Log In
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race • Sep 12 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Delbene Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:52:42
2 Nicholas Van winkle 2:52:46
1
3 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity 2:52:46
2
4 James Mahlmann Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Cof 2:52:48
3
5 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 2:52:48
4
6 Bryan Dougherty Kissena 2:52:48
5
7 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 2:52:49
6
8 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 2:52:50
7
9 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 2:53:01
10 Ethan Suttner Cornell Cycling Club 2:53:06
11 Matt Wilpers CRCA - Sids Cannondale 2:53:16
12 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:53:18
13 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 2:53:21
14 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 2:53:23
15 John-taki Theodoracopulos Unattached 2:53:30
16 Rene Herrera kissena cycling club 2:54:39
17 Mark Murphy Team DRT/Deep Blue 2:55:07
18 Adel Sarhan CRCA/Jordan/Zephyr 2:55:10
19 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture 2:55:30
20 Celestino Hernandez 2:57:50
21 Juan Pimentel jr. James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racin 2:57:50
22 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 3:00:32
23 Osvaldo Perez Mexico-New York Cycling Team 3:01:51
24 Kevin Schmitt kissena 3:02:56
25 Eric Voss Kissena Cycling Club 3:03:06
26 Brian Field 3:03:14
27 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 3:03:16 Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
28 Stuart Wilkins EAST END / Kreb Cycle 3:03:17
29 John Suscovich CRCA/NYVelocity 3:03:17 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
30 Angel Molina chelsea bicycles team 3:03:32
31 Pedro Sanchez Sebago Racing Team 3:03:48
32 Michael Maher westwood velo 3:03:59
33 Denis Mikhaylov CRCA/OrganicAthlete 3:05:12
34 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 3:08:06
35 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/NYVelocity 3:08:30 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
36 Raymond Jones Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:09:18
37 James Rather CRCA/OrganicAthlete 3:19:06
38 Scott Burch Organic Athlete NYC 3:19:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:58:22
Off The Front
2 Warren Stjohn CRCA/NYVelocity 2:59:26
1
Teammate Win: David Anthony
3 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road D 2:59:27
2
4 Mark White Onion River Racing 2:59:28
3
5 Lorenzo Grippo Tarmac Cycling 2:59:29
4
6 Nathan Archibald Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Cof 2:59:29
5
7 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:59:30
6
8 Harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 2:59:31
7
9 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:59:32
8
10 John Alvarez USI 2:59:32
9
11 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:59:33
10
12 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cylces 2:59:41
13 Hans Morefield 2:59:42
14 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports 2:59:45
15 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:59:50
16 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:59:50
17 Paul Italiano GS Gotham/Toga 3:00:03
18 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 3:00:47
19 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 3:03:43
20 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Disco 3:04:08
21 Brian Sullivan CRCA 3:04:09
22 David Hansen Corning Race Team 3:04:14
23 Ed Scheetz Team Audi Danbury 3:04:25
24 David Raymond 3:04:26
25 Guy Metcalfe CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C 3:04:37
26 Kristian Saether EECT/Geen Arm Bandits 3:04:37
27 John Jackson Skylands Cycling 3:08:05
28 Mark Salazar skylands cycling 3:08:29
29 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 3:08:38 Teammate Win: David Anthony
30 Owen O'connor EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:10:43
31 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 3:10:59
32 Nelson Cardenas strictly Bicycles 3:15:06
33 Robert Wallace CRCA/ Sids Cannondale 3:15:20
34 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 3:16:03 Teammate Win: David Anthony
35 Scott Wells CRCA/NYVelocity 3:18:49 Teammate Win: David Anthony
36 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 3:19:00
37 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:19:00
38 Paul Rosica Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 3:19:06
1
39 Peter Alford CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:19:06
