Log In
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - RR • Aug 23 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 02:49:59
2 Kevin Conerly 02:55:16
3 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill Cycling 02:55:37
4 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA 02:55:59
5 John P gilbert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 02:56:02
6 Alex Winnicki Cone Health/cycles de ORO 02:56:15
7 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 02:56:36
8 Andrew Evans Team Athlete Forward 02:56:43
9 Spencer Whittier Privateer Chattanooga 02:56:49
10 Elliott Baring 02:57:04
11 Brian Sciba Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 02:57:10
12 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto 02:57:33
13 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Cycles Racing 02:57:43
14 Francis Mancisco VO2 02:58:34
15 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:59:20
16 John C mooney Indian Cycle 03:03:35
17 Gavin Alexander 03:04:07
18 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:04:20
19 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House 03:04:33
20 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 03:05:07 Teammate Win: Gabriel Mendez
21 Jacob Schwyn 03:05:23
22 Ian Broadhead 03:05:58
23 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 03:06:27
24 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes 03:06:48
25 Micaiah Rockwell 03:07:13
26 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus Racing 03:07:14
27 Tim Spackman 03:10:01
28 Marc Klokow Prima Tappa Cycling 03:11:20
29 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:11:22
30 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 03:11:35
31 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:13:23
32 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 03:15:10
33 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 03:18:35
34 Todd Mosley Bentonville Racing 03:19:38
DNF RL Hesson I AM Racing 00:00:00
DNF Travis Dorman 00:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 01:50:29
2 Cooper Hammarlund 01:50:30
3 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 01:50:46 Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
4 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance 01:50:47
5 David Heath Frazier Cycling 01:50:57 Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
6 Mason Caperton 01:51:06
7 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 01:51:17
8 Todd King Six26 Cycling 01:51:30
9 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle 01:51:30
10 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance 01:51:43 Teammate Top 5: Josiah Peterson
11 Jeff Mccord 01:51:44
12 Patrick Walford Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:51:45
13 Jeremy Gruber Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:51:45
14 Jeremy Chambers MOAB 01:52:21
15 Ryson Walden 01:52:25
16 John Marr 01:52:35
17 Jonathan Perez 01:52:47
18 Joe Young 01:52:51
19 Pete Dawkins University of Mississippi 01:52:54
20 Carter Jackson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:52:58
21 Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 01:53:16
22 Huntley Nash 01:53:22
23 Derek Flynn 01:53:52
24 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 01:54:11
25 Ronald Fowler BPC Cycling 01:54:16
26 Cody Dannen Race City Cycling 01:54:26
27 Everett Gooch University of Mississippi 01:54:35
28 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 01:55:30 Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
29 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling 01:55:51
30 Christopher Neff BPC Cycling 01:55:57
31 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 01:56:38
32 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:58:00
33 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 01:58:52
34 D Aaron braswell??? BPC Cycling 01:59:13
35 David Jensen I AM Racing 01:59:22
36 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development 01:59:45
37 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling 01:59:59
38 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:03:36
39 ?benjamin Rowland??? 02:03:51
40 Mark Keranen I AM Racing 02:06:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Ruhling 01:48:52
2 Lucas Muniz 01:49:01
3 Brandon Griggs 01:49:28
4 Kyle Oday 01:49:57
5 Owen Venesky 01:50:04
6 Kevin Rarick 01:50:28
7 Todd Malefyt 01:50:35
8 Connor Wright 01:50:51
9 Matt Campbell 01:50:51
10 Zachary Donnelly 01:50:57
11 Derek Sherbondy Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:51:25
12 Austin Ethridge 01:51:41
13 Jeff Hall Greenville Spinners Racing 01:52:04
14 Matthew Calhoun 01:52:25
15 Lester Bale 01:52:28
16 John Montgomery Six26 Cycling 01:52:39
17 Jacob Gallagher 01:52:46
18 Matt Weickert BPC Cycling 01:52:51
19 Kyle Bentley Six26 Cycling 01:52:54
20 James Romaker Six26 Cycling 01:52:58
21 Juro Sunde 01:53:03
22 Jeff Lofgren Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:53:17
23 Fredrick Boettcher 01:53:39
24 Jumin Sunde 01:53:42
25 Hayden Guynes 01:53:54
26 Brian Bonsignore 01:56:05
27 Kyle Dortch 01:59:28
28 Joseph Peeden 02:02:42
29 Tyler Quarles 02:03:34
30 Will Tribble 02:09:41
31 Taylor Watson Halcyon Bike Shop 02:10:28
32 Brian Turner 02:12:44
33 Andrew Woodward Trace Bikes 02:14:47
34 Jack Brooks 02:17:48
35 Michael Tregelles 02:18:30
36 Justin Martinovich 02:30:10
37 Jaime Monsalve 02:57:08
DNF Tim Hanisco 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW 02:54:29
2 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 02:55:12
3 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing 02:55:24
4 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 02:56:00
5 Andrew Crater Dom360.com 02:57:36
6 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 02:58:09
7 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 02:59:41 Teammate Top 5: Jan Kolar
8 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 03:00:22
9 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team 03:01:44
10 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:01:53
11 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:02:02
12 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:02:25
