Log In
Winona Lake Road Race • May 17 2014
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber
3 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber
4 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
6 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
7 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
8 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
9 Jason Swiatlowski LouisBenton Racing
10 Joshua Johnson Marian University Cycling Team
11 Martin Vecchio None
12 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
13 Colton Barrett Marian University Cycling Team
14 John Pratt Team TRU
15 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
16 Geoff Kuyper Leadout/West Michigan Bike
17 Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
18 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
19 Dan Greene iron city bikes
20 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
21 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
22 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse
23 Luke Oostindie Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
24 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
25 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
26 Alex Wieseler Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
27 Luke Tilmans First Internet Bank
28 Cameron Timmer Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
29 Charles Crouse Racing for Riley
30 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
31 Bryan Kuyper Leadout/West Michigan Bike
32 Bryce Nuiver Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
33 Dan Korienek Leadout /West Michigan Bike
34 Blaine Benson Michigan Youth Cycling
35 Robert Smallman team Upland Brewing/Soma coffee
36 Anthony Pratt Team TRU
37 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
38 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank
39 Gregory Grosicki The Human Performance Lab
40 Mike Tacchella Louis Benton Racing
41 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling Team
42 Aaron Cruikshank WASlab Cycling
43 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
44 Anthony Prentice Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
45 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
46 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
47 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
48 Jason Young WAS Labs Cycling
49 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
50 Turner Duncan First Internet Bank
51 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
52 ? David Carbon Racing
53 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
54 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
55 Charles Mcclary First Internet Bank
56 Daniel Lam BISSELL-AB G-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
57 Thomas Cox Team Heroes
58 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse
59 John Callahan Team Scholars Inn Bakehouse
60 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
61 Drew Martin Louis Benton Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Hirsch Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Matthew Light Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge
4 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber
5 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber
6 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
7 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
8 Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
9 Martin Vecchio None
10 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
11 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse
14 Nick Torrance Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
15 Aaron Beebe Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
16 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling Team
17 Jordan Diekema Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
18 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
19 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
20 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
21 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
22 Bryce Nuiver Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
23 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing
24 John Pratt Team TRU
25 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
26 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
27 Charles Mcclary First Internet Bank
28 Jason Swiatlowski LouisBenton Racing
29 Joshua Johnson Marian University Cycling Team
30 Anthony Pratt Team TRU
31 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank
32 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
33 John Ryan Racing for Riley
34 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
35 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
36 ? David Carbon Racing
37 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
38 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
39 Anthony Prentice Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
40 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike
41 Charles Crouse Racing for Riley
42 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
43 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
44 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
45 Alex Wieseler Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
46 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
47 Jason Young WAS Labs Cycling
48 Aaron Cruikshank WASlab Cycling
49 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
51 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
52 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
