Log In
La Crosse Omnium - TT • May 1 2015
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 09:22.4
2 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 09:28.4 Teammate Win: Nick Carter
3 Jackson Sunde 09:51.2
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 09:57.3
5 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 10:07.5
6 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling 10:10.5 Teammate Win: Nick Carter
7 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 10:26.3 Teammate Win: Nick Carter
8 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:37.9
9 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Develmopment Cycling 11:00.4
10 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 11:07.2 Teammate Top 5: Adam Vail
11 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 11:34.6 Teammate Win: Nick Carter
12 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 12:50.2
13 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 12:58.6
14 Owen Ping Brone's Bike Shop 13:25.3
15 Soren Davidson NorthStar Development Cycling 13:29.1 Teammate Win: Nick Carter
16 Jack Carter NorthStar Development 13:46.1 Teammate Win: Nick Carter
17 Nolan Church 14:22.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling 08:17.1
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 09:29.7
3 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling 09:54.8 Teammate Win: Bjorn Larson
4 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:06.1
5 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:08.4
6 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 10:27.5
7 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development 10:36.9 Teammate Win: Bjorn Larson
8 Morgan Ballesteros Brazen Dropouts 10:40.6
9 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts 11:29.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:31.9
2 Christopher Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:54.7 Teammate Win: Carter Warren
3 Alan Hulstein 10:14.5
4 Grant Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 10:16.9
5 Thomas Treptau 10:28.4
6 Nathanael Leonhardt 11:24.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 08:21.2
2 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 08:23.8
3 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 08:33.6
4 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team 08:35.0
5 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange 08:39.8
6 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:40.3
7 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange 08:42.8 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Seibel
8 Leif Lujan 08:53.9
9 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing 08:54.2
10 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 08:56.9
11 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development 08:58.0
12 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange 09:02.5 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Seibel
13 Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Club 09:04.1
14 Eric Hartnett 09:05.6
15 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:07.9
16 Lewis Perna Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo 09:15.4
17 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 09:17.5 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thompson
18 Matthew Bosman Vision Quest Coaching 09:19.5
19 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 09:22.5
20 Noah Wilson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 09:22.9
21 Aaron Baker xXx Racing 09:23.8
22 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 09:35.5
23 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 09:39.9
24 Patrick Abendroth Flatwater Cycling 09:45.2
25 Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:46.7
26 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team 09:49.0
27 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause 09:55.0
28 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 10:25.0
29 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company 10:46.9
30 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 10:49.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stindt 10:56.2
2 Samuel Vanden hogen 10:59.2
3 Brennan Ashton Brone's Bike Shop 11:00.2
4 Phillip Sime 11:08.8
5 Tim Ausavich 11:42.6
6 Dave Mccarthy 12:40.0
7 Brad Wickersham 12:47.4
8 Peter Ackermann 13:27.1
9 Greg Fiegen 13:27.8
10 Harvey Bertrand 14:11.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 08:32.1
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 08:45.1
3 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 08:55.1
4 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 08:58.7
5 Carl Meine Brone's Bike Shop 09:00.2
6 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 09:14.3
7 Patrick Blakeslee LAPT CC 09:18.8
8 Matt Kleckner 09:20.1
9 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause 09:22.3
10 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 09:24.5
11 Anthony Corradi Omnium Racing 09:31.9
12 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling 09:35.1
13 Marcus Bickford 09:36.5
14 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport 09:44.5
15 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling 09:46.5
16 Logan Hoggatt 10:00.4
17 James Rosane Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 10:01.5
18 Mickey Frigge Brazen Dropouts 10:09.9
19 Alexander Barrette University of Minnesota Cycling - T 10:10.4
20 Mike Fibiger 10:14.4
21 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 10:18.1
22 Todd Swift 10:18.5
23 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling 10:18.8
24 Clark Stoik 399974 Mila 10:22.5
25 Dustin Kilness 10:29.7
26 Kc Clark Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo 10:35.2
27 Travis Sjostrom 10:36.3
28 Christopher Fursa Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 10:41.1
29 Kai Larsen University of Minnesota Cycling - T 10:42.6
30 Kyle Lengling University of Minnesota Cycling - T 10:47.9
31 Jon Smail Colavita Racing 10:48.4
32 Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling 11:10.1
33 Rudolph Lavalier logan 11:16.4
34 Keith Gregerson 11:35.7
35 Shueyeng Lee University of Minnesota Cycling - T 11:48.6
36 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause 11:50.8
37 Matt Long Brone's Bike Shop 13:11.4 Teammate Top 5: Carl Meine
38 Jacob Vukovich Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo 13:14.1
39 Robin De pagter Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo 17:26.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 07:51.4
2 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 07:58.5
3 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 08:03.1
4 Thomas Wavrin 08:08.4
5 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 08:13.1
6 Patrick Brady Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 08:19.3
7 John Frey Flatwater Cycling 08:23.0
8 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:23.4
9 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:24.7
10 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC 08:29.8
11 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 08:30.8
12 Adam Hanson Brone's Bike Shop 08:35.9
13 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison 08:37.8
14 Derek Cassaday Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:38.0
15 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 08:38.6
16 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling 08:40.1
17 Caleb Vukovich Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:40.4
18 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:41.3
19 Benjamin Wizner Brone's Bike Shop 08:41.8
20 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek 08:44.0
21 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team 08:44.4
22 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing 08:45.6
23 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:46.9
24 Logan Zueger NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 08:48.8
25 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders 08:49.9
26 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:51.1
27 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 08:51.7
