Log In
Bound Brook Criterium • May 30 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 00:49:14.1
1
2 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYvelocity 00:49:14.3
2
3 Carl Nelson East End/Green Arm Bandits 00:49:14.5
3
4 Juan Pimentel jamesvincentbicycles 00:49:14.5
4
5 Frank Arroyo brauer-mick management 00:49:14.6
5
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 00:49:14.6
6
7 Calan Farley Team Alliance Environmental 00:49:14.6
7
8 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing 00:49:14.8
8
9 Zach Koop CRCA/Organic Athlete 00:49:14.8
9
10 Kenneth Thomas Wells Fargo Advisors 00:49:14.8
10
11 Thomas Barnett 00:49:14.9
11
12 Timothy Collins crca/blue ribbon-translations. 00:49:15.0
12
13 Drew Scoles Minerva Design Cycling Team 00:49:15.0
13
14 Unknown Rider ------- 00:49:15.3
14
15 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonaut Racers 00:49:15.3
15
16 Andrew Walsh Foundation 00:49:15.5
16
17 Marc Innella Westwood Velo 00:49:15.6
17
18 Jamaul Nichols Foundation 00:49:15.9
18
19 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 00:49:16.3
19
20 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:49:16.5
20
21 Nick Iacovelli Colavita 00:49:16.9
21
22 Jeffrey Myers Pure Energy Racing - ProAirHFA 00:49:17.1
22
23 Michael Cormier Pearl Street Cycling 00:49:17.6
23
24 Willie Payton We Stand United 00:49:18.4
24
25 David Devine Grove Street Velo 00:49:18.6
25
26 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b T 00:49:19.0
26
27 Edward Zimmermann 00:49:19.0
27
28 Robert Webster Grove Street Velo 00:49:19.1
28
29 Alan Buday crca-global locate 00:49:19.1
29
30 Daniel Fuehrer unattached 00:49:19.1
30
31 Jerry Ascolese Cycles 54 00:49:19.5
31
32 Samuel Martinez ws united 00:49:19.6
32
33 Christopher Cej Pearl Street Cycling Team 00:49:19.8
33
34 Steve Magyera CRCA/FOUNDATION 00:49:19.8
34
35 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team 00:49:19.9
35
36 Adam Nordmeyer Pure Energy Cyling/ Pro-Air HF 00:49:20.3
36
37 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 00:49:21.0
37
38 Owen Laurion university of rochester 00:49:21.3
38
39 Michael Prokopec CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM 00:49:21.3
39
40 James Thompson Cyclonauts Racers 00:49:21.4
40
41 Juan Pimentel 00:49:22.1
41
42 Scott Snyder treasure coast racing 00:49:22.6
42
43 Kyle Foley IRS Medic 00:49:22.9
43
44 Fred Brown 00:49:23.1
44
45 Benjamin Tufford 00:49:23.6
45
46 Joseph Dinella Team Somerset 00:49:23.8
46
47 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 00:49:27.1
48 Dusan Strika 00:49:28.8
49 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 00:49:29.1
50 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations. 00:49:29.3
51 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 00:49:34.9
52 Joseph Carew Pure Energy 00:49:41.9
53 Bryan Fried CRCA/NYVELOCITY Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Jacaruso
DNF Kenrick Caesar kissena
DNF Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1
DNF Gustavo Francisco Innovation Bike Shop
DNF Joe Gaziano
DNF Tommy Goguen Team CF-Elite
DNF Robert Mahoney Cycles 54
DNF Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1
DNF James Mccabe
DNF Karl Nelson kissena
DNF Morgan Patton Team Type 1
DNF Kazuto Tanahashi GP Parkridge
DNF Thomas Treptow pure energy pro air
DNF Mark Zadroga
DNF Todd Bender Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Gr
DNF Babacar Cisse Montclair
DNF Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcguire ACT 00:38:46.5
Off The Front
2 Thomas Barnett 00:38:46.7
Off The Front
3 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Co 00:38:48.2
Off The Front
4 Leon Lyakovetsky Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 00:40:35.5
1
5 Christopher Meacham 00:40:35.7
2
6 Dylan Malone 00:40:36.2
3
7 Peter Goguen Team CF-Elite 00:40:37.2
4
8 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 00:40:37.6
5
9 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 00:40:37.8
6
10 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 00:40:38.0
7
11 Cameron Price 00:40:40.0
8
12 Kaitlyn Lawrence Team Vortex 00:40:40.6
9
13 Zachary Stockman Vollers Law / StartHouse Race 00:40:40.6
10
14 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 00:43:43.3
Off The Back
15 Grayson Llerandi Colavita Racing 00:43:45.8
Off The Back
16 Sean Conway Colavita-Baci U19 00:43:46.5
Off The Back
17 Zachary Hutchins Colavita-Baci U19 00:43:48.3
Off The Back
18 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Raci 00:44:41.0
Off The Back
19 Julian Scherding Vollers Law / Start House Raci 00:44:44.1
Off The Back
20 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 00:44:46.9
Off The Back
21 Kenny Mcneill Vollers Law / Start House raci 00:44:48.3
Off The Back
22 Alden Suokko Vollers Law / Start House Raci 00:45:04.4
Off The Back
23 Raymond Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 00:45:48.8
Off The Back
24 Joshua Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 00:45:49.0
Off The Back
25 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19 00:45:56.8
