Log In
Johnson City Omnium - RR • Jun 7 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 02:47:46.000
2 Bradley Price Chainheart Cycling Studio 02:49:09.100
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 02:50:04.100
4 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy 02:50:26.000
5 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo 02:52:13.000 Teammate Win: Bryan Hoy
6 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:54:16.000
7 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 02:54:16.100
8 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 02:55:05.000 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
9 James Pittman Crosstown Velo 02:55:29.000 Teammate Win: Bryan Hoy
10 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio 02:56:19.000 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Price
11 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo 02:58:09.000 Teammate Win: Bryan Hoy
12 Chris Woods 02:58:36.000
13 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy 03:02:14.000 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Carpisassi
14 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio 03:04:03.000 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Price
15 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing 03:07:02.000
16 Kent Bostick Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling 03:09:58.000
17 Michael Twigg Harper Auto 03:17:48.000
DNF Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
18 Michael Koerschner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 03:38:50.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys 03:00:02.100
2 R Reid richesin Donohoo-Infinity Racing 03:00:02.200
3 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team 03:01:27.000
4 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:01:27.100
5 Aaron Trent Team Roger C Peace 03:01:27.200
6 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 03:02:27.000
7 Chris Cole 03:03:22.000
8 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 03:03:22.100
9 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors 03:03:22.200
10 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 03:03:35.000
11 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:03:35.100
12 Tommy Graul Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 03:04:07.000
13 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:04:38.000 Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
14 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:05:10.000 Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
15 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice I AM Racing 03:05:20.000
16 Josh Payne Berger Hardware Bikes 03:05:20.100
17 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance Chattanooga 03:05:39.000
18 Neil Ostenfeld Massage Envy Cycling 03:05:50.000
19 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 03:06:20.000
20 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop 03:06:42.000
21 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing 03:07:59.000
22 Josh Weis Colavita Racing 03:07:59.100
23 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team 03:08:36.000
24 Ed Merritt BAC Racing Team 03:08:47.000
25 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:09:16.000
26 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 03:09:22.000
27 Jose Avila 03:10:05.000
28 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys 03:10:14.000 Teammate Win: Spencer Petrov
29 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing 03:12:32.000
30 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing 03:13:08.000
31 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 03:13:30.000
32 Blake Adams KBC U23 03:20:07.000
33 Casey Stallard KBC U23 03:40:16.000
DNF Eric Diamond PTS Racing
34 Jonathan Taylor 03:40:16.100
DNF Steve Riley Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashly Dewberry I AM Racing 01:52:53.000
2 Marvin Rivera 01:53:37.000
3 James Mead Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing 01:53:37.100
4 Steve Mendelson 01:53:37.200
5 Bryan Lovelace 01:53:52.000
6 Mark Peet Harper Auto 01:54:06.000
7 Eric Anderson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:54:21.000
8 Randy Miller 01:54:38.000
9 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy 01:55:11.000
10 Donald Hornback Harper Auto 01:55:45.000
11 Dan Murray Globalbike Club Team 01:55:45.100
12 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling 01:55:45.200
13 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club 01:56:22.000
14 Jb Pectol Tri-Cities Road Club 01:56:29.000
15 Cary Gagliano Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 01:56:44.200
16 Craig Horn Greenville Spinners Racing 01:56:47.000
17 Christopher Granju Harper Auto 01:56:48.000
18 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 01:57:42.000
19 David Durbin Harper Auto 01:58:02.000
20 Bill Watson 01:58:23.000
21 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 01:58:56.000
22 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club 01:59:10.000
23 Donny Laws 01:59:10.100
24 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance 01:59:10.200
25 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club 01:59:31.000
26 Donnie Sorah 01:59:45.000
27 Jack Evans Southern Express 02:00:21.000
28 Andy Glenn MSG Cyclocross 02:00:34.000
29 Larry Johnson Rome Velo 02:00:34.100
30 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:01:04.000
31 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 02:01:04.100
