Log In
Portsmouth Criterium • Sep 18 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 42:38
1
2 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo st
2
3 Evan Murphy NYC Velo st
3
4 Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge st
4
5 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club st
5
6 Steven Gauthier NorEast Cycling st
6
7 Ron Dunn CMCC p/b Insight st
7
8 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
8
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
9 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club st
9
10 Paul Denis CMCC p/b Insight st
10
11 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub st
11
12 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
12
13 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
13
14 Graham Long CCB/Wheelworks st
14
15 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
15
16 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC st
16
17 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo st
17
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
18 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing st
18
19 Conor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo st
19
20 Sam Dodge Stage 1 st
20
21 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
21
22 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com st
22
23 Michael Holub bike line/LWA st
23
24 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING st
24
25 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
25
26 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
26
27 Edward Sebok California Pools/DeWalt st
27
28 Jon Frederick Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
28
29 Anthony Giguere CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI st
29
30 James Bolognani Rhino Bike Works st
30
31 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania st
31
32 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling st
32
33 Christopher Fore Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continen st
33
34 Eric Anderson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
34
35 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
35
36 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling st
36
37 Harris Navelski Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
37
38 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
38
39 John Smathers 545 Velo st
39
40 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling st
40
41 Michael Shireman Unattached st
41
42 Michael Lorion 545 Velo st
42
43 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles st
43
44 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots st
44
45 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles st
45
46 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
46
47 Matthew Holub Gotham cyclists st
47
48 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing/Wheelworks st
48
49 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling st
49
50 Ian Harris NYC Velo st
50
Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
51 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. st
51
52 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania st
52
Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
53 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth st
53
54 Steve Connor Colavita Racing Inc. st
54
55 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
55
56 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
56
57 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo st
57
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
58 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving st
58
59 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling st
59
60 Craig Keasler Green Line Velo at :14
60
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
61 Joshua Rosenberg Svelte Cycles :19
62 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
63 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 1:22
Off The Back
64 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/Wheelworks at one lap
Off The Back
65 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania st
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
66 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling st
Off The Back
DNF Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth st
DNF Robert Nagle 545 Velo st
DNF Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown, Austin Texas st
DNF Matthew Reynolds CMCC P/B Insight st
DNF Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
DNF Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
DNF Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
DNF Bret Bedard st
DNF Leo Devellian CCB Wheelworks st
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bowring 44:49
1
2 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling st
2
3 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing st
3
4 Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles st
4
5 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo st
5
6 Gregory Shea Long Trail Multi-Sport st
6
7 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo st
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Crosby
8 Paul Mcdonagh Cycle Loft Velo st
8
9 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo st
9
10 Mark Roman Blue Hills st
10
11 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
11
Teammate Top 5: Brian Crosby
12 Young-kershaw Duane Deathrow Velo st
12
13 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. st
13
14 Ben Goss NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. st
14
15 George Shaw International Bicycle st
15
16 Philip Shaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental st
16
17 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
17
18 Sean Williams 545 Velo st
18
19 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles st
19
20 Max Dougherty University of Vermont st
20
21 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire st
21
22 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - ECV st
22
23 Gregory Brown UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles st
23
24 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling st
24
Teammate Top 5: Rich Rogers
25 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25
26 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles st
26
27 Steven Smith Paceline Sports st
27
28 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club st
28
29 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club st
29
30 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling Club st
30
31 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight st
31
32 Eian Prohl st
32
33 Barry Gibney Harvard University st
33
34 Gert Rayneart Threshold Cycle st
34
35 Paul Saucier Refunds Now st
35
36 Bradford Kelley st
36
37 Steven Crays Cycle Lodge st
37
38 Michael O'neil Upper Valley Velo/Drummond st
38
39 Lawrence Driscoll NorEast Cycling st
39
Teammate Top 5: Rich Rogers
40 Robert Clouthier Herbalife LaGrange st
40
41 Charlie Bourdages Northeast Bicycle Club st
41
42 Jim Gomez QuadCycles st