Off The Back
26 Ryan Mcdermott Colavita-Baci U19 00:46:10.5
Off The Back
27 Dylan Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 00:46:43.4
Off The Back
DNF David Stires Century Road Club Of America
DNF Tommy Goguen Team CF-Elite
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Raci 00:45:35.3
Off The Front
2 Charles Hutcheson Sonoma/Battley H-D 00:45:35.4
Off The Front
3 James Baldesare KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN 00:45:35.5
Off The Front
4 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 00:45:36.0
Off The Front
5 Max Lippolis 00:45:36.0
Off The Front
6 John Seehafer Team Type 1 00:45:54.8
7 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 00:45:59.2
1
8 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:45:59.3
2
9 Jon Clifton-moore Bikeology 00:45:59.3
3
10 Stephen Gray IRS Medic/Berlin Bike/Best Cle 00:45:59.4
4
11 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 00:46:00.2
5
12 Kenneth Barreto Westwood Velo 00:46:00.2
6
13 Gavin Robertson Foundation/CRCA 00:46:00.5
7
14 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club 00:46:00.7
8
15 Ryan Mitchell Talksoft Racing 00:46:00.8
9
16 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 00:46:01.0
10
17 Unknown Rider ------- 00:46:01.8
11
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
18 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle 00:46:02.1
12
19 Angel Martinez 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic 00:46:02.2
13
20 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport Club 00:46:02.7
14
21 William Watkins West Point Cycling 00:46:02.7
15
22 Johann Burrowes 00:46:03.4
16
23 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING 00:46:03.4
17
24 Scott Bodin targetraining 00:46:03.6
18
25 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen 00:46:05.6
19
26 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com 00:46:05.6
20
27 James Weinstein Whole Wheel Velo Club 00:46:08.7
28 R Scott snyder Champion System Racing 00:46:10.2
29 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 00:46:12.4
30 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling 00:46:16.5
31 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 00:46:18.4
32 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 00:46:20.1
33 John Olsen Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Gr 00:46:24.5
34 Jonathan Creavalle 00:46:25.7
35 Steven Ward Liberty Cycle 00:46:30.4
DNF Darin Benson
DNF Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
DNF Victor Caicedo Team Somerset/Somerville Bicyc
DNF Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Patrick Fahey
DNF Conrad Gomez TPR/ Team Paisa
DNF Thomas Lyons main line cycling-Bikyle
DNF Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Edward Mctiernan
DNF Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Peter Rizzo
DNF James Thompson Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing
DNF James Kelly Unattached
DNF Richard Gonzalez Main Line Cycling
DNF Richard Ball Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cy
DNF Richard Girgis Liberty Cycle
DNF Dirk Cowley FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
DNF Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle
DNF Jeffrey Oliver Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Paul Ziminski Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wen
DNF Michael Karr Bicycle Tech
DNF Michael Ventola Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schildge Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitt 01:33:15.9
1
2 Isaac Howe Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitt 01:33:16.0
2
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
3 Clayton Barrows AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C 01:33:16.6
3
4 Michael Chauner Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b rol 01:33:16.7
4
5 Austin Carroll Adageo Enery Pro Cycling 01:33:17.7
5
6 Joey Rosskopf Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitt 01:33:18.2
6
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
7 John Loehner Empire Cycling 01:33:18.6
7
8 Austin Roach MetLife p/b groSolar 01:33:18.9
8
9 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis fueled by 01:33:34.5
1
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
10 Luke Keough BikeReg.com/Cannondale 01:33:37.3
2
11 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / I 01:33:37.3
3
12 Mark Hekman Team Mountain Khakis 01:33:37.4
4
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
13 Olaf Kerkhof Team Type 1 Development 01:33:37.7
5
14 Alex Bowden Team Type 1 01:33:37.7
6
15 David Guttenplan Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jitte 01:33:37.7
7
16 Adam Carr Adageo Energy 01:33:37.9
8
17 Max Lippolis 01:33:38.0
9
18 Ryan Serbel CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 01:33:38.2
10
19 Charles Hutcheson US Military Cycling Team 01:33:38.7
11
20 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 01:33:39.0
12
21 David Wiswell CRCA/ David Jordan Coaching - 01:33:39.0
13
22 Zachary Felpel 01:33:39.2
14
