky VOS Racing 01:47:37.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
70 Tyler Heerwagen Olympic Club 01:48:01.0
Off The Back
71 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 01:48:13.0
Off The Back
72 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 01:48:18.0
Off The Back
73 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 01:48:26.0
Off The Back
74 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 01:48:27.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
75 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 01:48:43.0
Off The Back
76 Kristopher Spyrka Taleo Racing 01:49:10.0
Off The Back
77 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00:00.0
78 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 01:51:27.0
Off The Back
79 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 01:56:36.0
Off The Back
80 Ed Gong Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Alber Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Peter Allen
DNF Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Stephen Gregorios Edge 00:00:00.0
DNF Larry Hampson VOS Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
DNF Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
DNF Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
DNF Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Ziesing
DNF Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00:00.0
DNF Jim Sallee Zeitgeist Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Sudbrink Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0
DNF Kevin Torbett Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 02:54:59.0
1
2 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Cycling 02:55:01.0
2
3 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Junior 02:55:01.0
3
4 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 02:55:01.0
4
5 Peter Montoya 02:55:01.0
5
6 Andrew Lancashire Sierra Nevada/Specialized 02:55:01.0
6
7 John Van mannekes Team Chicken Ranch 02:55:01.0
7
8 Sam Benedict Specialized 02:55:02.0
8
9 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 02:55:02.0
9
10 Nate Geoffrion All Sport Team Swift 02:55:02.0
10
11 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Junior 02:55:02.0
11
Teammate Top 5: David Benkoski
12 Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike Shop 02:55:02.0
12
13 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 02:55:02.0
13
Teammate Top 5: David Benkoski
14 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 02:55:02.0
14
15 Cyrus Behroozi Page Mill Racing 02:55:02.0
15
16 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 02:55:02.0
16
17 Eric Davis 02:55:03.0
17
18 Kevin Rennie Specialized 02:55:03.0
18
19 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport 02:55:03.0
19
20 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 02:55:03.0
20
21 Earle Baker TBS Racing 02:55:03.0
21
22 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools/DeWalt 02:55:03.0
22
23 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 00:00:00.0
23
24 Stephen Delong Third Pillar 02:55:03.0
Off The Back
1
25 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 02:55:03.0
Off The Back
2
26 Paul Mircik Form Fitness 02:55:04.0
Off The Back
3
27 Nitish Nag NRL Racing 02:55:04.0
Off The Back
4
28 Kenny Strickland SJBC 02:55:05.0
Off The Back
5
29 Reid Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:55:06.0
Off The Back
6
30 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport 02:55:06.0
Off The Back
7
31 Jared Ives Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 02:55:06.0
Off The Back
8
32 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 02:55:07.0
Off The Back
9
33 Jordan Kestler Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Cycli 02:55:07.0
Off The Back
10
34 Scott Hartzel none 02:55:07.0
Off The Back
11
35 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Junior 02:55:07.0
Off The Back
12
Teammate Top 5: David Benkoski
36 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 02:55:07.0
Off The Back
13
37 Erick Marcheschi Specialized 02:55:07.0
Off The Back
14
38 Gary Stein Third Pillar 02:55:08.0
Off The Back
15
39 Alex Luce Echelon Gran Fondo 02:55:08.0
Off The Back
16
40 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 02:55:08.0
Off The Back
17
Teammate Top 5: Luther Kopf
41 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 02:55:08.0
Off The Back
18
42 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 02:55:08.0
Off The Back
19
43 Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Draper 02:55:09.0
Off The Back
20
44 Robert Skinner TBS Racing 02:55:09.0
Off The Back
21
45 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:55:09.0
Off The Back
46 Eric Lafranchi Thirsty Bear Cycling 02:55:10.0
Off The Back
47 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 02:55:11.0
Off The Back
48 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 02:55:11.0
Off The Back
49 Todd Gosselaar team Honda cycling 02:55:14.0
Off The Back
50 Ted Brooks Taleo Racing 02:55:15.0
Off The Back
51 Todd Kohli ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 02:55:16.0
Off The Back
52 David Porter TBS Racing 02:55:16.0
Off The Back
53 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 02:55:17.0
Off The Back
54 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Junior 02:55:21.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Benkoski
55 Scott Cole Third Pillar 02:55:22.0
Off The Back
56 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 02:55:22.0
Off The Back
57 Michael Holt TBS Racing 02:55:26.0