53 Richard Sanson Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Berge Teammate Top 5: Matthew Light
54 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes-MOB
55 Blaine Benson Michigan Youth Cycling
56 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bake House Team Tortug
57 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling
58 Gregory Grosicki The Human Performance Lab
59 Chris Johnson NorthStar Mentors
60 Houston Peterson NorthStar Mentors
61 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
62 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
63 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
64 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
64 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
65 Thomas Cox Team Heroes
66 Colton Barrett Marian University Cycling Team
67 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
68 John Callahan Team Scholars Inn Bakehouse
69 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
70 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse
71 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
72 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
73 Harry Clark Team Heroes - MOB
74 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
75 Dan Hiller AeroCat
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Torrance BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing
4 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
6 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing
7 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
8 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
9 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bake House Team Tortug
10 Nick Mathis Louis Benton Racing p/b VerifyValid
11 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
12 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Cycling
13 Richard Hummel Revolution Racing Cycling Team
14 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
15 James Beers 859 Cycling
16 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
17 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
18 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
19 Andrew Odonnell Spin Zone Racing
20 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
21 Jeffrey Noffsinger Audi Cycling Team
22 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team
23 Rick Baisa Region Racing
24 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing
25 Joe Bartels None
26 Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
27 Matt Tescula No Limit Cycling
28 Michael Schroeder Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
29 Andy Grote No Limit Cycling
30 Gunner Dygert BissellABGGiant Teammate Win: Nick Torrance
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
2 Matt Tescula No Limit Cycling
3 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
4 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing
5 William Martin Spin Zone Racing
6 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
8 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
9 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
10 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
11 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing
12 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bake House Team Tortug
14 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
15 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
17 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling-1st Internet Bank
18 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Cycling
19 Nicholas Benedict Unattached
20 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
21 Cheyenne Mcnutt Super Sketch
22 Doug Robinson TrueSport
23 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
24 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
25 Jeffrey Noffsinger Audi Cycling Team
26 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
27 Justin Kirk TrueSport.com
28 Jason Korte McDonald's Cycling Team
29 Jeffrey Meade Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
30 Michael Chettleburgh None
31 Joe Bartels None
32 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
33 Nicholas Hartman None
34 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
35 Jay Salge unattached
36 Matthew Grate Fort Wayne Outfitters
37 Nathan Frazier None
38 Jason Ochoada Gray Goat Sports
39 Dan Hiller AeroCat
40 Chad Kuhn Racing For Rileys
41 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
42 Christopher Craig First IB
43 Grant Cunningham Racing For Riley
44 Michael Maher Lead out/West Michigan Bike
DNF Andrew Guelzo Leadout
46 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing
DNF James Pratt Team TRU
47 Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
DNF Michael Schroeder Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
DNF John Bott T3
DNF Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Martin
DNF Andy Grote No Limit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Tescula
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Polomchak region racing p/b Strack and VanTil
1 Christian Keesler Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Nick Thiery PVC.
2 Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
3 Justin Kirk TrueSport.com
3 Andrew Guelzo Leadout
4 Joe Laughlin None
4 Matt Shade Unattached
5 Joe Laughlin None
5 Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
6 Michael Hart Midwest Devo
6 Michael Hart Midwest Devo
7 Nicholas Mckey WMCR/Andrie Machine Star Junior Dev
7 Jay Salge unattached
8 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing
8 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
9 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
