Log In
Connecticut Cycling Festival • Sep 21 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:48:40
Off The Front
2 Alec Cunningham Race CF | racecf.org 0:48:40
Off The Front
3 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:48:40
Off The Front
4 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:48:40
Off The Front
5 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:36
6 Mark Shea Expowheelmen 0:49:36
7 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:40
1
8 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club 0:49:40
2
9 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle 0:49:40
3
10 Stephen Jette M3 Cycling 0:49:40
4
11 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville Sport 0:49:40
5
12 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 0:49:40
6
13 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Elite Cycling 0:49:40
7
14 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:49:40
8
15 Eric Carlson E-race 0:49:40
9
16 Chris Morris GHCC/Central wheel 0:49:40
10
17 Douglas Chrystall M3 Cycling 0:49:51
18 Doug Levens NYTT 0:49:51
19 Kevin Agudelo triangle souht shore 0:49:51
20 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle P&P
Off The Back
21 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development P&P
Off The Back
22 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts P&P
Off The Back
23 Jose Daniel diaz Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc P&P
Off The Back
24 Alexis Herrera triangle southshore P&P
Off The Back
25 Keane Brennan Gs- Cyclelife P&P
Off The Back
26 John Nesco Exposition Wheelmen P&P
Off The Back
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
DNF David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac DNF
DNF Parker Chea Star Track NYC DNF
DNF Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine DNF
DNF Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club DNF
DNF Aaron Phipps DNF
DNF Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance DNF
DNF Kevin Stewart DNF
DNF Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF Teammate Win: Gabriel Remillard
DNF Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen DNF
DNF Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
DNF Evan Fox CCAP DNF
DNF Samuel Barker DNK Cycling DNF
DNF Jeffrey Weaver Devils Gear DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 0:49:29
1
2 Miguel Camelo #CtCyclists 0:49:29
2
3 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:49:29
3
4 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com 0:49:29
4
Teammate Win: Shawn Jackson
5 Patrick Murray 0:49:29
5
6 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:49:29
6
7 Benjamin Bruce 0:49:43
8 Drew Wiechnicki 0:50:14
Off The Back
9 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:14
Off The Back
10 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:16
Off The Back
11 Lance Littlefield 0:50:16
Off The Back
12 Jaroslaw Lis 0:50:16
Off The Back
13 Raphael Zagury Gold Coast Triathlon Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Jonathan Guiza CCAP P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Sabatelli
16 Justin Moran P&P
Off The Back
17 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo P&P
Off The Back
18 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
19 Sean Walsh P&P
Off The Back
20 Kevin Stewart P&P
Off The Back
21 Paul Leduc P&P
Off The Back
22 Grant Gorczyca CCAP P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Sabatelli
23 George Harris Liberty Cycle P&P
Off The Back
24 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart P&P
Off The Back
25 Joseph Petrucci P&P
Off The Back
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling DNF
DNF Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle DNF
DNF Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club DNF
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Dale Para M3 Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport DNF
DNF Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF James Colella Major Taylor Development Team DNF
DNF Benjamin Cheritoff DNF
DNF Mark Hewitt DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chu 1 Lap
2 Kevin Mullaly 2 Laps
3 Xander Jones 2 Laps
4 Julen Lujambio 2 Laps
5 Sean Goguen 2 Laps
6 Jack Krupienski 2 Laps
7 Miguel Gomez 4 Laps
8 Luke Anthony 4 Laps
9 Tyler Grabowski 5 Laps
10 Jake Kozlowski 5 Laps
DNF Eric Levens DNF
DNF Aidan Gilmore DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:38
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:01 Teammate Win: Thomas Evelein
3 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development 0:38:10
4 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:38:47
5 Brendan Schoff Sherpa 1 Lap
6 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 2 Laps
7 Kyle Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 2 Laps
8 Charles Thompson Sherpa Fitness 2 Laps
DNF Parker Chea Star Track NYC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:38
2 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:37:38
3 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:37:38
4 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:01 Teammate Win: Derek Cote
5 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:50 Teammate Win: Derek Cote
6 George Harris Liberty Cycle 1 Lap
7 Keane Brennan Junior Development 3 Laps
DNF Kevin Agudelo triangle souht shore DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:01:40
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:01:58
3 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:01:58
4 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:01:58
5 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 1:01:58
6 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1 Lap
7 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 1 Lap