40 David Parker Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 3:19:06
41 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 3:19:06
42 Gregory Mccoy Yorktown cycles/Tarmac cycling 3:19:06 Teammate Top 5: Lorenzo Grippo
43 Brian Shea Unattached 3:19:06
44 Jack Baranski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 3:19:06
45 Fafar Bayat Strictly Bicycles 3:19:06
46 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England 3:19:06
47 Eric Scarbrough GBSC/ Carl Hart Bicycles 3:19:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tanzi TeamBikeway.com 23:17.1
Off The Front
2 David Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 24:57.9
Off The Front
3 Robert Bonstein CRCA/NYVelocity 25:02.0
Off The Front
4 Joseph Jacobs 25:09.9
Off The Front
5 Asa Pingree Unattached 25:17.0
Off The Front
6 Gregory Dorsch Tarmac Cycling 25:18.6
Off The Front
7 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/NYVELOCITY 25:32.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Bonstein
8 Jason Mclaughlin 25:33.0
Off The Front
9 Jesus Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 25:37.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Flores
10 Erick Fernandez Chelsea Bicycles Team 27:07.6
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Flores
11 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling 27:07.6
Off The Front
12 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport 27:21.9
Off The Front
13 Tobias Smith 9th Street Cycles 27:22.7
Off The Front
14 Jaroslaw Prokop 27:31.3
Off The Front
15 Alexander Verhave CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z 27:32.3
Off The Front
16 John Tully 27:37.8
Off The Front
17 Kevin Yaghoubi 27:46.1
Off The Front
18 Chris King Tarmac Cycling 28:33.9
19 Victor Perez Mexico-New York Cycling Team 28:39.9
20 Joel Felicio 28:43.6
1
21 Niles Gagnon 28:45.1
2
22 Nicholas Hartman 28:45.1
3
23 Patrick Brosnan 28:47.5
4
24 Patrick Jacobs TD Installations 28:50.3
5
25 Omri Roden Unattached 28:51.5
6
26 Victor Galvan Chelsea Bicycles Team 28:59.9 Teammate Top 5: David Flores
27 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/NYVelocity 29:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Bonstein
28 William Rigler NYC Velo 31:31.4
29 Salvador Flores chelsea bicycles team 34:30.2 Teammate Top 5: David Flores
30 Daniel Geller SIDS BIKE TEAM 34:46.2
31 Andrew Allmendinger Kissena 35:10.1
32 Patrick Griffin 35:54.4
33 Kenneth Luna 36:09.9
34 Brendan Cyr 36:10.2
35 David Brand TerrierTri 36:23.7
36 Oleg Bekkerman 37:45.3
37 Jason Bell CRCA 38:40.4
38 Scott Rausenberger ClockWorkConstructionInc.com- B 43:00.8
39 Carlos Guerrero F.D.N.Y. 44:16.2
40 Matthew Blacker CRCA 46:10.8
41 Peter Nicolardi 54:16.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kirby Target Training 31:18.2
1
2 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racin 31:19.6
2
3 David Bertram Team Cooperstown 31:19.9
3
4 Gary Quinlin None 31:21.3
4
5 Philip Gallagher Hillcrest Velo 31:22.1
5
6 Dax Vlassis CRCA 31:23.7
6
7 Robert Gomez Tarmac Racing 33:25.5
Off The Back
8 Doug O'day Team Danbury Audi 33:38.0
Off The Back
9 Joe Dellorusso 33:38.7
Off The Back
10 Myles Partellow Tarmac Cycling 33:48.6
Off The Back
11 Jonathan Sopher Englewood Cycling 35:54.2
Off The Back
12 Russell Bogin 36:02.2
Off The Back
13 Michael Urban Head High Swell 36:30.3
Off The Back
14 Eric Eckley Team Bikeway.com 36:51.5
Off The Back
15 Bradley Browne Tigertail 37:17.7
Off The Back
16 James Triano unattached 37:23.3
Off The Back
17 Jose Soriano CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z 37:26.9
Off The Back
18 Andrew Valvano 37:29.3
Off The Back
19 Daniel O'hare 37:34.4
Off The Back
20 Mark Inaba CRCA 37:35.7
Off The Back
21 Armando Luis Stricktly Bikes 37:43.2
Off The Back
22 Clint Underwood Unattached 41:32.5
Off The Back
23 Fred Kao CRCA 42:21.3
Off The Back
24 Brian O'grady Central Wheel/GHCC 42:22.5
Off The Back
25 Nicholas Malter FDNY 42:37.4
Off The Back
26 Jason Panzer Trifitness 43:14.4
Off The Back
27 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling 43:29.4
Off The Back
28 John Burkhart Unattached 44:57.3
Off The Back
29 Bill Peters 45:15.6
Off The Back
30 Frank Zwolinski OCBC 45:49.8
Off The Back
31 Claudio Torres Unattached 47:01.8
Off The Back
32 George Grenier 47:28.3
Off The Back
33 Manuel Frias 48:03.7
Off The Back
34 James Keaveny 48:52.5
Off The Back
35 Ian Japal Tarmac Cycling 49:21.7
Off The Back
36 Douglas Junkins 51:56.1
Off The Back
37 Dan Savage 54:29.7
Off The Back
38 Alan Zirella Tarmac Cycling 55:50.7
Off The Back
39 Greg Cannon 00:29.3
40 Scott Bonderoff 04:57.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 2:39:32
Off The Front