Off The Back
58 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 02:55:26.0
Off The Back
59 Mark Gagner Form Fitness Racing 02:55:26.0
Off The Back
60 Gabriel Garcia Team Chicken Ranch 02:55:29.0
Off The Back
61 Scott Peradotto o ii, Team Fusion 02:55:35.0
Off The Back
62 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 02:55:39.0
Off The Back
63 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing 02:55:43.0
Off The Back
64 Nick Kinney Colavita Racing-Norcal 02:56:11.0
Off The Back
65 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club 02:56:12.0
Off The Back
66 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 03:00:09.0
Off The Back
67 Todd Studenicka SJBC 03:08:06.0
Off The Back
68 Mark Davis Third Pillar 03:11:50.0
Off The Back
69 Pablo Serna Form Fitness 03:11:50.0
Off The Back
DNF Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Scott Butler Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Ryan Hata Team Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
DNF Adam Hodes Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
DNF Ralph King third Pillar 00:00:00.0
DNF Gento Kusano SJBC 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Myers 3 sport/Team Natures Path 00:00:00.0
DNF John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 00:00:00.0
DNF Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport 00:00:00.0
DNF Sean Mcdonald Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Steven Mielich San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00:00.0
DNF Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Daniel Farinha SJBC 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 71   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Lenovo 01:58:51.0
1
2 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling 01:58:52.0
2
3 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 01:58:52.0
3
4 Darren Finger Third Pillar 01:58:52.0
4
5 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 01:58:52.0
5
6 Lei Deng Third Pillar 01:58:52.0
6
7 Ross Trenary Metromint Cycling 01:58:52.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Latsch
8 Joseph Staron 01:58:52.0
8
9 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 01:58:52.0
9
10 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 01:58:52.0
10
11 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 01:58:53.0
11
12 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing 01:58:53.0
12
13 Stephen Jayanathan 01:58:53.0
13
14 Nicholas Peairs UCSB 01:58:53.0
14
15 Dustin White Evergreen 01:58:53.0
15
16 Denin Sahovic Los Gatos 01:58:53.0
16
17 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport 01:58:53.0
17
18 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 01:58:53.0
18
19 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 01:58:53.0
19
20 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 01:58:53.0
20
21 Michael Lynch Team WM 01:58:53.0
21
22 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 01:58:53.0
22
23 Michael Simos Los Gatos 01:58:54.0
23
24 Rory Osbrink Hawk Relay Cycling Team 01:58:54.0
24
25 Adam Garcia Taleo Racing 01:58:54.0
25
26 Stanley Goto All Sport Team Swift 01:58:54.0
26
27 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 01:58:54.0
27
28 Andrew Young Vapor 01:58:54.0
28
29 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 01:58:54.0
29
30 Daniel Burns Unattached 01:58:54.0
30
31 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 01:58:55.0
31
32 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 01:58:55.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
33 Tom Mcelroy TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM 01:58:55.0
33
34 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club 01:58:56.0
34
35 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 01:58:56.0
35
36 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 01:58:56.0
36
37 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 01:58:56.0
37
38 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:58:58.0
38
39 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 01:58:59.0
39
40 David Douglas Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 01:58:59.0
40
41 Thomas Mansell Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 01:58:59.0
41
42 Jesse Noffsinger Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:59:00.0
42
43 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 01:59:00.0
43
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
44 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 01:59:00.0
44
45 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 01:59:00.0
45
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Stone
46 Charles Potts Kryki Sports 01:59:01.0
46
47 Christopher Neutill Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 01:59:02.0
47
48 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing 01:59:02.0
48
49 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 01:59:03.0
49
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Stone
50 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 01:59:03.0
50
51 Jesse Freese Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 01:59:03.0
51
52 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 01:59:03.0
52
Teammate Top 5: Chris Latsch
53 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 01:59:03.0
53
54 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 01:59:05.0
54
55 Robert Manly Metromint Cycling 01:59:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Latsch
56 Jason Arinno Ikon Cycles Race Team 01:59:05.0
