Log In
Glencoe Grand Prix • Aug 14 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Sherer Abd Cycle Club 01:39.1
1
2 Andrew Crater Unattached 01:39.4
2
3 Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 01:39.8
3
4 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven 01:40.1
4
5 David Moyer Xxx Racing 01:40.7
5
6 Pat Lemieux Unattached 01:41.9
6
7 Logan Loader dope Unattached 01:41.9
7
8 Alex Wieseler Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 02:22.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Jacobson
9 Jordan Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 02:22.1
2
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Jacobson
10 Erik Tomlinson Unattached 02:22.5
3
11 Stephen Tilford Unattached 02:23.0
4
12 Deigo Garavito Unattached 02:23.2
5
13 Vincent Roberge Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist 02:23.4
6
14 Gregory Christian Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist 02:26.6
15 Bryan Mcvey Recycling Team 02:31.2
1
16 Jeffrey Schroetlin Unattached 02:31.2
2
17 David Reed Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters Cc 02:31.4
3
18 Brandon Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 02:31.5
4
19 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket 02:31.8
5
20 Mike Tacchella Recycling Team 02:31.9
6
21 Nicholas Vetter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 02:32.0
7
22 Cory Hickman South Chicago Wheelmen 02:32.3
8
23 Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven 02:32.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
24 Hogan Sills Abd Cycle Club 02:32.9
10
Teammate Win: Mike Sherer
25 Cesar Correa Iron Cycles 02:33.0
11
26 Owen Belton Unattached 02:33.1
12
27 James Pradun Great Dane Velo Club (gdvc) 02:34.4
13
28 Stathy Touloumis Alberto's Sport 02:35.3
14
29 Joel Friedman Team Bicycle Heaven 02:36.6
15
Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
30 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 02:37.2
16
31 Brian Rach Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 02:39.9
17
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Jacobson
32 David Polin Wdt-allvoi International Cycling Te 02:40.7
18
33 Marc Howe Team Geargrinder 02:40.7
19
34 Alan Antonuk Unattached 02:41.0
20
35 Danny Robertson Abd Cycle Club 02:42.8 Teammate Win: Mike Sherer
36 David Sachs Vision Quest Llc 02:44.4
37 Bryan Rheude Comma Van Wagner Racing 02:44.7
38 Steven Vandeven Iron Cycles 02:45.7
39 Jonathan Cook Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 02:46.4 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Jacobson
40 Waylon Janowiak Abd Cycle Club 02:47.3 Teammate Win: Mike Sherer
41 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket 02:47.5
42 William Nowak Abd Cycle Club 02:48.4 Teammate Win: Mike Sherer
43 Chris Padfield Recycling Team 02:48.4
44 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen 02:48.6
45 Jan Kolar Birmingham Bicycle 02:48.9
46 Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 02:49.3
47 Michael Heagney Vision Quest Llc 02:49.4
48 Liam Donoghue Xxx Racing 02:54.3 Teammate Top 5: David Moyer
49 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire 02:54.3
50 Adam York Midwest Cycling Group 02:55.2
51 Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 02:56.4
52 Gene Tolli Cz Velo 02:59.3
53 Nathaniel Williams Bissell/abg Cycling Club 03:00.2
54 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 03:00.5 Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
55 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 03:04.5
56 John Whipple Team Tati 03:05.9
57 Scott Pearson Club Bicicletta 03:06.9
58 Josh Gillingham Unattached 03:07.2
59 Ryan Zook Club Bicicletta 03:11.6
60 Keith Mcmahon Comma Van Wagner Racing 03:43.4
Off The Back
61 James Bird Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 03:45.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Jacobson
62 Kevin Schlueter Club Bicicletta 03:45.6
Off The Back
63 Alexander Meyer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 45:01.9
Off The Back
64 Jimmy Mcmurray Recycling Team 29:22.7
Off The Back
65 Marc Moeller North Branch Cycling Club 29:32.9
Off The Back
66 James Lockwood Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 23:43.5
Off The Back
67 Dallas Fowler Unattached 20:35.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 41   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kinonen Xxx Racing 48:50.4
Off The Front