13 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:03:50
14 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing 03:04:21 Teammate Top 5: Brent Ferrell
15 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports 03:04:45
16 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 03:06:56
17 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 03:20:34
18 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 03:10:42
19 Randal Warren xXx Racing 03:12:51
20 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:14:12
21 Donald Davis 03:26:11
DNF Keith Lucas McDonalds Cycling Team 00:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Zanetti 01:46:38
2 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 01:46:38
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 01:46:47
4 Adam Pinkston Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 01:47:06
5 Jeff Ekoniak Southern Performance 01:47:19
6 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 01:47:28
7 Marvin Rivera 01:47:47
8 Mchael Fitzgerald L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 01:47:54
9 Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 01:47:58
10 Chris Moore 01:48:00
11 Dan Murray 01:48:11
12 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville 01:48:13
13 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:48:30
14 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 01:48:35 Teammate Top 5: Adam Pinkston
15 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 01:48:57 Teammate Top 5: Adam Pinkston
16 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance 01:49:22 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ekoniak
17 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team 42
18 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing 01:49:37 Teammate Top 5: Keith Knittle
19 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 01:49:44 Teammate Top 5: Keith Knittle
20 Jack Evans Southern Performance 01:49:48 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ekoniak
21 Noah Hendrix MOAB Masters Racing 01:49:58 Teammate Top 5: Keith Knittle
22 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:50:00
23 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing 01:50:03 Teammate Top 5: Keith Knittle
24 Rod Yates BPC Cycling 01:50:05
25 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 01:50:09 Teammate Top 5: Keith Knittle
26 Larry Johnson Rome Velo 01:50:09
27 Dan Dejager 01:50:31
28 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club 01:50:42
29 Paul Bayne 01:50:44
30 Aaron Budsock Free Flite Masters 01:50:44
31 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:50:59
32 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:51:07
33 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 01:51:09 Teammate Top 5: Paul Carter
34 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing 01:51:12
35 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing 01:51:12
36 Ken Krebs Team INTENT 01:51:54
37 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:52:00
38 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:52:00
39 Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling 01:52:38
40 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association I 01:53:37
41 Steve Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:54:36
42 Chris Withers Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc. 01:55:12
43 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 01:55:45
44 Mark Peet Harper Auto 01:56:54
45 S Durward higgins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:57:09
46 David Stewart Southern Performance 01:57:13 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ekoniak
47 Mitchell Danner Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 01:57:47
48 Thomas Knopp Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:58:25
49 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 01:58:44
50 Chad Hubbard 01:59:33
51 Eric Peterson 02:01:43
52 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 02:02:27
53 Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 02:02:52 Teammate Top 5: Adam Pinkston
54 Dale Hair Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:03:08
55 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 02:03:57
56 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 02:04:02
57 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 02:04:18
58 John Sillery Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:05:37
59 John Brigham 02:06:20
60 S Alan laytham Godspeed Racing 02:08:16
61 Bryan Smith CKW Racing 02:10:56
62 Thomas King Harper Auto 02:12:36
63 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing 02:28:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 02:33:30
2 Thomas Vaubouzeix UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 02:33:38
3 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita-USA Racing 02:34:49
4 Matthieu Jeannes UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 02:35:08
5 Philip O'donnell UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team 02:35:09
6 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric 02:35:09
7 Chad Beyer Superissimo 02:35:11
8 R Reid richesin Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:35:11
9 Derek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 02:35:15
10 Winston David UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 02:35:26 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Vaubouzeix
11 Alexander Ray Silber Cycling 02:37:19
12 Michael Reidenbach Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 02:37:20
13 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 02:37:29 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Vaubouzeix
14 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 02:37:34
15 Chris Uberti Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:38:03
16 Mark Fisher Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:38:09
17 Sean Gardner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 02:38:37
18 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 02:38:42 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Vaubouzeix