57 Burl Pershall Village Peddler 01:59:07.0
58 Wendy Alejandro jaramillo Berkeley bicycle club (BBC) 01:59:11.0
Off The Back
59 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 01:59:17.0
Off The Back
60 Matt Colonius Bicycle Planet 01:59:19.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
61 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 01:59:26.0
Off The Back
62 Michael Tonkinson 01:59:30.0
Off The Back
63 Gary Keno central vally cycling 01:59:42.0
Off The Back
64 Mike Brunetti NA 02:00:04.0
Off The Back
65 Ray Carrier Thirsty Bear/Barlata/3Ring cyc 02:00:33.0
Off The Back
66 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 02:00:54.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
67 Benjamin Joplin Bikes 4 Life 02:01:25.0
Off The Back
68 Juan Raigoza Webcor/Alto Velo 02:01:25.0
Off The Back
69 Mateo Ortega Team Roaring Mouse 02:02:45.0
Off The Back
70 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 02:14:40.0
Off The Back
71 Zak Paillon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 02:17:51.0
Off The Back
DNF Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
DNF Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
DNF Geoffrey Kwan Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00:00.0
DNF Ricky Lucero SJBC 00:00:00.0
DNF Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Oscar Nunez BBC 00:00:00.0
DNF Jeff Remer Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
DNF Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
DNF German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 71  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Brocato Tri Valley Velo 02:29:39.0
1
2 Jeff Gledhill Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing 02:29:39.0
2
3 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 02:29:39.0
3
4 Joe Mccrummen Taleo Racing 02:29:39.0
4
5 Steven Woo Third Pillar 02:29:39.0
5
6 Victor Furr Minimax 02:29:39.0
6
7 Luke Ashcraft Dolce Vita Cycling 02:29:39.0
7
8 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:29:39.0
8
9 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:29:39.0
9
10 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:29:39.0
10
11 Russell Voss Minimax 02:29:39.0
11
12 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 02:29:39.0
12
13 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:29:39.0
13
14 Anthony Justman Fusion Sport USA 02:29:40.0
14
15 Dave Dunn Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:29:40.0
15
16 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 02:29:40.0
16
17 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:29:40.0
17
18 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:29:40.0
18
19 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 02:29:40.0
19
20 Erle Martin California Giant Cycling 00:00:00.0
20
21 Norrie Quinn Tri Valley Velo 02:29:40.0
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Michele Brocato
22 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club 02:29:40.0
Off The Back
2
23 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:29:40.0
Off The Back
3
24 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 02:29:40.0
Off The Back
4
25 John Roberts Dolce Vita 02:29:40.0
Off The Back
5
26 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 02:29:40.0
Off The Back
6
27 Ryan Nickelson Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:29:40.0
Off The Back
7
28 Ron Nelson NA 02:29:40.0
Off The Back
8
29 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:29:40.0
Off The Back
9
30 James Williams Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:29:41.0
Off The Back
10
31 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 02:29:41.0
Off The Back
11
32 Adam Hensley AIAGE Cycling Club 02:29:41.0
Off The Back
12
33 Don Brennen Tri Valley Velo 02:29:41.0
Off The Back
13
Teammate Win: Michele Brocato
34 James Gordon Dolce Vita Cycling 02:29:41.0
Off The Back
14
35 Russell Gauthier Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 02:29:41.0
Off The Back
15
36 Brandon Gallagher Dolce Vita Cycling 02:29:41.0
Off The Back
16
37 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 02:29:42.0
Off The Back
17
Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccrummen
38 David Woodhouse Victory Velo 02:29:43.0
Off The Back
18
39 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar 02:29:44.0
Off The Back
19
Teammate Top 5: Steven Woo
40 Todd Munk SJBC 02:29:45.0
Off The Back
20
41 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 02:29:46.0
Off The Back
21
Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccrummen
42 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 02:29:46.0
Off The Back
22
43 Stefano Moro Third Pillar 02:29:49.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Woo
44 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 02:29:49.0
Off The Back
45 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:29:49.0
Off The Back
46 Greg Mccormac Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:29:59.0
Off The Back
47 Paul Henderson MINIMAX 02:29:59.0
Off The Back
48 Patrick O'rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing 02:30:11.0
Off The Back
49 John Hostetler SJBC 02:30:20.0
Off The Back
50 Rich Armendariz SJBC 02:30:22.0
Off The Back
51 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:30:22.0
Off The Back
52 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar 02:30:26.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Woo
53 Michael Hironimus Third Pillar 02:30:29.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Woo
