Log In
San Rafael Twilight Criterium • Jul 26 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers Herriott Sports Performance 47:51:00
2 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 47:52:00
3 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters 47:52:00
4 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 47:53:00
5 Dean La berge 47:57:00
1
6 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 47:58:00
2
7 Matt Quann SquadraSF 47:58:00
3
8 Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 47:59:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
9 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler 48:00:00
5
10 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 48:00:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
11 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 48:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
12 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 48:01:00
8
13 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 48:01:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
14 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 48:01:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
15 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 48:02:00
11
16 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 48:02:00
12
17 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters 48:04:00
13
18 Samuel Worthington Audi 48:04:00
14
19 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 48:04:00
15
20 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 48:05:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
21 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme 48:06:00
17
22 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 48:08:00
18
23 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 48:10:00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
24 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 48:25:00
DNF Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
DNF Garrett Wynne Olympic Club
DNF Toby Long SquadraSF
DNF Dan Tedford SquadraSF
DNF Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
DNF Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Eric Wiecek SquadraSF
DNF Bo Barry
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Eric Davis SquadraSF
DNF Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Mateo Ortega SquadraSF
DNF John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 47:52:00
2 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 47:53:00
3 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 47:57:00
1
4 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 47:57:00
2
5 Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing 47:58:00
3
6 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team 47:58:00
4
7 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 47:59:00
5
8 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 48:00:00
6
9 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 48:00:00
7
10 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 48:02:00
8
11 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 48:03:00
9
12 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters 48:04:00
10
13 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 48:04:00
11
14 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 48:04:00
12
15 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 48:04:00
13
16 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 48:05:00
14
17 Rob Maheu SJBC 48:05:00
15
18 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 48:07:00
16
19 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 48:08:00
17
DNF Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
17
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Tait Smith
DNF Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Top 5: Donald Langley
DNF David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Anson Bahati-WTR
DNF Joe Molinari Audi
DNF Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Top 5: Donald Langley
DNF Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Tait Smith
DNF Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Tait Smith
DNF Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
DNF Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Joshua Josephson
DNF Ira Sy
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
DNF John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycling Club
DNF Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Tait Smith
DNF Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
DNF Irving Arguello CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
DNF Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
DNF Matthew Tamel Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Marino SquadraSF 48:54:00
1
2 Gavin Murray Red Peloton 48:55:00
2
3 Chris Esparza Audi 48:55:00
3
4 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 48:55:00
4
5 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 48:55:00
5
6 Sean Henderson SquadraSF 48:55:00
6
Teammate Win: Marc Marino
7 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing 48:55:00
7
8 Dean Pogni 48:56:00
8
9 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT 48:56:00
9
10 Josue Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 48:56:00
10
11 Kelsey Judd Platinum Performance Cycling Team 48:56:00
11
12 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling 48:56:00
12
13 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 48:56:00
13
14 Brian Szykowny 48:56:00
14
15 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 48:56:00
15
16 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 48:56:00
16
17 Sunil Jagadish Audi 48:57:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Chris Esparza
18 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 48:58:00
18
19 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 48:59:00
19
20 Adrian Chow Audi 48:59:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Chris Esparza
21 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team 49:00:00
21
22 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team 49:00:00
22
23 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team 49:03:00
1
24 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 49:05:00
2
25 Brodie Stringer Muscle Milk/Specialized 49:06:00
3
