Log In
Mission Source Tour of the Southern Highlands - RR • Mar 6 2016
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Burroughs Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:03:43.00
Off The Front
2 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:06:19.00 Teammate Win: Mark Burroughs
3 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:06:19.00
4 Erik Van name Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:06:22.00
1
5 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:06:22.00
2
6 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:06:22.00
3
Teammate Win: Mark Burroughs
7 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:06:22.00
4
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
8 Van Mixon 2:06:22.00
5
9 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes 2:06:22.00
6
10 Paul Duffy North Georgia Cycling Association I 2:06:22.00
7
11 Tom Golden Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 2:06:22.00
8
12 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 2:06:25.00
13 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 2:19:37.00
Off The Back
DNF Grant Baldwin Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
DNF Robert Jordan
DNF Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
DNF Jason Perez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:06:18.00
1
2 Bernie Lacourciere Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:06:18.00
2
3 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:06:18.00
3
4 Robert Thomas TEAM RIZE 2:06:18.00
4
5 Jose Manuel youshimatz 2:06:18.00
5
6 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:06:18.00
6
7 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 2:06:18.00
7
8 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador 2:06:18.00
8
9 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:06:18.00
9
10 Michael Grigat TEAM RIZE 2:06:23.00 Teammate Top 5: Robert Thomas
11 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 2:06:26.00
12 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 2:06:31.00
13 Patrick Flautt TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING 2:08:40.00
Off The Back
14 Driss Chahboune 2:14:34.00
Off The Back
15 Larry Johnson 2:14:35.00
Off The Back
DNF Mitch Hunt US Military Endurance Sports
DNF James Hurst
DNF Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Carll 2:33:53.00
1
2 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:33:53.00
2
3 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:33:53.00
3
4 Mike Hermanson VO2 2:33:55.00
4
5 Christian Cherniak Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:33:55.00
5
6 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Cycling Team 2:33:55.00
6
7 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:33:55.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Hammarlund
8 Haegan Altizer Snyder Factory Racing 2:33:55.00
8
9 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team 2:33:55.00
9
10 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:33:55.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Hammarlund
11 Huntley Nash 2:33:55.00
11
12 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:33:55.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Cheung
13 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing 2:33:55.00
13
14 Elliott Baring 2:33:58.00
15 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill Cycling 2:34:00.00
16 Aaron Meyers Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:35:52.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Hammarlund
17 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:36:36.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Hammarlund
18 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:39:01.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Cheung
19 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:39:01.00
Off The Back
20 Evan Glowiak PCP Race Team 2:48:39.00
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Crabbe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Cooper Hammarlund
DNF David Vargas Snyder Factory Racing
DNF Clayton Burke GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
DNF Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Cooper Hammarlund
DNF Michael Linse Audi
DNF Philip Dewire Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Cooper Hammarlund
DNF Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing
DNF Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Taylor Davis
DNF Patrick Carroll North Georgia Cycling Association I
DNF Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stella 1:57:57.00
Off The Front
2 Conner Reinhardt L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:57:57.00
Off The Front
3 Tyler Campbell GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 1:57:57.00
Off The Front
4 Alec Harp 1:57:57.00
Off The Front
5 Ben Milcarek Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:57:57.00
Off The Front
6 John Chinchen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:58:08.00
Off The Front
7 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:58:10.00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Conner Reinhardt
8 Jamie Dorroh Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:58:12.00
Off The Front
9 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 1:58:13.00
Off The Front
10 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 1:59:52.00
Off The Front
11 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:02:17.00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Conner Reinhardt
12 Jeremy Prudlick GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:03:09.00
1
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
13 Clay Adair 2:03:09.00
2
14 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc. 2:03:09.00
3
15 Michael Montgomery 2:03:09.00
4
16 Kyle Bentley Six26 Cycling 2:03:09.00
5
17 Dana Simmons Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 2:03:09.00
6
18 Cal Till Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:03:12.00
19 Devin Vernick L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:03:12.00 Teammate Top 5: Conner Reinhardt
20 Eric Thiele Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 2:03:12.00
21 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing 2:03:12.00
22 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling 2:03:12.00
23 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 2:03:18.00
24 Robert Carter Six26 Cycling 2:03:27.00
25 Ricardo Nojima GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:03:46.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
26 Johnny Hall GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:03:46.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Campbell
27 James Himstedt Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:08:45.00
Off The Back
28 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association I 2:08:47.00
Off The Back
29 Chad Hayes Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:09:54.00
Off The Back
30 Mike Surgen L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:18:33.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Conner Reinhardt
DNF Dustin Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
DNF Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Stephen Baxter Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ben Milcarek
DNF Kyle Emerson Reality Bikes Ambassador
DNF Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Thomas Pleck Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNF Jared Salinger Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Blake Zorn Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie 1:20:48.00
2 Jordan Kohn GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 1:20:52.00
1
3 Daniel Atkins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 1:20:52.00
2
4 Todd Trappe 1:20:53.00
3
5 Jeff Lofgren Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 1:20:53.00
