Log In
Land Park Criterium • Mar 12 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
5 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club
6 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Win: Charlie Velez
7 Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Will Kanz
8 Justin Poulson SJBC Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mcdevitt
9 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
10 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
11 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
12 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal
DNF Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefen Creason
2 Mark Morton
3 Jungho Kim Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Matthew Dizon
5 Henry May A Bloc Racing
6 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
8 Jordan Byck Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
9 Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
10 Erik Schiller
11 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Jose Ayon Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Daniel Hii SJBC
14 Kobi Gyetvan Team Velo Wrench
15 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
19 Jace Benson Team City Racing
20 Alexi Gabuyo
21 Paul Chomsky
22 Stephen Lenz Bell Real Estate Cycling
23 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24 Prashanth Selvaraj
26 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
27 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
28 Matthew Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
29 Danny Yadron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jungho Kim
30 Wenson Sihabout sacramento golden wheelmen
31 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
32 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team
33 David Levenson SJBC
34 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
35 Zachary Proteau
36 Joseph Picek Rio Strada Racing
37 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Tony Brida Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jungho Kim
DNF Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Loucks Rio Strada Racing
2 Zane Jensen
3 Sergei Volkov
4 Nick Keane
5 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing
6 Brandon White
7 Trevor Mason
8 Michael Deen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Mark Alvarez Body Concepts
10 Eric Schlange
11 Allie Abdulla
12 Tyler Featherstone Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13 David Beauchamp Team Velo Wrench
14 Jason Anderson SJBC
15 Ron Michael yu We Tri
16 Jean Padilla TCB Courier
17 Neil Mcgoldrick Revs Road Race
18 Konnor Van worth WeTri Triathlon Team
19 Michael Duffy
20 Michael Arreguin Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race
22 Nicolas Duchez WeTri Triathlon Team
23 Jon Clough
24 Dallas Scott
25 Michael Riyanto SJBC
26 Tyler Canaday Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jared Loucks
27 Dominic Pollizzi Wetri Triathlon
28 Chase Visser We Tri Triathlon
29 Jeff Short Folsom Bike
30 Deven Jordan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
31 Joshua Cagney
32 David Milligan Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jared Loucks
DNF Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
DNF Jeremiah Backman
Finishers: Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
2 Cameron Piper Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
5 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle
6 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
7 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
8 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
9 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Win: Matt Chatlaong
11 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
12 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
13 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team
14 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
15 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Leon Gledhill
16 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team
17 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
18 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
19 Samuel Hill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
20 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team
21 Alex Newcomb AMain Cycling Team
22 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
23 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
24 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
25 Brian Funk JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Samuel Bolster Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
DNF Aaron Rindy
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Ryan Brooks Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Nearn ACADEMY
2 Gordon Smith ACADEMY Teammate Win: Chase Nearn
3 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY Teammate Win: Chase Nearn
4 Jeremiah Backman
5 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
6 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
7 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Cason Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
2 Alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento
3 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento
4 Jonah Reynolds Team City
DNF Benjamin Castillo Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal
2 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
4 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
8 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
9 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
10 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
11 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Watson
DNF Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing
2 Nicholas Jordan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
3 Len Baker Revs Road Race
4 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
5 Cameron Walker Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Chris Barentsen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
7 Cory Hula Team City Racing
8 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
9 John Simmons Team City Racing
10 Greg Ampey Team City Racing
11 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
12 Matthew Accarrino
13 Erich Shofstall VSRT Racing
14 Matt Luckenbach Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: Len Baker
15 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
16 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
17 Wasfi Anabtawi Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Troy Underwood
19 Eric Follestad Folsom Bike Club -Recreational Road
20 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
22 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Walker
23 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Tony Brida Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
DNF Jeff Short Folsom Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
2 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
3 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
4 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
6 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
7 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
10 Jason Nearn ACADEMY
11 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
12 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
13 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
14 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
15 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
16 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
17 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
18 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Nabil Samaan
20 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
21 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
22 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
23 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
DNF Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
2 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 J Clifford Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
5 James Wachter Team City Racing
6 Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing
DNF Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Moor
2 Nicole Mather SJBC
3 Kortney Parman
4 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery
5 Trish Pablo Team City Racing
6 Shelby Tramel Team Vulpes
7 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing
8 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
9 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing
10 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
11 Sherri Monreal Bell Real Estate Cycling
12 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
13 Adelle Hintz
14 Sydney Lewis
15 Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita Freewheel
16 Andrea Gailo SJBC Teammate Top 5: Nicole Mather
17 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon Los Gatos
2 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing
3 Fiona Winder RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 Libby Painter Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
7 Eva Olin Team City Racing
8 Erica Schwanke JAKROO
DNF Kathryn Styer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Hui Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Reynolds Team City
2 Shantelle Tupaz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2