2 David Jaggi Flatlandia Cycling Team 48:50.7
Off The Front
3 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 49:17.0
Off The Back
1
4 Victor Rentas Unattached 49:17.3
Off The Back
2
5 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 49:17.4
Off The Back
3
6 Brian Holcombe Unattached 49:17.4
Off The Back
4
7 Andreas Fischer Burnham Racing 49:17.6
Off The Back
5
8 Andrew Buntz Unattached 49:17.7
Off The Back
6
9 Michael Seguin Xxx Racing 49:17.7
Off The Back
7
Teammate Win: Chris Kinonen
10 Julio Jacobo Pyoc 49:17.8
Off The Back
8
11 Quentin Capista Project 5 Racing 49:18.1
Off The Back
9
12 Michael Jenich Team Pegasus 49:18.5
Off The Back
10
13 Thomas Ralston Bissell/abg Cycling Club 49:18.6
Off The Back
11
14 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire 49:18.7
Off The Back
12
15 Tim Speciale Psimet Racing 49:18.8
Off The Back
13
16 Newt Cole Ritte Van Vlaanderen 49:18.8
Off The Back
14
17 Chris Moore Unattached 49:18.8
Off The Back
15
18 Rudyard Peterson Priority Health Cycling Team 49:19.0
Off The Back
16
19 Matthew Bohm Peoria Bicycle Club 49:19.2
Off The Back
17
20 Mark French Wild Card Cycling 49:19.5
Off The Back
18
21 Dustin Morici Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 49:19.6
Off The Back
19
Teammate Top 5: David Reyes
22 Travis Heller Team Extreme 49:19.6
Off The Back
20
23 Christopher Koster Xxx Racing 49:19.8
Off The Back
21
Teammate Win: Chris Kinonen
24 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling 49:20.1
Off The Back
22
25 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire 49:20.2
Off The Back
23
26 Eric Blankinship Recycling Team 49:20.4
Off The Back
24
27 Brian Arfmann Smart Cycling Bike Shop 49:20.4
Off The Back
25
28 Adam Leibman Abd Cycle Club 49:20.6
Off The Back
26
29 Tony Esposito Birmingham Bicycle 49:22.0
Off The Back
27
30 David Racine Hampshire Cycle Club 49:22.1
Off The Back
28
31 Jared Craft Psimet Racing 49:22.2
Off The Back
29
32 Kyle Selph Tower Racing 49:22.4
Off The Back
30
33 Kyle Wiberg Xxx Racing 49:23.0
Off The Back
31
Teammate Win: Chris Kinonen
34 Ben-jamin Widoff Hawaii Cycling Club 49:23.7
Off The Back
32
35 Ian Murray Xxx Racing 49:23.8
Off The Back
33
Teammate Win: Chris Kinonen
36 Andrew Truemper Xxx Racing 49:25.1
Off The Back
34
Teammate Win: Chris Kinonen
37 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 49:25.9
Off The Back
35
Teammate Top 5: Trevor Rolette
38 Richard Kisseloff Dogfish Racing Team 49:26.7
Off The Back
36
39 Kevin Lindlau Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 49:27.7
Off The Back
37
40 Yong Qi Unattached 49:27.9
Off The Back
38
41 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 49:28.4
Off The Back
39
Teammate Top 5: David Reyes
42 Brian Morrissey Xxx Racing 49:29.0
Off The Back
40
Teammate Win: Chris Kinonen
43 William Pankonin Xxx Racing 49:29.5
Off The Back
41
Teammate Win: Chris Kinonen
44 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing 49:30.5
Off The Back
42
45 Samuel Schaefer Ms Racing Inc. 49:46.1
Off The Back
46 Ernesto Ciccolini Comma Van Wagner Racing 49:46.4
Off The Back
47 Christopher Sprock Peoria Bicycle Club 49:46.5
Off The Back
48 Rich Delgado Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd 50:23.6
Off The Back
49 Jesse Williams Team Tati 50:34.2
Off The Back
50 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire 50:42.2
Off The Back
51 John Reynders Team Wisconsin 36:47.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
52 Daniel Verner Pact- Dish Network Cycling 37:29.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
53 David Blomme Fisher Midwest Road Team 37:30.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
54 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing 35:07.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
55 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder 28:38.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
56 Matthew Smith Burnham Racing 17:53.5
Off The Front
57 Edward Hernandez North Branch Cycling Club 17:53.9
Off The Front
58 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 17:56.2
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaleb Koch Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 48:09.4
1
2 John Villena Rhythm Racing 48:09.9
2
3 Robert Perez Unattached 48:10.3
3
4 Jason Rassi Wild Card Cycling 48:10.4
4
5 Erik Wiebe Unattached 48:10.5
5
6 Adam Fish Indiana University-bloomington 48:10.6
6
7 Jeffrey Perkins Chicago Cuttin Crew 48:11.0
7
