Log In
Freedom Tour • Jul 26 2015
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 44:40
2 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
3 Andrew Walsh Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
4 Chris Mcginley PS Racing/BTB s.t.
5 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
6 Samuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
7 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
8 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
9 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK-VOSS s.t.
10 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
11 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
12 Glenroy Griffith M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
13 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes s.t.
14 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo s.t.
15 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 Chris Jacovini PS Racing/BTB 5 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
17 Roberto Delgado s.t.
18 Juan Aracena Axis Theatre s.t.
19 John Hackett 802Project s.t.
20 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
21 Aleksey Urusov DeathRow Velo/RCS s.t.
22 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
23 Bill Viereck PS Racing/BTB s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
24 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling s.t. Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
25 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
26 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
27 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
28 Kyle Wolfe s.t.
29 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
30 Scott Cullen PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Clu 13
31 Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB 25 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
32 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop 28 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
33 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop 33
34 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche 39 Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
35 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 34:01
2 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
3 Robert Mecea 4
4 William Wisse DeathRow Velo 13
5 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management 17
6 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
7 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Win: Scott Steward
8 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
10 Christopher Chong-tenn Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
11 Glenroy Griffith M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
12 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent s.t.
13 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
14 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes s.t.
15 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
16 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
17 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
19 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
20 John Berg Skylands Cycling s.t.
21 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
22 John Muoio s.t.
23 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
24 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team s.t.
25 Pascal Sauvayre Rockstar Games s.t.
26 Joseph Carew TorcUp/Cycle Fitters s.t.
27 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Win: Scott Steward
28 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
29 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
30 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
31 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo/RCS s.t.
32 Roberto Delgado s.t.
33 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
34 John Pinto 26
35 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop 27
36 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 30
37 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 35
38 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent 35:25
2 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes s.t.
3 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
4 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
5 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
6 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo/RCS s.t.
7 Pascal Sauvayre Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
9 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
10 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club 3
11 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
12 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle Inc. 6
13 Michael Shapanka 11
14 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery 12 Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
15 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
16 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 18
17 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists s.t.
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 29
19 Cecil Bernard 1:03
20 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 1:05 Teammate Top 5: John Muoio
21 Enrique Cunningham We Stand United (W.S.) @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:07:37
2 Cristian Torres??? 6
3 Ian Whaley EC Devo 18
4 Marloe Rodman 44
5 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Juan Pimentel jr. s.t.
7 Hamzah Eastman Team Coco's s.t.
8 Augusto Sanchez beriguete s.t.
9 Anthony Rodriguez morel s.t.
10 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
11 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
12 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
13 Ismael Collado acosta s.t.
14 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
15 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
16 Stephen Alexander s.t.
17 Rafael Meran s.t.
18 Baris Aytan e2Value s.t.
19 Victor Caicedo s.t.
20 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports s.t.
21 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t. Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
22 Teddy Kozlowski s.t.
23 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
24 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
25 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
26 Norlandy Tavera sanchez s.t.
27 Alejandro Guzman Foundation s.t.
28 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling s.t.
29 Chase Goldstein s.t.
30 Erlin Garcia s.t.
31 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
32 Andrew Walsh Health Warrior p/b RK&O 50
33 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
34 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
35 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
36 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
37 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
38 Allen Carr e2Value s.t.
39 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
40 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
41 Franklin Burgos Central New York Cyclist s.t.
42 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
43 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
44 Robert Mecea 55
45 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
46 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling s.t.
47 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 1:02
48 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par 1:15
49 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling 1:17
50 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 1:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. 47:41
2 Ralph Pahlmeyer s.t.
3 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 1
4 Luis Madera s.t.
5 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
6 Joseph Grgic e2Value s.t.
7 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Win: Aubrey Gordon
8 John Sedlak DNK Cycling s.t.
9 John Berg Skylands Cycling s.t.
10 Egor Astakhov s.t.
11 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery s.t. Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
12 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
13 Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
14 Dimetra Cooper s.t.
15 Christopher Chong-tenn Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
16 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
17 Jeffrey Garcia s.t.
18 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
19 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Win: Aubrey Gordon
20 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Win: Aubrey Gordon
21 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
22 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling 6
23 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
24 Marcos Picchio V5 CYCLES s.t.
25 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
26 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
27 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
28 Chris Samuels s.t.
29 John Hackett 802Project s.t.
30 Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance 9
31 Ian Stanley 29
32 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 59
33 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 1:47 Teammate Win: Aubrey Gordon
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA 35:12
2 Anthony Baugh BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1
3 Lwichy Jimenez 42
4 Daniel Kaltman s.t.
5 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
6 John Garcia BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
7 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
8 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
9 Uber Uribe Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
10 Elliot Olsen s.t.
11 Tony Deorio Cycles 54 s.t.
12 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center s.t.
13 Gelpy Delacruz South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
14 George Harris Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
15 Louis Franco s.t.
16 Matthew Finlay Liberty Cycle s.t.
17 Kevin Verhoff Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
18 Bart Sullivan 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic s.t.
19 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle s.t.
20 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo s.t.
21 Matthew Shea Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
22 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
23 John Pinto s.t.
24 Joseph Meyerfuchs s.t.
25 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 46
26 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle s.t.
27 Devin Gallagher Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems s.t.
28 Frank Stout BiciSport Cycling Club s.t.
29 Arnaud Demoncheaux s.t.
30 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 50
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Verhoff Team Hb Hilltop 35:50
2 Daniel Kaltman s.t.
3 Gelpy Delacruz South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
4 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle s.t.
5 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Aaron Temple s.t.
7 Karl Oreilly Hilltop Bicycles s.t.
8 Eversley Corbin jr s.t.
9 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 6
10 Arnaud Demoncheaux s.t.
11 Louis Franco s.t.
12 James Carter Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Richard Jara
13 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 8 Teammate Top 5: Richard Jara
14 Mark Herndon Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Richard Jara
15 Dan Dougher High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
16 Devin Gallagher Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems 11
17 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop s.t. Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
18 Patrick Mariani Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
19 Marc Stoddart 19
20 Ben Douglas @1Lap
21 Eric Valencia @1Lap
22 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Richard Jara
23 Jeffrey Mcintyre @1Lap
24 Scott Walker Liberty Cycle Inc. @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Richard Jara
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 37:43
2 Masha Schneider e2Value 33
3 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 1:25
4 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 2:11
5 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 2:12
6 Gabrielle Longchamp EC Devo 2:14
7 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline Feminine s.t.
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
9 Emily Chan Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap s.t.
10 Carren Stika Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t. Teammate Top 5: Monica Volk
11 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing 31:01
2 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
3 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
4 Denise Scala 22
5 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey s.t.
6 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 25
7 Laura Simons 27
8 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 1:32
9 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe @1Lap
10 Elizabeth Abbott @1Lap
11 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Century Road Club Assoc @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1