54 Jon Moeller Third Pillar 02:30:39.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Woo
55 Nathan Trueblood Tri Valley Velo 02:30:44.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michele Brocato
56 Jay Hahn Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:30:45.0
Off The Back
57 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:31:09.0
Off The Back
58 Grant Russell Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:31:09.0
Off The Back
59 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo 02:31:09.0
Off The Back
60 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club 02:31:21.0
Off The Back
61 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 02:31:36.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michele Brocato
62 Tom Cutter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:31:41.0
Off The Back
63 Mark Nakamura Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 02:31:44.0
Off The Back
64 Stephen Nishimura Dolce Vita Cycling 02:32:37.0
Off The Back
65 Patrick Logan Third Pillar 02:32:37.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Woo
66 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo 02:32:54.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michele Brocato
67 Daniel Brasse Third Pillar 02:32:58.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Woo
68 Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:34:09.0
Off The Back
69 Joseph Smith Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:35:46.0
Off The Back
70 Reese Gary Squadra Abruzzo 02:41:08.0
Off The Back
71 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 02:42:51.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccrummen
72 Torgen Hiehle Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:42:52.0
Off The Back
73 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 02:49:31.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccrummen
74 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:51:18.0
Off The Back
75 Jonathan Racine SJBC 03:12:41.0
Off The Back
101 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 02:29:40.0
DNF Michael Noel AIAGE Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
DNF John Ellis Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Boehme
DNF Matthew Jennings Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Mark Nichols Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Michele Brocato
DNF Scott Osgood Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Scott Price Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccrummen
DNF Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 76   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Williams AIAGE/Grimway Farms 02:11:39.0
1
2 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 02:11:40.0
2
3 Matthew Koenig Topsport 02:11:41.0
3
4 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 02:11:41.0
4
5 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 02:11:42.0
5
6 Steven Larsen Rio Strada 02:11:44.0
6
7 Vincent Juarez SJBC 02:11:45.0
7
8 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 02:11:57.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Valencia
9 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 02:13:02.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Valencia
10 Wes Holloway All Sport/Team Swift 02:20:40.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josef Nygaard
11 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 02:27:01.0
Off The Back
12 Jordan Mcelroy TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM 02:27:03.0
Off The Back
13 Connor Morgan 02:36:15.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 04:29:30.0
1
2 Matthew Rice Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 04:29:31.0
2
3 Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team Prese 04:29:31.0
3
4 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/S 04:29:31.0
4
5 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:29:31.0
5
6 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:29:31.0
6
7 Roman Kilun UnitedHealthcare presented by 04:29:31.0
7
8 Paul Mach BISSELL Pro Cycling 04:29:33.0
8
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
9 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 04:30:03.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
10 Hilton Clarke Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 04:30:30.0
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rice
11 Andy Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 04:30:30.0
Off The Back
2
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
12 Eric Barlevav UnitedHealthcare presented by 04:30:30.0
Off The Back
3
13 Cole House Endeavour 04:30:30.0
Off The Back
4
14 Bryan Larsen Team Ranchos 04:30:30.0
Off The Back
5
15 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:30:30.0
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
16 Fabrice Dubost Webcor alto velo 04:30:30.0
Off The Back
7
17 William Dugan TEAM TYPE 1 04:30:31.0
Off The Back
8
18 Kit Karzen NOW-MS Society 04:30:31.0
Off The Back
9
19 Tim Johnson UnitedHealthcare presented by 04:30:31.0
Off The Back
10
20 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 04:30:31.0
Off The Back
11
21 Danny Heeley 04:30:31.0
Off The Back
12
22 Jorge Alvarado Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl 04:30:31.0
Off The Back
13
23 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/S 04:30:32.0
Off The Back
14
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
24 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling 04:30:33.0
Off The Back
15