26 Zachary Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 49:06:00
4
27 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 49:07:00
5
28 Ben Cook Team Swift 49:07:00
6
29 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 49:08:00
7
30 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:09:00
8
31 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club 49:15:00
32 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 49:16:00
33 Miles Daly Team Swift 49:29:00
34 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing 49:46:00
Off The Back
35 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 50:25:00
Off The Back
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
Off The Back
36 Alexander Cabatic Off The Front 51:00:00
Off The Back
DNF Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Christopher Flower Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNF Stephen Sehr UCSB Cycling
DNF Jason Herrick SquadraSF Teammate Win: Marc Marino
DNF Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Kirk Smith Dayka-Hackett
DNF John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Jon Roldan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
DNF Thomas Gross Studio Velo
DNF Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Clarke Team Swift
DNF Dan Green POC + Ritte
DNF Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF Teammate Win: Marc Marino
DNF Ivan Poddubnyy iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Thuy Nguyen LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Steven Noriega SquadraSF Teammate Win: Marc Marino
DNF Charlie Velez Leadout Racing
DNF Cedrick Gousse
Finishers: Cat 3: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing 38:35:00
1
2 Thomas Gross Studio Velo 38:36:00
2
3 Samuel Worthington Audi 38:37:00
3
4 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 38:38:00
4
5 Ty Arnold 38:39:00
5
6 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing 38:41:00
6
7 Eric blackburn Velo fratello p/b bay equity home loans Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 38:41:00
7
8 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized 38:42:00
8
9 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 38:42:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lopez
10 David Harwin Audi 38:42:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Worthington
11 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 38:43:00
11
12 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF 38:44:00
12
13 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing 38:45:00
13
Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
14 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing 38:45:00
14
Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
15 Garrett Wynne Olympic Club 38:45:00
15
16 Juan Lopez SquadraSF 38:45:00
16
17 Jason Benford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 38:46:00
17
18 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing 38:58:00 Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
19 Nick Steel Serious Cycling 39:00:00
20 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 39:51:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
21 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 39:51:00
Off The Back
22 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com 39:51:00
Off The Back
DNF Eric Behler Team City Sacramento
Off The Back
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
DNF Eric Clauss SquadraSF
DNF Phil Tercero Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Bradley Eastham
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Zach Griffith Audi Teammate Top 5: Samuel Worthington
DNF S. ryan Greysen Mission Cycling
DNF David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Andreas Alexopoulos Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Patrick O'rourke SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 38:34:00
1
2 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 38:36:00
2
3 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 38:37:00
3
4 Richard Jones Bahati-WTR 38:37:00
4
5 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club 38:38:00
5
6 James Suzuki SquadraSF 38:38:00
6
7 David Corthell Audi 38:39:00
7
8 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 38:39:00
8
9 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 38:40:00
9
10 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing 38:41:00
10
11 Joe Molinari Audi 38:41:00
11
12 Henrik Schubert 38:41:00
12
13 Nate Smith Team Oakland Cycling 38:42:00
13
14 David Colyer TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 38:43:00
14
15 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 38:43:00
15
16 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized 38:43:00
16
17 Gregory Spanier CA Technologies Racing 38:46:00
18 Darin Land 38:53:00
19 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 39:52:00
Off The Back
20 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 39:52:00
Off The Back
21 Armando Requejo 39:52:00
Off The Back
DNF Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Kato
DNF Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
DNF Cory Hula Team City Sacramento
DNF Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
DNF Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing
DNF Don Grijalva Kryki Sports
DNF Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF David Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
DNF Mark Cook
DNF Eric Boales Team City Cycle
DNF Shawn Padgett Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Boehme
DNF Blake Ridgway Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Michael Boehme
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Richard Jones
DNF John Simmons Team City Sacramento
DNF Charlie Castro Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing
DNF Ralph Rivas
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maciej Wojciechowski 38:08:00
1
2 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team 38:09:00
2
3 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Team 38:09:00
3
4 Jeromy Lee 38:09:00
4
5 David Harwin Audi 38:10:00
5
6 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling 38:11:00
6
7 James Norton 38:11:00
7
8 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors 38:11:00
8
