Log In
Tour de Millersburg - RR • Aug 10 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:44:34.9
Off The Front
2 James Williamson 2:44:37.2
Off The Front
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:44:43.3
Off The Front
4 Greg Capelle Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:44:48.5
Off The Front
5 Barry Miller dope Van Dessel Factory Team 2:44:49.5
Off The Front
6 Grayson Napier 2:44:59.7
7 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:44:59.8
8 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. 2:45:00.1
9 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:45:01.1
10 Bradley Evans Calder Stewart NZ 2:45:05.0
1
11 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing 2:45:05.6
2
12 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:45:06.0
3
Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
13 Patrick Jones Cycling Otago 2:45:06.0
4
14 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 2:45:06.5
5
Teammate Top 5: Barry Miller
15 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 2:45:06.5
6
16 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:45:06.7
7
Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
17 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 2:45:06.8
8
18 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 2:45:06.8
9
19 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 2:45:07.1
10
20 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental 2:45:07.1
11
21 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental 2:45:07.3
12
22 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni USA 2:45:07.6
13
23 Tim Chapman 2:45:07.8
14
24 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:45:07.8
15
25 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:45:08.0
16
26 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:45:08.1
17
Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
27 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:45:08.2
18
28 Joe Hydrick Faulkner Nissan Racing 2:45:08.2
19
29 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson 2:45:08.8
20
30 Michael Chauner Island 200 2:45:09.7
21
31 Scott Thomas 2:45:09.7
22
32 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 2:45:09.9
23
33 Marcos Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:45:10.0
24
Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
34 Jonathan Marshall Faulkner Nissan Racing 2:45:10.1
25
35 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses Elite Team p/b J. Brown - 2:45:10.3
26
36 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value 2:45:10.3
27
37 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:45:10.4
28
38 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 2:45:11.3
29
39 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:45:11.5
30
40 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:45:11.6
31
41 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 2:45:11.9
32
42 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 2:45:12.1
33
43 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 2:45:12.5
34
44 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 2:45:13.4
35
45 Thomas Barnett Century Road Club Assoc 2:45:13.6
36
46 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:45:13.8
37
47 Neal Shepherd Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 2:45:14.7
38
48 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:45:14.8
39
49 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 2:45:14.8
40
50 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 2:45:14.8
41
51 Graham Macbeth CRCA / e2Value 2:45:15.3
42
52 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:45:15.3
43
53 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:45:15.6
44
Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
54 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:45:17.9
45
55 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing 2:45:18.2
46
56 Drew Karlberg Faulkner Nissan Racing 2:45:18.3
47
57 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:45:18.7
48
58 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 2:45:19.2
49
59 Unknown Rider 2:45:19.5
50
60 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing 2:45:19.6
51
61 Alan Royek Round Here Racing 2:45:19.9
52
62 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 2:45:24.1
63 Thomas Goetz 2:50:17.8
64 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
65 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
66 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
67 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
68 David Osborne Artemis
69 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling p.b.
70 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Barry Miller
71 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com
72 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
73 Mark Warno AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racin
74 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation 2:13:49.9
1
2 David Van horn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 2:13:50.3
2
3 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:13:50.8
3
4 Patrick Hogan ABRT 2:13:51.0
4
5 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 2:13:51.2
5
6 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:51.4
6
7 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes 2:13:51.5
7
8 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 2:13:51.7
8
9 Vince Dunne Tri State Velo 2:13:51.7
9
10 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing 2:13:52.0
10
11 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:13:52.0
11
12 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:13:52.1
12
13 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:13:52.1
13
14 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:13:52.1
14
15 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 2:13:52.4
15
16 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 2:13:52.4
16
17 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:13:52.5
17
18 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 2:13:52.5
18
19 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 2:13:52.5
19
20 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:13:52.7
20
21 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:13:52.9
21
22 Andrew Brooks The Cycle Works 2:13:53.0
22
23 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:13:53.2
23
24 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 2:13:53.5
24
25 Lucas Farr Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:13:54.2
25
26 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:54.3
26
27 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery 2:13:54.5
27
28 Corey Anderson Kids Race Sports Development 2:13:54.6
28
29 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:13:54.9
29
30 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 2:13:55.0
30
31 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:13:55.1
31
32 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery 2:13:55.4
32
33 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:13:55.8
33
34 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 2:13:57.1
34
35 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:13:57.5