9 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team MS
10 Michael Chettleburgh None
10 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
11 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
11 David Buick CMS Race Team
12 Keegan Korienek Leadout/West MI Bike
12 James Pratt Team TRU
13 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling-1st Internet Bank
13 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
14 Christopher Pilipiszyn None
14 Cheyenne Mcnutt Super Sketch
15 Collin Bates OAM NOW/athletic Mentors
15 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
16 Cheyenne Mcnutt Super Sketch
17 Peter Post CMS Race Team
17 Shannon Branscomb No Limit Cycling
18 Nick Thiery PVC. Teammate Top 5: Nick Thiery
18 Nicholas Untch Purdue University
19 James Pratt Team TRU
19 James Maxey SpinZone Racing
20 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
20 Peter Doroszko None
21 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
21 Mark Miller Team NeighborLink/Summit City Bicyc
22 Nicholas Mckey WMCR/Andrie Machine Star Junior Dev
22 Dylan Gonda CMS
23 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing
23 Jay Salge unattached
24 Collin Bates Athletic Mentors
24 Gabe Rice CMS Race Team
25 Justin Kirk TrueSport.com Teammate Top 5: Justin Kirk
25 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
26 Garrett Weiler Unattached
26 Mark Miller Team NeighborLink/Summit City Bicyc
27 Michael Maher Lead out/West Michigan Bike
27 Tracy Gilliland Hammerhead Racing
28 Peter Doroszko None
28 Christopher Pilipiszyn None
29 Nicholas Hartman None
29 Dean Button Region Racing p/b Strack and Van Ti Teammate Win: John Polomchak
30 James Maxey SpinZone Racing
30 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
31 Nicholas Untch Purdue University
31 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge
32 Chad Kuhn Racing For Rileys
32 Christopher Craig None
33 Kurt Marquardt Spin Zone Racing
33 Harrison Thee Rollfast Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
34 Matthew Thomas Greenway 500
34 John Bott T3
35 Jason Ochoada Gray Goat Sports
36 Nathan Frazier None
37 Rebecca Zink A Cycling Team
DNF Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
DNF Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stu Cole West Michigan Coast Riders
1 Matt Zandee Super Sketch
2 Matt Zandee Super Sketch Cycle
2 Stu Cole WEst Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Stu Cole
3 Bert Hartman I AM Racing
3 David Park None
4 Jason Eshleman Morris Trucking Velo
4 Jason Eshleman None
5 Spencer Miller None
5 Francis Mancisco
6 Henry Kuhnen CMS Race Team
6 Stephen Strayer ROLLFAST
7 Matt Misner Fort Wayne Outfitters
7 Mark Ticen Super Sketch Cycling
8 Dylan Curtis No LImit
8 Stephen Strayer ROLLFAST
9 Michael Saviers Unattached
9 William Marenich Revolution Racing Cycling Team
10 Nathaniel Ganger None
10 Shaun Fitzgerald Fort Wayne Outfitters
11 David Rees None
11 Bill Dietz Unattached
12 Frederick Holt None
12 Stephen Gabrys Team Verge Sport Midwest
13 Lowell Engelking Columbus Cycling and Fitness
13 David Park None
14 Brian Haley No LImit Racing
14 Michael Carsten None
15 Mark Ticen Super Sketch Cycling
15 David Bradway Greenway 500
16 Thomas Totten None
16 Freman Fritz hartman None
17 Eli Knight Unattached
17 Nick Kintzel Whaletail
18 Stefan Cerbin None
18 Kevin Houk BOI
19 Jakob Bills Maumee Valley Wheelman
19 Michael Saviers Unattached
20 Nick Kintzel Whaletail
20 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
21 Brian Dawson Fitlivin
21 Stephen Gabrys Team Verge Sport Midwest
22 Jake Heldt Team Vergesport Midwest
22 Brandon Crutch Pro Form
23 David Rees None
23 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
24 David Wefler Zionsville Triathlon and Cycling Te
24 Barrett Mcmanus Men of Steel Racing
25 Trent Heldt Verge Sport Midwest
25 James Zachary Racing for Riley
26 Michael Carsten None
26 Gregory Dyas Unattached
27 Jeff Roesner Racing for Riley
27 John Duncan unattached
28 Charles Mcclary Scholars Inn Bakehouse
28 Travis Patton Fort Wayne Outfitters
29 Francis Mancisco
29 Martin Sikula Maumee Valley Wheelman
30 Rodolfo Villalvir None
30 Todd Pettyjohn Unattached
31 Thomas Totten None
31 Arturo Avergonzado None
32 Graham Barker-king CMS Race Team
32 Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters
33 Zack Bryan Verge Sport Midwest
33 Graham Barker-king CMS Race Team
34 Jarrod Wagner None
34 Jake Heldt Team Vergesport Midwest
35 Spencer Miller None
35 Andrew Divine None
36 Hayden Sturch Breakaway Bike and Fitness
36 Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
37 Steven Zimmerman Breakaway Bike and Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 62   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse
2 Micah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling Team
3 Thomas Cox Team Heroes
4 Harry Clark Team Heroes - MOB
5 Timothy Hall Team Fort Wayne Outfitters
6 Felipe Cardenas T3 Cycling Team
7 William Sherman A Cycling Team
8 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hall
9 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hall
10 Jason Korte McDonald's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Micah Fritzinger
DNF Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
11 Kevin Kennedy McDonald's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Micah Fritzinger
DNF John Bott T3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
3 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
4 Chris Johnson NorthStar Mentors
5 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
6 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
7 John Taylor Spin Zone Racing