9 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 38:11:00
9
10 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 38:11:00
10
11 Alexander Yermolovich 38:12:00
11
12 Borys Aptekar iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 38:13:00
12
13 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling 38:14:00
13
14 Ben Aldern 38:14:00
14
15 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 38:15:00
15
16 Marcello Pedersen 38:15:00
16
17 Joe Singer 38:16:00
17
18 Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 38:16:00
18
19 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized 38:16:00
19
20 Bryan Banducci 38:16:00
20
21 David Mongan Mission Cycling 38:17:00
21
22 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing 38:18:00
22
23 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing 38:18:00
23
24 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing 38:18:00
24
25 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF 38:19:00
25
26 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing 38:19:00
26
27 Graham Abra SquadraSF 38:19:00
27
28 Andrew Smith SquadraSF 38:21:00
28
29 Adrian luis ? 38:22:00
29
30 Anthony Fryer 38:23:00
30
31 Kyle Raymond Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 38:27:00
1
32 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF 38:29:00
2
33 Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing 38:30:00
3
34 Osman Dost SquadraSF 38:30:00
4
35 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing 38:32:00
5
36 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 38:33:00
6
37 Dominik Cinka University of California-Santa Barb 38:34:00
7
38 ? Bryan WYLD STALLYNS 38:42:00
39 Charles Bunting LuxVue-SunPower Racing 38:42:00
40 Kyle Rudolph Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 38:46:00
41 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 38:46:00
42 Chris Ashton SquadraSF 38:47:00
43 Edward Orellana Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 38:48:00
44 Phil Tercero Dolce Vita Cycling 38:51:00
45 Matt Redmond SquadraSF 38:53:00
46 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing 38:54:00
47 S. ryan Greysen Mission Cycling 38:55:00
48 Jeremy Kermit Platinum Performance Cycling Team 39:26:00
Off The Back
49 Tomas Mitre Team Swift 39:47:00
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Marchesano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
Off The Back
50 Brian Lynch 39:50:00
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF
DNF Dexter Aaron Pen Velo Racing
DNF Brandon Field
DNF Russell Ybuan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Frederick Lee
DNF Jesse Eschenroeder
DNF Eric Edem iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Isaiah Chass Team Swift
DNF Meisin Yan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Thielen
DNF Jason Beale Bahati-WTR
DNF Aidan Malmberg
DNF Remy Dewolf Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Martin Lee LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling
DNF Wenson Sihabout
DNF Bradley Eastham
DNF Aaron Garcia Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Patrick O'rourke SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
DNF Andreas Alexopoulos Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Kyle Jordan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Johnny Sisomphone Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF Oscar Garcia
DNF Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Cycling 01:15:43
2 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis JAKROO 01:15:48
1
3 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR 01:15:48
2
4 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 01:15:48
3
5 David Santos KHS-Maxxis JAKROO 01:15:49
4
6 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Airgas Cycling 01:15:49
5
7 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 01:15:49
6
8 Tyler Brandt USA National Team 01:15:49
7
9 Sam Bassetti UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 01:15:49
8
10 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:15:49
9
11 Eamon Franck Hagens-Berman U-23 Cycling 01:15:49
10
12 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 01:15:49
11
13 Stratton Easter Bear Development Team 01:15:49
12
14 Jules Goguely Pen Velo Racing 01:15:49
13
15 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 01:15:49
14
16 William Zellmer Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek 01:15:50
15
17 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team 01:15:50
16
18 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme 01:15:50
17
19 Patrick Stanko Audi 01:15:50
18
20 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 01:15:50
19
21 Cortlan Brown UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 01:15:50
20
22 Morgan Ryan VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling 01:15:50
21
23 Christopher Meacham Airgas Cycling 01:15:50
22
Teammate Win: Connor Mccutcheon
24 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava 01:15:50
23
Teammate Top 5: William Myers
25 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 01:15:50
24
26 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 01:15:50
25
27 Ryan Moore 01:15:51
26
28 Daniel Katz BMW Development Team 01:15:51
27
29 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly 01:15:51
28
30 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 01:15:52
29
31 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF 01:15:52
30
32 Robert Scheffler SquadraSF 01:15:53
31
33 Sergio Escutia 01:15:54
32
34 Collin Berry BMW Development Team 01:15:55
33
35 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme 01:15:55
34
36 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachios 01:15:55
35
37 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 01:15:56
36
38 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 01:15:56
37
Teammate Top 5: William Myers
39 Kevin Gottlieb UCI CT: Airgas Cycling 01:15:56
38
40 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 01:15:57
39
41 Nathanael Christensen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 01:15:57
40
42 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus 01:15:57
41
43 Brent Emoff 01:15:57
42
44 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR 01:15:57
43
Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