25 Randy Bramblett Williams Cycling 04:30:33.0
Off The Back
16
26 Matthew Crane UnitedHealthcare presented by 04:30:33.0
Off The Back
17
27 ? Ignacio Trek-Livestrong U-23 04:30:33.0
Off The Back
18
28 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:30:33.0
Off The Back
19
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
29 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/S 04:30:34.0
Off The Back
20
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
30 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl 04:30:34.0
Off The Back
21
31 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport 04:30:35.0
Off The Back
22
32 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare presented by 04:30:36.0
Off The Back
23
33 Jose Soltren Los Gatos 04:30:36.0
Off The Back
24
34 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:30:38.0
Off The Back
25
35 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare presented by 04:30:38.0
Off The Back
26
36 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/S 04:30:38.0
Off The Back
27
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
37 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar 04:30:40.0
Off The Back
28
38 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl 04:30:43.0
Off The Back
1
39 Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms/S 04:30:45.0
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
40 Filip Vanacht Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:30:46.0
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
41 Ian Boswell BISSELL Pro Cycling 04:30:46.0
Off The Back
4
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
42 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 04:30:46.0
Off The Back
5
43 Peter Graf ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 04:30:47.0
Off The Back
6
44 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 04:30:47.0
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rice
45 Justin Williams UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23 04:30:47.0
Off The Back
8
46 Maxim Jenkins UnitedHealthcare presented by 04:30:48.0
Off The Back
9
47 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 04:30:49.0
Off The Back
10
48 Phillip Snodgrass Wells Fargo Racing 04:30:49.0
Off The Back
11
49 Thomas Hubbard NOW-MS Society 04:30:52.0
Off The Back
1
50 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 04:30:54.0
Off The Back
2
51 Aaron Schneider NOW-MS Society 04:30:56.0
Off The Back
3
52 Andrew Bosco SC VELO 04:30:56.0
Off The Back
4
53 Sterling Magnell God & Father 04:30:56.0
Off The Back
5
54 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa 04:30:57.0
Off The Back
6
55 Lee Shuemake Topsport 04:30:57.0
Off The Back
7
56 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Master 04:30:57.0
Off The Back
8
57 Matthew Shackley NuVision Cyclery 04:30:57.0
Off The Back
9
58 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 04:30:58.0
Off The Back
10
59 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 04:30:58.0
Off The Back
11
60 Miles Lamon ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 04:31:01.0
Off The Back
1
61 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare presented by 04:31:01.0
Off The Back
2
62 Raffi Jilizian FORM Fitness 04:31:02.0
Off The Back
3
63 Cory Greenberg 04:31:04.0
Off The Back
4
64 Christopher Coble The Olympic Club 04:31:06.0
Off The Back
5
65 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 04:31:06.0
Off The Back
6
66 Nathan Freed Team Clif Bar 04:31:07.0
Off The Back
7
67 Alton Dunnigan ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 04:31:09.0
Off The Back
8
68 Dillon Clapp ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 04:31:11.0
Off The Back
9
69 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 04:31:13.0
Off The Back
10
70 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Pro Cycling 04:31:15.0
Off The Back
11
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
71 Aaron Olson unattached 04:31:15.0
Off The Back
12
72 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:31:16.0
Off The Back
13
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
73 Corey Farrell NOW-MS Society 04:31:16.0
Off The Back
14
74 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/S 04:31:16.0
Off The Back
15
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
75 Alex Osborne 3rd rail cycling club 04:31:17.0
Off The Back
16
76 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 04:31:17.0
Off The Back
77 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa 04:31:17.0
Off The Back
78 Dirk Copeland Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:31:25.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
79 Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:31:25.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
80 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing 04:31:25.0
Off The Back
81 Patrick Briggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:31:25.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
82 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/S 04:31:25.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
83 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Master 04:31:31.0
Off The Back
84 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 04:31:31.0
Off The Back
85 Cory Domingues Hutche's 04:31:33.0
Off The Back
86 Russell White Davis Bike Club 04:31:34.0
Off The Back
87 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 04:31:35.0
Off The Back
88 Sergio Hernandez NOW-MS Society 04:31:51.0
