Log In
Tour de Millersburg - TT • Aug 9 2014
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper 00:19:37.26
2 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:19:37.51
3 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing 00:19:47.06
4 Bill Ash QCW Cycling 00:19:48.08
5 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:20:13.94
6 Craig Nichols 00:20:19.91
7 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental 00:20:20.19
8 Joe Hydrick 00:20:26.93
9 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:20:27.59 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
10 Matthew Randolph Speeddream Sports 00:20:30.96
11 Jonathan D'alba 00:20:32.84
12 Scott Thomas 00:20:34.76
13 Colin Mckenna 00:20:38.00
14 Jesse Walker e2Value 00:20:38.00
15 Meurig James QCW Cycling 00:20:41.51 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
16 Marcos Lazzarotto 00:20:44.70
17 Karl Nelson G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 00:20:48.88
18 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:20:51.62 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
19 Michael Chauner UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 00:20:53.71
20 Allan Wallace Team Bike Doctor 00:20:56.77
21 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:20:59.16
22 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District 00:21:01.43
23 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:21:06.12
24 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi 00:21:06.28
25 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi 00:21:09.01
26 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 00:21:10.45
27 Greg Capelle 00:21:10.66
28 Bradley Evans 00:21:10.77
29 Thomas Barnett Lupus Racing Team 00:21:11.88
30 Sammy Moseley Foundation 00:21:12.76
31 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:21:13.14 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
32 Neal Shepherd Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:21:14.17 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
33 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 00:21:15.51
34 Graham Macbeth e2Value 00:21:18.83
35 Kyle Wolfe 00:21:19.64
36 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 00:21:22.00
37 Zachary Felpel 00:21:30.32
38 Jeffrey Griffin 00:21:32.92
39 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:21:36.89 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
40 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 00:21:38.06
41 David Dawson 00:21:39.15
42 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 00:21:41.30
43 David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team 00:21:43.94
44 Alex Kellum Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 00:21:45.64
45 Barry Miller dope 00:21:45.86
46 Bruce Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 00:21:50.21
47 Michael Tabasko Team Bike Doctor 00:21:51.07
48 Keith Hatton 00:22:03.74
49 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing 00:22:14.00
50 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 00:22:31.83
51 James Williamson 00:22:33.46
52 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 00:22:43.29
53 Stefan Singer FGX Racing 00:22:57.07
54 Steven Wentworth Amoroso's Racing Team 00:23:02.98
55 Patrick Jones 00:23:04.97
56 Thomas Goetz 00:23:14.24
57 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 00:23:22.10
58 Tim Chapman 00:23:25.43
59 Grayson Napier 00:23:26.88
60 Kyle Bruley QCW Racing/Breakawaybikes.com 00:23:27.00 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
61 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo 00:23:32.07
62 Timothy Manzella Amoroso's Racing Team 00:23:47.83
63 Jonathan Marshall 00:23:49.74
64 Garret Lucas 00:24:10.22
65 Brad Thompson 00:24:32.17
66 James Danny 00:24:43.41
67 David Osborne 00:24:53.22
68 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 00:24:56.09
69 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing 00:25:00.04 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
70 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 00:25:26.53 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
71 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 00:25:27.00
72 Roger Parmelee Sixcycle-RK&O 00:25:39.40
73 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 00:25:40.07
74 Drew Karlberg Faulkner Nissan Racing 00:25:41.65 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
75 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:27:32.60
76 Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O 00:28:29.93
77 Alan Fody Amoroso's Racing Team 00:28:37.68
78 Patrick Ruane 00:28:44.17
79 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation 00:35:21.76
80 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 00:36:07.11
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 00:20:35.71
2 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery 00:20:36.42
3 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 00:20:41.07 Teammate Win: Jarrod Wysock
4 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 00:20:51.90
5 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 00:20:59.00
6 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 00:21:00.78
7 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 00:21:03.71
8 Adam Furlong Philadelphia Bikesmith 00:21:13.75
9 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 00:21:14.76
10 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 00:21:24.41
11 Lucas Farr Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 00:21:26.49
12 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:21:27.68
13 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 00:21:30.07
14 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 00:21:31.13
15 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:21:32.26
16 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 00:21:34.88
17 Paul Daniels InGamba 00:21:37.93
18 Kevin Mellinger QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:21:38.56
19 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:21:38.72
20 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club 00:21:42.07
21 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 00:21:45.38
22 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 00:21:47.61
23 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 00:22:00.07
24 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 00:22:00.97
25 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 00:22:09.82
26 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:22:10.34
27 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 00:22:16.15
28 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co. 00:22:17.58
29 Ryan Collins ABRT 00:22:21.34
30 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 00:22:24.47
31 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing 00:22:25.45
32 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:22:25.74
33 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:22:26.00
34 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 00:22:26.42
35 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 00:22:28.98
36 Tyler Waldron ABRT 00:22:30.99
37 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 00:22:34.10
38 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:22:44.19
39 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 00:22:47.43
40 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 00:22:49.71
41 Jake Thompson GS Cyclelife 00:22:51.70