8 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Matthew Grate Fort Wayne Outfitters
10 James Bolin Scheller's Fitness and Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Chambers
11 Matt Johnson Alderfer Bergen
12 Houston Peterson NorthStar Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Johnson
DNF Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling
13 Ken Misch T3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupe Martinez Leadout Racing/WM Bike and Fitness
2 Micah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling Team
3 Timothy Hall Team Fort Wayne Outfitters
4 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Harry Clark Team Heroes - MOB
6 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
7 Alan Standley Heroes Foundation Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
8 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hall
9 Adam Haines Team INdie Bike p/b Angies
10 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
11 Jason Korte McDonald's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Micah Fritzinger
12 Kevin Kennedy McDonald's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Micah Fritzinger
13 Thomas Cox Team Heroes Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
14 Chad Everts Leadout/West Michigan Bike
15 William Sherman A Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
2 Don Birch Heroes Foundation Cycling Team
3 John Schmitz Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4 Kevin Hays Scholars Inn Bakehouse
5 Brian Fryar Unattached
6 Brian Robinson Rollfast
7 Mike Sherman Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Weaver
8 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
9 Jim Creamer Heroes Foundation Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
10 Scott Perry Heroes Foundation Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
11 Matthew Grate Fort Wayne Outfitters
12 Aaron Prange Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13 James Bolin Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
14 Colin Allen Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 Steven Vorderman DRT
16 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
17 Joseph Webster Bissell-ABG-Giant
18 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelman
19 John Fazio Men of Steel Racing p/b Wagner Rese
20 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21 Rob Norwalk Team Nebo Ridge
22 John Lobbezoo Leadout Racing
24 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
25 Ken Misch T3
26 Dave Hicks Proform Racing
27 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
28 Michael Salemi Heroes Foundation Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Keesler Ft. Wayne Outfitters
1 Nate Ganger None
2 Nathaniel Ganger None
2 Ellie Korienek Real Women Tri
3 Jake Hreha None
4 Erja Roesner Racing for Riley
5 Rylie Kelly None Teammate Top 5: Nate Ganger
6 Ayrton Houk Midwest Devleopment Cycling
7 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
8 Diane Houk Midwest Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 Anne Gerard Scarlet fire p/b Matthews bicycle
4 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic/RGF
5 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi
6 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling
7 Jess Bunchek First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Briana Kovac
8 Diane Kaeser Spinzone Racing
9 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
10 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
11 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling
12 Kellie Strang WAS labs
13 Rebecca Zink A Cycling Team
DNF Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tabitha Sherwood Scholars Inn Bakehouse
2 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women
3 Elizabeth Kieffer Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi
4 Sarah Lukens Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Su
5 Marie Locke Kirks Bike Shop
6 Emily Andrews Greenway 500
7 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Women
8 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Su Teammate Top 5: Sarah Lukens
9 Bethany Cockburn Spin Zone Racing
10 Katrina Marquardt Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Su Teammate Top 5: Sarah Lukens
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi
4 Anne Gerard Scarlet fire p/b Matthews bicycle
5 Diane Kaeser Spinzone Racing
6 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi
7 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Sarah Demerly
8 Jess Bunchek First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
9 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
10 Kellie Strang WAS labs
11 Tina Childress-brown Team Nebo Ridge
12 Melissa Moeller First Internet Bank
13 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic/RGF
14 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
15 Sydney Hatten Racing for Riley
16 Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tabitha Sherwood Scholars Inn Bakehouse
2 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women
3 Elizabeth Kieffer Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi
4 Corinne Innes Unattached
5 Debora Haley Men of Steel Racing
6 Sarah Lukens Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Su
7 Charlotte Schmitz Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Su
9 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing
10 Jennifer Munley Zone-6 Cycling/ First Internet Bank
11 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing Women Teammate Top 5: Ali Oesch
12 Bethany Cockburn Spin Zone Racing
13 Sara Rhodes None
14 Tanya Kempton Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3