8 Drew Kushnick Spidermonkey Cycling 48:11.2
8
9 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen 48:11.7
9
10 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew 48:12.0
10
11 Owen Aronson Xxx Racing 48:12.0
11
12 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 48:12.6
12
13 Jeremiah Smith Half Acre Cycling 48:13.6
13
14 Brian Hague Unattached 48:14.1
14
15 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling 48:14.1
15
16 Michael Hemme Unattached 48:14.6
16
17 Stanley Sterlinski Half Acre Cycling 48:14.7
17
18 Alex Rams Colavita Racing Inc. 48:17.8
Off The Back
1
19 Richard Lenski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cc 48:19.0
Off The Back
2
20 Jamie Sanchez Half Acre Cycling 48:19.2
Off The Back
3
21 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles 48:19.3
Off The Back
4
22 Nick Sachanda National Capital Velo Club/spokes E 48:19.9
Off The Back
5
23 James Cooper Ms Racing Inc. 48:20.4
Off The Back
6
24 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing 48:21.6
Off The Back
7
25 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen 48:22.6
Off The Back
8
26 Mike Rickey Wild Card Cycling - St Louis 48:44.0
Off The Back
27 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven 49:03.7
Off The Back
28 Adam Herndon Xxx Racing 49:44.8
Off The Back
1
29 Sven Gartner Unattached 49:45.3
Off The Back
2
30 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 49:47.9
Off The Back
3
31 Nick Hand Wild Card Cycling - St Louis 49:49.4
Off The Back
4
32 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew 49:50.5
Off The Back
5
33 Jared Rogers Xxx Racing 49:51.8
Off The Back
6
34 Seyamack Afzali Unattached 49:53.1
Off The Back
7
35 Cliff Golz Ms Racing Inc. 49:58.9
Off The Back
36 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing 50:05.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Villena
37 Bobby Fielder Tower Racing 51:13.2
Off The Back
38 Justin Somerville Team Bicycle Heaven 52:00.6
Off The Back
39 Ryan Fay Xxx Racing 45:09.6
Off The Back
40 Theoren Loo Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 30:20.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kaleb Koch
41 Andrew Zens Spidermonkey Cycling 30:20.5
Off The Back
42 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing 30:20.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Villena
43 Michael Junius Tower Racing 30:23.3
Off The Back
44 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 30:23.3
Off The Back
45 Tristan Petsch-horvath Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 30:25.1
Off The Back
46 David Hudson Xxx Racing 30:25.3
Off The Back
47 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 30:25.4
Off The Back
48 Nicholas Venice Xxx Racing 30:25.7
Off The Back
49 Jason Fergurson Effetto Coniglio-wheel Fast 30:25.8
Off The Back
50 Bryan Cleal Flatlandia Cycling Team 30:26.2
Off The Back
51 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest Llc 30:26.5
Off The Back
52 Andrew Korinda Unattached 30:31.5
Off The Back
53 Michael Wilkie Abd Cycle Club 30:31.7
Off The Back
54 Isaac Lund Club Bicicletta 30:33.3
Off The Back
55 Aaron Fioritto Depauw University 30:34.3
Off The Back
56 Adam Austin Dominion Cycling 30:34.5
Off The Back
57 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing 31:00.3
Off The Back
58 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling 31:35.0
Off The Back
59 Terry O'grady Tower Racing 33:50.6
Off The Back
60 Bryce Hanna Xxx Racing 33:56.8
Off The Back
61 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven 24:15.8
Off The Back
62 Robert Curtis Psimet Racing 24:17.4
Off The Back
63 Matthew Stevenson Xxx Racing 24:17.5
Off The Back
64 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling 14:38.1
Off The Back
65 Unknown Rider Flatlandia Cycling Team 14:38.1
Off The Back
66 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing 14:38.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Villena
67 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing 14:39.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Villena
68 Brian Sielski Pact- Dish Network Cycling 11:01.9
69 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling 11:03.3
70 Kevin Butler Wheel Fast Racing 11:15.5
71 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling 11:19.8
72 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 11:45.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Scavone Unattached 33:46.7
1
