Log In
Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix • Jun 29 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 1:03:00
Off The Back
1
2 Christian Eager QuadCycles st
Off The Back
2
3 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD st
Off The Back
3
4 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
Off The Back
4
5 Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston st
Off The Back
5
6 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
6
7 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Thompson
8 James Combs Boston Road Club st
Off The Back
8
9 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com st
Off The Back
9
10 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link st
Off The Back
10
11 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
Off The Back
11
12 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 st
Off The Back
12
13 James English Minuteman Road Club st
Off The Back
13
14 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
14
15 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club st
Off The Back
15
16 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles st
Off The Back
16
17 Bruce Pierce bikebarnracing.com st
Off The Back
17
18 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle st
Off The Back
18
19 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club st
Off The Back
19
20 Eric Silva QuadCycles st
Off The Back
20
Teammate Top 5: Christian Eager
21 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles st
Off The Back
21
Teammate Top 5: Christian Eager
22 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club st
Off The Back
22
23 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle st
Off The Back
23
24 Mark Theeman NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
24
25 Brooke O'connor Hub Racing st
Off The Back
25
26 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps st
Off The Back
26
27 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
Off The Back
27
28 Christopher Reidy st
Off The Back
28
29 Casey Marks Refunds Now st
Off The Back
29
30 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global st
Off The Back
30
31 Eric Laflamme Nor'east Cycling Club st
Off The Back
31
32 Anna Mcloon Colavita Racing Inc. st
Off The Back
32
33 Pierre Vanden borre Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
Off The Back
33
34 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com st
Off The Back
34
35 Chris Mears Rocinante st
Off The Back
35
36 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles at :11
36
Teammate Top 5: Christian Eager
37 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
37
38 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global :15
39 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental :38
40 Tony Delogne :47
41 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo :56
42 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental :58
43 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 1:15
44 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com st
45 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:22
46 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon pulled & p
Off The Back
47 Julian Gent NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
48 Mary Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
49 C. greg Robidoux NEBC/Cycle Loft st
50 Tami Buhr NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
51 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
DNF Mike Bennett International Bicycle/Global
DNF Eric Brassell
DNF Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Rae Brownsberger Stanford University
DNF Gustavo Cinci BRC
DNF Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
DNF Amber Cullen Gate City Striders
DNF Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
DNF Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF John Fennel International Bicycle/Global
DNF Ann Hansgate Terry Precision Cycling
DNF Josh Kadis NorCal Elite Cycling
DNF Matthew Miller quad cycles Teammate Top 5: Christian Eager
DNF Dan Mullen Minuteman Road Club
DNF Roger Nichols minuteman road club
DNF Eric Peterson ZteaM Cycling
DNF Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD Teammate Top 5: Eric Edlund
DNF Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
DNF Wayde Tardif POSIT studio/dubai
DNF David Tremblay Boston Road Club
DNF Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club
DNF Mike Myers Hot Tubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Liang TARGETRAINING 52:18
1
2 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club st
2
3 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
3
4 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
4
5 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
6 Synjen Marrocco Blue Hills Cycling Club st
6
7 John Naegle QuadCycles st
7
Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Phillpotts
8 Brian Quigley st
8
9 Hans Von der luft MBRC/Bicycle Link st
9
10 Christopher Gagne Boston Road Club st
10
11 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
12 Matt D'alessio Team BreakAway Boston st
12
13 J craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle st
13
14 Andy Gould st
14
15 Gary Sacon Cyclonauts Racers st
15
16 Timothy Smith st
16
17 Naveen Rao st
17
18 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
18
19 Ben Regan Travis Cycle st
19
20 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers st
20
21 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
21
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
22 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
22
23 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
24 Bruce Schwab st
24
25 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
25
26 Scott Kleekamp st
26
27 George Hanna Claremont Cycle Depot st
27
28 Connor Cushman Portland Velo Club st
28
29 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club st
29
30 Guo-liang Chew MIT Cycling st
30
31 Ian Sutton QuadCycles st
31
Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Phillpotts
32 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire st
32
33 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
33
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
34 John Rhoden MIT Cycling st
34
35 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
35
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
36 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
36
Teammate Top 5: Ari Shocket
37 C todd Lombardo International Bicycle/Global st
37
38 Matt Lease RefundsNow st
38
39 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
39
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
40 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames at :12
40
41 Matt Shaffer Landry's Bicycles :14
41
42 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT st
42
43 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
43
Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
44 James Hall NEBC/Cycle Loft :22 Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
45 Tyler Sage Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Fra :27
46 Andrew Salmon Cyclonauts/Blackstone Valley Human pulled & p
Off The Back
47 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
48 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling/FXDD st
49 Michael Hamilton MIT Cycling st
50 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
51 Marcus Jang Refunds Now st
52 Pat Convery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
53 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
54 Christopher Titus st
55 Eric Cho BOSTON ROAD CLUB st
56 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club st Teammate Top 5: Ari Shocket
57 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club st
58 Beth Hanrahan st
59 Julian Eliz iii Team BreakAway Boston st