Off The Back
89 Mack Chew ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 04:32:00.0
Off The Back
90 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club 04:32:00.0
Off The Back
91 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 04:32:04.0
Off The Back
92 Charles Alexander Davis Bike Club 04:32:05.0
Off The Back
93 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 04:32:05.0
Off The Back
94 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla 04:32:17.0
Off The Back
95 Max Haines-stiles Metromint Cycling 04:32:17.0
Off The Back
96 Charlie Avis Trek-Livestrong p/b Radioshack 04:32:45.0
Off The Back
97 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl 04:32:45.0
Off The Back
98 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare presented by 04:32:53.0
Off The Back
99 Robert Britton BISSELL Pro Cycling 04:32:58.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
100 Aaron Gomez Art's Cycerly.com/Wild Horse W 04:33:00.0
Off The Back
101 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 04:33:14.0
Off The Back
102 Jason King Davis Bike Club 04:33:23.0
Off The Back
103 Travis T Metromint Cycling 04:33:39.0
Off The Back
104 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 04:33:50.0
Off The Back
105 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 04:33:50.0
Off The Back
106 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 04:33:50.0
Off The Back
107 Sean Smith Squadra Ovest Cycling 04:34:46.0
Off The Back
108 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 04:34:58.0
Off The Back
109 Alex Jarman Swami's DET FPPI 04:34:58.0
Off The Back
110 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:35:13.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
111 John Wilk Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:35:13.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
112 Morgan Ryan Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl 04:36:08.0
Off The Back
113 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/S 04:36:17.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
114 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/S 04:37:33.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
115 Nathaniel English ZteaM 04:39:04.0
Off The Back
116 Paul Kundrat Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
117 Stephen Leece NOW MS-Society 00:00:00.0
118 Cory Bruno 00:00:00.0
DNF Martin Adamczyk socalcycling.com 00:00:00.0
DNF Sam Bassetti ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:00:00.0
DNF Adam Carr Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Austin Carroll Adageo Enery Pro Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Devan Dunn Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
DNF Bradley Gehrig Cole Sport 00:00:00.0
DNF Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 00:00:00.0
DNF Shaun Harless Above Category 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR 00:00:00.0
DNF Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Sean Mcbride ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:00:00.0
DNF Carson Miller Veloforma p/b Herriott Sports 00:00:00.0
DNF Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
DNF Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Tymoff ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:00:00.0
DNF Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00:00.0
DNF Angelo Digiovine Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Lucas Binder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00:00.0
DNF Christopher Carey ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:00:00.0
DNF ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
DNF Ryan Olson 00:00:00.0
DNF Elliot Jaramillo IAS / RH Villa / Montano Velo 00:00:00.0
DNF Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 65   Cat 2: 61   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ina Teutenberg HTC-Columbia 03:03:13.0
1
2 Shelley Evans Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 03:03:14.0
2
3 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Baci/Cooking Lite 03:03:14.0
3
4 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO/To The Top 03:03:15.0
4
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon Touchstone 03:03:16.0
5
6 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci 03:03:16.0
6
7 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 03:03:16.0
7
8 Liza Rachetto TREADS.COM/DFT 03:03:18.0
8
9 Maria Lechuga Helens-Cannondale 03:03:18.0
9
10 Rebecca Rising Serria Pacfic Rasing 03:03:18.0
10
11 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 03:03:18.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
12 Chris Hosking HTC Columbia 03:03:19.0
12
Teammate Win: Ina Teutenberg
13 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 03:03:19.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
14 Lindsay Myers Webcor 03:03:20.0
14
15 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 03:03:22.0
15
16 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 03:03:25.0
1
17 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport/Ducati 03:03:25.0
2
18 Devon Haskell TIBCO/ To the Top 03:03:25.0
3
19 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 03:03:25.0
4
20 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 03:03:25.0
5
21 Cara Gillis Specialied Designs for Women / 03:03:26.0
6
22 Ally Stacher Webcor Builders Cycling Team 03:03:26.0
7
23 Evelyn Stevens HTC Columbia 03:03:27.0
8
Teammate Win: Ina Teutenberg
24 Kimberly Anderson HTC Columbia 03:03:28.0
9
Teammate Win: Ina Teutenberg