32 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club 02:01:13.000
33 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing 02:01:24.000
34 R Reid richesin GSMR 02:01:24.100
35 John Holden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:02:24.000
36 Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 02:02:47.000
37 Mickel Kobeck MOAB 02:03:55.100
38 Jim Siemens Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 02:04:05.000
39 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 02:05:39.000
40 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners 02:06:29.000
41 Michael Eakin Tri-Cities Road Club 02:08:17.000
42 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club 02:09:14.000
43 Scott Silvers I AM Racing 02:09:44.000 Teammate Win: Ashly Dewberry
44 Dan Powell I AM Racing 02:10:16.000 Teammate Win: Ashly Dewberry
45 Charles Milner Tri-Cities Road Club 02:10:36.000
46 Andy Garner I AM Racing 02:12:31.100 Teammate Win: Ashly Dewberry
47 John Jaime monsalve santa Conexion Latina 02:12:31.200
48 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com 02:18:56.000
49 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing 02:21:47.600 Teammate Win: Ashly Dewberry
50 Joseph Morton 02:29:35.000
51 Richard Young I AM Racing 02:34:03.000 Teammate Win: Ashly Dewberry
DNF Gerry Mcdade
52 Richard Opp 02:54:58.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innocent Harelimana Velo Force 01:49:00.000
2 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 01:49:00.100
3 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing 01:49:00.200
4 Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe 01:51:23.000
5 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team 01:52:23.000
6 Brent Beadles Clemson University 01:52:23.100
7 Luis Leme NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:52:23.200
8 Alexander Ratliff Tri-Cities Road Club 01:52:23.300
9 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 01:52:23.400
10 Jason Korte McDonalds Cycling Team 01:54:00.000
11 Joe Mccracken ECMT 01:54:00.100
12 Nate Lelek I AM Racing 01:54:00.200
13 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling 01:54:00.300
14 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team 01:54:34.000
15 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing 01:54:51.000 Teammate Top 5: Brent Ferrell
16 Jamie Klein Nomad Cycling Club 01:57:05.000
17 Caleb Ryan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:57:25.000
18 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 01:57:41.000
19 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team 01:59:21.000 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Dishmon
20 Francis Mancisco 01:59:29.000
21 Grayson Wickel AYC Junior Development Race Team 01:59:29.100
22 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:00:32.000
23 Aaron Casey Reedy Creek Bicycles 02:01:18.000
24 Jordan Picchiottino Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:06:44.000
25 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 02:06:44.100
26 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing 02:09:31.100 Teammate Top 5: Brent Ferrell
27 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville 02:20:23.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Caperton 01:52:25.100
2 Fausto Crapiz KBC U23 01:54:11.000
3 Alex Engle 01:59:44.000
4 Dan Dejager 02:01:00.000
5 Emmett Crawford 02:02:29.000
6 Matthew Gardner 02:04:31.200
7 Rex Martin 02:06:55.000
8 Nicolas Andre 02:08:05.000
9 John Aranjo I AM Racing 02:09:05.100
10 Kendall Calvin 02:09:05.200
11 Christopher Field Harper Auto 02:10:54.000
12 Larry Rosolina Tri-Cities Road Club 02:13:53.000
13 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:16:10.200
14 John Allsteadt Tri-Cities Road Club 02:20:30.000
15 Abraham Vines 02:21:57.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 02:33:29.100
Off The Front
2 Christopher Butler UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 02:33:29.200
Off The Front
3 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc 02:34:32.100
Off The Front
4 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 02:34:50.000
Off The Front
5 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 02:35:36.100
Off The Front
6 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 02:35:45.000
Off The Front
7 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 02:35:58.000
Off The Front
8 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 02:36:10.100
Off The Front
9 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 02:36:27.000
Off The Front
10 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel 02:36:27.100
Off The Front
11 Alex Kellum Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 02:37:31.000
Off The Front
12 James Schurman Lupus Racing Team 02:37:31.400
Off The Front
13 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:37:31.500
Off The Front
14 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 02:37:50.000
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Butler
15 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 02:38:02.000
Off The Front
16 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing 02:38:13.000
Off The Front
17 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:38:38.000
Off The Front
18 Peter Haile Starlight Custom Apparel 02:38:52.000
19 Frank Marrs Team Mission Source / NGCA 02:39:02.000
1
20 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:39:03.000
2
21 Ian Mcshane ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 02:39:03.100
3
22 Dustin White Round Here Racing 02:39:03.200