60 Steven Hopengarten North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/G st
61 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart st
62 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club st
63 Nathaniel Dixon MIT Cycling/FXDD st
64 David Singerman MIT st
65 Jose Martinez st
66 Sheldon Charles Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
DNF Steven Ahlen
DNF Mark Anderson
DNF Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
DNF Michael Brier Refunds Now
DNF Brad Buckley CCB Racing
DNF Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
DNF Danny Ferreira Gate City Striders
DNF Thom Flanagan QuadCycles Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Phillpotts
DNF John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
DNF Grant Giller
DNF Jason Goldschmidt Team BreakAway Boston
DNF Jim Gomez QuadCycles Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Phillpotts
DNF Kenneth Han QuadCycles Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Phillpotts
DNF Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club
DNF Ric 121q21tt Minuteman Road Club
DNF Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club
DNF Eric Martin QuadCycles Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Phillpotts
DNF Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club
DNF Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Phillpotts
DNF David Peterson Boston Road Club
DNF John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ari Shocket
DNF Kurt Reiner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
DNF Ray Rhatigan
DNF Tom Robert Team Bike Alley
DNF Krystian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Ned Selian
DNF Mawande Senene
DNF Tim Walsh Quadcycles Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Phillpotts
DNF Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Colby Ricker
DNF Zachary Wills IBC racing
DNF Chris Mullington WQ Wheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wamsley Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 1:31:24
Off The Back
2 Clayton Barrows Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & S st
Off The Back
3 Kleber Ramos garneau-crocs st
Off The Back
4 Luis Amaran Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li at :02 Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
5 Gustavo Artacho Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li :08
1
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
6 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling st
2
7 Adam Myerson Time Pro Cycling st
3
8 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team st
4
9 Markus Weinberg Kahala-LaGrange st
5
10 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 st
6
11 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING st
7
12 Jerome Townsend Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
8
13 Robbie King Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & S st
9
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
14 Miles Watson Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & S st
10
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
15 Matthew Johnson Empire st
11
16 Jason Snow metra/wendy's/victor homes st
12
17 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
13
18 Jesse Anthony Team Type 1 st
14
19 Andrew Guptill Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li st
15
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
20 Alder Martz Hot Tubes st
16
21 Justin Spinelli KBS/Medifast st
17
22 Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li st
18
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
23 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li st
19
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
24 Alec Donahue Nerac st
20
25 Skip Foley 360 Racing st
21
26 Matthew Crane HealthNet/Maxxis st
22
27 Chris Keane Preferred Alliance/ Team Florida st
23
28 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
24
29 Stephan Kincaid Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & S st
25
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
30 Sean O'rourke Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
26
31 Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li st
27
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
32 Peter Ladd garneau-crocs st
28
Teammate Top 5: Kleber Ramos
33 William Elliston Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & S st
29
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
34 Matt Seagrave Kahala-LaGrange st
30
35 Tim Johnson HealthNet/Maxxis st
31
36 Nick Bax Hot Tubes Development Team :25
32
37 Tim Hucker garneau-crocs :39 Teammate Top 5: Kleber Ramos
38 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it st
39 Fabio Piergentili NE Masters Elite :49
40 Thomas Soladay TIME PRO CYCLING :51
41 Patrique Azevedo garneau-crocs :54 Teammate Top 5: Kleber Ramos
42 Emerson Oronte CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 1:14
43 Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
44 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:26
45 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com st
46 Peter Bell MetLife p/b unlose.it st
47 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link st
48 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
49 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 1:31
50 Toby Walch Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 2:45
51 Garrett White Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc 2:56
52 Steve Ballinger Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc st
53 Bill Jacobus US Armed Forces 2:59
DNF Anthony Aker Kahala-LaGrange
DNF Adam Carr Colavita Racing New England
DNF Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Mukunda Feldman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
DNF Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
DNF John Freisen Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc
DNF Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com
DNF Richard Geng Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & S Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
DNF Jared Gilyard Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc
DNF Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion
DNF Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci
DNF Emiliano Jordan Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc
DNF Stan Jurga Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion
DNF Bobby Lea Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & S Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
DNF Josh Liberles Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc
DNF Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Erik Paddleford Colavita/Sutter Home New England
DNF Guido Palma Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & S Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
DNF Rich Protasiewicz Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc
DNF David Rendon Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc
DNF Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Jason Sears NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Sam Silver Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
DNF Noah Singer Kahala-LaGrange
DNF Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
DNF Anton Villatoro New England Masters Elite
DNF Andrew Beres Colavita
DNF Ben Zawacki TARGETRAINING
DNF Steve Rosko BikeReg.com
DNF Andrew Inglis VeloEuropa
DNF Todd Mion Rideclean
DNF Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
DNF Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com
DNF Peter Brennan NE Masters Elite
DNF Gene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's
DNF Ian Modestow BikeReg.com
DNF Kevin Wolfson FT/IF/Lionette's
DNF Todd Yezefski FT/IF/Lionette's
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 29   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 27