25 Katie Kindt dolce vita 03:03:28.0
10
26 Heather Pryor 03:03:28.0
11
27 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 03:03:29.0
12
28 Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 03:03:29.0
13
29 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 03:03:29.0
14
30 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Racing Presente 03:03:30.0
15
31 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To the Top 03:03:31.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Brooke Miller
32 Katharine Carroll Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 03:03:35.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
33 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 03:03:35.0
2
34 Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar 03:03:36.0
3
35 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing Elite Wome 03:03:37.0
4
36 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing Elite Wome 03:03:37.0
5
37 Lauren Liscinski NOW-MS 03:03:37.0
38 Emma Mackie TIBCO 03:03:43.0
39 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 03:03:45.0 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
40 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 03:03:46.0
41 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 03:03:56.0
42 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:03:57.0
43 Amy Graysmith Treads.com/DFT 03:03:59.0
44 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 03:04:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
45 Anne Fulton Los Gatos 03:04:01.0
46 Jennifer Van muckey Los Gatos 03:04:03.0
47 Jennifer Zierke Colavita/Sutter Home Northern 03:04:03.0
48 Melissa Schultz Team Ohana/Decati 03:04:06.0
49 Laura Charameda All Sport-Team Swift 03:04:11.0
50 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 03:04:13.0
51 Amy Willis Golden Gate Velo 03:04:15.0
52 Laura Hines Helens/Cannondale 03:04:15.0
53 Morgan Robinson Dolce Vita Cycling 03:04:25.0
54 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 03:04:26.0
55 Megan Elliott 03:05:59.0
Off The Back
56 Susannah Breen wells fargo racing team 03:07:17.0
Off The Back
57 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 03:08:30.0
Off The Back
58 Maura Kinsella Webcor AV Bridge Team 03:08:59.0
Off The Back
59 Eileen Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 03:19:28.0
Off The Back
60 Mary Ellen ash Los Gatos 03:19:32.0
Off The Back
61 Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 03:19:35.0
Off The Back
62 Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse 03:24:30.0
Off The Back
DNF Ruth Clemence Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 00:00:00.0
DNF Kathryn Landau Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00:00.0
DNF Heather Sborz Specialized/ D4W/ Bicycle Haus 00:00:00.0
DNF Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 00:00:00.0
DNF Christina Yglesias Proman Hit Squad 00:00:00.0
DNF Martina Patella Third Pillar 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamii North Ohana Sport 02:13:03.0
1
2 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos 02:13:04.0
2
3 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 02:13:04.0
3
4 Alice Paillat Team Roaring Mouse 02:13:04.0
4
5 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 02:13:04.0
5
6 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 02:13:04.0
6
7 Ann Kodani Team Tibco II 02:13:04.0
7
8 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 02:13:04.0
8
9 Margaret Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 02:13:05.0
9
10 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos 02:13:05.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Jane Wolcott
11 Ashley Shimabuku Team Roaring Mouse 02:13:06.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Alice Paillat
12 Robyn Nearn steven's bicycles 02:13:07.0
12
13 Christine Harris Dolce Vita 02:13:08.0
13
14 Meredith Obendorfer Dolce Vita Cycling 02:13:08.0
14
15 Kerry Stivaletti Ohana Sport 02:13:08.0
15
Teammate Win: Jamii North
16 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 02:13:10.0
16
17 Sara Donaldson Taleo 02:13:10.0
17
18 Michelle Ricken Steven's Bicyicle Shop 02:13:11.0
18
19 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita 02:13:12.0
19
20 Kat Rotow 02:13:12.0
20
21 Jeanine Bates Team iPass/CR3 02:13:13.0
21
22 Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II 02:13:13.0
22
23 Kathleen Boyle Team Roaring Mouse 02:13:13.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Alice Paillat
24 Keila Classen Ohana Sport 02:13:14.0
24
Teammate Win: Jamii North
25 Katie O'neill Team TIBCO II 02:13:21.0
Off The Back
26 Ruste Jenkins Steven's Bicycles 02:13:44.0
Off The Back
27 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing-Norcal 02:14:11.0
Off The Back
28 Jamie Breckenridge Stevens Bicycle Racing 02:14:33.0
Off The Back
29 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 02:14:43.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alice Paillat
30 Carla Cosentino 02:15:51.0
Off The Back
31 Jennifer Kalich 00:00:00.0
32 Kat Zumbach Team TIBCO II 00:00:00.0
33 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 00:00:00.0
34 Katherine Hamilton Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00:00.0
35 Laura Thompson Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Joie Franco Team iPass/Code 3 Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Michelle Melka Dolce Vita 00:00:00.0
DNF Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 00:00:00.0
DNF Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 1