2 Brian Sunshine Unattached 33:46.9
2
3 Tim Clark Unattached 33:47.1
3
4 Gareth Reeves Unattached 33:47.3
4
5 Doug Amacher Unattached 33:47.5
5
6 John Bleck Unattached 33:47.5
6
7 Tracy Dangott Xxx Racing 33:47.6
7
8 Robert Bramlette South Chicago Wheelmen 33:48.6
8
9 Joe Gajewski Unattached 33:48.8
9
10 Jim Groenhof Unattached 33:49.8
10
11 Stuart Brogan Unattached 33:49.8
11
12 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club 33:50.1
12
13 Michael Chiang Unattached 33:50.7
13
14 John Dunat Unattached 33:50.9
14
15 Keith Lawler Unattached 33:51.4
15
16 Dan Mallek Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd 33:52.7
16
17 Aaron Delabre Xxx Racing 33:53.5
17
18 Ken Roy Xxx Racing 33:53.9
18
19 Michael Rogers Unattached 34:48.2
Off The Back
20 David Capretto Team Tati 35:09.5
Off The Back
21 Will Frame Unattached 35:10.3
Off The Back
22 Michael Rechtin Vision Quest Llc 35:10.4
Off The Back
23 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest Llc 35:11.2
Off The Back
24 Michael Abene Unattached 35:13.1
Off The Back
25 Henry Heisler Unattached 32:04.8
Off The Back
26 Neil Gallagher Unattached 33:50.9
Off The Back
27 Lucas Kmezich Team Geargrinder 34:47.8
Off The Back
28 Peter Moore Xxx Racing 34:48.3
Off The Back
29 William Swearingen Turin Bicycling Society 34:49.3
Off The Back
30 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles 35:06.4
Off The Back
31 Humberto Espino Unattached 35:10.9
Off The Back
32 Rob Valerious Unattached 33:55.3
Off The Back
33 Masayuki Tsuchiya Unattached 35:07.9
Off The Back
34 Alex Koch Unattached 35:31.0
Off The Back
35 Vincent Lane Unattached 33:56.1
Off The Back
36 Vincent Giovinco Half Acre Cycling 33:57.5
Off The Back
37 Ryan Handley Psimet Racing 34:08.6
Off The Back
38 Curtis Mullenix Unattached 35:47.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guiober Cuevas Unattached 30:20.8
1
2 Ken Roy Xxx Racing 30:22.2
2
3 Cory Davenport Unattached 30:22.3
3
4 Stuart Brogan Unattached 30:22.5
4
5 Erwin Vreeman Unattached 30:22.8
5
6 Tim Clark Unattached 30:22.9
6
7 Robert Gorman Unattached 30:23.0
7
8 Brian Sunshine Unattached 30:23.6
8
9 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club 30:23.7
9
10 Alex Grant Unattached 30:23.9
10
11 Elliot Tobin Unattached 30:24.7
11
12 Michael Rogers Unattached 30:24.8
12
13 Carlos Hoyos Half Acre Cycling 30:24.9
13
14 Mario Castrejon Unattached 30:25.2
14
15 Jerzy Trzeciak Unattached 30:25.7
15
16 Anthony Vercillo Unattached 30:25.7
16
17 Matt Riezman Spidermonkey Cycling 30:25.9
18 Charles Gerlach Lamb Little Racing 30:28.7
19 Frank Shapiro Colavita Racing Inc. 30:36.5
20 Pete Dreiske Unattached 30:37.9
21 Kevin Brown Unattached 30:44.7
22 Sean Bjork Xxx Racing 32:38.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ken Roy
23 Brian-laurent Miller Tower Racing 32:39.2
Off The Back
24 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest Llc 30:27.3
25 Taylor Wright Unattached 30:52.7
26 David Herberich Unattached 30:55.3
27 James Depkon Unattached 30:55.7
28 Will Mcgrath Unattached 30:55.9
29 Peter Nelson Unattached 32:23.2
Off The Back
30 Todd Kolar Unattached 32:22.3
Off The Back
31 Patrick Gallagher Unattached 31:08.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 25:33.4
2 Richard Rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club 25:35.5
3 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 25:35.9
4 Julian Newman Unattached 26:41.0
5 Jacob Zionts Alberto's Sport 26:41.7
6 Zachary Zionts Alberto's Sport 26:43.2
7 Drew Lowery Unattached 26:45.6
8 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 25:51.4
9 Amelia Field Unattached 27:09.2
10 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 26:08.7 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schilling
11 Mark Myles Unattached 26:14.0
12 Max Kron Unattached 26:15.4
13 Christian Oboyle South Chicago Wheelmen 27:09.0
14 Julianna Crang Mesa Cycles Shop And Racing Team 27:10.5
15 Jazmine Juarez Unattached 28:14.4
16 Charlie Scheinfeld Unattached 25:30.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bird Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 25:31.1
1
2 Kaleb Koch Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 25:31.2
2
Teammate Win: James Bird
3 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen 25:31.5
3
4 Rudyard Peterson Priority Health Cycling Team 25:31.7
4
5 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen 25:32.3
5
6 Theoren Loo Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 25:32.6