42
43 John Liston oa/cyclemania st
43
44 Robert Looney 545 Velo st
44
45 Tom Scontras Noreast Cycling st
45
Teammate Top 5: Rich Rogers
46 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. st
46
47 Owen Laurion university of rochester :30
48 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
49 Cody Whelan Sunapee/ Continental Paving/ Revol at one lap
Off The Back
DNF Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rich Rogers
DNF Tim Metzger NorEast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rich Rogers
DNF Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Clas Teammate Top 5: Rich Rogers
DNF Jonathan Ruffus NorEast cycling/Slouch Inc./Orange
DNF Christopher Parker Northeast Bicycle Club
DNF Brett Doscher Noreast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rich Rogers
DNF Paul kieran Lynch Boston Road Club
DNF Alan Cunningham CMCC p/b Insight
DNF Lance Coyle JOES GARAGE
DNF David Symmes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Tim Akers Wear On Earth
DNF Joshua Wortzel Stage5 Cycling
DNF Herb Hodgdon Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioS 53:26
1
2 Issac Howe Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes st
2
3 Ryan Serbel CCNS ?? Charlescoaching.com
3
4 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo st
4
5 Jeffrey Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling st
5
6 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cy st
6
7 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
7
8 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-Charlescoaching.com st
8
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
9 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks st
9
10 Jake Hollenbach AXA/Equitable st
10
11 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF st
11
12 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal st
12
13 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
13
14 Skip Foley Ata Pro Cycles st
14
15 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC st
15
16 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal st
16
17 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar st
17
18 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar st
18
19 Robbie King Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
19
20 Joseph Ackerman Cycle Loft st
20
21 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks st
21
22 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC st
22
23 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling st
23
24 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
24
25 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
25
26 Matthew Kressy Racemenu/Mix1 st
26
27 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FE st
27
28 Murat Altinbasak Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
28
29 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
29
30 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks st
30
31 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
31
32 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar st
32
33 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Wheelworks st
33
34 John Corriveau BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
34
35 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts st
35
36 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
36
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
37 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING st
37
38 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
38
39 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
39
40 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
40
41 Harrison Harb Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving st
41
42 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b groSolar st
42
43 Aidan Charles CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
43
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
44 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
44
45 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
45
46 David Gray Ridge Cycling Club st
46
47 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
47
48 Nathan Davis Valley Ski and Bike Werx st
48
49 Lucas Fortini Specialized Factory st
49
50 Todd Yezefski Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
50
51 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles st
51
52 J. alain Ferry Racemenu/Mix1 st
52
53 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
53
54 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar st
54
55 Jonathan Bruno Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
55
56 Joshua Bartlett NorEast Cycling :24
56
57 Coiin Jaskiewicz Team Century Road Club Assoc :48
58 Kevin Wolfson Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 1:12
Off The Back
DNF Clint Borrill Noreast Cycling
DNF Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team p/b groSolar
DNF Landen Wark-acebo MetLife p/b groSolar
DNF Greg Montello Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio
DNF Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC
DNF Wayde Tardif POSIT Studio: Dubai
DNF Thad Lavallee Velocite
DNF Stephen Huntress
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolut 45:08
1
2 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing, Inc. st
2
3 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
3
4 Sally Annis st
4
5 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda st
5
6 Amy Mcquire Wheelworks Racing st
6
7 Laura Ralston NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
8 Susan Mcdonough Fuji st
8
9 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire st
9
10 Mary Zider Specialized/Mazda st
10
11 Amanda Braverman Stage 1/fusionTHINK st
11
12 Elle Anderson NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental st
12
13 Kristie Reynolds Noreast cycling st
13
14 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team st
14
Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
15 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
16 Amy Miner Onion River Racing st
16
17 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England st
17
18 Katie Monahan st
18
19 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19
20 Anna Mikowski Wheelworks Racing st
20
21 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee Racing Team st
21
Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
22 Jennifer Bonaccorsi Base 36/SMCC st
22
Teammate Top 5: Cody Harris
23 Teresa Swinbourne Base 36/SMCC st
23
Teammate Top 5: Cody Harris
24 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24
25 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing st
25
26 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolut st
26
Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
27 Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
27
28 Kendra Jarratt Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolut st
28
Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
29 Kathryne Carr Treads.com/DFT st
29
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF - Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2