35
36 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:13:58.2
36
37 Garret Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 2:13:58.5
37
38 Tyler Waldron ABRT 2:13:58.6
38
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
39 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 2:13:59.0
39
40 Colin Tanner Sixcycle RK&O 2:13:59.6
40
41 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 2:13:59.8
41
42 Brian Decann WVU Cycling 2:14:00.4
42
43 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 2:14:00.6
43
44 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 2:14:00.6
44
45 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:14:00.9
45
46 Ryan Collins ABRT 2:14:04.9 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
47 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 2:14:08.7
48 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:14:11.7
49 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bi 2:14:18.1
50 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:14:41.4
51 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
52 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
53 Jake Thompson GS Cyclelife
54 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
55 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
56 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
57 William Smith Victor Homes p/b The Red Bicycle
58 Bryan Fried crca/Six Cycle-RK&O
59 Paul Daniels InGamba
60 Adam Furlong Philadelphia Bikesmith
61 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing
62 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems Teammate Top 5: David Van horn
63 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flaten Giant North East Off Road 2:19:32.0
1
2 Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:19:32.5
2
3 Oliver Harris 2:19:32.6
3
4 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medic 2:19:32.7
4
5 Geoffrey Tiblin VCU p/b #BABYwatts 2:19:32.7
5
6 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo 2:19:33.1
6
7 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team 2:19:33.4
7
8 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:19:34.6
8
9 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 2:19:34.8
9
10 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:19:35.3
10
11 Justin Onusko HPC 2:19:36.0
11
12 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 2:19:37.2
12
13 Lane Randolph 2:19:37.9
13
14 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling 2:19:38.2
14
15 Timothy Scanlan 2:19:38.9
15
16 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 2:19:39.1
16
17 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:19:40.2
17
18 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi 2:19:41.6
18
19 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 2:19:41.7
19
20 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib 2:19:43.3
20
21 Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers 2:19:43.5
22 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:19:44.2
23 Robert Wasch Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop 2:24:34.1
24 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop 2:20:17.0
25 Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision 2:20:37.8
26 Eric Hanson BlackDuck Racing 2:23:56.8
27 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 2:24:20.9
28 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
29 Michael Traxler Canandaigua National Bank Cycling T
30 Alexis Kraft Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
31 Eric Grimes Lewisburg Cycling
32 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
33 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
34 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Rockstar
35 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
36 Joseph Ault C S Velo
37 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters
38 Salkauskis Timothy
39 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:34:56.1
1
2 Masha Schneider CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:34:57.1
2
3 Monica Volk QCW Breakaway 2:34:58.8
3
4 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Te 2:34:59.0
4
5 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 2:34:59.3
5
6 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:34:59.5
6
7 Meredith Ehn Finkraft 2:34:59.5
7
8 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:34:59.6
8
9 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:35:00.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Monica Volk
10 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2:35:00.5
10
11 April Nabholz The Cycle Works 2:35:00.7
11
12 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 2:35:00.7
12
13 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP 2:35:02.7
13
14 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 2:35:03.0
14
15 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 2:35:03.3
15
16 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 2:35:07.9
17 Beth Catherwood Artemis 2:35:08.1
18 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 2:43:24.8 Teammate Top 5: Monica Volk
19 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized 2:43:24.9
20 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:43:25.9
21 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 2:43:26.3
22 Julie Mckenzie SCC/HRRT 2:43:26.3
23 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 2:43:27.9
24 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 1:43:15.3
Off The Front
2 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:43:15.7
Off The Front
3 Tiffany Wise Artemis 1:45:24.9
1
4 Laura Cathers AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:45:24.9
2
5 Gabrielle Longchamp somerset wheelmen 1:45:25.3
3
6 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite 1:45:25.4
4
7 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:45:26.1
5
8 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:45:26.6
6
9 Rosalind Hain AVC Hagerstown MD 1:45:27.6
7
Teammate Top 5: Laura Cathers
10 Eden Vinyarszky Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 1:50:27.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
11 Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:50:28.2
Off The Back
12 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:54:03.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
13 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:54:04.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
14 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:00:33.7
Off The Back
15 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 2:00:40.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marit Ogin
16 Brandi Bashor Nickel City Cycles Buffalo Bicyclin 2:02:52.2
Off The Back
17 Michaela Albanese QCW 2:02:53.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
18 Emily Singleton QCW Women p.b. Breakaway Bikes 2:02:59.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
19 Modesta Paris QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway Racing 2:03:26.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
20 Bonnie Tabasko
Off The Back
21 Laurie Glowatski Lewisburg Cycling
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1