8 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
10 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 1 Lap
11 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 1 Lap
12 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will P&P
13 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing P&P
14 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) P&P
15 Gregory Lee CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche P&P
16 Jan Micko CRCA/BrandsCycles/RoslynPorsche P&P
17 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing P&P
18 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport P&P
19 Evan Fox P&P
20 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle Sport Club P&P Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
DNF Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
DNF David Beers DNF
DNF Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche DNF
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
DNF Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle DNF
DNF Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar DNF
DNF Derek Lowe Cyclonauts DNF
DNF John Pescatore Devil's Gear DNF
DNF Esteban Sequera EXPO WHEELMEN PERU DNF
DNF David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN DNF
DNF Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc DNF
DNF Jon Yu Trianglecyclist DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 1:32:56
Off The Front
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:22
1
3 David Guttenplan Sea Sucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:33:22
2
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:33:22
3
5 Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham 1:33:22
4
6 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team 1:33:22
5
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:33:22
6
8 Austin Vincent CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 1:33:22
7
9 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:33:22
8
10 Allan Rego CRCA 1:33:22
9
11 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team 1:33:22
10
12 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:33:22
11
13 Stephan Hoffman CCB 1:33:22
12
14 Amos Brumble CCB 1:33:22
13
15 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:33:22
14
16 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans's NoTubes 1:33:47
17 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:34:19
Off The Back
18 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:34:44
Off The Back
19 Aaron Phipps Lupus Racing Team 1:34:50
Off The Back
20 Steven Perez 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- DNF
DNF Aandres Alzate esco DNF
DNF Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX DNF
DNF Thomas Barnett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
DNF Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective DNF
DNF Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
DNF Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. DNF Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Adam Carr Dealer.com Cycling Team DNF
DNF Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
DNF Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTubes DNF
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Lucas Fortini Sherpa DNF
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Bryan Gomez DNF
DNF Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa DNF
DNF Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Hugues Lapointe OPUS/OGC DNF
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team DNF
DNF David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Christian Page Lagunitas Racing DNF
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre DNF
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U23 DNF
DNF Nick Rogers QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vi DNF
DNF Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Cristian Velasquez DNF
DNF Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- DNF
DNF Geron Williams Champion System - Stan's No Tubes DNF
DNF David Wells Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Nicholas Willette Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T DNF
DNF Emmanuel Goguen Team CF DNF
DNF Robert Hargror DNF
DNF Anthony Rodriguez DNF
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi DNF
DNF Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Andrew Walsh CRCA DNF
DNF Dimitri Lemus Velo Limited / Team Beyer Auto DNF
DNF Deivy Capellan almonte DNF
DNF Gabriel Remillard ERRACE DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea 2 Laps
2 Hope Maher 2 Laps Teammate Win: Rory Chea
3 Eloise De landevoisin campb 4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Spor 1:21:48
1
2 Amber Pierce Optum Pro Cycling 1:21:48
2
3 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 1:21:48
3
4 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 1:21:48
4
5 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Project 1:21:48
5
6 Cody Harris 1:21:48
6
7 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:21:48
7
8 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:21:48
8
9 Marie-soleil Blais RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam 1:21:48
9
10 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:21:48
10
11 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 1:21:48
11
12 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten - PSIMET 1:21:48
12
13 Skylar Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 1:22:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
14 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com DNF
DNF Elizabeth Steel DNF
DNF Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle DNF
DNF Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo - Women DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2