2 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum 2:39:33
Off The Front
3 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:39:46
Off The Front
4 George Suter CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing 2:40:50
Off The Front
5 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 2:41:45
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Edward Angeli
6 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 2:41:50
Off The Front
7 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 2:41:55
Off The Front
8 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:41:55
Off The Front
9 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 2:42:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Gustafsson
10 Christopher Ryan CRCA 2:42:02
Off The Front
11 Phill Vermette Eurosports 2:42:03
Off The Front
12 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations 2:42:12
Off The Front
13 Jeff Cline CRCA/AXIS 2:42:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Gustafsson
14 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 2:42:16
Off The Front
15 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coachi 2:42:16
Off The Front
16 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Velo 2:42:18
Off The Front
17 Graham Long CCB/Wheelworks 2:42:30
Off The Front
18 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:43:02
Off The Front
19 Ted Neu CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 2:48:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: George Suter
20 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 2:50:36
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Edward Angeli
21 Glenn Babikian westwood velo/trade management 2:50:49
Off The Front
22 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 2:51:43
Off The Front
23 Lance Sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2:51:50
Off The Front
24 Thomas Cromie Sleepy Hollow 2:51:52
Off The Front
25 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 2:52:02
Off The Front
26 Robert Neal CRCA 2:54:24
Off The Front
27 Eric Sutherland 2:54:31
Off The Front
28 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles 3:01:52
Off The Front
29 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo 3:04:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 2:40:51
Off The Front
2 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:41:54
Off The Front
3 Kevin Haley Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:42:00
Off The Front
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:42:05
Off The Front
5 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 2:42:15
Off The Front
6 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis 2:48:21
Off The Front
7 Kevin Fitzmaurice Zephyr Cycling Team 2:50:36
Off The Front
8 Craig Smith QCW Cycling 2:51:55
Off The Front
9 Greg Lee CRCA 2:52:04
Off The Front
10 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-Garneau 2:52:07
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Pascal Sauvayre
11 Tim Doherty Jimenez Velo Sport 2:52:08
Off The Front
12 Joseph Michels Century Road Club Association 2:52:12
Off The Front
13 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 3:00:26
Off The Front
14 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 3:00:53
Off The Front
15 Carlos Cruz colombia 3:02:53
Off The Front
16 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 3:03:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Doug O'Neill
17 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:03:58
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Doug O'Neill
18 Tom Guimond CRCA/Rockstar/Signature 3:04:26
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Haley
19 Daniel Mitchell Skylands Cycling 3:04:55
Off The Front
20 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 3:11:15
Off The Front
21 Leonard Friedman 3:14:25
Off The Front
22 William Crowley CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing 3:19:00
23 Bill Anderson CRCA/Sid's Bikes NYC 3:19:00
24 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower 3:19:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy NYPSMASTERS/MENDON-CYCLE-SMITH 2:09:11
2 Cleofus Price gs gotham 2:16:44
3 Michael Patterson 2:30:05
4 Chuck Dominick onondaga cycling club 2:42:30
5 Tom Bridges Favatas table rock tours 2:44:42
6 Marc Mauceri Century Road Club Association 2:54:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling 07:59.6
Off The Front
2 Jorge Perez GS Mengoni USA 08:01.2
Off The Front
3 Rafael Meran GS Mengoni USA 08:11.9
Off The Back
1
4 Joshua Bartlett Team Rio Grande 08:11.9
Off The Back
2
5 Daniel Zmolik AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM / CR 08:12.6