6
Teammate Win: James Bird
7 Michael Wilkie Abd Cycle Club 25:33.0
7
8 Sam Gabuzzi Smart Cycling Bike Shop 25:33.3
8
9 Adam Schneider Vision Quest Llc 25:40.7
Off The Back
10 Stephen Miwa South Chicago Wheelmen 25:52.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
11 Shane Williams Unattached 27:45.3
Off The Back
12 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest Llc 25:48.3
Off The Back
13 Kyle Mindick Xxx Racing 25:53.8
Off The Back
14 Anna Luckow Unattached 26:45.6
Off The Back
15 Cameron Voloshin Xxx Racing 19:30.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deigo Garavito Unattached 50:44.0
1
2 Bob Karlow Verdigris Cycling 50:44.5
2
3 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 50:45.6
3
4 Jan Kolar Birmingham Bicycle 50:45.7
4
5 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta 50:45.9
5
6 Michael Heagney Vision Quest Llc 50:45.9
6
7 Andrew Crater Unattached 50:46.0
7
8 Keith Mcmahon Comma Van Wagner Racing 50:46.2
8
9 Adam Lesniakowski Pact- Dish Network Cycling 50:46.6
9
10 Ricardo Otero Wdt-allvoi International Cycling Te 50:47.3
10
11 Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 50:47.5
11
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Roeser
12 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1 50:47.6
12
13 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire 50:47.7
13
14 Gene Tolli Cz Velo 50:47.8
14
15 Brian Haas Alberto's Sport 50:47.9
15
16 John Whipple Team Tati 50:48.1
16
17 Bradley Menna Club Bicicletta 50:48.5
17
Teammate Top 5: Paul Swinand
18 Luke Seemann Xxx Racing 50:48.7
18
19 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing 50:49.3
19
20 Chad Dean Htfu Racing 50:49.6
20
21 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 50:49.9
21
22 Gregory Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club 50:50.7
22
23 Michael Martens Bvc/nomad Cycling 50:50.9
23
24 Curtis Hecht Club Bicicletta 50:53.6 Teammate Top 5: Paul Swinand
25 Brian Karlow Verdigris Cycling 50:54.5 Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
26 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 50:58.9
Off The Back
27 Scott Pearson Club Bicicletta 51:06.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Swinand
28 Bryan Rheude Comma Van Wagner Racing 51:06.4
Off The Back
29 Brian Conant Comma Van Wagner Racing 51:16.6
Off The Back
30 Christian Zauner Unattached 51:38.0
Off The Back
31 Wayne Simon Verdigris Cycling 51:38.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
32 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta 51:46.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Swinand
33 Mike Renneboog Unattached 52:47.5
Off The Back
34 Jim Hamman Tower Racing 52:48.3
Off The Back
35 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 52:48.4
Off The Back
36 Ryan White Team Geargrinder 49:12.2
Off The Back
37 Craig Shwonek Lapt Cc 21:49.4
Off The Back
38 Jared Rogers Xxx Racing 21:49.4
Off The Back
39 John Fulkerson Ohio Valley Velo-elite Development 20:54.9
Off The Back
40 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club 20:54.9
Off The Back
41 Thomas Kabacinski Xxx Racing 20:55.1
Off The Back
42 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest Llc 18:09.0
Off The Back
43 Charles Rulich Team Apache 14:35.8
44 Leonard Hatcher Xxx Racing 14:55.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Simon Verdigris Cycling 50:14.6
Off The Front
2 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire 50:16.1
Off The Front
3 Andrew Kerr Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd 50:16.3
Off The Front
4 Fabio Orlandi Pyoc 50:39.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Robert Kron Unattached 50:39.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Houston Peterson Unattached 51:24.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Christian Zauner Unattached 51:24.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Randal Warren Xxx Racing 51:24.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Vincent Boyer Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd 51:35.1
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kerr
10 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 51:37.5
Off The Back
2
11 Newt Cole Ritte Van Vlaanderen 51:37.7
Off The Back
3
12 Douglas Braun Unattached 51:37.9
Off The Back
4
13 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 51:38.0
Off The Back
5
14 Scott Arrigoni Unattached 51:38.1