45 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 01:15:58
44
46 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 01:15:58
45
47 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 01:15:59
46
48 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 01:15:59
47
49 Patrick Thomas 01:16:00
48
50 Justin Mauch UCI CT: Airgas Cycling 01:16:00
49
51 Luke Lukas D3DEVO 01:16:01
50
52 Mark Shimahara 01:16:01
51
53 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme 01:16:02
52
54 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 01:16:02
53
55 Robert Lander iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 01:16:02
54
56 Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 01:16:02
55
57 David Benkoski Echelon Velo 01:16:02
56
58 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling 01:16:02
57
59 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 01:16:02
58
60 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 01:16:03
59
61 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:16:03
60
62 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis JAKROO 01:16:04
61
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
63 Eric Riggs 01:16:21
64 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 01:16:32
65 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 01:16:44
Off The Back
66 Taylor Cody 01:16:47
Off The Back
67 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme 01:16:47
Off The Back
DNF Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
Off The Back
68 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 01:17:13
Off The Back
DNF Derek Laan
DNF Peter Nicholson
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNF Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
DNF Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
DNF Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Steven Tortorelli SquadraSF
DNF Connor Benton SquadraSF
DNF Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
DNF Emmanuel Gagne
DNF Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
DNF Robby Liebherr Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
DNF Kesler Jared
DNF Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Cody O'reilly Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycl
DNF Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
DNF Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Wei OTR Racing
DNF Corey Duren Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
DNF Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Aaron Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNF Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Aaron Gallardo Serious Cycling
DNF Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNF Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Menso De jong TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 58   Cat 2: 48   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten VIP 01:08:39
1
2 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 01:08:39
2
3 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cooking 01:08:39
3
4 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 01:08:39
4
5 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 01:08:40
5
6 Megan Alderete Velo Sports Group 01:08:40
6
7 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo 01:08:41
7
8 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 01:08:41
8
9 Robin Farina Davis Bike Club 01:08:41
9
10 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 01:08:41
10
11 Kate Chilcott 01:08:41
11
12 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis JAKROO 01:08:41
12
13 Sara Clafferty UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 01:08:41
13
14 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 01:08:41
14
15 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo 01:08:41
15
16 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo 01:08:41
16
17 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 01:08:42
17
18 Kate Ligler 01:08:42
18
19 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 01:08:42
19
20 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 01:08:42
20
21 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 01:08:42
21
22 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 01:08:42
22
23 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:08:42
23
24 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 01:08:42
24
25 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 01:08:44
25
26 Emily Thurston Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 01:08:44
26
27 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 01:08:44
27
28 Heather Nielson HSP 01:08:45
28
29 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 01:08:46
29
30 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 01:08:46
30
31 Fiona Strouts Vanderkitten VIP 01:08:47
31
Teammate Win: Elle Anderson
32 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 01:08:48
32
Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
33 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 01:08:52 Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
34 Miranda Griffiths 01:08:57
35 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 01:09:01 Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
DNF Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
DNF Lisa James Velo Sports Group
DNF Maureen Mcauliffe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
DNF Daniela Garcia ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Lorna Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Julia Violich Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Suzan Given Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
DNF Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten
DNF Libby Caldwell
DNF Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women's Racing
DNF Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Martina Patella
DNF Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Hilary Crowley Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
DNF Emily Abraham Team Swift
DNF Kaytie Scott LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Amber Woodbury LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Meisin Yan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Mary Magnani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4