Off The Back
3
6 Wacek Godycki Cornell Cycling Club 08:13.0
Off The Back
4
7 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 08:13.2
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Perez
8 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/ 08:15.1
Off The Back
6
9 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discove 08:15.4
Off The Back
7
10 Christopher Leong CRCA BH/Garneau 08:15.9
Off The Back
8
11 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 08:16.0
Off The Back
9
12 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 08:16.7
Off The Back
10
13 Anthony Hall CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing 08:17.1
Off The Back
11
14 Erik Post BH/Garneau 08:17.8
Off The Back
12
15 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 08:18.3
Off The Back
13
16 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 08:18.7
Off The Back
14
17 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing 08:23.8
Off The Back
18 Melito Heredia INNOVATION BIKE 08:25.1
Off The Back
19 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 08:28.5
Off The Back
20 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 08:28.7
Off The Back
21 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 08:30.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Perez
22 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Ra 08:30.6
Off The Back
23 Gabriel Ortiz 08:33.7
Off The Back
24 Michael Boardman CRCA/ BH-Garneau 08:34.4
Off The Back
25 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 08:35.6
Off The Back
26 Brian Sacawa District Velocity Racing p/b Th 08:39.3
Off The Back
27 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 08:40.7
Off The Back
28 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 08:41.3
Off The Back
29 Marcus Dahllof CRCA BH/Garneau 10:06.7
Off The Back
30 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 10:56.1
Off The Back
31 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 11:08.8
Off The Back
32 Samuel Acevedo team toga 11:10.0
Off The Back
33 Christian Venegas USI 13:19.0
Off The Back
34 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 14:07.7
Off The Back
35 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 25:35.6
Off The Back
36 Andrew Clerico CRCA BH/Garneau 25:50.6
Off The Back
37 Karl michael Rahn AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 26:08.3
Off The Back
38 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 27:04.3
Off The Back
39 Michael Prokopec Miya Shoji 45:46.1
Off The Back
40 Mark Siega CRCA/Cause & Effect 45:46.2
Off The Back
41 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 00:06.0
Off The Front
42 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 00:06.0
Off The Front
43 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 00:06.0
Off The Front
44 Jan Micko kissena cycling club 00:06.0
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Gohr Stage5 Cycling 58:23.8
2 Amanda Watson River CIty Women's Racing 07:32.9
3 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discove 07:33.2
4 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 14:44.9
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 14:45.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 13:12.2
2 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles 13:18.1
3 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discove 13:20.3
4 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NY Velocity 13:28.7
5 Emily Underwood CRCA/TOGA 16:53.4
6 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 16:53.4
7 Leontien Waaijer CRCA fuoriclasse racing- discov 16:54.0
8 Kerrin Mosher 16:54.8
9 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 16:55.7 Teammate Top 5: Anneliese Haines
10 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 17:10.9
11 Andrea Maher Jimenez Velo sport 17:22.1
12 Robin Shea EECT/kreb cycle 21:15.6
13 Jennifer Solomon East End Cycling Team 21:21.7
14 Victoria Brumfield Echappe 21:32.0
15 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 21:33.2
16 Lisa Mazzola CRCA/Chomper Body 24:41.7
17 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclists 26:03.2
18 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/NYVelocity 26:13.1 Teammate Top 5: Anneliese Haines
19 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discove 26:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Laura Lee vo
20 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 26:49.9
21 Ellen Reichel 32:19.2
22 Lexie Pitney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey 32:33.6
23 Jackie O'grady Central Wheel/GHCC 32:52.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2