4
23 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy 02:39:03.300
5
24 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:39:03.400
6
25 Chad Capobianco High Country Development Team 02:39:44.000
Off The Back
26 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:40:10.000
Off The Back
27 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:40:30.100
Off The Back
28 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 02:40:30.200
Off The Back
29 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:40:49.000
Off The Back
30 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at 02:40:49.200
Off The Back
31 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:41:18.000
Off The Back
32 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association I 02:41:18.100
Off The Back
33 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team 02:41:25.000
Off The Back
34 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:41:44.000
Off The Back
35 Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 02:42:35.000
Off The Back
36 Samuel James GS CycleLife Development Cycling 02:42:37.000
Off The Back
37 Justin Crawford PTS Racing 02:42:59.000
Off The Back
38 Jacob Hill Finish Strong 02:42:59.100
Off The Back
39 Taylor Little 02:43:25.000
Off The Back
40 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing 02:43:42.000
Off The Back
41 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:43:56.100
Off The Back
42 Andrew Baker UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 02:44:19.000
Off The Back
43 Dylan Degan 02:44:37.000
Off The Back
44 Ty Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 02:45:55.000
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Butler
45 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 02:46:15.000
Off The Back
46 Billy Campbell Team Energy Racing 02:46:47.000
Off The Back
47 George Garvick High Country Development Team 02:46:47.100
Off The Back
48 Alan Tripp Cycletherapy 02:46:47.200
Off The Back
49 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing 02:46:47.400
Off The Back
50 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 02:46:47.500
Off The Back
51 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:50:36.200
Off The Back
52 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:50:36.300
Off The Back
53 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team 02:50:46.000
Off The Back
54 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team 02:52:28.000
Off The Back
55 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team 02:58:35.000
Off The Back
56 Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Association I 03:04:34.000
Off The Back
57 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing 03:06:09.000
Off The Back
58 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing 03:09:32.000
Off The Back
59 Kellen Goodell Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 03:09:39.000
Off The Back
60 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 03:10:02.000
Off The Back
61 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 03:21:55.000
Off The Back
DNF Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
Off The Back
DNF John Butler * Finish Strong
DNF Eric Kirk Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Jason Spence Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Benjamin Bryant Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 34   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 01:58:27.000
2 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo 01:58:55.000
3 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team 02:00:54.100
4 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium 02:01:12.000
5 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 02:02:30.000
6 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium 02:02:30.100
7 Rachel Hart Team WE 02:02:51.000
8 Trevy Ramos 02:03:29.000
9 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:03:29.300 Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
10 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 02:04:07.000
11 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita 02:04:32.000
12 Rachel Monderer 02:06:10.000
13 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Girls 02:06:53.000
14 Wendy Gardiner Rome Velo 02:06:53.100
15 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team 02:07:05.000
16 Stephanie Hatcher Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 02:07:31.300
17 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing 02:09:44.100
18 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls 02:10:10.100
19 Rachel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Girls 02:10:49.100
20 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 02:11:44.100
21 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 02:14:31.000
22 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls 02:16:47.300
23 Kathryn Mckenney 02:20:36.000
24 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 02:20:36.100
25 Sybil Smith Tri-Cities Road Club 02:20:36.400
26 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita 02:24:09.000
27 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita 02:25:04.000
28 Maria Danker Harper Auto 02:25:46.000
29 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga 02:33:31.000
30 Amanda Hollifield Pisgah Cycling 02:45:24.000
31 Rebecca Jackson Taco Mamacita 02:53:53.000
32 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 03:17:18.000
DNF Emily Falk ProChain Junior Girls
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2