4
6 Glen Feller 1:20:53.00
5
7 Dan Raatjes Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:20:53.00
6
8 Drew Rosedale 1:20:56.00
9 Chris Moore Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:20:57.00
10 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing 1:20:57.00
11 Kyle Oday 1:20:57.00
12 Matthew Tomczyk 1:21:53.00
Off The Back
13 J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 1:22:43.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Atkins
14 Jerome Grilhot 1:22:43.00
Off The Back
15 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto 1:22:45.00
Off The Back
16 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador 1:22:49.00
Off The Back
17 Hayden Cox Furman University 1:23:38.00
Off The Back
18 Michael Buckles Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 1:23:43.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Atkins
19 Jorge Hernandez Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:24:23.00
Off The Back
20 Cody Haddock 1:25:17.00
Off The Back
21 Rodrigo Coelho Ride615 Development 1:25:30.00
Off The Back
22 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes 1:30:42.00
Off The Back
23 Ian Nuhfer 1:30:50.00
Off The Back
24 Timothy Fisher Prima Tappa Cycling 1:30:58.00
Off The Back
25 Jason Mundy 1:31:08.00
Off The Back
26 Kendall Calvin Race City Cycling 1:31:10.00
Off The Back
27 Darin Richards 1:34:13.00
Off The Back
28 Adam Taylor 1:34:57.00
Off The Back
DNF John Stockwell Ride615 Development
DNF Zion Dowling CRIME STOPPERS
DNF Henry Howell
DNF Doug Sharp Ride615 Development
DNF Samuel Anderson Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Max Schwalbach Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Raymond Little
DNF Jay Brooks
Finishers: Cat 5: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt 0:46:30.00
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 0:46:32.00
3 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 0:53:29.00
4 Julien Ruhe Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:55:12.00
5 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:04:11.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:46:30.00
2 Lance Davidson Outspokin' Augusta 0:46:30.00
3 William Mccall Frazier Cycling 0:47:02.00 Teammate Win: Will Goodson
4 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling 0:47:02.00
5 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:48:02.00
6 James Paine The Bike Store 0:48:04.00
7 Ian Poore Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:50:58.00 Teammate Top 5: Reece Latham
8 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 0:51:14.00
9 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling 0:51:21.00
10 Joseph Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:55:16.00 Teammate Top 5: Reece Latham
11 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:58:18.00 Teammate Win: Will Goodson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:22:40.00
2 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:22:40.00
3 Kendrick Boots Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:22:40.00
4 Jake Chromy LUX Cycling 2:27:33.00
5 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing 2:27:33.00
6 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 2:35:57.00
7 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 2:41:22.00
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling 2:47:00.00
9 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 2:47:00.00
10 Yukio Mariner 3:02:27.00
11 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 3:02:27.00
DNF Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF Connor Benson Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Alastair Pounder
DNF Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo
DNF Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
DNF Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 2:25:28.00
Off The Front
2 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:26:02.00
Off The Front
3 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:26:42.00
Off The Front
4 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:27:50.00
5 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 2:27:52.00
6 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 2:27:58.00
1
7 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:27:59.00
2
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcelroy
8 Daniel Willett LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:27:59.00
3
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
9 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:27:59.00
4
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcelroy
10 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 2:27:59.00
5
11 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:27:59.00
6
12 Scott Mcgill Lee & Associates Race Team 2:27:59.00
7
13 Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:27:59.00
8
14 Dylan Cantrell Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:27:59.00
9
15 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 2:27:59.00
10
16 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 2:27:59.00
11
17 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:27:59.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
18 Wyatt Goral Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 2:27:59.00
13
Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
19 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 2:27:59.00
14
Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
20 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:27:59.00
15
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
21 R Reid richesin Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 2:27:59.00
16
22 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists 2:27:59.00
17
23 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 2:27:59.00
18
24 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 2:27:59.00
19
25 Logan Jones-wilkins 2:27:59.00
20
26 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:28:05.00
27 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:29:00.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
28 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club 2:33:02.00
Off The Back
29 Bjorn Larson Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 2:44:27.00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
30 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 2:50:29.00
Off The Back
DNF Jack White Team Bike Crossing
DNF Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
DNF Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
DNF Noah Putt Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
DNF Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Carey Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
DNF Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Chad Hale RedEye Velo
DNF Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
DNF Rand Allison Lowcountry Racing
DNF William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
DNF Noah Bader-fourney LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
DNF Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Merlo 0:53:36.00
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 0:54:30.00
3 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:54:30.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 3:44:43.00
2 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 3:44:43.00 Teammate Win: Adam Koble
3 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources 3:44:52.00
1
Teammate Win: Adam Koble
4 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 3:44:52.00
2
5 Philip O'donnell Axeon Hagens Berman 3:44:52.00
3
6 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong 3:44:52.00
4
7 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:44:52.00
5
8 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:44:52.00
6