19 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:38:52
20 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 02:38:52
21 John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington 02:38:52
22 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:39:08
23 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:39:14
24 Yukinori Hishinuma 02:39:26
25 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club 02:39:26
26 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 02:39:30
27 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:39:39
28 Jacob Henley 02:39:42
29 Jesse Siemen Summit Pro Racing 02:39:58
30 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 02:40:09
31 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Team 02:40:13
32 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 02:40:18
33 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:40:20
34 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet 02:40:26
35 Justin Bynum Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 02:40:53
36 Andy Lougher Giordana p/b Reality Bikes 02:41:01
37 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 02:41:20
38 David Walls High Country Development Team 02:41:36
39 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:42:39
40 Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 02:42:43
41 Dylan Cantrell AYC Junior Development Race Team 02:42:48
42 Mike Stone UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 02:42:51 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Vaubouzeix
43 Paul Gregory J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 02:43:19
44 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery 02:43:20
45 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 02:44:15 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Vaubouzeix
46 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:45:01
47 Tanner Ward 901 Racing 02:45:31
48 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:45:33
49 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:45:39
50 Eric Bair MatsonMoney 02:45:51
51 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW 02:46:21
52 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 02:46:45 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
53 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 02:47:01
54 Ian Baker Toyota of Lexington 02:47:16
55 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 02:47:57
56 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:48:16
57 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita-USA Racing 02:48:54 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
58 Charkie Huegel 02:49:08
59 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 02:49:51 Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
60 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 02:50:03
61 Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 02:50:35
62 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:52:55
63 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 02:52:59
64 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:53:12
65 Justin Lowe J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 02:53:37
66 Thomas Brown Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:55:06
67 Said Assali Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 02:55:30
68 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 02:56:10
69 Ryan Good MatsonMoney 02:56:47
70 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 02:56:54
71 Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:58:13
72 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling 03:05:21
73 Nicola Dalsanto Amore & Vita-USA Racing 03:05:44 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
74 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:09:05
75 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:10:31
76 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 03:11:02
77 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports 03:11:59
78 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:12:14
79 Jacob Hill Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 03:14:27
80 David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:18:40
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:00:00
DNF Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss 01:55:46
2 Hallie Blunck 01:56:55
3 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 01:56:59
4 Karen Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 01:57:13
5 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 01:57:21
6 Debbie Milne Dom360.com 01:58:34
7 Kirsten Sass Team WE 01:58:35
8 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 01:58:41
9 Kat Sweatt 02:00:59
10 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 02:02:09 Teammate Top 5: Lynne Anderson
11 Trevy Ramos 02:03:02
12 Jessica Christensen Team WE 02:03:59
13 Terri Jones Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 02:04:24
14 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 02:04:35
15 Martha Lowe Team WE 02:05:54
16 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team 02:06:28
17 Krystal Burnham 02:06:40
18 Alecia Webster 02:07:06
19 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 02:07:58
20 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:07:59
21 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita 02:09:42
22 Madeline Pearce Taco Mamacita 02:11:14
23 Amy Hill Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing 02:12:52
24 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:13:18
25 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 02:14:11
26 Karie Casey Velo Force 02:14:21 Teammate Top 5: Lynne Anderson
27 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development 02:15:39
28 Hannah Shell 02:16:06
29 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle 02:17:42
30 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 02:20:44
31 Susan Elkermann Taco Mamacita 02:25:36
32 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 02:33:06
33 Anne Campeau 02:33:33
34 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 02:36:53
35 Wendy Gilmore 03:02:42
DNF Desen Ozkan Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1