23 John Minturn AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C 01:33:39.4
15
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
24 Horace Burrowes CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching/Zyph 01:33:39.5
16
25 J Gabriel lloyd MetLife p/b groSolar 01:33:39.5
17
26 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 01:33:39.9
18
27 David Hoyle CCNS-Charles Coaching 01:33:40.0
19
28 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse / NCC 01:33:40.1
20
29 Luis Amaury perez GS Mengoni USA 01:33:40.3
21
30 Ronald Larose CCNS / Pedalpower 01:33:42.2
22
31 Paul Chooweenam Unattached 01:33:43.0
23
32 Colin Sandberg Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA- 01:33:43.2
24
33 Joan Abreu Somerset 01:33:43.3
25
34 Alexander Bremer MetLife p/b groSolar 01:33:43.3
26
35 Elliot Gaunt Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b rol 01:33:43.4
27
Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
36 Justin Morris Team Type 1 Development 01:33:43.5
28
37 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerset/Somerville Bicyc 01:33:43.7
29
38 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com 01:33:43.9
30
39 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team 01:33:44.0
31
40 Ewin Williams Hypoactive 01:33:44.3
32
41 Joel Friedman Team Bicycle Heaven 01:33:44.4
33
42 Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team/Herri 01:33:44.5
34
43 Franklin Burgos Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. 01:33:44.5
35
44 Ernest Tautkus CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 01:33:44.7
36
45 Sean Melcher Champion System Racing 01:33:44.7
37
46 Colin Jaskiewicz AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C 01:33:46.6
38
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
47 Euri Madera CRCA/FOUNDATION 01:33:47.3
39
48 Michael Margarite Empire Cycling 01:33:48.1
40
49 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall 01:33:48.4
41
50 John Hunter PBR / Talksoft 01:33:49.5
42
51 Vladimir Borovkov DKNY-Signature Cycles 01:33:50.8
43
52 Emmanuel Goguen TEAM CF 01:33:50.9
44
53 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall 01:33:51.2
45
54 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching-Ze 01:33:51.6
46
55 Christopher Worden CCB Wheelworks 01:33:52.0
47
56 Tristan Baldwin TEAM-CF 01:33:52.2
48
57 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerset/Somerville Bicyc 01:33:52.3
49
58 Andrew Chocha US Military Cycling Team 01:33:52.6
50
59 Timothy Farnham Adageo Energy 01:33:55.6
60 Anthony Lowe Die Hard - Think Racing 01:33:56.4
61 Joseph Whitman AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C 01:34:00.1 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
62 Lance Lacy Haymarket Bicycles 01:34:00.1
63 Michael Friedman Jelly Belly 01:34:00.2
64 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Cente 01:34:01.3
65 Lewis Almonte Foundation 01:34:08.8
66 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar 01:34:30.2
67 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it 01:34:30.5
68 Frederick Billet Zaveta Cycling 01:34:35.8
69 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 01:34:37.6
70 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1 Development 01:34:39.0
71 Simon Bennett Team Type 1 Development 01:34:39.6
72 Alexander Pratt Pelotonia cycling Team powered 01:34:54.6
73 Karl michael Rahn AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRC 01:34:57.4
74 Daniel Zmolik Century Road Club Association 01:34:57.6
DNF Stephen Sloan MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF Paul Eisele MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF Adam Zimmerman Unattached
DNF Richard Ball Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF John Seehafer UCI CT: Team Type 1
DNF Dan Cassidy US Military Cycling Team
DNF Jason Cheney Ride With Rendall
DNF Jon Clifton-moore Bikeology
DNF Jose Arguelles US Army-Central Wheel
DNF William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Zach Garrett US Armed Forces
DNF Diego Guzman swim bike and run
DNF Stradford Helms Team Type 1 Development
DNF Morgan Hiller Team CF-Elite
DNF Scott Jackson Global Bike Racing
DNF William Jacobus US Military Cycling
DNF Brian Klotz Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
DNF Adam Kruse US Military Cycling
DNF Mark Light Liberty Cycle
DNF Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni
DNF Ryan Mcfeely US Military Cycling Team
DNF Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Z
DNF Chris Reid Ride with Rendall
DNF Casey Roth Ride With Rendall
DNF David Wells
DNF Jason Wood Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b rol Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
DNF Paul Ziminski Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wen
DNF Som Raj seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling
DNF Kevin Yarde IRS Medic/Berlin Bike/Best CLe
DNF Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
DNF Glenroy Griffith major taylor brooklyn
Finishers: Cat 1: 50   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12