Off The Back
6
15 Marc Zionts Alberto's Sport 51:39.6
Off The Back
7
16 Jack Rohrbach Unattached 51:49.3
Off The Back
17 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 40:36.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
18 Mike Renneboog Unattached 29:45.2
Off The Front
2
19 John Deifel Project 5 Racing 29:45.3
Off The Front
3
20 Timothy Denman Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd 29:46.3
Off The Front
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kerr
21 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 29:46.3
Off The Front
5
22 Dan Rudrud Ms Racing Inc. 29:47.2
Off The Front
6
23 Robert Hawco Abd Cycle Club 29:48.2
Off The Front
24 Eric Helm Unattached 29:48.5
Off The Front
25 Brian Kennedy Unattached 29:48.6
Off The Front
26 Jon Lafontant Pyoc 29:49.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Fabio Orlandi
27 Tony Esposito Birmingham Bicycle 29:49.1
Off The Front
28 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 29:49.8
Off The Front
29 David Mcclenahan Unattached 29:50.0
Off The Front
30 Craig Scott Unattached 29:50.9
Off The Front
31 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 30:09.7
Off The Front
32 Peter Schwob Tower Racing 20:35.0
Off The Front
33 Robert Garner V.c. Bikesport 20:35.2
Off The Front
34 Thomas Panton Xxx Racing 20:35.5
Off The Front
35 William Heffernan Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd 20:36.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kerr
36 Gary Rulo Abd Cycle Club 21:13.3
Off The Front
37 Todd Lemmon Vision Quest Llc 21:30.6
Off The Front
38 Franco Panveno Alberto's Sport 22:01.2
Off The Front
39 Michael Byrnes Unattached 22:01.2
Off The Front
40 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 22:09.7
Off The Front
41 Christopher Mailing Turin Bicycling Society 14:58.7
Off The Front
42 Stan Avedon Xxx Racing 14:58.7
Off The Front
43 Chris Pesch Ms Racing Inc. 23:52.1
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies 29:31.3
Off The Front
2 Bernie Sulzberger Fly V Australia 29:31.5
Off The Front
3 Alessandro Bazzana Fly V Australia 29:56.8
1
4 Daniel Holloway Bissell Pro Cycling Team 29:58.3
2
5 Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1 29:58.3
3
6 Jonathon Cantwell Fly V Australia 29:58.9
4
7 Alexander Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 29:59.9
5
Teammate Win: David Veilleux
8 Shane Kline Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:00.3
6
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
9 Aldo Ino ilesic Team Type 1 30:00.6
7
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
10 Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:00.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
11 Charles Huff Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda 30:01.0
9
12 Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda 30:01.3
10
13 Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented By Ma 30:01.7
11
14 Rahsaan Bahati Ouch Bahati Foundation 30:01.9
12
15 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 30:02.2
13
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
16 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:02.2
14
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
17 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:02.3
15
Teammate Win: David Veilleux
18 Zachary Davies Fly V Australia 30:02.8
16
Teammate Top 5: Bernie Sulzberger
19 Robert Bush Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Ge 30:02.9
17
20 Frank Travieso Jamis/sutter Home Presented By Co 30:06.0
1
21 Mark Hekman Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jitter 30:06.3
22 Timothy Farnham Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 30:06.4
23 ? John Jamis/sutter Home Presented By Co 30:06.6
24 Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:06.9 Teammate Win: David Veilleux
25 Robert White Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Ge 30:08.0
26 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda 30:08.3
27 Matthew Crane Unitedhealthcare Presented By Ma 30:08.7
28 Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jitter 30:10.2
29 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:10.5 Teammate Win: David Veilleux
30 Isaac Howe Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jitter 30:10.6
31 Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:10.7 Teammate Win: David Veilleux
32 Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling 30:11.7
