Log In
Mission Source Tour of the Southern Highlands GC • Mar 6 2016
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hermanson VO2
2 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
4 Elliott Baring
5 Christian Cherniak Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Cycling Team
7 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Christian Cherniak
8 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Christian Cherniak
9 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Will Eustace
10 Adam Carll
11 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Will Eustace
12 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team
13 Huntley Nash
14 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill Cycling
15 Haegan Altizer Snyder Factory Racing
16 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Christian Cherniak
17 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Aaron Meyers Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Will Eustace
19 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Will Eustace
20 Evan Glowiak PCP Race Team
DNF Ryan Crabbe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Will Eustace
DNF Clayton Burke GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
DNF Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Taylor Davis
DNF Philip Dewire Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Will Eustace
DNF Michael Linse Audi
DNF Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing
DNF Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Will Eustace
DNF Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
DNF Ives Vanheule RTO National Cycling
DNF David Vargas Snyder Factory Racing
DNF Patrick Carroll North Georgia Cycling Association I
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Campbell GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
2 Alec Harp
3 Michael Stella
4 Ben Milcarek Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Jamie Dorroh Mellow Mushroom Racing
6 John Chinchen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
8 Conner Reinhardt L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie
11 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Jeremy Prudlick GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R Teammate Win: Tyler Campbell
13 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
14 Cal Till Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
15 Eric Thiele Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
16 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc.
17 Ricardo Nojima GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R Teammate Win: Tyler Campbell
18 Kyle Bentley Six26 Cycling
19 Devin Vernick L5Flyers Cycling Team
20 Robert Carter Six26 Cycling
21 Dana Simmons Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
22 Clay Adair
23 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
24 Michael Montgomery
25 James Himstedt Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
26 Johnny Hall GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R Teammate Win: Tyler Campbell
27 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
28 Chad Hayes Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
29 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association I
30 Mike Surgen L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Baxter Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ben Milcarek
DNF Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Kyle Emerson Reality Bikes Ambassador
DNF Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Thomas Pleck Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNF Jared Salinger Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Dustin Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
DNF Blake Zorn Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie
2 Drew Rosedale
3 Glen Feller
4 Daniel Atkins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
5 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
6 Kyle Oday
7 Jordan Kohn GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
8 Todd Trappe
9 Jeff Lofgren Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Top 5: Daniel Atkins
10 Chris Moore Team Mission Source / NGCA
11 Matthew Tomczyk
12 Dan Raatjes Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
13 Jerome Grilhot
14 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto
15 Hayden Cox Furman University
16 J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Top 5: Daniel Atkins
17 Jorge Hernandez Team Mission Source / NGCA
18 Cody Haddock
19 Michael Buckles Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Top 5: Daniel Atkins
20 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador
21 Rodrigo Coelho Ride615 Development
22 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
23 Timothy Fisher Prima Tappa Cycling
24 Ian Nuhfer
25 Kendall Calvin Race City Cycling
26 Jason Mundy
27 Darin Richards
28 Adam Taylor
DNF John Stockwell Ride615 Development
DNF Zion Dowling CRIME STOPPERS
DNF Henry Howell
DNF Doug Sharp Ride615 Development
DNF Samuel Anderson Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Jay Brooks
DNF Mark Cassel L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Raymond Little
DNF Ryan Scheinfeld
DNF Max Schwalbach Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 5: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Julien Ruhe Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Lance Davidson Outspokin' Augusta
3 William Mccall Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Will Goodson
4 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
5 James Paine The Bike Store
6 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Ian Poore Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo
9 Joseph Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA
10 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
11 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Will Goodson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
3 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Jake Chromy LUX Cycling
5 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
6 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo
7 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling
9 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development
DNF Jacob Waters Team LaS'port
DNF Yukio Mariner
DNF Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
DNF Connor Benson Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Alastair Pounder
DNF Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Michael Garrison
DNF Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo
DNF Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
DNF Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
4 Daniel Willett LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
5 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
6 Wyatt Goral Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
7 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
8 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcelroy
9 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcelroy
11 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
12 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
13 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
14 Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
15 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
16 R Reid richesin Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
17 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
18 Scott Mcgill Lee & Associates Race Team
19 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcelroy
20 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
21 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists
22 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
23 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
24 Dylan Cantrell Team Mission Source / NGCA
25 Logan Jones-wilkins
26 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
27 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
28 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
29 Bjorn Larson Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
30 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
31 Jack White Team Bike Crossing
32 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
DNF Noah Bader-fourney LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
DNF Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
DNF Thomas Carey Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