9 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong 3:44:52.00
7
10 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 3:44:52.00
8
11 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:44:52.00
9
12 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 3:44:52.00
10
13 Brett Wachtendorf Amore Vita 3:44:52.00
11
14 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 3:44:52.00
12
15 Devin Reavis HC Devo 3:44:52.00
13
16 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 3:44:52.00
14
Teammate Win: Adam Koble
17 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:44:52.00
15
18 Marcos Lazzarotto Lupus Racing Team 3:44:58.00
1
19 John Butler * Low Country Racing 3:44:58.00
2
20 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources 3:44:58.00
3
Teammate Win: Adam Koble
21 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 3:44:58.00
4
Teammate Win: Adam Koble
22 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 3:44:58.00
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
23 Cory Small CCB Racing 3:44:58.00
6
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
24 Timo Heister Shalom House Cycling 3:44:58.00
7
25 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 3:44:58.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
26 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Athletic Club 3:44:58.00
9
27 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 3:44:58.00
10
28 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 3:45:04.00
29 Eric Palacio L5Flyers 3:45:11.00
30 Brian Derose Ridley Masters 3:45:12.00
31 Miles Hubbard HC Devo 3:45:14.00
32 Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling 3:45:14.00
33 Eric Serantoni Low Country Racing 3:45:14.00
34 Ethan Reynolds CCB Racing 3:45:25.00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
35 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Athletic Club 3:45:46.00
36 Jonathan Brown Axeon Hagens Berman 3:46:21.00 Teammate Top 5: Philip O'donnell
37 Reid Beloni Greenlife-Organic Valley 3:48:41.00
38 Zach Lutz L5Flyers 3:48:41.00
39 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:50:49.00
40 Zachary Felpel HC Devo 3:50:49.00
41 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 3:51:27.00
42 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 3:52:21.00
43 Jacob Henley Amore Vita 3:53:16.00
44 Timothy Killelea Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 3:54:08.00
45 Paul Gregory Low Country Racing 3:54:08.00
46 Igor Rudalev CRCA 3:54:08.00
47 Connor simmons ? 3:54:08.00
48 Jacob Jones Lees McRae College 3:54:08.00
49 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 3:54:08.00
50 Spencer Oswald Amore Vita 3:54:08.00
51 Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team 3:54:08.00
52 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport 3:59:06.00
Off The Back
53 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing 4:03:18.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
54 Noah Granigan CCB Racing 4:03:48.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
55 Kevin Conerly Team Foxy Moxie 4:06:05.00
Off The Back
56 Myles Lietzke Low Country Racing 4:06:05.00
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Weddell HC Devo
DNF Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Athletic Club
DNF Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
DNF Michael Reidenbach Amore Vita
DNF Brock Mason Prima Tappa Athletic Club
DNF Zack Kratche Amore Vita
DNF Thomas Freckmann Prima Tappa Athletic Club
DNF Travis Dorman Team Truly Spoken
DNF Ryan Collins L5Flyers
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Think Green-VO2 Multisport
DNF Patrick Quinn
DNF Dustyn Smith
DNF Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
DQ Darel Christopher
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss OrthoCarolina Winston Women 1:24:56.00
Off The Front
2 Barbara Stella Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:28:32.00
Off The Front
3 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 1:28:40.00
Off The Front
4 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women 1:30:14.00
1
Teammate Win: Kathryn Buss
5 Christine Grant Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:30:14.00
2
6 Webber Heather RTO National Cycling 1:30:14.00
3
7 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:30:14.00
4
Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
8 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:30:14.00
5
9 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:30:14.00
6
Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
10 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Cycling 1:30:14.00
7
11 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 1:30:14.00
8
12 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:30:16.00
9
13 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:30:16.00
10
14 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:30:16.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
15 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling 1:30:16.00
12
16 Michele Gillman Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:30:21.00 Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
17 Alexandra Christofalos JETCycling 1:33:27.00
Off The Back
18 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:33:56.00
Off The Back
19 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 1:37:13.00
Off The Back
20 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 1:37:16.00
Off The Back
DNF Ariel Burgess Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Martin Sorella Cycling 1:28:35.00
2 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:30:14.00
3 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:30:14.00
4 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 1:30:14.00
5 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team 1:30:34.00
6 Laura Bernal 1:35:29.00
7 Maria Hyde DelaFina 1:35:54.00
8 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team 1:44:35.00 Teammate Top 5: Keren Bennett
DNF Angela Barros Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:51:37.00
2 Mallory Bryan TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:55:36.00
3 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:16:12.00 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Benedict 0:55:33.00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 3:39:56.00
2 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:39:56.00
3 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 3:40:10.00 Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
4 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 3:44:05.00 Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
5 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:44:05.00
6 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 3:44:10.00 Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
7 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 3:44:30.00
8 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 3:44:30.00
9 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Women 3:44:30.00
10 Kirsten Sass Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 3:44:30.00
11 Melinda Spratt 3:45:15.00
12 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina Winston Women 3:46:03.00
13 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 3:49:19.00
14 Jennifer Wagner Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 3:50:25.00
15 Antje Thamm DelaFina 3:50:30.00
16 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 3:50:30.00
DNF Emily Bell Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
DNF Hannah Swan Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
DNF Karen Ostergaard
DNF Alicia Allenbuerger Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Cycling
DNF Cinthia Lehner
DNF Julia Fresne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
DNF Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12