42 Colin Tanner Sixcycle RK&O 00:22:51.90
43 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 00:22:52.47
44 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery 00:23:01.64 Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
45 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 00:23:05.88
46 Andrew Brooks The Cycle Works 00:23:08.14
47 Vince Dunne Tri State Velo 00:23:08.42
48 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 00:23:08.88 Teammate Win: Jarrod Wysock
49 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 00:23:13.24 Teammate Win: Jarrod Wysock
50 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 00:23:14.63
51 Patrick Hogan ABRT 00:23:16.29
52 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:23:17.01
53 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes 00:23:17.52
54 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 00:23:40.73
55 Bryan Fried crca/Six Cycle-RK&O 00:23:46.01
56 Corey Anderson Kids Race Sports Development 00:23:55.45
57 William Smith Victor Homes p/b The Red Bicycle 00:24:19.29
58 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:24:36.60
59 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 00:24:36.83
60 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 00:24:39.19
61 Brian Decann WVU Cycling 00:26:37.50
62 David Van horn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:26:47.34
63 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bi 00:27:19.73
64 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:28:36.69
65 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:39:12.16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Gallese The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 00:21:21.50
2 Robert Wasch Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop 00:21:29.61
2 Robert Wasch Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop 00:21:29.61
3 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 00:22:00.51
4 Eric Grimes 00:22:20.42
5 Marcos Picchio CS Velo 00:22:23.24
6 Justin Onusko HPC/LIST 00:22:27.04
7 Alexis Kraft Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 00:22:29.60
8 Timothy Scanlan 00:22:31.05
9 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private weal 00:22:39.39
10 David Flaten 00:22:41.65
11 Eric Hanson 00:22:43.10
12 Colin Fitzgerald Team Ghisallo 00:22:43.55
13 Michael Burri 00:22:44.23
14 David Hoag 00:22:45.95
15 Christopher Burns 00:22:48.00
16 Mike Janeiro 00:22:49.59
17 Lane Randolph 00:22:57.22
18 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 00:22:58.89
19 Jeremy Crull Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:23:03.07
20 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop 00:23:07.24
21 Adam Cohen 00:23:11.67
22 Christopher Baccash Drexel University 00:23:13.29
23 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:23:20.40
24 Warren Shiau 00:23:29.56
25 Cory Schaeffer 00:23:32.33
26 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:23:35.45
27 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 00:23:38.00
28 Mark Dennis 00:23:39.85
29 Pete Lobianco 00:23:57.23
30 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi 00:24:03.43
31 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:24:19.50
32 Geoffrey Tiblin 00:24:26.49
33 Caleb Smith 00:24:29.15
34 John Mullen 00:24:34.79
35 Salkauskis Timothy 00:24:37.24
36 Jesse Manuel Green Mountain Cyclery 00:24:38.13
37 Carl Reynolds 00:24:40.08
38 Timothy Paul 00:24:46.76
39 Andrew Artz 00:24:57.96
40 Sal Farruggia 00:25:02.82
41 Chatura Atapattu Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 00:25:07.19
42 Oliver Harris 00:25:08.68
43 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo 00:25:17.24
44 Frank Mckelvey 00:25:24.86
45 Joseph Ault 00:25:34.99
46 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:25:51.60
47 David Caldwell 00:26:28.78
48 Michael Traxler Canandaigua National Bank Cycling T 00:26:40.76
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:18:59.83
2 Bob Latsha Lamb's Gap Cycling Team 00:21:44.14
3 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 00:22:55.07
4 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo The Cycleworks 00:23:26.88
5 Marvin Ingram ambrisco 00:34:09.94
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino Midatlantic Colavita Women 00:22:14.17
2 Emily Spence Century Road Club Assoc 00:22:55.72
3 Amy Cutler 00:22:56.35
4 Kristie Nichols james 00:23:04.50
5 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Finkraft 00:23:22.03
6 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:23:24.97
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 00:23:44.65
8 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP 00:23:45.27
9 Monica Volk QCW Cycling 00:23:49.15
10 Masha Schneider Houlihan Lokey 00:24:00.22
11 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized 00:24:00.84
12 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:24:04.49
13 Emily Underwood Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 00:24:16.52
14 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 00:24:18.29
15 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 00:24:29.74
16 Julie Mckenzie Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 00:24:33.99
17 Carren Stika QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:24:48.28
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized 00:24:52.27
19 Lisa Dunnwald Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 00:24:59.13
20 Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b Repucom 00:25:15.93
21 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 00:25:46.05
22 Beth Catherwood Artemis 00:26:06.34
23 April Nabholz 00:26:10.36
24 Amy Kneale Finkraft Cyling Team 00:26:11.08
25 Maureen Gribb QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:26:31.80
26 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing 00:27:55.92
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:23:41.95
2 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 00:24:03.44
3 Eden Vinyarszky Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 00:24:21.03 Teammate Win: Samantha Fox
4 Laura Cathers AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 00:24:44.12
5 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 00:24:54.17
6 Laurie Glowatski Lewisburg Cycling 00:25:00.37
7 Rosalind Hain AVC Hagerstown 00:25:45.18 Teammate Top 5: Laura Cathers
8 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 00:26:07.57 Teammate Top 5: Jaime Soper
9 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 00:26:07.88 Teammate Top 5: Marit Ogin
10 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite 00:26:18.05
11 Brandi Bashor Nickel City Cycles 00:26:23.91 Teammate Top 5: Marit Ogin
12 Gabrielle Longchamp somerset wheelmen 00:27:06.73
13 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:27:07.16 Teammate Win: Samantha Fox
14 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:27:30.20 Teammate Win: Samantha Fox
15 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:27:49.44
16 Tiffany Wise Artemis 00:27:51.78
17 Emily Singleton QCW Women p.b. Breakaway Bikes 00:27:56.97 Teammate Win: Samantha Fox
18 Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 00:28:10.53
19 Modesta Paris QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway Racing 00:28:24.88 Teammate Win: Samantha Fox
20 Michaela Albanese QCW 00:29:06.71 Teammate Win: Samantha Fox
21 Bonnie Tabasko 00:29:19.41
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1