28 Joshua Wandrey Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:57.2
29 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 09:06.8
30 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:07.5
31 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek 09:08.7
32 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:09.1
33 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:11.1
34 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus 09:12.0
35 Coul Hill ChristianCycling Montana 09:13.0
36 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 09:13.8 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
37 Tyler Olson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:14.8
38 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 09:20.4
39 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:23.5
40 Alex Ochowicz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:50.1
41 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling 11:02.9
42 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling 12:20.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 08:33.8
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 08:39.1
3 Ian Stanford Donkey Label 08:47.1
4 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 08:56.9
5 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 09:06.8 Teammate Win: Rick Laliberte
6 Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop 09:09.6
7 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:12.8
8 Gene Tolli Team Velocause 09:12.8
9 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling 09:20.5
10 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC 09:24.0
11 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 09:24.1
12 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 09:28.1
13 Matt Muyres Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 09:33.4 Teammate Win: Rick Laliberte
14 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:52.4
15 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause 10:06.3
16 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme 10:16.8
17 Jeffrey Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:17.2
18 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 10:23.3
19 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films 10:25.6
20 Mario Medina Team Velocause 10:25.8
21 Steven Mach 10:50.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stevens 08:28.2
2 Robert Whittier xXx Racing 08:54.5
3 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 08:58.2
4 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:24.4
5 James Barclay xXx Racing 09:31.1
6 David Peterson NorthStar Development 09:37.5
7 David Studner Trek Midwest Team 09:41.1
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 09:47.7
9 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:54.6 Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
10 Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 09:55.0
11 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling 10:01.9
12 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors 10:16.4
13 Randy King LAPT CC 10:25.5
14 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:31.9 Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
15 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:37.2
16 Christopher Hubbuch Brone's Bike Shop 10:37.7
17 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 11:02.9
18 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC 11:18.5
19 Al Deleon 11:28.2
20 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling 11:40.1
21 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy 11:41.3
22 Jeffrey Christiansen Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport 11:43.5
23 Chris Roush Central Iowa Cycling Club 12:13.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 08:27.0
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:03.4
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 09:24.7
4 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team 09:33.7
5 John Van susteren LAPT CC 09:34.2
6 Jim Bell Donkey Label 09:36.1
7 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team 09:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Knuth
8 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/CHI Health 09:59.3
9 Kent Mcdaniel 10:19.2
10 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:21.2
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 10:38.5
12 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 10:46.2
13 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling 10:57.6
14 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 11:14.6
15 Steve Lee 11:28.9
16 Ralph Heath ORA Cycling 11:46.9
17 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts 11:50.2
18 Robin Swartz 15:03.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 11:25.9
2 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 13:16.3
3 Courtney Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 13:25.9 Teammate Win: Hayley Diemar
4 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development 14:20.8
5 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 14:42.4 Teammate Win: Hayley Diemar
6 Rose Hill ChristianCycling Montana 18:01.4
7 Hannah Leonhardt ChristianCycling Montana 18:43.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:10.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS 09:42.5
2 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 10:02.1
3 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 10:02.5 Teammate Win: Jennifer Rife
4 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 10:15.7 Teammate Win: Jennifer Rife
5 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 10:18.3 Teammate Win: Jennifer Rife
6 Brenna Gibbons 10:22.6
7 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:23.0
8 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 10:25.2
9 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 10:28.5
10 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club 10:29.5
11 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 10:32.5
12 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 10:36.0
13 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing 10:36.6
14 Carol Seipp SPBRC-Grand Performance 10:41.2
15 Diedre Ribbens SPBRC-Grand Performance 10:41.3
16 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 10:48.0
17 Angie Johnson Subway/Bike & Fitness 10:54.5
18 Madeleine Pape 10:55.5
19 Emily Ball University of Minnesota Cycling - T 11:00.4
20 Denise Ward Omnium Bike Shop 11:04.5
21 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 11:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
22 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS 11:31.0 Teammate Win: Jennifer Rife
23 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing 11:50.0
24 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team 12:02.0
25 Gale Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 12:22.6
26 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:55.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyn Jackson University of Minnesota Cycling - T 10:18.2
2 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 10:34.3
3 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:49.6
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling 11:02.6
5 Lizzie West 11:10.3
6 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling 11:18.1
7 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:42.2
8 Sarah Hughes River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 12:01.6
9 Jennifer Reaburn 12:02.5
10 Tara Mccloskey 12:11.2
11 Sadie Tennessen Brone's Bike Shop 12:14.1
12 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:19.9
13 Madeline Arpin University of Minnesota Cycling - T 12:40.9 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
14 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 12:41.9
15 Brooke Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 12:42.5
16 Ella Shively ORA Cycling 12:44.1
17 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling 12:53.5
18 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling 13:04.3
19 Amber Shesler 14:16.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1