DNF Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
DNF Chad Hale RedEye Velo
DNF William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
DNF Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
DNF Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
DNF Noah Putt Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
DNF Rand Allison Lowcountry Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
3 Andrew Merlo
DNF Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: William Tullis
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Burroughs Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
2 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes Teammate Win: Mark Burroughs
3 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes Teammate Win: Mark Burroughs
4 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
7 Tom Golden Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
8 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
9 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
10 Erik Van name Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
11 Paul Duffy North Georgia Cycling Association I
12 Van Mixon
13 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF Grant Baldwin Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
DNF Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
DNF Robert Jordan
DNF Jason Perez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
2 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
3 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Bernie Lacourciere Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Michael Grigat TEAM RIZE
6 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
7 Jose Manuel youshimatz
8 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Jim Whitehead
9 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
10 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
11 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
12 Robert Thomas TEAM RIZE Teammate Top 5: Michael Grigat
13 Patrick Flautt TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING
14 Driss Chahboune
15 Larry Johnson
DNF James Hurst
DNF Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Mitch Hunt US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources
2 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefits Strategies
3 Philip O'donnell Axeon Hagens Berman
4 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Adam Koble
5 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing
6 Winston David Lupus Racing Team
7 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
8 Cory Small CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
9 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefits Strategies Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
10 Ethan Reynolds CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
11 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong
12 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Adam Koble
13 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
14 Brett Wachtendorf Amore Vita
15 Timo Heister Shalom House Cycling
16 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Adam Koble
17 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Adam Koble
18 Marcos Lazzarotto Lupus Racing Team
19 Miles Hubbard HC Devo
20 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
21 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
22 Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling
23 Devin Reavis HC Devo
24 Jonathan Brown Axeon Hagens Berman Teammate Top 5: Philip O'donnell
25 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Athletic Club
26 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
27 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Athletic Club
28 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
29 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Adam Koble
30 Brian Derose Ridley Masters
31 Eric Palacio L5Flyers
32 John Butler * Low Country Racing
33 Reid Beloni Greenlife-Organic Valley
34 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong
35 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
36 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefits Strategies Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
37 Zachary Felpel HC Devo
38 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling
39 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
40 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
41 Eric Serantoni Low Country Racing
42 Jacob Henley Amore Vita
43 Spencer Oswald Amore Vita
44 Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team
45 Zach Lutz L5Flyers
46 Timothy Killelea Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
47 Paul Gregory Low Country Racing
48 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
49 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
50 Igor Rudalev CRCA
51 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label
52 Connor simmons ?
53 Jacob Jones Lees McRae College
54 Noah Granigan CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
55 Kevin Conerly Team Foxy Moxie
56 Myles Lietzke Low Country Racing
DNF Zack Kratche Amore Vita
DNF Michael Reidenbach Amore Vita
DNF Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Think Green-VO2 Multisport
DNF Patrick Quinn
DNF Dustyn Smith
DNF Travis Dorman Team Truly Spoken
DNF Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong
DNF Patrick Weddell HC Devo
DNF Ryan Collins L5Flyers
DNF Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Athletic Club
DNF Brock Mason Prima Tappa Athletic Club
DNF Thomas Freckmann Prima Tappa Athletic Club
DQ Darel Christopher
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss OrthoCarolina Winston Women
2 Barbara Stella Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
3 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
4 Christine Grant Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
5 Webber Heather RTO National Cycling
6 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
7 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
8 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
9 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
10 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling
11 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Webber Heather
12 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women Teammate Win: Kathryn Buss
13 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
14 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
15 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
16 Michele Gillman Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
17 Alexandra Christofalos JETCycling
18 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
19 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
20 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
DNF Ariel Burgess Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Martin Sorella Cycling
2 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
6 Laura Bernal
7 Maria Hyde DelaFina
8 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team Teammate Top 5: Keren Bennett
DNF Angela Barros Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Mallory Bryan TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
3 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Benedict
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
2 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Sara Tussey
5 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Kirsten Sass Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
7 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
8 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Women
9 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
10 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Melinda Spratt
12 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina Winston Women
13 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
14 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
15 Jennifer Wagner Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
16 Antje Thamm DelaFina
DNF Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
DNF Emily Bell Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Karen Ostergaard
DNF Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Cycling
DNF Cinthia Lehner
DNF Alicia Allenbuerger Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Julia Fresne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
DNF Hannah Swan Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12