33 Zach Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:11.7 Teammate Win: David Veilleux
34 Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:15.5 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
35 Guy East Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:15.7 Teammate Win: David Veilleux
36 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis/sutter Home Presented By Co 30:17.6
37 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 30:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
38 Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare Presented By Ma 30:45.9
Off The Back
39 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda 30:53.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Mathews Unattached 37:52.2
1
2 Sarah Huang Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 37:52.4
2
3 Elizabeth Engwis Team Kenda 37:53.0
3
4 Elena Dorr Verve Racing 37:53.0
4
5 Aubree Dock Tulsa Wheelmen 37:53.8
5
6 Heidi Sarna Xxx Racing 37:54.3
6
7 Jamie Valencheck Momentum Racing 37:54.7
7
8 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing 37:54.7
8
9 Nancy Heymann Alberto's Sport 37:55.1
9
10 Tina Dreiske Unattached 37:55.4
10
11 Eleanor Blick Unattached 37:55.5
11
12 Kimberly Gialdini Flatlandia Cycling Team 37:55.7
12
13 Morgan Moon Team Kenda 37:56.1
13
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Engwis
14 Amelia Katz Unattached 37:56.4
14
15 Debra Sunderland Tower Racing 37:57.5
15
16 Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew 37:58.2
16
17 Lindsey Durst Team Kenda 37:58.6
17
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Engwis
18 Amelia Moore Xxx Racing 37:58.7
18
19 Laura Melendez Priority Health Cycling Team 37:59.3
19
20 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles 37:59.3
20
21 Ginger Sides Project 5 Racing 37:59.9
21
22 Cady Chintis Unattached 38:00.6
22
23 Tamara Fraser Xxx Racing 38:00.8
23
24 Sarah Lukas Unattached 38:01.0
24
25 Jerel Lynn waide Project 5 Racing 38:02.8
25
26 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling 38:05.3
26
27 Sacha Horn Unattached 38:07.7
27
28 Marilyn Powell Abd Cycle Club 38:08.3
28
29 Angela Rochester Alberto's Sport 18:03.8
Off The Back
30 Sue Wellinghoff Xxx Racing 18:51.6
Off The Back
31 Elise Kikis Alberto's Sport 38:21.8
Off The Back
32 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew 38:21.8
Off The Back
33 Daphne Karagianis Unattached 29:39.8
Off The Back
34 Sue Semaszczuk Abd Cycle Club 18:53.5
Off The Back
35 Bailey Hatch Unattached 23:12.9
Off The Back
36 Imelda March Team Kenda 18:03.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Engwis
37 Anna Luckow Unattached 18:03.8
Off The Back
38 Colleen Jarema Unattached 18:57.3
Off The Back
39 Sharon Budde Xxx Racing 18:57.3
Off The Back
40 Kate Carolan Half Acre Cycling 18:58.7
Off The Back
41 Megan Burke Xxx Racing 38:21.8
Off The Back
42 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling 19:19.7
Off The Back
43 Jeanette Vidmar Unattached 38:20.6
Off The Back
44 Beth Baron Alberto's Sport 38:21.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Cliff-ryan Colavita/baci Presented By Cooking 57:41.3
Off The Front
2 Meredith Miller Unattached 57:41.5
Off The Front
3 Laura Van gilder Unattached 57:41.7
Off The Front
4 Carrie Cash wootten Team Vbf 57:42.1
Off The Front
5 Lauren Hall Team Vbf 57:44.8
Off The Front
6 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Unattached 58:04.2
1
7 Robin Farina Team Vbf 58:04.5
2
Teammate Top 5: Carrie Cash wootten
8 Samantha Schneider Unattached 58:04.7
3
9 Megan Guarnier Unattached 58:05.1
4
10 Amy Stauffer Priority Health Cycling Team 58:05.2
5
11 Shontell Gauthier Colavita/baci Presented By Cooking 58:05.2
6
Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
12 Robin Bauer Kcv Cycling Club 58:06.2
7
13 Emma Bast Unattached 58:06.5
8
14 Alison Powers Team Vbf 58:06.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Carrie Cash wootten
15 Tony Bradshaw Unattached 58:06.8
10
16 Devon Haskell Unattached 58:08.2
11
17 Lenore Pipes River City Women's Racing 58:08.9
12
18 Anna Drakulich Herbalife Lagrange 58:10.6
13
19 Jeannie Kuhajek Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 58:11.3
14
20 Kristen Meshberg Flatlandia Cycling Team 58:14.9
21 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda 58:26.7
22 Rebecca Finley Team Kenda 58:16.2
23 Rita Klofta Pista Elite 59:33.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2